Women's Cross Country, Track & Field

2011-12 Track & Cross Country Rosters

Cross Country | XC Coaches | Track & Field | Track Coaches

2011 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameEvent(s)I/O Elig.HometownLast School
Moriyike AkinosunSprintsSO/SOAurora, Ill.Waubonsie Valley HS
Madeline AufmannDistanceJR/JRCary, Ill.Cary-Grove HS
Ericka BoneySprintsSO/SOSt. Louis, Mo.Metro High School
Ryisha BoydSprintsSR/SRBrick, N.J.Brick Township HS
Kawanna BrooksMulti-EventsJR/JRChicago, Ill.Kenwood Academy
Stephanie BrownDistanceJR/SOSheridan, Wyo.Sheridan HS
Tyler BurkeSprints, JumpsJR/JR Homewood, Ill.Homewood-Flossmoor HS
Breeana ColemanSprints, HurdlesSO/SOOlathe, KS.University of Arkansas
Lela DimonteThrowsSO/SOBarrington, Ill.Barrington HS
Amanda DuvendackMiddle DistanceSO/SOMetamora, Ill.Metamora HS
Elizabeth EitzenJumpsSO/JROrland Park, Ill.Sandburg HS
Jesica EjeslemeSprintsSO/SORowlett, TX.University of Oklahoma
Colette FalseyDistanceFR/FRSchaumburg, Ill.Schaumburg
Meghan FrigoDistanceSO/SOElmhurst, Ill.York HS
Marissa GollidaySprintsJR/JROak Lawn, Ill.H.L. Richards HS
Latoya GriffithHurdlesSR/SRSt. Andrews, BarbadosAlleyne HS
Stacy HagueDistanceSR/SRChicago, Ill.Mount Assisi Academy
Megumi HoshiDistanceSO/SOMorton Grove, Ill.Niles West
Meagan HynesDistanceJR/SONaperville, Ill.Neuqua Valley HS
Rachel IrionDistanceSO/SONaperville, Ill.Naperville Central HS
Ashley KellySprintsSR/SRTortola, British Virgin IslandsBVI
Kendra KennedyDistanceJR/SOIngleside, Ill.Grant Community HS
Jayla McArthurSprints / JumpsSR/SRSan Antonio, TexasUniversal City Randolph HS
Kendall McCaughertyHigh JumpSR/SRBridgeport, W. Va.Bridgeport HS
Stephanie MorganDistanceJR/JRBarnesville, OhioBaylor
Kristin MorrisonJumpsJR/JRBolingbrook, Ill.Neuqua Valley HS
Meghan MurphyDistanceSO/SOSugar Grove, Ill.Benet Academy
Samantha MurphyMiddle DistanceSO/SOPerth, OntarioSt. John Catholic HS
Da'Sha PattonJumpsSO/SOChicago, Ill.Waubonsie Valley HS
Britten PetreyDistanceFR/FRSchaumburg, Ill.Schaumburg
Katie PoradaDistanceSO/SOClarendon Hills, Ill.Benet Academy
Shinelle ProctorJumpsJR/JRThe Valley, AnguillaAlvena Lake Hodge Comprehensive HS
Katherine RackDistanceSO/SOOak Park, Ill.Oak Park and River Forest
Stephanie RichartzPole VaultSO/SOIsland Lake, Ill.Carmel HS
Maria ScheetPole VaultJR/JRLisle, Ill.Benet Academy
Melissa SchmidtDistanceSO/SOHoffman Estates, Ill.Hoffman Estates HS
Chloe SchmidtDistanceFR/FRState College, Pa.State College
Alyssa SchneiderDistanceFR/FRBartlett, Ill.Bartlett
Kelsey SeilerDistanceJR/JRSleepy Hollow, Ill.Dundee Crown HS
Alexandria SmithJumpsSR/SRHarvey, Ill.Thornton HS
Kayla SmithSprints / JumpsJR/JRPortland, Ore.Benson HS
Mariah SmithThrowsSO/SOAurora, Ill.West Aurora HS
Ashley SpencerSprints, HurdlesFR/FRIndianapolis, Ind.Lawrence North HS
Amber StackDistanceJR/JRWheeling, Ill.Oak Forest HS
Michelle StrattonDistanceJR/SONaperville, Ill.Naperville North
Asia ThomasSprintsFR/FRCape Girardeau, Mo.Cape Girardeau Central HS
Kaitlin VicariPole VaultSR/SRWilmette, Ill.Loyola Academy
Jazjuan Wallace-SippThrowsFR/FRHarvey, Ill.Thornton Township HS
Kristen WilsonThrowsSO/SOVentura, Calif.Ventura HS
Morgan WoodPole VaultSO/JRRantoul, Ill.Rantoul HS
Hannah WormanDistanceSO/SOArlington Heights, Ill.Hoffman Estates HS
Natalie WynnDistanceFR/FRChesapeake, Va.Western Branch
Courtney YaegerDistanceJR/JRWheeling, W.V.Wheeling Park HS

Coaches

Tonja Buford-Bailey - Head Coach
Mike Erb - Assistant Coach, Field Events
Jeremy Rasmussen - Assistant Coach, Distance Events
Mike Turk - Assistant Coach, Throwing Events
Brian Carrell - Assistant Coach, Pole Vault
Tiara Armstrong - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Kelly Washington - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Adam Bray - Volunteer Assistant Coach

2011 Women's Cross Country Roster

NameYr.HometownLast School
Madeline AufmannJRCary, Ill.Cary-Grove
Stephanie BrownSOSheridan, Wy.Sheridan
Colette FalseyFRSchaumburg, Ill.Schaumburg
Meghan FrigoSOElmhurst, Ill.York
Stacy HagueSRChicago, Ill.Mount Assisi Academy
Megumi HoshiSOMorton Grove, Ill.Niles West
Meagan HynesJRNaperville, Ill.Neuqua Valley
Rachel IrionSONaperville, Ill.Naperville Central
Kendra KennedySOIngleside, Ill.Grant Community
Stephanie MorganJRBarnesville, OhioBarnesville/Baylor
Meghan MurphySOSugar Grove, Ill.Benet Academy
Britten PetreyFRSchaumburg, Ill.Schaumburg
Katie PoradaSOClarendon Hills, Ill.Benet Academy
Katherine RackFROak Park, Ill.Oak Park and River Forest
Chloe SchmidtFRState College, Pa.State College
Melissa SchmidtSOHoffman Estates, Ill.Hoffman Estates
Alyssa SchneiderFRBartlett, Ill.Bartlett
Kelsey SeilerJRSleepy Hollow, Ill.Dundee Crown
Amber StackSRWheeling, Ill.Wheeling
Michelle StrattonSONaperville, Ill.Naperville North
Hannah WormanFRArlington Heights, Ill.Hoffman Estates
Natalie WynnFRChesapeake, Va.Western Branch
Courtney YaegerJRWheeling, W.V.Wheeling Park

Coaches

Jeremy Rasmussen - Cross Country Coach
Adam Bray - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Chantelle Groenewoud - Undergraduate Assistant Coach
HEADLINES