FightingIllini.com

The Official Home of University of Illinois Athletics

    Women's Swimming

    Complete Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/18/2013 07:47 PM
               Northwestern, Illinois and E. Michigan Dual - 10/18/2013            
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:41.88  11/13/2009 Wisconsin                                  
                             Meyer, Wanland, Hougan, Thompson                  
                    1:38.00  A
                    1:38.81  B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Illinois  'A'                      NT    1:44.64        
         1) Meng, Alison JR                 2) Lynn, Erica SR                 
         3) Lynn, Lori SO                   4) Pope, Courtney SR              
                      25.89       56.42 (30.53)     1:21.31 (24.89)     1:44.64 (23.33)
      2 Northwestern University  'B'                     NT    1:44.95        
         1) Locke, Lacey FR                 2) Kurke, Julianne SO             
         3) Nubbe, Valerie JR               4) Winsnes, Annika FR             
                      26.14       56.21 (30.07)     1:21.40 (25.19)     1:44.95 (23.55)
      3 Northwestern University  'A'                     NT    1:47.20        
         1) Klichowski, Madeleine JR        2) Branch, Katie FR               
         3) Stello, Ellen FR                4) Smith, Lacey FR                
                      27.57       57.86 (30.29)     1:23.49 (25.63)     1:47.20 (23.71)
      4 University of Illinois  'B'                      NT    1:47.83        
         1) Chuang, Cara SR                 2) Schamber, Bella SO             
         3) Sykstus, Sarah SO               4) Goering, Annie SR              
                      27.43       58.22 (30.79)     1:23.80 (25.58)     1:47.83 (24.03)
      5 Eastern Michigan University  'B'                 NT    1:48.05        
         1) Shaw, Haley FR                  2) Dorszewski, Monica JR          
         3) Godlewski, Jessie JR            4) Maclean, Mary Kate SO          
                      27.77       57.90 (30.13)     1:23.70 (25.80)     1:48.05 (24.35)
      6 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                 NT    1:49.86        
         1) Garringer, Makenzie FR          2) Wimmer, Emily FR               
         3) Swartz, Jacquelyn SR            4) Ghaffari, Sara JR              
                      28.49       58.82 (30.33)     1:25.52 (26.70)     1:49.86 (24.34)
      7 University of Illinois  'C'                      NT   x1:52.66        
         1) McDermott, Sloane SO            2) DeAngelis, Andrea JR           
         3) Hein, Stephanie SO              4) Zborek, Kirsten SO             
                      28.74     1:00.81 (32.07)     1:28.18 (27.37)     1:52.66 (24.48)
      8 University of Illinois  'D'                      NT   x1:54.76        
         1) McDermott, Callan JR            2) Dlugopolski, Kayla JR          
         3) Toland, Alyssa SR               4) Gibson, Sabrinne JR            
                      29.10     1:02.66 (33.56)     1:30.70 (28.04)     1:54.76 (24.06)
     
    Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 510.30        2000 Rachel Goswell, UCLA                        
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Dark, Lauren        JR Eastern Mich              NP     294.15        
      2 Hulvey, Danielle       Eastern Mich              NP     272.15        
      3 Saya, Melynee       JR Eastern Mich              NP     271.05        
      4 Lenz, Cosima        SR Northwestern              NP     249.50        
      5 Kassouni, Olivia    FR Illinois                  NP     241.55        
      6 Grant, Caroline     SO Northwestern              NP     234.10        
      7 Murphy, Erika       JR Illinois                  NP     219.70        
      8 Campbell, Mary Kat  SR Northwestern              NP     214.85        
      9 Fung, Emily         JR Illinois                  NP     210.10        
     10 Clifford, Jessica   SO Illinois                  NP    x158.00        
     
    Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 9:52.30        1997 Olga Splichalova, MINN                     
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern              NT   10:05.65        
      2 Schilling, Amelia   FR Illinois                  NT   10:14.83        
                      27.91       58.02 (30.11)     1:28.78 (30.76)     1:59.38 (30.60)
            2:30.21 (30.83)     3:00.86 (30.65)     3:31.76 (30.90)     4:03.03 (31.27)
            4:34.17 (31.14)     5:05.29 (31.12)     5:36.45 (31.16)     6:07.34 (30.89)
            6:38.17 (30.83)     7:08.90 (30.73)     7:40.03 (31.13)     8:11.35 (31.32)
            8:42.54 (31.19)     9:13.80 (31.26)     9:44.71 (30.91)    10:14.83 (30.12)
      3 Stecker, Gabbie     FR Illinois                  NT   10:24.13        
                      27.87       57.98 (30.11)     1:28.82 (30.84)     1:59.77 (30.95)
            2:30.34 (30.57)     3:00.90 (30.56)     3:31.64 (30.74)     4:02.71 (31.07)
            4:33.83 (31.12)     5:05.28 (31.45)     5:36.46 (31.18)     6:07.67 (31.21)
            6:39.17 (31.50)     7:11.03 (31.86)     7:43.08 (32.05)     8:15.21 (32.13)
            8:47.86 (32.65)     9:20.23 (32.37)     9:52.78 (32.55)    10:24.13 (31.35)
      4 Burtch, Audra       SO Eastern Mich              NT   10:28.41        
                      27.56       58.13 (30.57)     1:29.38 (31.25)     2:00.95 (31.57)
            2:32.64 (31.69)     3:04.47 (31.83)     3:36.14 (31.67)     4:08.10 (31.96)
            4:40.02 (31.92)     5:11.98 (31.96)     5:44.08 (32.10)     6:15.87 (31.79)
            6:47.80 (31.93)     7:19.89 (32.09)     7:51.83 (31.94)     8:23.73 (31.90)
            8:55.76 (32.03)     9:27.96 (32.20)     9:59.03 (31.07)    10:28.41 (29.38)
      5 Launer, Emily       SO Northwestern              NT   10:28.67        
                      28.63       59.29 (30.66)     1:30.39 (31.10)     2:01.81 (31.42)
            2:33.36 (31.55)     3:04.97 (31.61)     3:36.71 (31.74)     4:08.70 (31.99)
            4:40.47 (31.77)     5:12.79 (32.32)     5:44.85 (32.06)     6:17.12 (32.27)
            6:49.41 (32.29)     7:21.96 (32.55)     7:53.99 (32.03)     8:25.86 (31.87)
            8:57.48 (31.62)     9:28.53 (31.05)     9:58.93 (30.40)    10:28.67 (29.74)
      6 Van Allen, Grace    FR Eastern Mich              NT   10:36.59        
                      28.47       59.39 (30.92)     1:30.91 (31.52)     2:02.72 (31.81)
            2:34.74 (32.02)     3:06.78 (32.04)     3:38.77 (31.99)     4:10.83 (32.06)
            4:43.12 (32.29)     5:15.30 (32.18)     5:47.44 (32.14)     6:19.54 (32.10)
            6:51.51 (31.97)     7:23.67 (32.16)     7:56.01 (32.34)     8:28.37 (32.36)
            9:00.75 (32.38)     9:33.34 (32.59)    10:05.33 (31.99)    10:36.59 (31.26)
     -- Purdy, Megan        FR Northwestern              NT  X10:18.62        
                      28.47       58.66 (30.19)     1:29.24 (30.58)     2:00.05 (30.81)
            2:30.81 (30.76)     3:01.55 (30.74)     3:32.53 (30.98)     4:03.65 (31.12)
            4:34.95 (31.30)     5:06.02 (31.07)     5:37.06 (31.04)     6:07.85 (30.79)
            6:38.91 (31.06)     7:10.39 (31.48)     7:41.96 (31.57)     8:13.58 (31.62)
            8:45.03 (31.45)     9:16.44 (31.41)     9:47.84 (31.40)    10:18.62 (30.78)
     
    Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:47.29        2006 Dana Vollmer, CAL                          
                    1:43.91  A
                    1:47.99  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Powell, Jackie      SR Northwestern              NT    1:52.26        
                      26.71       55.38 (28.67)     1:23.88 (28.50)     1:52.26 (28.38)
      2 Marchuk, Megan      JR Illinois                  NT    1:52.51        
                      26.92       55.52 (28.60)     1:24.19 (28.67)     1:52.51 (28.32)
      3 Anderson, Ellen     SO Northwestern              NT    1:52.82        
                      27.44       56.30 (28.86)     1:24.46 (28.16)     1:52.82 (28.36)
      4 Smith, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT    1:53.30        
                      27.61       56.60 (28.99)     1:25.35 (28.75)     1:53.30 (27.95)
      5 Schilling, Amelia   FR Illinois                  NT    1:53.34        
                      27.24       56.05 (28.81)     1:24.85 (28.80)     1:53.34 (28.49)
      6 Sosdian, Erin       SR Northwestern              NT   x1:55.21        
                      27.12       56.10 (28.98)     1:25.50 (29.40)     1:55.21 (29.71)
      7 Burke, Rachel       SO Illinois                  NT    1:55.42        
                      26.71       55.67 (28.96)     1:25.54 (29.87)     1:55.42 (29.88)
      8 Detro, Rebecca      SO Eastern Mich              NT    1:55.79        
                      26.84       55.71 (28.87)     1:25.44 (29.73)     1:55.79 (30.35)
      9 Howard, Marybeth    JR Illinois                  NT   x1:56.40        
                      27.75       57.54 (29.79)     1:27.13 (29.59)     1:56.40 (29.27)
     10 Jackson, Carly      FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:56.96        
                      26.80       56.17 (29.37)     1:26.65 (30.48)     1:56.96 (30.31)
     11 Murslack, Allison   FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:58.21        
                      27.75       57.39 (29.64)     1:27.84 (30.45)     1:58.21 (30.37)
     12 Aumiller, Abigail   FR Eastern Mich              NT   x2:01.36        
                      28.10       58.89 (30.79)     1:29.95 (31.06)     2:01.36 (31.41)
     -- Fitzpatrick, Fallo  SR Northwestern              NT   X2:00.41        
                      28.58       59.31 (30.73)     1:30.15 (30.84)     2:00.41 (30.26)
     -- Toland, Alyssa      SR Illinois                  NT   X2:00.81        
                      28.12       58.74 (30.62)     1:29.78 (31.04)     2:00.81 (31.03)
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 53.01  11/13/2009 Margaret Meyer, WISC                         
                    51.97  A
                    55.09  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Meng, Alison        JR Illinois                  NT      55.27        
                      27.29       55.27 (27.98)                                        
      2 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT      55.48        
                      26.90       55.48 (28.58)                                        
      3 Postoll, Melissa    FR Northwestern              NT      57.53        
                      28.22       57.53 (29.31)                                        
      4 Klichowski, Madele  JR Northwestern              NT      58.46        
                      28.66       58.46 (29.80)                                        
      5 Chuang, Cara        SR Illinois                  NT      58.51        
                      28.41       58.51 (30.10)                                        
      6 Holz, Jessi         SR Illinois                  NT      59.30        
                      28.98       59.30 (30.32)                                        
      7 Shaw, Haley         FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:00.08        
                      28.98     1:00.08 (31.10)                                        
      8 Doyle, Jackie       FR Northwestern              NT   x1:00.26        
                      29.18     1:00.26 (31.08)                                        
      9 Mitcheltree, Alexi  FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:00.34        
                      29.23     1:00.34 (31.11)                                        
     10 McDermott, Sloane   SO Illinois                  NT   x1:00.58        
                      29.23     1:00.58 (31.35)                                        
     11 Garringer, Makenzi  FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:02.00        
                      29.82     1:02.00 (32.18)                                        
     12 Paliska, Amanda     JR Eastern Mich              NT   x1:02.22        
                      29.40     1:02.22 (32.82)                                        
     -- McDermott, Callan   JR Illinois                  NT   X1:01.64        
                      29.78     1:01.64 (31.86)                                        
     -- Straub, Taylor      JR Eastern Mich              NT   X1:01.76        
                      29.92     1:01.76 (31.84)                                        
     
    Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:01.02        2006 Jessica Hardy, CAL                         
                      59.19  A
                    1:02.49  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Dorszewski, Monica  JR Eastern Mich              NT    1:04.56        
                      30.79     1:04.56 (33.77)                                        
      2 Kurke, Julianne     SO Northwestern              NT    1:04.75        
                      30.94     1:04.75 (33.81)                                        
      3 Branch, Katie       FR Northwestern              NT    1:05.70        
                      31.18     1:05.70 (34.52)                                        
      4 Worthley, Genna     FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:05.73        
                      30.88     1:05.73 (34.85)                                        
      5 Lynn, Erica         SR Illinois                  NT    1:06.56        
                      31.43     1:06.56 (35.13)                                        
      6 Goss, Megan         SR Northwestern              NT    1:07.76        
                      32.29     1:07.76 (35.47)                                        
      7 Schamber, Bella     SO Illinois                  NT    1:07.79        
                      31.79     1:07.79 (36.00)                                        
      8 Wanser, Brooke      SO Northwestern              NT   x1:08.64        
                      32.84     1:08.64 (35.80)                                        
      9 Cameron, Sarah      FR Eastern Mich              NT    1:08.70        
                      31.84     1:08.70 (36.86)                                        
     10 Lopez Llorente, Ir  SO Eastern Mich              NT   x1:09.05        
                      32.60     1:09.05 (36.45)                                        
     11 Coady, Jennifer     SO Illinois                  NT    1:09.63        
                      32.56     1:09.63 (37.07)                                        
     12 DeAngelis, Andrea   JR Illinois                  NT   x1:11.08        
                      33.61     1:11.08 (37.47)                                        
     -- Hein, Stephanie     SO Illinois                  NT   X1:09.08        
                      32.67     1:09.08 (36.41)                                        
     
    Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:59.44        2007 Brittany Barwegen, IU                      
                    1:54.54  A
                    1:59.59  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Godlewski, Jessie   JR Eastern Mich              NT    2:03.29        
                      28.35       59.85 (31.50)     1:31.32 (31.47)     2:03.29 (31.97)
      2 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern              NT    2:03.45        
                      29.02     1:00.56 (31.54)     1:31.86 (31.30)     2:03.45 (31.59)
      3 Sykstus, Sarah      SO Illinois                  NT    2:05.02        
                      28.10       59.89 (31.79)     1:32.19 (32.30)     2:05.02 (32.83)
      4 Stecker, Gabbie     FR Illinois                  NT    2:06.75        
                      28.64     1:00.57 (31.93)     1:33.59 (33.02)     2:06.75 (33.16)
      5 Lynn, Lori          SO Illinois                  NT    2:07.28        
                      28.60     1:01.97 (33.37)     1:35.23 (33.26)     2:07.28 (32.05)
      6 Pettibone, Georgie  FR Northwestern              NT    2:08.01        
                      28.50     1:00.95 (32.45)     1:34.44 (33.49)     2:08.01 (33.57)
      7 Purdy, Megan        FR Northwestern              NT    2:09.54        
                      29.69     1:02.37 (32.68)     1:35.68 (33.31)     2:09.54 (33.86)
      8 Booth, Hailey       JR Illinois                  NT   x2:10.77        
                      29.15     1:01.69 (32.54)     1:35.34 (33.65)     2:10.77 (35.43)
      9 Richardson, Meghan  SR Eastern Mich              NT    2:12.45        
                      29.19     1:02.21 (33.02)     1:36.76 (34.55)     2:12.45 (35.69)
     10 Vigneron, Pauline   JR Eastern Mich              NT    2:14.44        
                      29.48     1:02.91 (33.43)     1:37.52 (34.61)     2:14.44 (36.92)
     11 Schultz, Adele      SO Eastern Mich              NT   x2:20.00        
                      30.47     1:04.25 (33.78)     1:43.35 (39.10)     2:20.00 (36.65)
     -- Daniel, Clarice     SO Eastern Mich              NT   X2:16.62        
                      29.80     1:04.37 (34.57)     1:40.01 (35.64)     2:16.62 (36.61)
     
    Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 22.77  11/20/2009 Emily Wong, NU                               
                    21.99  A
                    22.99  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pope, Courtney      SR Illinois                  NT      23.82        
      2 Nubbe, Valerie      JR Northwestern              NT      24.28        
      3 Ghaffari, Sara      JR Eastern Mich              NT      24.33        
      4 Winsnes, Annika     FR Northwestern              NT      24.36        
      5 Maclean, Mary Kate  SO Eastern Mich              NT      24.44        
      6 Marchuk, Megan      JR Illinois                  NT      24.61        
      7 Goering, Annie      SR Illinois                  NT      24.76        
      8 Zborek, Kirsten     SO Illinois                  NT     x24.94        
      9 Wagner, Sierra      FR Eastern Mich              NT      25.01        
     10 Wimmer, Emily       FR Eastern Mich              NT     x25.63        
     -- Gibson, Sabrinne    JR Illinois                  NT     X24.68        
     
    Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 423.80        1997 Julia McDonald, NU                          
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hulvey, Danielle       Eastern Mich              NP     311.30        
      2 Dark, Lauren        JR Eastern Mich              NP     271.15        
      3 Lenz, Cosima        SR Northwestern              NP     237.25        
      4 Murphy, Erika       JR Illinois                  NP     229.55        
      5 Fung, Emily         JR Illinois                  NP     225.45        
      6 Campbell, Mary Kat  SR Northwestern              NP     225.30        
      7 Grant, Caroline     SO Northwestern              NP     222.95        
      8 Saya, Melynee       JR Eastern Mich              NP     222.45        
      9 Kassouni, Olivia    FR Illinois                  NP     210.55        
     10 Clifford, Jessica   SO Illinois                  NP    x192.75        
     
    Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 49.65   1/28/2012 Shara Stafford, UMIZ                         
                    47.96  A
                    49.99  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pope, Courtney      SR Illinois                  NT      51.52        
                      25.02       51.52 (26.50)                                        
      2 Powell, Jackie      SR Northwestern              NT      52.41        
                      25.49       52.41 (26.92)                                        
      3 Marchuk, Megan      JR Illinois                  NT      52.60        
                      25.50       52.60 (27.10)                                        
      4 Gibson, Sabrinne    JR Illinois                  NT      52.71        
                      25.44       52.71 (27.27)                                        
      5 Winsnes, Annika     FR Northwestern              NT      52.73        
                      25.60       52.73 (27.13)                                        
      6 Smith, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT      52.91        
                      26.05       52.91 (26.86)                                        
      7 Burke, Rachel       SO Illinois                  NT     x53.83        
                      25.79       53.83 (28.04)                                        
      8 Wagner, Sierra      FR Eastern Mich              NT      54.06        
                      25.72       54.06 (28.34)                                        
      8 Garringer, Makenzi  FR Eastern Mich              NT      54.06        
                      25.80       54.06 (28.26)                                        
     10 Swartz, Jacquelyn   SR Eastern Mich              NT      54.23        
                      26.05       54.23 (28.18)                                        
     11 Maclean, Mary Kate  SO Eastern Mich              NT     x54.40        
                      25.65       54.40 (28.75)                                        
     -- Zborek, Kirsten     SO Illinois                  NT     X54.51        
                      26.39       54.51 (28.12)                                        
     -- Hofmann, Alex       JR Eastern Mich              NT     X57.37        
                      27.38       57.37 (29.99)                                        
     
    Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:56.10  10/23/2009 Kate Fesenko, IU                           
                    1:52.71  A
                    1:59.19  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT    2:01.92        
                      29.95     1:02.11 (32.16)     1:32.13 (30.02)     2:01.92 (29.79)
      2 Postoll, Melissa    FR Northwestern              NT    2:03.40        
                      29.90     1:00.72 (30.82)     1:32.06 (31.34)     2:03.40 (31.34)
      3 Holz, Jessi         SR Illinois                  NT    2:05.67        
                      30.13     1:02.04 (31.91)     1:34.03 (31.99)     2:05.67 (31.64)
      4 Klichowski, Madele  JR Northwestern              NT    2:05.70        
                      29.18     1:00.71 (31.53)     1:32.97 (32.26)     2:05.70 (32.73)
      5 Howard, Marybeth    JR Illinois                  NT    2:08.10        
                      31.01     1:03.72 (32.71)     1:36.10 (32.38)     2:08.10 (32.00)
      6 McDermott, Sloane   SO Illinois                  NT    2:09.76        
                      29.84     1:02.51 (32.67)     1:35.87 (33.36)     2:09.76 (33.89)
      7 Shaw, Haley         FR Eastern Mich              NT    2:10.89        
                      30.30     1:03.18 (32.88)     1:36.95 (33.77)     2:10.89 (33.94)
      8 Aumiller, Abigail   FR Eastern Mich              NT    2:11.35        
                      30.82     1:03.87 (33.05)     1:37.17 (33.30)     2:11.35 (34.18)
      9 Mitcheltree, Alexi  FR Eastern Mich              NT    2:11.48        
                      31.07     1:04.25 (33.18)     1:37.97 (33.72)     2:11.48 (33.51)
     10 McDermott, Callan   JR Illinois                  NT   x2:12.07        
                      30.63     1:04.02 (33.39)     1:38.25 (34.23)     2:12.07 (33.82)
     11 Burtch, Audra       SO Eastern Mich              NT   x2:14.01        
                      30.95     1:05.21 (34.26)     1:40.35 (35.14)     2:14.01 (33.66)
     12 Doyle, Jackie       FR Northwestern              NT   x2:14.87        
                      30.82     1:04.11 (33.29)     1:39.42 (35.31)     2:14.87 (35.45)
     -- Straub, Taylor      JR Eastern Mich              NT   X2:21.24        
                      32.65     1:08.48 (35.83)     1:45.34 (36.86)     2:21.24 (35.90)
     
    Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 2:11.91        2006 Yi Siow Ting, WISC                         
                    2:08.29  A
                    2:15.99  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lynn, Erica         SR Illinois                  NT    2:20.63        
                      32.06     1:07.15 (35.09)     1:43.19 (36.04)     2:20.63 (37.44)
      2 Kurke, Julianne     SO Northwestern              NT    2:21.41        
                      32.65     1:08.68 (36.03)     1:45.16 (36.48)     2:21.41 (36.25)
      3 Dorszewski, Monica  JR Eastern Mich              NT    2:21.50        
                      32.04     1:07.60 (35.56)     1:44.28 (36.68)     2:21.50 (37.22)
      4 Goss, Megan         SR Northwestern              NT    2:23.34        
                      32.95     1:09.14 (36.19)     1:45.98 (36.84)     2:23.34 (37.36)
      5 Worthley, Genna     FR Eastern Mich              NT    2:24.82        
                      32.00     1:09.09 (37.09)     1:46.99 (37.90)     2:24.82 (37.83)
      6 Wanser, Brooke      SO Northwestern              NT    2:25.40        
                      33.33     1:10.33 (37.00)     1:47.71 (37.38)     2:25.40 (37.69)
      7 Schamber, Bella     SO Illinois                  NT    2:26.11        
                      32.48     1:09.05 (36.57)     1:47.31 (38.26)     2:26.11 (38.80)
      8 Branch, Katie       FR Northwestern              NT   x2:27.04        
                      33.19     1:09.53 (36.34)     1:47.58 (38.05)     2:27.04 (39.46)
      9 Cameron, Sarah      FR Eastern Mich              NT    2:27.23        
                      33.66     1:11.22 (37.56)     1:49.34 (38.12)     2:27.23 (37.89)
     10 Hein, Stephanie     SO Illinois                  NT    2:28.00        
                      34.26     1:11.98 (37.72)     1:49.80 (37.82)     2:28.00 (38.20)
     11 Wimmer, Emily       FR Eastern Mich              NT   x2:29.74        
                      32.56     1:10.13 (37.57)     1:49.61 (39.48)     2:29.74 (40.13)
     12 Coady, Jennifer     SO Illinois                  NT   x2:32.36        
                      33.75     1:12.14 (38.39)     1:52.07 (39.93)     2:32.36 (40.29)
     -- Soderholm, Becca    SR Northwestern              NT   X2:23.50        
                      33.33     1:09.39 (36.06)     1:46.28 (36.89)     2:23.50 (37.22)
     -- Pettibone, Georgie  FR Northwestern              NT   X2:26.97        
                      33.54     1:11.12 (37.58)     1:49.30 (38.18)     2:26.97 (37.67)
     -- DeAngelis, Andrea   JR Illinois                  NT   X2:33.76        
                      34.16     1:12.63 (38.47)     1:52.79 (40.16)     2:33.76 (40.97)
     
    Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 4:48.64        1997 Amy Oberhelman, STAN                       
                    4:37.01  A
                    4:47.79  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern              NT    4:56.32        
                      27.33       56.42 (29.09)     1:25.86 (29.44)     1:55.65 (29.79)
            2:25.61 (29.96)     2:55.79 (30.18)     3:26.23 (30.44)     3:56.42 (30.19)
            4:26.84 (30.42)     4:56.32 (29.48)                                        
      2 Anderson, Ellen     SO Northwestern              NT    4:57.73        
                      27.91       58.03 (30.12)     1:28.60 (30.57)     1:58.85 (30.25)
            2:29.26 (30.41)     2:59.53 (30.27)     3:29.53 (30.00)     3:58.93 (29.40)
            4:28.44 (29.51)     4:57.73 (29.29)                                        
      3 Schilling, Amelia   FR Illinois                  NT    5:01.61        
                      27.86       57.50 (29.64)     1:28.05 (30.55)     1:58.43 (30.38)
            2:28.75 (30.32)     2:59.20 (30.45)     3:29.77 (30.57)     4:00.56 (30.79)
            4:31.65 (31.09)     5:01.61 (29.96)                                        
      4 Purdy, Megan        FR Northwestern              NT    5:02.82        
                      28.23       58.54 (30.31)     1:29.06 (30.52)     1:59.65 (30.59)
            2:30.35 (30.70)     3:00.77 (30.42)     3:31.20 (30.43)     4:01.86 (30.66)
            4:32.71 (30.85)     5:02.82 (30.11)                                        
      5 Stecker, Gabbie     FR Illinois                  NT    5:05.40        
                      27.54       57.45 (29.91)     1:27.50 (30.05)     1:58.04 (30.54)
            2:28.77 (30.73)     3:00.06 (31.29)     3:31.43 (31.37)     4:02.82 (31.39)
            4:34.23 (31.41)     5:05.40 (31.17)                                        
      6 Sosdian, Erin       SR Northwestern              NT   x5:05.95        
                      28.50       59.32 (30.82)     1:30.16 (30.84)     2:01.04 (30.88)
            2:31.99 (30.95)     3:03.05 (31.06)     3:34.20 (31.15)     4:05.13 (30.93)
            4:35.94 (30.81)     5:05.95 (30.01)                                        
      7 Dlugopolski, Kayla  JR Illinois                  NT    5:07.45        
                      28.38       59.24 (30.86)     1:30.06 (30.82)     2:01.17 (31.11)
            2:32.26 (31.09)     3:03.24 (30.98)     3:34.43 (31.19)     4:05.85 (31.42)
            4:37.24 (31.39)     5:07.45 (30.21)                                        
      8 Van Allen, Grace    FR Eastern Mich              NT    5:09.45        
                      28.29       58.61 (30.32)     1:29.54 (30.93)     2:00.85 (31.31)
            2:32.22 (31.37)     3:03.66 (31.44)     3:35.27 (31.61)     4:06.74 (31.47)
            4:38.28 (31.54)     5:09.45 (31.17)                                        
      9 Murslack, Allison   FR Eastern Mich              NT    5:11.75        
                      28.99     1:00.18 (31.19)     1:31.62 (31.44)     2:03.12 (31.50)
            2:34.57 (31.45)     3:06.16 (31.59)     3:37.47 (31.31)     4:09.04 (31.57)
            4:40.59 (31.55)     5:11.75 (31.16)                                        
     10 Detro, Rebecca      SO Eastern Mich              NT    5:12.66        
                      28.48       59.45 (30.97)     1:30.68 (31.23)     2:02.05 (31.37)
            2:33.71 (31.66)     3:05.00 (31.29)     3:36.47 (31.47)     4:08.87 (32.40)
            4:41.00 (32.13)     5:12.66 (31.66)                                        
     11 Toland, Alyssa      SR Illinois                  NT   x5:17.81        
                      29.28     1:00.70 (31.42)     1:32.58 (31.88)     2:04.72 (32.14)
            2:36.64 (31.92)     3:08.71 (32.07)     3:41.59 (32.88)     4:14.32 (32.73)
            4:46.45 (32.13)     5:17.81 (31.36)                                        
     12 Lopez Llorente, Ir  SO Eastern Mich              NT   x5:37.03        
                      29.63     1:01.85 (32.22)     1:34.98 (33.13)     2:09.07 (34.09)
            2:43.65 (34.58)     3:18.50 (34.85)     3:53.12 (34.62)     4:28.00 (34.88)
            5:03.08 (35.08)     5:37.03 (33.95)                                        
     -- Launer, Emily       SO Northwestern              NT   X5:13.11        
                      28.14       59.06 (30.92)     1:30.61 (31.55)     2:02.54 (31.93)
            2:34.47 (31.93)     3:06.65 (32.18)     3:38.54 (31.89)     4:10.56 (32.02)
            4:42.78 (32.22)     5:13.11 (30.33)                                        
     
    Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 53.55  11/21/2009 Nan Liu, ISU                                 
                    51.90  A
                    54.49  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Meng, Alison        JR Illinois                  NT      56.78        
                      27.13       56.78 (29.65)                                        
      2 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern              NT      57.48        
                      26.62       57.48 (30.86)                                        
      3 Jackson, Carly      FR Eastern Mich              NT      57.75        
                      26.83       57.75 (30.92)                                        
      4 Lynn, Lori          SO Illinois                  NT      57.78        
                      27.32       57.78 (30.46)                                        
      5 Sykstus, Sarah      SO Illinois                  NT      58.17        
                      27.46       58.17 (30.71)                                        
      6 Nubbe, Valerie      JR Northwestern              NT      58.36        
                      27.31       58.36 (31.05)                                        
      7 Richardson, Meghan  SR Eastern Mich              NT      58.58        
                      27.56       58.58 (31.02)                                        
      8 Ghaffari, Sara      JR Eastern Mich              NT      58.77        
                      27.11       58.77 (31.66)                                        
      9 Fitzpatrick, Fallo  SR Northwestern              NT    1:00.43        
                      28.31     1:00.43 (32.12)                                        
     10 Paliska, Amanda     JR Eastern Mich              NT   x1:00.77        
                      27.59     1:00.77 (33.18)                                        
     11 Booth, Hailey       JR Illinois                  NT   x1:01.18        
                      27.87     1:01.18 (33.31)                                        
     -- Chuang, Cara        SR Illinois                  NT   X1:00.16        
                      28.17     1:00.16 (31.99)                                        
     
    Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:59.13   1/27/2012 Shara Stafford, UMIZ                       
                    1:55.72  A
                    2:02.59  B
        Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Locke, Lacey        FR Northwestern              NT    2:06.10        
                      27.72       59.95 (32.23)     1:36.29 (36.34)     2:06.10 (29.81)
      2 Soderholm, Becca    SR Northwestern              NT    2:06.66        
                      27.82     1:00.92 (33.10)     1:37.40 (36.48)     2:06.66 (29.26)
      3 Abruzzo, Lauren     FR Northwestern              NT    2:06.69        
                      28.55     1:00.98 (32.43)     1:37.77 (36.79)     2:06.69 (28.92)
      4 Stello, Ellen       FR Northwestern              NT   x2:08.16        
                      28.47     1:00.78 (32.31)     1:39.05 (38.27)     2:08.16 (29.11)
      5 Godlewski, Jessie   JR Eastern Mich              NT    2:08.46        
                      27.16       59.96 (32.80)     1:39.05 (39.09)     2:08.46 (29.41)
      6 Lynn, Lori          SO Illinois                  NT    2:08.63        
                      27.84     1:02.27 (34.43)     1:39.48 (37.21)     2:08.63 (29.15)
      7 Sykstus, Sarah      SO Illinois                  NT    2:09.41        
                      28.08     1:00.87 (32.79)     1:40.60 (39.73)     2:09.41 (28.81)
      8 Lynn, Erica         SR Illinois                  NT    2:11.42        
                      28.65     1:05.42 (36.77)     1:41.25 (35.83)     2:11.42 (30.17)
      9 Worthley, Genna     FR Eastern Mich              NT    2:12.14        
                      28.53     1:04.41 (35.88)     1:41.08 (36.67)     2:12.14 (31.06)
     10 Hein, Stephanie     SO Illinois                  NT   x2:12.97        
                      29.80     1:03.30 (33.50)     1:41.96 (38.66)     2:12.97 (31.01)
     10 Swartz, Jacquelyn   SR Eastern Mich              NT    2:12.97        
                      27.63     1:01.62 (33.99)     1:41.13 (39.51)     2:12.97 (31.84)
     12 Shaw, Haley         FR Eastern Mich              NT   x2:16.20        
                      28.24     1:02.01 (33.77)     1:43.60 (41.59)     2:16.20 (32.60)
     -- Postoll, Melissa    FR Northwestern              NT   X2:10.22        
                      29.72     1:00.56 (30.84)     1:40.22 (39.66)     2:10.22 (30.00)
     -- Goss, Megan         SR Northwestern              NT   X2:13.54        
                      29.19     1:05.19 (36.00)     1:42.98 (37.79)     2:13.54 (30.56)
     -- Coady, Jennifer     SO Illinois                  NT   X2:15.15        
                      29.32     1:03.79 (34.47)     1:43.93 (40.14)     2:15.15 (31.22)
     
    Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 3:22.19   1/28/2012 Missouri                                   
                             Doucette, Cunningham, Schaefer, Stafford          
                    3:16.84  A
                    3:18.99  B
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Illinois  'A'                      NT    3:27.77        
         1) Meng, Alison JR                 2) Marchuk, Megan JR              
         3) Stecker, Gabbie FR              4) Pope, Courtney SR              
                      25.30       51.92 (51.92)     1:16.64 (24.72)     1:43.82 (51.90)
            2:08.82 (25.00)     2:36.60 (52.78)     3:01.05 (24.45)     3:27.77 (51.17)
      2 Northwestern University  'A'                     NT    3:28.55        
         1) Winsnes, Annika FR              2) Powell, Jackie SR              
         3) Smith, Lacey FR                 4) Nubbe, Valerie JR              
                      26.08       52.83 (52.83)     1:05.45 (12.62)     1:44.81 (51.98)
            2:09.40 (24.59)     2:36.80 (51.99)     3:01.34 (24.54)     3:28.55 (51.75)
      3 University of Illinois  'B'                      NT    3:33.19        
         1) Gibson, Sabrinne JR             2) Schilling, Amelia FR           
         3) Holz, Jessi SR                  4) Burke, Rachel SO               
                      25.44       52.92 (52.92)     1:18.32 (25.40)     1:46.21 (53.29)
            2:11.41 (25.20)     2:39.33 (53.12)     3:04.73 (25.40)     3:33.19 (53.86)
      4 Eastern Michigan University  'B'                 NT    3:35.41        
         1) Detro, Rebecca SO               2) Maclean, Mary Kate SO          
         3) Ghaffari, Sara JR               4) Van Allen, Grace FR            
                      25.57       53.82 (53.82)     1:18.92 (25.10)     1:48.81 (54.99)
            2:14.54 (25.73)     2:42.55 (53.74)     3:07.80 (25.25)     3:35.41 (52.86)
      5 Northwestern University  'B'                     NT    3:36.25        
         1) Abruzzo, Lauren FR              2) Kurke, Julianne SO             
         3) Purdy, Megan FR                 4) Postoll, Melissa FR            
                      26.53       54.37 (54.37)     1:20.03 (25.66)     1:47.84 (53.47)
            2:14.16 (26.32)     2:42.69 (54.85)     2:55.80 (13.11)     3:36.25 (53.56)
      6 University of Illinois  'C'                      NT   x3:36.80        
         1) Goering, Annie SR               2) Howard, Marybeth JR            
         3) Booth, Hailey JR                4) Zborek, Kirsten SO             
                      26.44       54.50 (54.50)     1:19.82 (25.32)     1:47.48 (52.98)
            2:02.14 (14.66)     2:42.09 (54.61)     3:07.52 (25.43)     3:36.80 (54.71)
      7 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                 NT    3:36.93        
         1) Garringer, Makenzie FR          2) Jackson, Carly FR              
         3) Wagner, Sierra FR               4) Dorszewski, Monica JR          
                      26.18       54.72 (54.72)     1:09.63 (14.91)     1:49.10 (54.38)
            2:14.43 (25.33)     2:42.94 (53.84)     3:08.85 (25.91)     3:36.93 (53.99)
      8 University of Illinois  'D'                      NT   x3:47.51        
         1) DeAngelis, Andrea JR            2) Schamber, Bella SO             
         3) Dlugopolski, Kayla JR           4) McDermott, Callan JR           
                      26.81       57.22 (57.22)     1:23.70 (26.48)     1:53.86 (56.64)
            2:20.79 (26.93)     2:50.55 (56.69)     3:17.45 (26.90)     3:47.51 (56.96)
    

    Illinois Athletics

    Top Videos

    See more videos

    Twitter

    Follow Us On Twitter

    Contact

    University of Illinois Division of Intercollegiate Athletics

    Bielfeldt Athletic Administration Building
    1700 S. Fourth Street, Champaign, IL 61820
    217-333-3630 | E-Mail Us