Women's Cross Country, Track & Field

2010-11 Track & Cross Country Rosters

Cross Country | XC Coaches | Track & Field | Track Coaches

2011 Women's Track & Field Roster

NameEvent(s)I/O Elig.HometownLast School
Moriyike AkinosunSprintsFR/FRAurora, Ill.Waubonsie Valley HS
Madeline AufmannDistanceSO/SOCary, Ill.Cary-Grove HS
Melissa BatesSprintsSR/SRGrand Prairie, TexasBowie HS
Ericka BoneySprintsFR/FRSt. Louis, Mo.Metro High School
Ryisha BoydSprintsJR/JRBrick, N.J.Brick Township HS
Elizabeth BoyleDistanceSR/SRElmhurst, Ill.Fenwick HS
Kawanna BrooksMulti-EventsSO/SOChicago, Ill.Kenwood Academy
Stephanie BrownDistanceSO/FRSheridan, Wyo.Sheridan HS
Tyler BurkeSprints, JumpsSO/SOHomewood, Ill.Homewood-Flossmoor HS
Lela DimonteThrowsFR/FRBarrington, Ill.Barrington HS
Amanda DuvendackMiddle DistanceFR/FRMetamora, Ill.Metamora HS
Elizabeth EitzenJumpsFR/SOOrland Park, Ill.Sandburg HS
Meghan FrigoDistanceFR/FRElmhurst, Ill.York HS
Marissa GollidaySprintsSO/SOOak Lawn, Ill.H.L. Richards HS
Latoya GriffithHurdlesJR/JRSt. Andrews, BarbadosAlleyne HS
Chantelle GroenewoudDistanceSR/SRN. Vancouver, B.C.Handsworth Secondary HS
Stacy HagueDistanceSR/JRChicago, Ill.Mount Assisi Academy
Megumi HoshiDistanceFR/FRMorton Grove, Ill.Niles West
Meagan HynesDistanceSO/FRNaperville, Ill.Neuqua Valley HS
Rachel IrionDistanceFR/FRNaperville, Ill.Naperville Central HS
Ashley KellySprintsJR/JRTortola, British Virgin IslandsBVI
Kendra KennedyDistanceSO/FRIngleside, Ill.Grant Community HS
Jayla McArthurSprints / JumpsJR/JRSan Antonio, TexasUniversal City Randolph HS
Kendall McCaughertyHigh JumpJR/JRBridgeport, W. Va.Bridgeport HS
Cheria MorganSprintsSR/SRPickering, OntarioNotre Dame Catholic Secondary
Stephanie MorganDistanceSO/SOBarnesville, OhioBaylor
Kristin MorrisonJumpsSO/SOBolingbrook, Ill.Neuqua Valley HS
Maggie MulchroneDistanceSR/SRChicago, Ill.Marist HS
Meghan MurphyDistanceFR/FRSugar Grove, Ill.Benet Academy
Samantha MurphyMiddle DistanceFR/FRPerth, OntarioSt. John Catholic HS
Da'Sha PattonJumpsFR/FRChicago, Ill.Waubonsie Valley HS
Katie PoradaDistanceFR/FRClarendon Hills, Ill.Benet Academy
Shinelle ProctorJumpsSO/SOThe Valley, AnguillaAlvena Lake Hodge Comprehensive HS
Katherine RackDistanceFR/FROak Park, Ill.Oak Park and River Forest
Stephanie RichartzPole VaultFR/FRIsland Lake, Ill.Carmel HS
Tamika RobinsonSprints / HurdlesSR/SRChicago, Ill.Morgan Park HS
Maria ScheetPole VaultSO/SOLisle, Ill.Benet Academy
Melissa SchmidtDistanceFR/FRHoffman Estates, Ill.Hoffman Estates HS
Kelsey SeilerDistanceSO/SOSleepy Hollow, Ill.Dundee Crown HS
Alexandria SmithJumpsJR/JRHarvey, Ill.Thornton HS
Kayla SmithSprints / JumpsSO/SOPortland, Ore.Benson HS
Mariah SmithThrowsFR/FRAurora, Ill.West Aurora HS
Amber StackDistanceSO/SOWheeling, Ill.Oak Forest HS
Michelle StrattonDistanceSO/FRNaperville, Ill.Naperville North
Kristin SutherlandDistanceJR/JROrland Park, Ill.Carl Sandburg HS
Kaitlin VicariPole VaultJR/JRWilmette, Ill.Loyola Academy
Tiffany WallickThrowsSO/SOFisher, Ill.Fisher HS
Kelly WashingtonMulti-EventsSR/SRGrayslake, Ill.Grayslake Central HS
Kristen WilsonThrowsFR/FRVentura, Calif.Ventura HS
Morgan WoodPole VaultFR/SORantoul, Ill.Rantoul HS
Hannah WormanDistanceFR/FRArlington Heights, Ill.Hoffman Estates HS
Courtney YaegerDistanceSO/SOWheeling, W.V.Wheeling Park HS

Coaches

Tonja Buford-Bailey - Head Coach
Mike Erb - Assistant Coach, Field Events
Jeremy Rasmussen - Assistant Coach, Distance Events
Fritz Nugent - Assistant Coach
Tiara Armstrong - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jackie Kropp - Volunteer Assistant Coach
HEADLINES