FightingIllini.com

The Official Home of University of Illinois Athletics

    Women's Volleyball

    •   ILLINOIS VOLLEYBALL HISTORY   •

    All-Time Rosters

            1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
    1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
    1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
    2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
    2010 2011 2012 2013            


    1974

    No. Name Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    11 Peggy Moeck 5-9 So. Naperville, Ill.
    13 Dorothy Carver 5-7 Fr. Chicago, Ill.
    20 Linnea Louncey 5-6 Jr. Libertyville, Ill.
    25 Sue Bochte 5-9 So. Naperville, Ill.
    30 Mary Livingston 5-4 Jr. Park Forest, Ill.
    Dale Rose Bukenas
    Vanessa Calabrese
    Marijo Dluzak
    Kim Helfrich
    Carla Holtz
    Nancy King
    Joan McArthur
     
    Head Coach: Kathleen Haywood

    (back to index)

    1975

    No. Name Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    3 Devin Dayton 5-1 Jr. Tolono, Ill.
    5 Janet Roberts 5-8 Fr. Wilmette, Ill.
    11 Peg Moeck 5-9 Jr. Naperville, Ill.
    13 Dorothy Carver 5-7 So. Chicago, Ill.
    20 Linnea Louncey 5-6 Sr. Libertyville, Ill.
    21 Kathleen Gartland 5-7 Fr. Chicago, Ill.
    23 Val Timmer 5-11 Fr. Lincolnshire, Ill.
    24 Jean Schlinkman 5-6 So. Greenfield, Wis.
    25 Sue Bochte 5-9 Jr. Naperville, Ill.
    30 Mary Livingston 5-4 Sr. Park Forest, Ill.
    32 Mary Ellen Wilson 6-0 So. Urbana, Ill.
    33 Melissa Breen 5-6 So. Champaign, Ill.
     
    Head Coach: Terry Hite

    (back to index)

    1976

    No. Name Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    5 Ann Krolik 5-8 Jr. Westchester, Ill.
    11 Melissa Breen 5-6 Jr. Champaign, Ill.
    14 Janet Roberts 5-8 So. Wilmette, Ill.
    15 Kathy Glynn 5-5 Fr. E. Peoria, Ill.
    21 Mary Ellen Wilson 6-0 Jr. Urbana, Ill.
    22 Peg Moeck 5-9 Sr. Naperville, Ill.
    23 Kathleen Gartland 5-6.25 So. Chicago, Ill.
    24 Jean Schlinkman 5-6 Jr. Milwaukee, Wis.
    25 Sue Botche 5-9 Sr. Naperville, Ill.
    31 Eileen Gartland 5-5 Fr. Chicago, Ill.
    33 Marina Selmi 5-7 Fr. Rock Falls, Ill.
    34 Nancy Rimdzius 5-9.5 So. N. Riverside, Ill.
    35 Dorothy Carver 5-7 Jr. Chicago, Ill.
     
    Head Coach: Terry Hite
    Assistant Coach: Carla Holtz

    (back to index)

    1977

    No. Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    4 Jean Schlinkmann Sr. Milwaukee, Wis.
    5 Anne Krolike Sr. Westchester, Ill.
    11 Holly Owen So. Downers Grove, Ill.
    13 Melissa Breen Sr. Champaign, Ill.
    14 Janet Roberts Jr. Wilmette, Ill.
    15 Kathy Ann Glynn So. East Peoria, Ill.
    20 Nancy Rimdzius Jr. North Riverside, Ill.
    21 Mary Ellen Wilson Sr. Urbana, Ill.
    23 Kathy Gartland Jr. Chicago, Ill.
    25 Amy Stecyk So. Urbana, Ill.
    30 Karen Podlecki Sr. Lansing, Mich.
    34 Eileen Gartland So. Chicago, Ill.
     
    Head Coach: Chris Accornero

    (back to index)

    1978

    No. Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    3 Holly Owen Jr. Downers Grove, Ill.
    5 Jeanne Sullivan Fr. Chicago, Ill.
    10 Melissa Breen Sr. Champaign, Ill.
    11 Laura Venkus Jr. Chicago, Ill.
    12 Amy Stecyk Jr. Urbana, Ill.
    13 Carrie Nemec Fr. Flossmoor, Ill.
    14 Janet Roberts Sr. Wilmette, Ill.
    20 Nancy Rimdzius Sr. N. Riverside, Ill.
    22 Margie Schwarz Fr. Orland Park, Ill.
    23 Kathleen Gartland Sr. Chicago, Ill.
    24 Kim Klausner Fr. Chicago, Ill.
    25 Kathy Glynn Jr. E. Peoria, Ill.
     
    Head Coach: Chris Accornero

    (back to index)

    1979

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    4/3 Holly Owen 5-8 H Sr. Downers Grove, Ill.
    5/41 Jan Wacaser 5-7 H Fr. Edinburg, Ill.
    10/10 Karen Collymore 5-6 MB Fr. Chicago, Ill.
    11/11 Liz Schwarz 5-9 MB Fr. Orland Park, Ill.
    12/12 Amy Stecyk 5-9 MB Sr. Urbana, Ill.
    13/40 Carrie Nemec 5-9 H So. Flossmoor, Ill.
    14/14 Jeanne Sullivan 5-7 S So. Chicago, Ill.
    15/25 Kathy Glynn 5-5 S Sr. E. Peoria, Ill.
    20/20 Jody Clasey 5-8 S/H Fr. Champaign, Ill.
    21/21 Chris Dowdy 5-9 H Fr. Orland Park, Ill.
    23/23 Laura Venkus 5-9 H Sr. Oak Lawn, Ill.
    34/24 Kim Klausner 5-5 S So. Chicago, Ill.
    35/22 Margie Schwarz 5-10 MB So. Orland Park, Ill.
     
    Head Coach: Chris Accornero
    Assistant Coach: John Blair

    (back to index)

    1980

    No. Name Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    3/1 Sue Yario 5-4 Fr. Chicago, Ill.
    5/35 Carrie Nemec 5-9 Jr. Flossmoor, Ill.
    10/15 Jeanne Sullivan 5-7 Jr. Chicago, Ill.
    11/11 Karen Collymore 5-6 So. Chicago, Ill.
    12/12 Kim Lenti 5-5 Jr. Blue Island, Ill.
    13/34 Nina Skorus 5-7 So. Broadview, Ill.
    14/14 Jody Clasey 5-8 So. Champaign, Ill.
    20/20 Margie Schwarz 5-10 Jr. Orland Park, Ill.
    21/21 Chris Dowdy 5-9 So. Orland Park, Ill.
    22/4 Mary Skudlarek 5-8 Jr. South Bend, Ind.
    23/22 Liz Schwarz 5-9 So. Orland Park, Ill.
    24/10 Ellen Bailey 5-8 Fr. Edwardsville, Ill.
     
