Women's Cross Country, Track & Field

2013-14 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameEvent(s)I/O Elig.HometownLast School
Courtney AckermanDistanceFR/FRWilmette, Ill.New Trier HS
Mobolaji AdeokunSprints/HurdlesSO/SOLanham, Md.Duval HS
Moriyike AkinosunSprintsSR/JRAurora, Ill.Waubonsie Valley HS
Audrey BlazekDistanceFR/FRNaperville, Ill.Benet Academy
Kandie Bloch-JonesJumpsFR/FRArgenta-Oreana, Ill.Argenta-Oreana HS
Valerie BobartDistanceFR/FRNorthbrook, Ill.Glenbrook North HS
Kawanna BrooksCombined EventsSR/SRChicago, Ill.Kenwood Academy
Nicole ChoquetteDistanceFR/FRUrbana, Ill.Urbana HS
Breeana ColemanSprints, HurdlesSR/SROlathe, KS.University of Arkansas
Jennifer DeBellisPole VaultSO/SOVancouver, Wa.Columbia River HS
Nicole DeMaraisPole VaultJR/JRGeneva, Ill.Geneva HS
Lela DimonteThrowsSR/SRBarrington, Ill.Barrington HS
Lateshia DoveSprintsSO/SOUrbana, Ill.Urbana HS
Amanda DuvendackMiddle DistanceSR/SRMetamora, Ill.Metamora HS
Jesica EjesiemeSprintsSR/SRRowlett, TX.University of Oklahoma
Colette FalseyDistanceJR/JRSchaumburg, Ill.Schaumburg HS
Amanda FoxDistanceSO/SONaperville, Ill.Naperville Central HS
Meghan FrigoDistanceSR/SRElmhurst, Ill.York HS
Michelle FrigoDistanceSO/SOElmhurst, Ill.York HS
Rachel IrionDistanceJR/JRNaperville, Ill.Naperville Central HS
Tess JohnsonCombined EventsSO/SODowners Grove, Ill.Downers Grove North HS
Claire KiegerSprintsSO/SOChicago, Ill.Whitney Young Magnet HS
Megan LemersalDistanceFR/FRPark Ridge, Ill.Maine South HS
Germainy Debbie MokelebaSprintsSO/SOBraggaville, CongoLoyola Academy HS
Stephanie MorganDistanceSR/SRBarnesville, OhioBaylor
Ellie PalaciosDistanceFR/FRWauconda, Ill.Mundelein
Britten PetreyDistanceSO/SOSchaumburg, Ill.Schaumburg HS
Katie PoradaDistanceSR/SRClarendon Hills, Ill.Benet Academy
Lindsey RakosnikDistanceSO/SOLombard, Ill.Glenbard East HS
Stephanie RichartzPole VaultSR/SRIsland Lake, Ill.Carmel HS
Chloe SchmidtDistanceJR/JRState College, Pa.State College HS
Alyssa SchneiderDistanceJR/JRBartlett, Ill.Bartlett HS
Kim SegerDistanceFR/FRBelvidere, Ill.Belvidere North HS
Pedrya SeymourSprintsFR/FRNassaue, BahamasSt. Anne's School
Mariah SmithThrowsJR/JRAurora, Ill.West Aurora HS
Ahlivia SpencerSprintsSR/SRIndianapolis, Ind.Lawrence North HS/Louisville
Kymbriona TaylorSprintsSO/SOChicago, Ill.Bolingbrook HS
Asia ThomasSprintsJR/JRCape Girardeau, Mo.Cape Girardeau Central HS
Samone ThompsonCombined EventsSO/SOChampaign, Ill.Central HS
Jazjuan Wallace-SippThrowsSO/SOHarvey, Ill.Thornton Township HS
Kristen WilsonThrowsJR/SOVentura, Calif.Ventura HS
Hanna WinterDistanceFR/FRArlington Heights, Ill.Saint Viator HS
Natalie WynnDistanceFR/FRChesapeake, Va.Western Branch HS

Coaches

Ron Garner - Head Coach
Scott Jones - Distance Coach
Bryan Carrel - Assistant Coach, Pole Vault
Elizabeth Boyle - Volunteer Assistant Coach

 

2013 Women's Cross Country Roster

NameYr.HometownLast School
Courtney AckermanFRWilmette, Ill.New Trier
Audrey BlazekFRNaperville, Ill.Benet Academy
Valerie BobartFRNorthbrook, Ill.Glenbrook North
Nicole ChoquetteFRUrbana, Ill.Urbana
Colette FalseyJRSchaumburg, Ill.Schaumburg
Amanda FoxSONaperville, Ill.Naperville Central
Meghan FrigoSRElmhurst, Ill.York
Michelle FrigoSOElmhurst, Ill.York
Rachel IrionJRNaperville, Ill.Naperville Central
Megan LemersalFRPark Ridge , Ill.Maine South
Stephanie MorganSRBarnesville, OhioBarnesville/Baylor
Britten PetreyR-SOSchaumburg, Ill.Schaumburg
Ellie PalaciosFRWauconda, Ill.Mundelein
Katie PoradaSRClarendon Hills, Ill.Benet Academy
Lindsey RakosnikSOLombard, Ill.Glenbard East
Chloe SchmidtJRState College, Pa.State College
Alyssa SchneiderR-SOBartlett, Ill.Bartlett
Kim SegerFRBelvidere, Ill.Belvidere North
Hanna WinterFRArlington Heights, Ill.Saint Viator
Natalie WynnSOChesapeake, Va.Western Branch

Coaches

Scott Jones - Head Coach
Elizabeth Boyle - Volunteer Assistant Coach
HEADLINES