Women's Cross Country, Track & Field
2014-15 Cross Country & Track Rosters

Track & Field | Track Coaches | Cross Country | XC Coaches

2014 Women's Cross Country Roster
NameYr.HometownLast School
Courtney Ackerman R-FRWilmette, Ill.New Trier
Audrey Blazek SONaperville, Ill.Benet Academy
Valerie Bobart SONorthbrook, Ill.Glenbrook North
Denise BranchFRBrooklen, N.Y.Cardoza
Nicole ChoquetteRS FRUrbana, Ill.Urbana
Amanda Duvendack SRMetamora, Ill.Metamora
Colette Falsey JRSchaumburg, Ill.Schaumburg
Amanda Fox JRNaperville, Ill.Naperville Central
Kristina KladarFRRocktown, Ill.Boylan Central Catholic
Samantha LappFRO'Fallon, Ill.O'Fallon
Megan Lemersal SOPark Ridge , Ill.Maine South
Moira McAseyFRMinooka, Ill.Minooka
Britten Petrey SRSchaumburg, Ill.Schaumburg
Ellie Palacios SOWauconda, Ill.Mundelein
Lindsey Rakosnik JRLombard, Ill.Glenbard East
Chloe Schmidt SRState College, Pa.State College
Alyssa Schneider R-JRBartlett, Ill.Bartlett
Kim Seger SOBelvidere, Ill.Belvidere North
Hanna Winter SOArlington Heights, Ill.Saint Viator

Coaches

Scott Jones - Head Coach
Elizabeth Boyle - Volunteer Assistant Coach

 

NameEvent(s)I/O Elig.HometownLast School
Courtney AckermanDistanceFR/FRWilmette, Ill.New Trier HS
Mobolaji AdeokunSprints/HurdlesSO/SOLanham, Md.Duval HS
Moriyike AkinosunSprintsSR/JRAurora, Ill.Waubonsie Valley HS
Audrey BlazekDistanceFR/FRNaperville, Ill.Benet Academy
Kandie Bloch-JonesJumpsFR/FRArgenta-Oreana, Ill.Argenta-Oreana HS
Valerie BobartDistanceFR/FRNorthbrook, Ill.Glenbrook North HS
Kawanna BrooksCombined EventsSR/SRChicago, Ill.Kenwood Academy
Nicole ChoquetteDistanceFR/FRUrbana, Ill.Urbana HS
Breeana ColemanSprints, HurdlesSR/SROlathe, KS.University of Arkansas
Jennifer DeBellisPole VaultSO/SOVancouver, Wa.Columbia River HS
Nicole DeMaraisPole VaultJR/JRGeneva, Ill.Geneva HS
Lela DimonteThrowsSR/SRBarrington, Ill.Barrington HS
Lateshia DoveSprintsSO/SOUrbana, Ill.Urbana HS
Amanda DuvendackMiddle DistanceSR/SRMetamora, Ill.Metamora HS
Jesica EjesiemeSprintsSR/SRRowlett, TX.University of Oklahoma
Colette FalseyDistanceJR/JRSchaumburg, Ill.Schaumburg HS
Amanda FoxDistanceFR/FRNaperville, Ill.Naperville Central HS
Meghan FrigoDistanceSR/SRElmhurst, Ill.York HS
Michelle FrigoDistanceSO/SOElmhurst, Ill.York HS
Rachel IrionDistanceJR/JRNaperville, Ill.Naperville Central HS
Tess JohnsonCombined EventsSO/SODowners Grove, Ill.Downers Grove North HS
Claire KiegerSprintsSO/SOChicago, Ill.Whitney Young Magnet HS
Megan LemersalDistanceFR/FRPark Ridge, Ill.Maine South HS
Germainy Debbie MokelebaSprintsSO/SOBraggaville, CongoLoyola Academy HS
Stephanie MorganDistanceSR/SRBarnesville, OhioBaylor
Ellie PalaciosDistanceFR/FRWauconda, Ill.Mundelein
Britten PetreyDistanceSO/SOSchaumburg, Ill.Schaumburg HS
Katie PoradaDistanceSR/SRClarendon Hills, Ill.Benet Academy
Lindsey RakosnikDistanceFR/FRLombard, Ill.Glenbard East HS
Stephanie RichartzPole VaultSR/SRIsland Lake, Ill.Carmel HS
Chloe SchmidtDistanceJR/JRState College, Pa.State College HS
Alyssa SchneiderDistanceJR/JRBartlett, Ill.Bartlett HS
Kim SegerDistanceFR/FRBelvidere, Ill.Belvidere North HS
Pedrya SeymourSprintsFR/FRNassaue, BahamasSt. Anne's School
Mariah SmithThrowsJR/JRAurora, Ill.West Aurora HS
Ahlivia SpencerSprintsSR/SRIndianapolis, Ind.Lawrence North HS/Louisville
Kymbriona TaylorSprintsSO/SOChicago, Ill.Bolingbrook HS
Asia ThomasSprintsJR/JRCape Girardeau, Mo.Cape Girardeau Central HS
Samone ThompsonCombined EventsSO/SOChampaign, Ill.Central HS
Jazjuan Wallace-SippThrowsSO/SOHarvey, Ill.Thornton Township HS
Kristen WilsonThrowsJR/SOVentura, Calif.Ventura HS
Hanna WinterDistanceFR/FRArlington Heights, Ill.Saint Viator HS

Coaches

Ron Garner - Head Coach
Scott Jones - Distance Coach
Bryan Carrel - Assistant Coach, Pole Vault
HEADLINES