    Head Coach: John Blair
    Assistant Coach: Sue Herrington

    (back to index)

    1981

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Sue Yario 5-3.5 S So. Darien, Ill.
    4 Mary Skudlarek 5-6 OH Sr. South Bend, Ind.
    5 Laurie Watters 5-9 CB So. Plainfield, Ill.
    6 Kelly See 6-0 OH Fr. Monticello, Ill.
    10 Dee Dee Falcon 5-5 SP So. Decatur, Ill.
    11 Karen Collymore 5-7 OH Jr. Chicago, Ill.
    12 Kim Lenti 5-5 S Sr. Blue Island, Ill.
    14 Jody Clasey 5-8 S Jr. Champaign, Ill.
    15 Jeanne Sullivan 5-4 S Sr. Chicago, Ill.
    20 Margie Schwarz 5-10 CB Sr. Orland Park, Ill.
    21 Chris Dowdy 5-10.5 OH Jr. Orland Park, Ill.
    22 Liz Schwarz 5-9 CB Jr. Orland Park, Ill.
    34 Nina Skorus 5-7 OH Jr. Broadview, Ill.
     
    Head Coach: John Blair
    Assistant Coach: Dave Buschmann

    (back to index)

    1982

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Sue Yario 5-3.5 S Jr. Darien, Ill./Riverside-Brookfield
    4 Denise Fracaro 5-11 MH Fr. Lockport, Ill./Lockport
    5 Jody Clasey 5-8 S Sr. Champaign, Ill./Centennial
    10 Rita Schwarz 5-8 OH Fr. Orland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
    11 Karen Collymore 5-7 OH Sr. Chicago, Ill./Thornwood
    14 Erin Spietz 5-8 S Fr. Chicago, Ill./Lane Technical
    15 Kathleen Dippel 5-8 S Fr. South Bend, Ind./Washington
    20 Laurie Watters 5-9 CB Sr. Plainfield, Ill./Plainfield
    21 Chris Dowdy 5-10.5 OH Sr. Orland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
    22 Gerry Dvorak 5-9 OH Fr. Melrose Park, Ill./Immaculate Conception
    23 Kelly See 6-0 OH So. Monticello, Ill./Monticello
    34 Esra Temelli 5-9 CB Fr. Istanbul, Turkey/Wheatland Central (NY)
     
    Head Coach: John Blair
    Assistant Coach: Dave Buschmann

    (back to index)

    1983

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Sue Yario 5-4 S Sr. Darien, Ill./Riverside-Brookfield
    4 Denise Fracaro 5-11 OH/S So. Lockport, Ill./Lockport
    6 Lisa Brady 5-10 OH/MB Fr. E. Dubuque, Ill./E. Dubuque
    7 Julie Meyle 5-10 OH Fr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
    10 Rita Schwartz 5-8 OH So. Orland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
    14 Molly Kissinger 5-7.5 OH So. Chicago, Ill./New Trier
    15 Kathy Dippel 5-8 S So. South Bend, Ind./Washington
    20 Laurie Watters 5-9 OH Sr. Plainfield, Ill./Plainfield
    21 Vicki Oster 5-9 OH So. Crystal Lake, Ill./Maine East
    22 Jan Lottes 5-7 MB/OH Sr. Edinburg, Ill./Edinburg
    23 Kelly See 6-0 MB Jr. Monticello, Ill./Monticello
    34 Bonnie Moskovitz 5-5 OH/BC So. Chicago, Ill./York
    35 Jill Samuelson 6-1.5 MB Fr. Bancroft, Neb./Bancroft-Rosalie
     
    Head Coach: Mike Hebert
    Assistant Coach: Don Hardin

    (back to index)

    1984

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    2 Amy Pedelty 5-8 OH Fr. Streator, Ill./Streator Township
    3 Rita Schwarz 5-7 OH Jr. Orland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
    5 Jeanne Yoss 5-7 OH Fr. Oak Forest, Ill./Oak Forest
    7 Paula Douglass 5-9 OH Fr. St. Louis, Mo./Horton Watkins (Ladue)
    8 Joan Norris 5-8 OH Fr. Pana, Ill./Pana
    9 Elizabeth Binkley 5-11 OH Fr. Cleveland Hts., Ohio/Cleveland Hts.
    10 Disa Johnson 5-10 S Fr. Western Springs, Ill./Lyons Township
    12 Missi Wheeler 5-11 MH Fr. Springfield, Ill./Sacred Heart
    13 Kelly See 5-11 OH Sr. Monticello, Ill./Monticello
    14 Denise Fracaro 5-11 OH Jr. Lockport, Ill./Lockport
    15 Jill Samuelson 6-1 MH So. Bancroft, Neb./Bancroft-Rosalie
    16 Lori Anderson 5-11 MH Fr. Blue Mound, Ill./Blue Mound
     
    Head Coach: Mike Hebert
    Assistant Coach: Don Hardin

    (back to index)

    1985

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Chris Schwarz 5-5 S Fr. Orland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
    3 Rita Schwarz 5-8 OH Sr. Orland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
    5 Jeanne Yoss 5-7 OH So. Oak Forest, Ill./Oak Forest
    7 Paula Douglass 5-9 OH So. St. Louis, Mo./ Horton Watkins (Ladue)
    8 Mary Eggers 6-0 MB Fr. Aurora, Ill./West Aurora
    9 Elizabeth Binkley 6-0 MB/OH So. Cleveland Hts., Ohio/Cleveland Hts.
    10 Disa Johnson 5-10 S So. Western Springs, Ill./Lyons Township
    11 Sandy Scholtens 5-7 OH Fr. Downers Grove, Ill./D.G. North
    12 Sally Rea 5-11 OH Jr. Solana Beach, Calif./Torrey Pines
    13 Jennifer AuBuchon 5-10 OH So. Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
    14 Denise Fracaro 6-0 MH Sr. Lockport, Ill./Lockport
    15 Jill Samuelson 6-2.5 OH Jr. Bancroft, Neb./Bancroft-Rosalie
    16 Lori Anderson 5-11 OH So. Blue Mound, Ill./Blue Mound
     
    Head Coach: Mike Hebert
    Assistant Coach: Don Hardin

    (back to index)

