Women's Cross Country, Track & Field
Track & Cross Country Rosters

2014 Women's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Hometown Last School
Courtney Ackerman R-FR Wilmette, Ill. New Trier
Audrey Blazek SO Naperville, Ill. Benet Academy
Valerie Bobart SO Northbrook, Ill. Glenbrook North
Denise Branch FR Brooklyn, N.Y. Cardozo
Nicole Choquette R-FR Urbana, Ill. Urbana
Amanda Duvendack SR Metamora, Ill. Metamora
Kaleigh Evans SR Winchester, Ill. Winchester
Colette Falsey R-JR Schaumburg, Ill. Schaumburg
Amanda Fox JR Naperville, Ill. Naperville Central
Kristina Kladar FR Rockford, Ill. Boylan Central Catholic
Samantha Lapp FR O'Fallon, Ill. O'Fallon
Megan Lemersal SO Park Ridge , Ill. Maine South
Moira McAsey FR Minooka, Ill. Minooka
Ellie Palacios SO Wauconda, Ill. Mundelein
Britten Petrey R-JR Schaumburg, Ill. Schaumburg
Lindsey Rakosnik JR Lombard, Ill. Glenbard East
Chloe Schmidt SR State College, Pa. State College
Alyssa Schneider R-JR Bartlett, Ill. Bartlett
Kim Seger SO Belvidere, Ill. Belvidere North
Hanna Winter SO Arlington Heights, Ill. Saint Viator

Coaches

Scott Jones - Head Coach
 

2014-15 Track & Field Roster

Name Event(s) I/O Elig. Hometown Last School
Courtney Ackerman Distance SO/FR Wilmette, Ill. New Trier HS
Jasmine Berry Hurdles/Sprints FR/FR Belleville, Ill. Belleville West
Audrey Blazek Distance FR/FR Naperville, Ill. Benet Academy
Kandie Bloch-Jones Jumps SO/SO Argenta-Oreana, Ill. Argenta-Oreana HS
Valerie Bobart Distance FR/FR Northbrook, Ill. Glenbrook North HS
Denise Branch Distance FR/FR Brooklyn, N.Y. Cardozo HS
Nicole Choquette Distance SO/SO Urbana, Ill. Urbana HS
Breeana Coleman Hurdles/Sprints SR/SR Olathe, KS. University of Arkansas
Jennifer DeBellis Pole Vault JR/JR Vancouver, Wa. Columbia River HS
Lateshia Dove Sprints SO/SO Urbana, Ill. Urbana HS
Amanda Duvendack Middle Distance --/SR Metamora, Ill. Metamora HS
Kaleigh Evans Distance SR/SR Winchester, Ill. Winchester
Colette Falsey Distance SR/JR Schaumburg, Ill. Schaumburg HS
Amanda Fox Distance SO/SO Naperville, Ill. Naperville Central HS
Kristina Kladar Middle Distance FR/FR Rockford, Ill. Boylan Central Catholic
Samantha Lapp Distance FR/FR O'Fallon, Ill. O'Fallon
Megan Lemersal Distance FR/FR Park Ridge, Ill. Maine South HS
Liz Livingston Pole Vault FR/FR Chicago, Ill. Greenhill School
Miranda Marry Hurdles/Sprints FR/FR Paxton, Ill. Fisher HS
Moira McAsey Middle Distance FR/FR Minooka, Ill. Minooka
Sara McKeeman Pole Vault FR/FR Fort Wayne, Ind. Carroll
Germainy Debbie Mokeleba Sprints SO/SO Braggaville, Congo Loyola Academy HS
Ellie Palacios Distance FR/FR Wauconda, Ill. Mundelein
Britten Petrey Distance JR/JR Schaumburg, Ill. Schaumburg HS
Lindsey Rakosnik Distance SO/SO Lombard, Ill. Glenbard East HS
Stephanie Richartz Pole Vault SR/SR Island Lake, Ill. Carmel HS
Janile Rogers Jumps/Sprints FR/FR Joliet, Ill. Minooka HS
Chloe Schmidt Distance SR/SR State College, Pa. State College HS
Alyssa Schneider Distance SR/SR Bartlett, Ill. Bartlett HS
Kim Seger Distance FR/FR Belvidere, Ill. Belvidere North HS
Pedrya Seymour Sprints FR/FR Nassaue, Bahamas St. Anne's School
Mariah Smith Throws SR/SR Aurora, Ill. West Aurora HS
Kymbriona Taylor Sprints JR/SO Chicago, Ill. Bolingbrook HS
Samone Thompson Hurdles/Multi Events SO/SO Champaign, Ill. Central HS
Jazjuan Wallace-Sipp Throws SO/JR Harvey, Ill. Thornton Township HS
Hanna Winter Distance FR/FR Arlington Heights, Ill. Saint Viator HS  

Coaches

Ron Garner - Head Coach
Randy Gillon - Associate Head Coach
Scott Jones - Distance Coach
Bryan Carrel - Assistant Coach, Pole Vault
HEADLINES