Women's Track
2008-09 Roster
 

 
 
 

2008-09 Roster
Coaches 

NameEvent(s)YearHometown (Last School)
Stephanie BaligaDistanceJRRockford, Ill. (Rockford Auburn HS)
Melissa BatesSprintsSOGrand Prairie, Texas (Bowie HS)
Christina BeairdDistanceSRNaperville, Ill. (Naperville Central HS)
Alecia Beckford-StewartMulti-EventsJRBrampton, Ontario (Bramalea Secondary)
Taylor BennettDistanceSOBourbonnais, Ill. (Bishop McNamara HS)
Angela BizzarriDistanceJRMason, Ohio (Mason HS)
Ryisha BoydSprintsFRBrick, N.J. (Brick Township HS)
Elizabeth BoyleDistanceJRElmhurst, Ill. (Fenwick HS)
Theresa BrokawDistanceJRStronghurst, Ill. (West Central HS)
Deserea BrownSprints / HurdlesSRFlossmoor, Ill. (SIU Edwardsville)
Jamie BrusaMiddle DistanceJRArlington Heights, Ill. (Buffalo Grove HS)
Maggie CarrollDistanceSRBrimfield, Ill. (Brimfield HS)
Jasmin ClarkSprints / JumpsSOHomewood, Ill. (Homewood-Flossmoor HS)
Katie EngelDistanceJRNorth Gower, Ontario (South Carleton HS)
Aja EvansThrows / SprintsJRChicago, Ill. (UNLV)
Latoya GriffithHurdlesFRSt. Andrews, Barbados (Alleyne HS)
Chantelle GroenewoudDistanceSON. Vancouver, B.C. (Handsworth Secondary HS)
Stacy HagueDistanceSOChicago, Ill. (Mount Assissi Academy)
Nikkita HolderHurdlesSRPickering, Ontario (Missouri Baptist)
Ashley KellySprintsFRTortola,British Virgin Islands (BVI)
Grace LienDistanceSOHong Kong (Hong Kong International HS)
Jayla McArthurSprints / JumpsFRSan Antonio, Texas (Universal City Randolph HS)
Kendall McCaughertyJumpsFRBridgeport, W. Va. (Bridgeport HS)
Danyelle MicheliniThrowsJROttawa, Ill. (Ottawa Township HS)
Casey MillerDistanceFRLewisburg, Pa. (Lewisburg Area HS)
Cheria MorganSprintsSOPickering, Ontario (Notre Dame Catholic Secondary)
Maggie MulchroneDistanceSOChicago, Ill. (Marist HS)
Jacquelyn OwusuThrowsFRBrentwood, Tenn. (Father Ryan HS)
Jessica PenneyJumps / HurdlesSOWellington, New Zealand (Wellington Girls College)
Shannon PhelanDistanceSONaperville, Ill. (Napeville North HS)
Tamika RobinsonSprints / HurdlesSOChicago, Ill. (Morgan Park HS)
Alexandria SmithSprints / JumpsFRHarvey, Ill. (Thornton HS)
Amber StackDistanceFRWheeling, Ill. (Oak Forest HS)
Paris StreeterSprintsJRChicago, Ill. (Thornwood HS)
Kristin SutherlandDistanceFROrland Park, Ill. (Carl Sandburg HS)
Ashley ThompsonDistanceJRMt. Vernon, Ill. (Mt. Vernon HS)
Carolyn TysseDistanceSOOak Forest, Ill. (Oak Forest HS)
Kate TysseDistanceSOOak Forest, Ill. (Oak Forest HS)
Omoye UgiagbeSprintsSRScarborough, Ontario (Mary Ward Catholic HS)
Kaitlin VicariPole VaultFRWilmette, Ill. (Loyola Academy)
Kelly WashingtonSprints / JumpsSOGrayslake Central HS (Grayslake, Ill.)
Danelle WoodsDistanceSOOttawa, Ontario (Hillcrest HS)
Jackie ZieglerPole VaultSRDeerfield, Ill. (Deerfield HS)


Coaches

Tonja Buford-Bailey - Head Coach
Mike Erb - Field Coach
Jeremy Rasmussen - Distance Coach
Tiara Armstrong - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jackie Kropp - Volunteer Assistant Coach

HEADLINES