    1986

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Chris Schwarz 5-5 DS/S So. Orland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
    4 Penni Wood 5-6 OH Fr. Tolono, Ill./Unity
    7 Paula Douglass 5-9 OH Jr. St. Louis, Mo./Horton Watkins (Ladue)
    8 Mary Eggers 5-11 MB So. Aurora, Ill./West Aurora
    9 Elizabeth Binkley 6-0 OH/MB Jr. Cleveland Hts., Ohio/Cleveland Hts.
    10 Disa Johnson 5-11 S Jr. Western Springs, Ill./Lyons Township
    11 Sandy Scholtens 5-7 OH So. Downers Grove, Ill./D.G. North
    12 Sally Rea 5-11 OH Sr. Del Mar, Calif./Torrey Pines
    15 Bridget Boyle 5-10 OH Fr. Decatur, Ind./Bellmont
    16 Lori Anderson 5-11 OH Jr. Blue Mound, Ill./Blue Mound
    17 Nancy Brookhart 6-1 MB Fr. Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
     
    Head Coach: Mike Hebert
    Assistant Coach: Don Hardin
    Visiting Assistant Coach: Pang Wu-Qiang

    (back to index)

    1987

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Chris Schwarz 5-5 DS/S Jr. Orland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
    3 Laura Bush 5-10 MB Fr. Strasburg, Ill./Stewardson-Strasburg
    5 Barb Winsett 5-10 S Fr. Boonville, Ind./Boonville
    7 Paula Douglass 5-9 OH Sr. St. Louis, Mo./Horton Watkins (Ladue)
    9 Elizabeth Binkley 6-0 OH/MB Sr. Cleveland Hts., Ohio/Cleveland Hts.
    10 Disa Johnson 5-11 S Sr. Western Springs, Ill./Lyons Township
    11 Sandy Scholtens 5-7 OH Jr. Downers Grove, Ill./D.G. North
    14 Lisa Dillman 5-9 OH Fr. Indianapolis, Ind./Perry-Meridian
    15 Bridget Boyle 5-10 OH So. Decatur, Ind./Bellmont
    16 Lori Anderson 5-11 OH Sr. Blue Mound, Ill./Blue Mound
    17 Nancy Brookhart 6-1 MB So. Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
     
    Head Coach: Mike Hebert
    Assistant Coach: Don Hardin

    (back to index)

    1988

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Chris Schwarz 5-5 DS/S Sr. Orland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
    3 Laura Bush 5-10 MB So. Strasburg, Ill./Stewardson-Strasburg
    5 Barb Winsett 5-10 S So. Boonville, Ind./Boonville
    6 Martha Firnhaber 5-6 S Fr. Shelbyville, Ill./Shelbyville
    7 Mandy Loeffler 6-1 MB Fr. Loretto, Minn./West Lutheran
    8 Mary Eggers 5-11 MB Sr. Aurora, Ill./West Aurora
    9 Lisa Dillman 5-9 OH So. Indianapolis, Ind./Perry-Meridian
    10 Stephanie Bowers 5-10 OH/S Fr. Lafayette, Ind./McCutcheon
    11 Sandy Scholtens 5-7 OH Sr. Downers Grove, Ill./D.G. North
    12 Tracy Shipman 5-10 OH Fr. Los Alamos, N.M./Los Alamos
    13 Petra Laverman 5-10 OH Jr. Bolsward, Holland/Jan Brugman
    14 Joyce Smith 6-2 MB Fr. Greeley, Colo./Platte Valley
    15 Bridget Boyle 5-10 OH Jr. Decatur, Ind./Bellmont
    17 Nancy Brookhart 6-1 MB Jr. Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
     
    Head Coach: Mike Hebert
    Assistant Coach: Jay Potter

    (back to index)

    1989

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Lorna Henderson 5-10 OH Fr. Stratford, Ontario/Central
    3 Laura Bush 5-10 MB Jr. Strasburg, Ill./Stewardson-Strasburg
    5 Barb Winsett 5-10 S Jr. Boonville, Ind./Boonville
    7 Anne Conway 6-0 MB Fr. Denver, Colo./Manual
    9 Lisa Dillman 5-9 OH Jr. Indianapolis, Ind./Perry-Meridian
    10 Stephanie Bowers 5-10 OH/S So. Lafayette, Ind./McCutcheon
    11 Milissa Parrish 5-11 OH Jr. Aurora, Ill./East Aurora
    13 Petra Laverman 5-10 OH Sr. Bolsward, Holland/Jan Brugman
    14 Joyce Smith 6-2 MB So. Greeley, Colo./Platte Valley
    15 Bridget Boyle 5-10 OH Sr. Decatur, Ind./Bellmont
    17 Nancy Brookhart 6-1 MB Sr. Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
     
    Head Coach: Mike Hebert
    Assistant Coaches: Chuck Erbe, Jay Potter

    (back to index)

    1990

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Lorna Henderson 5-10 OH So. Ontario/Central
    2 Merrill Mullis 5-11 S Fr. Tampa, Fla./Berkeley Prep
    3 Laura Bush 5-10 MB Sr. Strasburg, Ill./Stewardson-Strasburg
    4 Amy Jones 5-10 OH Fr. Eaton, Ind./Delta
    5 Barb Winsett 5-10 S Sr. Boonville, Ind./Boonville
    6 Nicole Ostebur 5-6 DS Fr. Champaign, Ill./Central
    7 Anne Conway 6-0 MB So. Denver, Colo./Manual
    8 Kellie Hebeisen 6-2 MB Fr. Scappoose, Ore./Scappoose
    9 Lisa Dillman 5-9 OH Sr. Indianapolis, Ind./Perry-Meridian
    10 Stephanie Bowers 5-10 OH/S Jr. Lafayette, Ind./McCutcheon
    12 Tina Rogers 6-3 OH Fr. Elkhart, Ill./Mt. Pulaski
    13 Petra Laverman 5-10 OH Sr. Bolsward, Holland/Jan Brugman
    14 Kristin Henriksen 6-1 MB Fr. Bensenville, Ill./Immaculate Conception
     
    Head Coach: Mike Hebert
    Assistant Coaches: Jay Potter, Disa Johnson, Kathy Cunningham

    (back to index)

