Women's Cross Country, Track & Field
2009-10 Women's Cross Country / Track & Field Roster
 

 
2009 Cross Country Roster | 2010 Track and Field Roster | Cross Country Coaching Staff | Track and Field Coaching Staff

  2010 Track and Field Roster

NameEvent(s)I/O Elig.HometownLast School
Madeline AufmannDistanceFR/FRCary, Ill.Cary-Grove HS
Stephanie BaligaDistanceSR/JRRockford, Ill.Rockford Auburn HS
Melissa BatesSprintsJR/JRGrand Prairie, TexasBowie HS
Alecia Beckford-StewartMulti-EventsSR/SRBrampton, OntarioBramalea Secondary
Taylor BennettDistanceJR/JRBourbonnais, Ill.Bishop McNamara HS
Angela BizzarriDistanceSR/SRMason, OhioMason HS
Ryisha BoydSprintsSO/SOBrick, N.J.Brick Township HS
Elizabeth BoyleDistanceSR/SRElmhurst, Ill.Fenwick HS
Theresa BrokawDistanceSR/SRStronghurst, Ill.West Central HS
Kawanna BrooksMulti-EventsFR/FRChicago, Ill.Kenwood Academy
Stephanie BrownDistanceFR/FRSheridan, Wyo.Sheridan HS
Jamie BrusaMiddle DistanceSR/JRArlington Heights, Ill.Buffalo Grove HS
Tyler BurkeSprints, JumpsFR/FRHomewood, Ill.Homewood-Flossmoor HS
Elizabeth EitzenJumpsFR/FROrland Park, Ill.Sandburg HS
Aja EvansThrows / SprintsSR/SRChicago, Ill.UNLV
Marissa GollidaySprintsFR/FROak Lawn, Ill.H.L. Richards HS
Latoya GriffithHurdlesSO/SOSt. Andrews, BarbadosAlleyne HS
Chantelle GroenewoudDistanceJR/JRN. Vancouver, B.C.Handsworth Secondary HS
Stacy HagueDistanceJR/JRChicago, Ill.Mount Assisi Academy
Meagan HynesDistanceFR/FRNaperville, Ill.Neuqua Valley HS
Ashley KellySprintsSO/SOTortola, British Virgin IslandsBVI
Kendra KennedyDistanceFR/FRIngleside, Ill.Grant Community HS
Jayla McArthurSprints / JumpsSO/SOSan Antonio, TexasUniversal City Randolph HS
Kendall McCaughertyHigh JumpSO/SOBridgeport, W. Va.Bridgeport HS
Danyelle MicheliniThrowsSR/SROttawa, Ill.Ottawa Township HS
Casey MillerDistanceFR/FRLewisburg, Pa.Lewisburg Area HS
Cheria MorganSprintsJR/JRPickering, OntarioNotre Dame Catholic Secondary
Kristin MorrisonJumpsFR/FRBolingbrook, Ill.Neuqua Valley HS
Nia MuhammadMulti-EventsSO/SOChicago, Ill.Hampton University
Maggie MulchroneDistanceJR/JRChicago, Ill.Marist HS
Meghan MurphyDistanceFR/FRSugar Grove, Ill.Benet Academy
Jacquelyn OwusuThrowsSO/SOBrentwood, Tenn.Father Ryan HS
Shannon PhelanDistanceJR/JRNaperville, Ill.Naperville North HS
Shinelle ProctorJumpsFR/FRThe Valley, AnguillaAlvena Lake Hodge Comprehensive HS
Tamika RobinsonSprints / HurdlesJR/JRChicago, Ill.Morgan Park HS
Maria ScheetPole VaultFR/FRLisle, Ill.Benet Academy
Kelsey SeilerDistanceFR/FRSleepy Hollow, Ill.Dundee Crown HS
Alexandria SmithJumpsSO/SOHarvey, Ill.Thornton HS
Kayla SmithSprints / JumpsFR/FRPortland, Ore.Benson HS
Amber StackDistanceFR/FRWheeling, Ill.Oak Forest HS
Michelle StrattonDistanceFR/FRNaperville, Ill.Naperville North
Paris StreeterSprintsSR/SRChicago, Ill.Thornwood HS
Mary SullivanDistanceFR/FRChicago, Ill.Mount Assisi Academy
Kristin SutherlandDistanceSO/SOOrland Park, Ill.Carl Sandburg HS
Ashley ThompsonDistanceSR/SRMt. Vernon, Ill.Mt. Vernon HS
Kaitlin VicariPole VaultJR/JRWilmette, Ill.Loyola Academy
Kelly WashingtonSprints / JumpsJR/JRGrayslake, Ill.Grayslake Central HS
Morgan WoodPole VaultFR/FRRantoul, Ill.Rantoul HS
Danelle WoodsDistanceSO/SOOttawa, OntarioHillcrest HS
Courtney YaegerDistanceFR/FRWheeling, W.V.Wheeling Park HS

  Coaches
Tonja Buford-Bailey - Head Coach
Mike Erb - Assistant Coach, Field Events
Jeremy Rasmussen - Distance Coach
Tiara Armstrong - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jackie Kropp - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Fritz Nugent - Volunteer Assistant Coach

  2009 Cross Country Roster

NameYr.HometownLast School
Madeline AufmannFRCary, Ill.Cary-Grove HS
Stephanie BaligaSRRockford, Ill.Rockford Auburn HS
Taylor BennettJRBourbonnais, Ill.Bishop McNamara HS
Angela BizzarriSRMason, OhioMason HS
Elizabeth BoyleSRElmhurst, Ill.Fenwick HS
Theresa BrokawSRStronghurst, Ill.West Central HS
Stephanie BrownFRSheridan, Wyo.Sheridan HS
Jamie BrusaJRArlington Heights, Ill.Buffalo Grove HS
Chantelle GroenewoudJRN. Vancouver, B.C.Handsworth Secondary
Stacy HagueJRChicago, Ill.Mount Assisi Academy
Meagan HynesFRNaperville, Ill.Neuqua Valley HS
Kendra KennedyFRIngleside, Ill.Grant Community HS
Casey MillerFRLewisburg, Penn.Lewisburg Area HS
Maggie MulchroneJRChicago, Ill.Marist HS
Meghan MurphyFRSugar Grove, Ill.Benet Academy
Shannon PhelanJRNaperville, Ill.Naperville North HS
Kelsey SeilerFRSleepy Hollow, Ill.Dundee Crown HS
Amber StackSOWheeling, Ill.Wheeling HS
Michelle StrattonFRNaperville, Ill.Naperville North
Mary SullivanFRChicago, Ill.Mount Assisi Academy
Kristin SutherlandSOOrland Park, Ill.Carl Sandburg
Ashley ThompsonJRMt. Vernon, Ill.Mt. Vernon HS
Danelle WoodsSOOttawa, OntarioHillcrest HS
Courtney YaegerFRWheeling, W.V.Wheeling Park HS

  Coaches
Jeremy Rasmussen - Cross Country Coach
Jackie Kropp - Volunteer Assistant Coach

HEADLINES