Women's Track
2007-08 Roster
Coaches 

NameEvent(s)YearHometown (Last School)
Tiara ArmstrongSprintsSRDayton, Ohio (Meadowdale)
Analisa AustinSprintsFRBrooklyn, N.Y. (Middle College at Medgar Evers HS)
Stephanie BaligaDistanceSORockford, Ill. (Rockford Auburn)
Melissa BatesSprints, Triple JumpFRGrand Prairie, Texas (Bowie HS)
Alecia Beckford-StewartMulti-EventsSOBrampton, Ontario (Bramalea Secondary)
Taylor BennettSteeplechaseSOBourbonnais, Ill. (Bishop McNamara HS)
Angela BizzarriDistanceSOMason, Ohio (Mason HS)
Elizabeth BoyleDistanceSOElmhurst, Ill. (Fenwick HS)
Theresa BrokawDistanceSOStronghurst, Ill. (West Central HS)
Jamie BrusaMiddle DistanceSOArlington Heights, Ill. (Buffalo Grove HS)
Maggie CarrollDistanceSRBrimfield, Ill. (Brimfield HS)
Mary Pat ChoulesPole vaultJRMahomet, Ill. (Mahomet Seymour)
Alondra CooperHurdlesSRWest Palm Beach, Fla. (Suncoast HS)
Briana CunninghamHurdlesSRIndianapolis, Ind. (Warren Central HS)
Katie EngelMiddle DistanceSONorth Gower, Ontario (South Carleton HS)
Aja EvansShot Put, SprintsSOChicago, Ill. (UNLV)
Chantelle GroenewoudSteeplechaseFRN. Vancouver, B.C. (Handsworth Secondary)
Stacy HagueDistanceFR (Lemont HS)
Rachel HernandezMiddle DistanceSRRomeoville, Ill. (Fenton HS)
Nikkita HolderHurdlesJRPickering, Ontario (Dunbarton HS)
Mara HorwitzDistanceSOOttawa, Ill. (Math & Science Academy)
Grace LienDistanceFRHong Kong (Hong Kong International HS)
Krystelle LimDistanceJRMahomet, Ill. (Mahomet-Seymour HS)
Liz MengyanMiddle DistanceJRClarkston, Mich. (Clarkston HS)
Stephanie MeyersMiddle DistanceSOLitchfield, Ill. (Litchfield)
Danyelle MicheliniThrowsSOOttawa, Ill. (Ottawa Township)
Cheria MorganSprintsFRPickering, Ontario (Notre Dame Catholic Secondary)
Maggie MulchroneDistanceFR (Marist HS)
Kendall NemethDistanceSO (Amador Valley HS)
Tiffany NesfieldHurdlesSRSpringdale, Md. (C.H. Flowers)
Stephanie OtuwaSprints and JumpsSOLubbock, Texas (Lincoln-Way East)
Jessica PenneyLong JumpFRWellington, New Zealand (Wellington Girls College)
Shannon PhelanDistanceSONaperville, Ill. (Napeville North HS)
Amanda PintaroPole vaultSRHinsdale, Ill. (Hinsdale Central)
Tamika RobinsonSprintsFRChicago, Ill. (Morgan Park HS)
Samantha ScheideggerPole vaultSRDixon, Ill. (Sterling)
Abby ShunkDistanceSORochester, Ill (Rochester HS)
Paris StreeterSprintsSOChicago, Ill. (Thornwood)
Ashley ThompsonMiddle DistanceSOMt. Vernon, Ill. (Mt. Vernon HS)
Carolyn TysseDistanceFROak Forest, Ill. (Oak Forest HS)
Kate TysseDistanceFROak Forest, Ill. (Oak Forest HS)
Omoye UgiagbeSprintsJRScarborough, Ont. (Maryward Catholic)
LaNeisha WallerSprints/Hurdles/JumpsSRCedar Rapids, Iowa (Washington)
Danelle WoodsSteeplechaseFROttawa, Ontario (Hillcrest HS)
Jackie ZieglerPole vaultJRDeerfield, Ill. (Deerfield High School)

Coaches

Gary Winckler - Head Coach
Tonja Buford-Bailey - Associate Head Coach
Jeremy Rasmussen - Distance Coach
Bryan Carrel - Volunteer Coach

HEADLINES