    1991

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Lorna Henderson 5-10 OH Jr. Stratford, Ontario/Central
    2 Merrill Mullis 5-11 S So. Tampa, Fla./Berkeley Prep
    3 Kathleen Shannon 5-8 S Fr. Elmhurst, Ill./Immaculate Conception
    4 Amy Jones 5-10 OH So. Eaton, Ind./Delta
    5 Eileen Harkins 5-6 DS Fr. Oak Lawn, Ill./Mother McAuley
    7 Anne Conway 6-0 MB Jr. Denver, Colo./Manual
    8 Kellie Hebeisen 6-2 MB So. Scappoose, Ore./Scappoose
    9 Julie Edwards 6-0 OH Fr. Lombard, Ill./Glenbard East
    11 Amy Brickley 6-1 MB Fr. Louisville, Ky./Mercy Academy
    12 Tina Rogers 6-3 OH So. Elkhart, Ill./Mt . Pulaski
    14 Kristin Henriksen 6-1 MB So. Bensenville, Ill./Immaculate Conception
    15 Sue Nucci 6-1 MB Fr. Hanover Park, Ill./Streamwood
     
    Head Coach: Mike Hebert
    Assistant Coaches: Jay Potter, Disa Johnson, Kathy Cunningham

    (back to index)

    1992

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Lorna Henderson 5-10 OH Sr. Stratford, Ontario/Central
    2 Merrill Mullis 5-11 S Jr. Tampa, Fla./Berkley Prep
    3 Kathleen Shannon 5-8 S So. Elmhurst, Ill./Immaculate Conception
    4 Amy Jones 5-10 OH Jr. Eaton, Ind./Delta
    5 Rena Zenarosa 5-8 OH Fr. Belleville, Ill./West
    6 Kirstin Gleis 6-2 OH/MB Jr. Enschede, Holland/Nijmegen University
    8 Kellie Hebeisen 6-2 MB Jr. Scappoose, Ore./Scappoose
    9 Julie Edwards 6-0 OH So. Lombard, Ill./Glenbard East
    10 Megan Stettin 6-0 MB Fr. Burr Ridge, Ill./Hinsdale South
    11 Amy Brickley 6-1 MB So. Louisville, Ky./Mercy Academy
    12 Tina Rogers 6-3 OH So. Elkhart, Ill./Mt. Pulaski
    14 Kristen Henriksen 6-1 MB So. Bensenville, Ill./Immaculate Conception
    15 Sue Nucci 6-2 MB So. Hanover Park, Ill./Streamwood
     
    Head Coach: Mike Hebert
    Assistant Coaches: Jay Potter, Disa Johnson

    (back to index)

    1993

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    2 Merrill Mullis 5-11 S Sr. Tampa, Fla./Berkeley Prep
    3 Kathleen Shannon 5-8 S Jr. Elmhurst, Ill./Immaculate Conception
    4 Amy Jones 5-10 OH Sr. Eaton, Ind./Delta
    5 Rena Zenarosa 5-8 DS So. Belleville, Ill./West
    6 Gina Sanchez 6-1 MB Fr. Santa Clarita, Calif./Canyon Country
    7 Kelly Scherr 5-10 OH Fr. Peosta, Iowa/Wahlert
    8 Kellie Hebeisen 6-2 MB Sr. Scappoose, Ore./Scappoose
    9 Julie Edwards 6-0 OH Jr. Lombard, Ill./Glenbard East
    10 Megan Stettin 6-0 MB So. Burr Ridge, Ill./Hindsdale South
    11 Amy Brickley 6-1 OH Jr. Louisville, Ky./Mercy Academy
    12 Tina Rodgers 6-3 OH Sr. Elkhart, Ill./Mt. Pulaski
    14 Kristen Henriksen 6-1 MB Sr. Bensenville, Ill./Immaculate Conception
    15 Sue Nucci 6-2 MB Jr. Hanover Park, Ill./Streamwood
     
    Head Coach: Mike Hebert
    Assistant Coaches: Jay Potter, Disa Johnson

    (back to index)

    1994

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Erin Borske 6-0 OH Fr. Chicago, Ill./Stagg
    2 Amy Hrischuk 5-8 S Fr. Salem, Wis./Westocha Central
    4 Casey Shelton 6-2 MB Fr. Pekin, Ind./Eastern
    5 Heidi Coulter 5-4 DS Fr. Eaton, Ind./Delta
    7 Kelly Scherr 5-10 OH So. Peosta, Iowa/Wahlert
    8 Melissa Neal 5-7 DS So. Champaign, Ill./Centennial
    9 Julie Edwards 6-0 OH Sr. Lombard, Ill./Glenbard East
    10 Megan Stettin 5-11 MB Jr. Burr Ridge, Ill./Hinsdale South
    11 Amy Brickley 6-1 OH Sr. Louisville, Ky./Mercy Academy
    12 Jessica Lee 5-10 S Jr. Mission Viejo, Calif./Capistrano Valley
    15 Sue Nucci 6-1 OH Sr. Hanover Park, Ill./Streamwood
     
    Head Coach: Mike Hebert
    Assistant Coaches: Maurice Batie, Nao Ikeda

    (back to index)

    1995

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Erin Borske 6-0 OH So. Chicago, Ill./Stagg
    2 Carolien Dikhoff 5-8 S Jr. Groningen, Holland/Groningen
    3 Carrie Cavato 5-8 DS/S Fr. Chicago, Ill./Mother McAuley
    4 Brittney Greenwood 6-0 MB So. Champaign, Ill./Central
    5 Heidi Coulter 5-3 DS/S So. Eaton, Ind./Delta
    6 Paula Prentice 6-0 OH Fr. Hamilton, Ontario/Bishop Ryan
    7 Kelly Scherr 5-10 OH/MB Jr. Peosta, Iowa/Wahlert
    8 Melissa Neal 5-7 DS Jr. Champaign, Ill./Centennial
    10 Megan Stettin 6-0 MB Sr. Burr Ridge, Ill./Hinsdale South
    11 Mary Coleman 5-10 OH Fr. Palos Park, Ill./Mother McAuley
    14 Jennie Cook 6-2 OH So. Wilmington, Ohio/Wilmington
    15 Laura Haselhorst 6-2 MB Fr. Aviston, Ill./Breese Mater Dei
     
    Head Coach: Mike Hebert
    Assistant Coaches: Maurice Batie, Nao Ikeda

    (back to index)

    1996

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    2 Annie Stoesel 6-1 MB Fr. Sumner, Iowa/Sumner
    3 Carrie Cavato 5-9 DS So. Evergreen Park, Ill./Mother McAuley
    5 Heidi Coulter 5-4 DS/S Jr. Eaton, Ind./Delta
    6 Paula Prentice 6-0 OH So. Hamilton, Ontario/Bishop Ryan
    7 Kelly Scherr 5-10 MB Sr. Peosta, Iowa/Wahlert
    8 Tracey Marshall 5-10 OH Fr. Bolingbrook, Ill./D.G. South
    10 Melissa Beitz 5-8 S Fr. Strasburg, Ill./Stewardson-Strasburg
    11 Mary Coleman 5-10 OH So. Palos Park, Ill./Mother McAuley
    12 Sara Sorrell 6-0 MB Fr. Muncie, Ind./Central
    15 Laura Haselhorst 6-2 MB So. Aviston, Ill./Breese Mater Dei
     
    Head Coach: Don Hardin
    Assistant Coaches: Jeff Hulsmeyer, Tarnisha Thompson

    (back to index)

    1997

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Heather Wilson 5-9 S Fr. Rantoul, Ill./Rantoul
    2 Annie Stoessel 6-0 OH So. Sumner, Ill./Sumner
    3 Carrie Cavato 5-8 DS Jr. Evergreen Park, Ill./Mother McAuley
    5 Heidi Coulter 5-3 DS Sr. Eaton, Ind./Delta
    6 Paula Prentice 6-0 OH Jr. Hamilton, Ontario/Bishop Ryan
    7 Cristy Chapman 6-2 MB Jr. Willow Hill, Ill./Newton
    8 Tracey Marshall 5-10 OH So. Bolingbrook, Ill./D.G. South
    9 Lydia Ferguson 6-1 MB Fr. Champaign, Ill./Centennial
    10 Melissa Beitz 5-8 S So. Strasburg, Ill./Stewardson-Strasburg
    11 Mary Coleman 5-11 OH Jr. Palos Park, Ill./Mother McAuley
    12 Sara Sorrell 6-0 MB So. Muncie, Ind./Central
    14 Betsy Spicer 6-1 MB Fr. Barrington, Ill./Barrington
    15 Laura Haselhorst 6-2 MB Jr. Aviston, Ill./Breese Mater Dei
     
    Head Coach: Don Hardin
    Assistant Coaches: Jeff Hulsmeyer, Tarnisha Thompson

    (back to index)

    1998

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Heather Wilson 5-9 S So. Rantoul, Ill./Rantoul
    2 Annie Stoessel 6-0 OH Jr. Sumner, Iowa/Sumner
    3 Carrie Cavato 5-8 DS Sr. Evergreen, Park, Ill./Mother McAuley
    4 Shadia Haddad 6-0 OH/MB Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio/St. Ursula
    5 Dena Schorn 6-2 OH/MB Jr. Lostant, Ill./Putnam County
    6 Paula Prentice 6-0 OH Sr. Hamilton, Ontario/Bishop Ryan
    7 Cristy Chapman 6-2 MB Sr. Willow Hill, Ill./Newton
    8 Tracey Marshall 5-10 OH Jr. Bolingbrook, Ill./D. G. South
    9 Lydia Ferguson 6-1 MB Fr. Champaign, Ill./Centennial
    10 Melissa Beitz 5-8 S Jr. Strasburg, Ill./Stewardson-Strasburg
    11 Mary Coleman 5-11 OH Sr. Palos Park, Ill./Mother McAuley
    12 Sara Sorrell 6-0 OH/MB Jr. Muncie, Ind./Central
    13 Amber Lindner 5-5 DS Fr. Wheaton, Ill./Wheaton North
    14 Betsy Spicer 6-1 MB So. Barrington, Ill./Barrington
    15 Laura Haselhorst 6-2 OH Sr. Aviston, Ill./Breese Mater Dei
     
    Head Coach: Don Hardin
    Assistant Coaches: Jeff Hulsmeyer, Denise Baez

    (back to index)

    1999

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Heather Wilson 5-8 S Jr. Rantoul, Ill./Rantoul
    2 Annie Stoessel 6-0 OH Jr. Sumner, Iowa/Sumner
    3 Betsy Eiserman 5-9 S Fr. Lake Bluff, Ill./Lake Forest
    4 Shadia Haddad 6-0 OH So. Cincinnati, Ohio/St. Ursula
    5 Dena Schorn 6-1 MB Jr. Lostant, Ill./Putnam County
    6 Kate Hill 5-8 OH/DS So. White Heath, Ill./Northwestern University
    7 Sue Webber 6-1 MB Fr. Herscher, Ill./Herscher
    8 Tracey Marshall 5-10 OH Sr. Bolingbrook, Ill./D.G. South
    9 Lydia Gard 6-1 MB So. Champaign, Ill./Centennial
    10 Melissa Beitz 5-8 S Sr. Strasburg, Ill./Stewardson-Strasburg
    11 Lisa Argabright 6-5 MB/OH Fr. Louisville, Ky./Sacred Heart
    12 Sara Sorrell 6-0 OH Sr. Muncie, Ind./Central
    13 Amber Lindner 5-6 DS So. Wheaton, Ill./Wheaton North
    14 Betsy Spicer 6-1 MB Jr. Barrington, Ill./Barrington
    15 Anne Koester 6-4 MB/OH Fr. Muncie, Ind./Muncie Burris
     
    Head Coach: Don Hardin
    Assistant Coaches: Denise Baez, Ann Kordes

    (back to index)

    2000

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Heather Wilson 5-8 S Sr. Rantoul, Ill./Rantoul
    2 Melissa Vandrey 6-0 OH Fr. Chicago, Ill./Queen of Peace
    3 Betsy Eiserman 5-9 S So. Lake Bluff, Ill./Lake Forest
    4 Shadia Haddad 6-0 OH Jr. Cincinnati, Ohio/St. Ursula
    5 Shelly O'Bryan 6-3 MB Fr. Louisville, Ky./Assumption
    6 Kate Hill 5-8 OH/DS So. White Heath, Ill./Northwestern University
    7 Sue Webber 6-1 OH So. Herscher, Ill./Herscher
    8 Sarah Pomeroy 6-1 OH Jr. Louisville, Ky./Texas
    9 Lydia Gard 6-1 MB Jr. Champaign, Ill./Centennial
    11 Lisa Argabright 6-5 MB/OH Fr. Louisville, Ky./Sacred Heart
    13 Amber Lindner 5-6 DS Jr. Wheaton, Ill./Wheaton North
    14 Betsy Spicer 6-1 MB Sr. Barrington, Ill./Barrington
    15 Anne Koester 6-4 MB/OH So. Muncie, Ind./Muncie Burris
     
    Head Coach: Don Hardin
    Assistant Coaches: Ann Kordes, Monica Holmes

    (back to index)

    2001

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Jessica Belter 6-4 MB/OH Fr. St. Peters, Mo./Fort Zumwalt South
    2 Melissa Vandrey 6-0 OH So. Chicago, Ill./Queen of Peace
    3 Betsy Eiserman 5-9 S Jr. Lake Bluff, Ill./Lake Forest
    4 Shadia Haddad 6-0 OH Sr. Cincinnati, Ohio/St. Ursula
    5 Shelly O'Bryan 6-3 MB/OH So. Louisville, Ky./Assumption
    6 Kate Hill 5-8 DS/OH Jr. White Heath, Ill./Northwestern University
    7 Sue Webber 6-1 MB/OH Jr. Herscher, Ill./Herscher
    9 Lydia Gard 6-1 MB Sr. Champaign, Ill./Centennial
    10 Erin Virtue 5-8 S Fr. St. Charles, Ill./St. Francis
    11 Lisa Argabright 6-5 MB/OH So. Louisville, Ky./Sacred Heart
    12 Kathleen Bazzetta 5-7 DS Fr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
    13 Amber Lindner 5-6 DS Sr. Wheaton, Ill./Wheaton North
    14 Lauren Harks 6-1 OH/S Fr. St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles
     
    Head Coach: Don Hardin
    Assistant Coaches: Ann Kordes, Monica Holmes

    (back to index)

    2002

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Jessica Belter 6-4 OH/MB So. St. Peters, Mo./Fort Zumwalt South
    2 Melissa Vandrey 6-0 OH Jr. Chicago, Ill./Queen of Peace
    3 Betsy Eiserman 5-9 S Sr. Lake Bluff, Ill./Lake Forest
    5 Shelly O'Bryan 6-3 MB/OH Jr. Louisville, Ky./Assumption
    7 Sue Webber 6-1 OH Sr. Herscher, Ill./Herscher
    8 Rasa Virsilaite 6-0 OH Fr. Kaunas, Lituania/Saule Gymnasium
    9 Megan Griffin 6-1 MB/OH Fr. Chicago, Ill./Mother McAuley
    10 Erin Virtue 5-8 S So. St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles
    11 Lisa Argabright 6-5 MB Jr. Louisville, Ky./Sacred Heart
    12 Kathleen Bazzetta 5-7 L/DS So. Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
    14 Lauren Harks 6-1 OH/S/DS/L So. St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles
    15 Rachel VanMeter 6-3 MB Fr. Spartanburg, S.C./Dorman
     
    Head Coach: Don Hardin
    Assistant Coaches: Ann Kordes, Christine Masel

    (back to index)

    2003

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Jessica Belter 6-4 OPP/OH Jr. St. Peters, Mo./Fort Zumwalt South
    2 Melissa Vandrey 6-0 OH Sr. Chicago, Ill./Queen of Peace
    3 Beth Vrdsky 5-5 DS Fr. Downers Grove, Ill./D.G. South
    4 Meghan Macdonald 6-1 MB/OH Fr. Downers Grove, Ill./D.G. South
    5 Shelly O'Bryan 6-3 MB/OPP Sr. Louisville, Ky./Assumption
    6 Stephanie Obermeier 5-10 S Fr. Crystal Lake, Ill./Prairie Ridge
    7 Jen Hynds 6-3 MB Fr. Sylvan Lake, Ill./Mundelein
    8 Rasa Virsilaite 6-0 OH/DS So. Kaunas, Lithuania/Saule Gymnasium
    9 Meg Griffin 6-1 OH/OPP Fr. Chicago, Ill./Mother McAuley
    10 Erin Virtue 5-8 S Jr. St. Charles, Ill./St. Francis
    11 Lisa Argabright 6-5 MB Sr. Louisville, Ky./Sacred Heart
    12 Kathleen Bazzetta 5-7 DS/L Jr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
    13 Katy Pratapas 5-9 DS So. Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
    14 Lauren Harks 6-1 L/DS/OH Jr. St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles
    15 Rachel VanMeter 6-3 OH/MB So. Lexington, Ky./Dorman, S.C.
     
    Head Coach: Don Hardin
    Assistant Coaches: Ann Kordes, Christine Masel

    (back to index)

    2004

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Jessica Belter 6-4 OPP/OH Sr. St. Peters, Mo./Fort Zumwait So.
    2 Vicki Brown 6-1 OH/MB Fr. Toldeo, Ohio/Roy C. Start
    3 Beth Vrdsky 5-5 DS/L So. Downers Grove, Ill./D.G. South
    4 Meghan Macdonald 6-1 MB/OH So. Downers Grove, Ill./D.G. South
    5 Cari Meyer 5-10 S Jr. Harmon, Ill./ Parkland College
    6 Stephanie Obermeier 5-10 S Jr. Crystal Lake, Ill./Prairie Ridge
    7 Jen Hynds 6-3 MB R-Fr. Sylan, Ill./Mundelein
    8 Rasa Virsilaite 6-0 OH/DS Jr. Kaunas, Lithuania/Saule Gymnasium
    9 Meg Griffin 6-1 MB/OPP R-So. Chicago, Ill./Mother McAuley
    10 Erin Virtue 5-8 S Sr. St. Charles, Ill./St. Francis
    11 Kayani Turner 6-2 OH Fr. Bel Air, Md./John Carroll
    12 Kathleen Bazzetta 5-7 DS/L Sr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
    13 Katy Pratapas 5-9 DS Jr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
    14 Lauren Harks 6-1 L/D/OH Sr. St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles
    15 Rachel VanMeter 6-3 OH/MB Jr. Lexington, Ky./Dorman, S.C.
     
    Head Coach: Don Hardin
    Assistant Coaches: Mary Coleman, Jen Flynn
    Volunteer Assistant: Kevin Hambly

    (back to index)

    2005

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    2 Vicki Brown 6-2 OH/MB So. Toledo, Ohio/Roy C. Start
    3 Beth Vrdsky 5-5 DS/L Jr. Downers Grove, Ill./D.G. South
    4 Meghan Macdonald 6-1 MB/OH Jr. Downers Grove, Ill./D.G. South
    6 Jen Hynds 6-3 MB R-So. Sylvan Lake, Ill./Mundelein
    7 Stephanie Obermeier 5-10 S R-So. Crystal Lake, Ill./Prairie Ridge
    8 Rasa Virsilaite 6-0 OH/DS Sr. Kaunas, Lithuania/Saule Gymnasium
    9 Meg Griffin 6-1 MB/OPP R-Jr. Chicago, Ill./Mother McAuley
    10 Jana Wojcik 5-3 DS/L Fr. Crestwood, Ill./Mother McAuley
    11 Kayani Turner 6-2 OH R-Fr. Bel Air, Md./John Carroll
    12 Lizzie Bazzetta 5-10 S Fr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
    13 Katy Pratapas 5-9 DS Jr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
    14 Rachel Henderson 6-3 MB Fr. Wheaton, Ill./Wheaton-Warrenville South
    15 Rachel VanMeter 6-3 OH/MB Sr. Lexington, Ky./Dorman, S.C.
     
    Head Coach: Don Hardin
    Assistant Coaches: Mary Hambly, Jen Oldenburg
    Volunteer Assistant: Kevin Hambly

    (back to index)

    2006

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    2 Vicki Brown 6-2 Jr. MB Toldeo, Ohio/Roy C. Start
    3 Beth Vrdsky 5-5 Sr. DS/L Downers Grove, Ill./D.G. South
    4 Meghan Macdonald 6-1 Sr. MB Downers Grove, Ill./D.G. South
    5 Ashley Edinger 5-9 Fr. L/DS Michigan City, Ind./Michigan City
    6 Amy Palash 5-10 Jr. OH Winfield, Ill./ Valparaiso University
    7 Stephanie Obermeier 5-10 Sr. S/DS Crystal Lake, Ill./Prairie Ridge
    8 Amelia Coleman 5-10 Sr. OH Monticello, Ill./Monticello
    9 Stefanie Alde 6-1 Jr. OH/MB Libertyville, Ill./Northwestern University
    10 Kristine Anderson 5-4 So. DS Clinton, Ill./ Parkland College
    11 Kayani Turner 6-2 R-So. OH Bel Air, Md./John Carroll
    12 Lizzie Bazzetta 5-10 So. S Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
    14 Rachel Henderson 6-3 So. MB Wheaton, Ill./Wheaton-Warrenville South
    15 Kylie McCulley 5-11 Fr. DH Clinton, Ill./Clinton
     
    Head Coach: Don Hardin
    Assistant Coaches: Kevin Hambly, Jen Oldenburg, Mary Hambly

    (back to index)

    2007

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Laura DeBruler 5-11 OH Fr. Downers Grove, Ill./D.G. North
    2 Vicki Brown 6-2 MB Sr. Toldeo, Ohio/Roy C. Start
    3 Lea Zarytsky 5-6 DS/L Fr. Hawthorn Woods, Ill./Stevenson
    4 Abby Nelson 6-3 MB Fr. Chicago, Ill./Marist
    5 Ashley Edinger 5-9 L/DS So. Michigan City, Ind./Michigan City
    6 Amy Palash 5-10 OH Sr. Wheaton, Ill./Valparaiso University
    7 Nicole Kump 6-1 MB/OH Fr. Joliet, Ill./Joliet Catholic
    8 Hillary Haen 5-10 S Fr. Crystal Lake, Ill./Prairie Ridge
    9 Stefanie Alde 6-1 OH/MB Sr. Libertyville, Ill./Northwestern University
    10 Kristine Anderson 5-4 DS Jr. Clinton, Ill./Parkland College
    11 Kayani Turner 6-2 OH RS-Jr. Bel Air, Md./John Carroll
    12 Lizzie Bazzetta 5-10 S Jr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
    13 Johannah Bangert 6-1 MB Fr. Washington, Mo./Washington
    14 Rachel Henderson 6-3 MB Jr. Wheaton, Ill./Wheaton-Warrenville South
    15 Kylie McCulley 5-11 OH So. Clinton, Ill./Clinton
     
    Head Coach: Don Hardin
    Assistant Coaches: Kevin Hambly, Jen Oldenburg
    Volunteer Assistant: Melissa David

    (back to index)

    2008

    No. Name Ht. Pos. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    1 Laura DeBruler 5-11 OH So. Downers Grove, Ill./D.G. South
    2 Rachel Feldman 5-4 DS Fr. Normal, Ill./Normal Community
    3 Catherine Culligan 5-7 DS/L Fr. Glen Ellyn, Ill./St. Francis
    4 Abby Nelson 6-3 MB So. Chicago, Ill./Marist
    5 Ashley Edinger 5-9 L/DS Jr. Michigan City, Ind./Michigan City
    6 Michelle Bartsch 6-3 OH Fr. Maryville, Ill./Collinsville
    7 Nicole Kump 6-1 MB/OH So. Joliet, Ill./Joliet Catholic
    8 Hillary Haen 5-10 S So. Crystal Lake, Ill./Prairie Ridge
    13 Johannah Bangert 6-1 MB So. Washington, Mo./Washington
    14 Keelin Bourne 6-3 RS Fr. Omaha, Neb./Millard North
    15 Kylie McCulley 5-11 OH Jr. Clinton, Ill./Clinton
     
    Head Coach: Don Hardin
    Assistant Coaches: Kevin Hambly, Jen Oldenburg
    Volunteer Assistant: Melissa David

    (back to index)

    2009

    No.NameHt.Pos.YearHometown/High School/Previous School
    1Laura DeBruler5-10OHJr.Downers Grove, Ill./D.G. South
    2Rachel Feldman5-4DSSo.Normal, Ill./Normal Community
    4Abby Nelson6-3MBJr.Chicago, Ill./Marist
    5Ashley Edinger5-9L/DSSr.Michigan City, Ind./Michigan City
    6Michelle Bartsch6-3MB/OHSo.Maryville, Ill./Collinsville
    7Nicole Kump6-1MB/OHJr.Joliet, Ill./Joliet Catholic
    8Hillary Haen5-10SJr.Crystal Lake, Ill./Prairie Ridge
    9Jessica Jendryk6-1OHFr.Wheaton Ill./Benet Academy
    10Jackie Wolfe5-9S/DSFr.Wheaton Ill./Wheaton-Warrenville South
    11Annie Luhrsen5-10SSo.Wheaton Ill./Wheaton-Warrenville South/UConn
    12Erin Johnson6-3MBFr.Crystal Lake, Ill./Crystal Lake South
    13Johannah Bangert6-1MBJr.Washington, Mo./Washington
    14Keelin Bourne6-3RSR-Fr.Omaha, Neb./Millard North
    15Kylie McCulley5-11OHSr.Clinton, Ill./Clinton
    16Tayler Onion5-19OHFr.Industry, Ill./Rushville-Industry
     
    Head Coach: Kevin Hambly
    Assistant Coaches: Jen Oldenburg, Kent Miller
    Volunteer Assistant: Doug Burchett

    (back to index)

    2010

    No.NameHt.Pos.YearHometown/High School/Previous School
    2Rachel Feldman5-4DSJr.Normal, Ill./Normal Community
    3Jennifer Bonilla5-9L/DSFr.Reseda, Calif./Marymount
    4Colleen Ward6-2OHJr.Naperville, Ill./Naperville North/Florida
    5Anna Dorn6-3MBFr.Munster, Ind./Munster
    6Michelle Bartsch6-3OHJr.Maryville, Ill./Collinsville
    9Jessica Jendryk6-1OHR-Fr.Wheaton Ill./Benet Academy
    10Jackie Wolfe5-9DS/SSo.Wheaton Ill./Wheaton-Warrenville South
    11Annie Luhrsen5-10SR-So.Wheaton Ill./Wheaton-Warrenville South/UConn
    12Erin Johnson6-3MBSo.Crystal Lake, Ill./Crystal Lake South
    15Jaszmine Orozco6-1OHFr.Lakewood, Calif./Lakewood
    16Tayler Onion5-19OHSo.Industry, Ill./Rushville-Industry
    17Hannah Deterding5-8S/DSJr.White Heath, Ill./Illinois Central/EIU
    18Courtney Abrahamovich5-8DSFr.Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
     
    Head Coach: Kevin Hambly
    Assistant Coaches: Jen Oldenburg, Kent Miller
    Volunteer Assistant: Scott Leserman

    (back to index)

    2011

    No.NameHt.Pos.YearHometown/High School/Previous School
    1Morganne Criswell6-1OHFr.Decatur, Ill./Lutheran School Association
    2Rachel Feldman5-4DSSr.Normal, Ill./Normal Community
    3Jennifer Beltran5-9LSo.Reseda, Calif./Marymount
    4Colleen Ward6-2OHSr.Naperville, Ill./Naperville North/Florida
    5Anna Dorn6-3MBR-Fr.Munster, Ind./Munster
    6Michelle Bartsch6-3OHSr.Maryville, Ill./Collinsville
    7Jocelynn Birks6-2OHFr.Willow Springs, Ill./Lyons Township
    9Jessica Jendryk6-1OHR-So.Wheaton Ill./Benet Academy
    10Jackie Wolfe5-9DSJr.Wheaton Ill./Wheaton-Warrenville South
    11Annie Luhrsen5-10SR-Jr.Wheaton Ill./Wheaton-Warrenville South/UConn
    12Erin Johnson6-3MBJr.Crystal Lake, Ill./Crystal Lake South
    13Ali Stark6-1OHFr.Mount Vernon, Iowa/Mount Vernon
    14Liz McMahon6-6OHFr.Liberty Township, Ohio/Lakota West
    15Jaszmine Orozco6-1OHSo.Lakewood, Calif./Lakewood
    16Tayler Onion5-19OHJr.Industry, Ill./Rushville-Industry
    17Hannah Deterding5-8S/DSSr.White Heath, Ill./Illinois Central/EIU
    18Courtney Abrahamovich5-8DSSo.Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
     
    Head Coach: Kevin Hambly
    Assistant Coaches: Jen Oldenburg, David Kniffin
    Volunteer Assistant: Jennifer Fry

    (back to index)

    2012

    No.NameHt.Pos.YearHometown/High School/Previous School
    1Morganne Criswell6-1OHSo.Decatur, Ill./Lutheran School Association
    2Julia Conard5-10DSFr.West Chicago, Ill./West Chicago
    3Jennifer Beltran5-9LJr.Reseda, Calif./Marymount
    5Anna Dorn6-3MBR-So.Munster, Ind./Munster
    6Maddie Mayers6-4MBFr.Fort Wayne, Ind./Bishop Dwenger
    7Jocelynn Birks6-2OHR-Fr.Willow Springs, Ill./Lyons Township
    8Alexis Viliunas6-1SFr.La Grange, Ill./Lyons Township
    9Jessica Jendryk6-1OHR-Jr.Wheaton Ill./Benet Academy
    10Jackie Wolfe5-9DSSr.Wheaton Ill./Wheaton-Warrenville South
    11Annie Luhrsen5-10SR-Sr.Wheaton Ill./Wheaton-Warrenville South/UConn
    12Erin Johnson6-3MBSr.Crystal Lake, Ill./Crystal Lake South
    13Ali Stark6-1OHR-Fr.Mount Vernon, Iowa/Mount Vernon
    14Liz McMahon6-6OHSo.Liberty Township, Ohio/Lakota West
    16Tayler Onion5-19OHSr.Industry, Ill./Rushville-Industry
    17Kathryn Polkhoff6-4MBFr.Wilmette, Ill./New Trier
    18Courtney Abrahamovich5-8DSJr.Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
     
    Head Coach: Kevin Hambly
    Assistant Coaches: Jen Oldenburg, Dan Conners
    Volunteer Assistant: Laura DeBruler

    (back to index)

    2013

    No.NameHt.Pos.YearHometown/High School/Previous School
    1Morganne Criswell6-1OHJr.Decatur, Ill./Lutheran School Association
    2Julia Conard5-10DSSo.West Chicago, Ill./West Chicago
    3Jennifer Beltran5-9LSr.Reseda, Calif./Marymount
    4Michelle Strizak6-1OHFr.Cincinnati, Ohio/Mount Notre Dame
    5Anna Dorn6-3MBR-Jr.Munster, Ind./Munster
    6Maddie Mayers6-4MBR-Fr.Fort Wayne, Ind./Bishop Dwenger
    7Jocelynn Birks6-2OHR-So.Willow Springs, Ill./Lyons Township
    8Alexis Viliunas6-1SSo.La Grange, Ill./Lyons Township
    10Danielle Davis5-9DSFr.Bloomington, Ill./Central Catholic
    11Katie Roustio6-2OHFr.O'Fallon, Ill./O'Fallon Township
    12Katie Stadick6-3MBFr.Watertown, Wis./Watertown Unified
    13Ali Stark6-1OHR-So.Mount Vernon, Iowa/Mount Vernon
    14Liz McMahon6-6OH/OPPJr.Liberty Township, Ohio/Lakota West
    16McKenna Kelsay5-7S/DSFr.Wheaton, Ill./St. Francis
    17Kathryn Polkhoff6-4MBSo.Wilmette, Ill./New Trier
    18Courtney Abrahamovich5-8DSSr.Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
     
    Head Coach: Kevin Hambly
    Assistant Coaches: Dan Conners, Jayme Gergen
    Volunteer Assistant: Jimmy Jarmuth
    Director of Operations: Johannah Bangert

    (back to index)


    (updated 1/14)

    Illinois Athletics

    Top Videos

    See more videos

    Twitter

    Follow Us On Twitter

    Contact

    University of Illinois Division of Intercollegiate Athletics

    Bielfeldt Athletic Administration Building
    1700 S. Fourth Street, Champaign, IL 61820
    217-333-3630 | E-Mail Us