FightingIllini.com

The Official Home of University of Illinois Athletics

    Women's Swimming



    Recap

    Licensed to Oakland University Aquatic Center - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/26/2013 02:36 PM
                              Illinois 2013 - 10/26/2013                           
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT    1:45.83         11  
         1) Tomeckova, Karin 20             2) VanderMeulen, Melissa J 18     
         3) Vela, Julia A 21                4) Flynn, Nikki A 19              
                      27.04       56.26 (29.22)     1:22.23 (25.97)     1:45.83 (23.60)
      2 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'           NT    1:46.24          4  
         1) Meng, Alison M 20               2) Schamber, Bella A 19           
         3) Lynn, Lori F 20                 4) Goering, Annie Y 22            
                      26.31       56.95 (30.64)     1:21.98 (25.03)     1:46.24 (24.26)
      3 Oakland University-MI  'B'                       NT    1:48.82          2  
         1) Rietveld, Kyra A 19             2) Martin, Takara 18              
         3) Wynalda, Lauren E 19            4) Bellford, Alllison E 19        
                      27.81       58.00 (30.19)     1:24.52 (26.52)     1:48.82 (24.30)
      4 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'           NT    1:49.17        
         1) McDermott, Sloane E 20          2) Lynn, Erica N 22               
         3) Sykstus, Sarah A 19             4) Zborek, Kirsten L 19           
                      28.21       58.64 (30.43)     1:24.12 (25.48)     1:49.17 (25.05)
      5 Oakland University-MI  'C'                       NT   x1:50.70        
         1) Hunter, Megan M 19              2) Waite, Rachel E 18             
         3) Pasailidou, Stella 17           4) Carps, Jill E 20               
                      28.75       59.58 (30.83)     1:26.32 (26.74)     1:50.70 (24.38)
      6 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'C'           NT   x1:51.06        
         1) Chuang, Cara Y 21               2) Smith, Hollie 18               
         3) Stecker, Gabbie L 18            4) Burke, Rachel A 20             
                      27.67       59.36 (31.69)     1:26.03 (26.67)     1:51.06 (25.03)
      7 Oakland University-MI  'D'                       NT   x1:54.87        
         1) Stewart, Bronte' M 20           2) Zintsmaster, Kathleen A 20     
         3) Oswald, Hannah C 18             4) Scott, Katherine A 19          
                      29.88     1:02.11 (32.23)     1:29.06 (26.95)     1:54.87 (25.81)
     
    Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Dlugopolski, Kayla  20 Illinois-IL               NT   10:30.91          9  
                      29.23     1:00.46 (31.23)     1:32.04 (31.58)     2:03.67 (31.63)
            2:35.32 (31.65)     3:07.28 (31.96)     3:38.99 (31.71)     4:10.82 (31.83)
            4:42.67 (31.85)     5:14.37 (31.70)     5:46.38 (32.01)     6:17.84 (31.46)
            6:49.54 (31.70)     7:21.44 (31.90)     7:53.27 (31.83)     8:25.07 (31.80)
            8:56.73 (31.66)     9:28.43 (31.70)    10:00.25 (31.82)    10:30.91 (30.66)
      2 Marchuk, Megan R    20 Illinois-IL               NT   10:35.66          4  
                      29.43     1:01.32 (31.89)     1:33.26 (31.94)     2:05.35 (32.09)
            2:37.38 (32.03)     3:09.63 (32.25)     3:41.85 (32.22)     4:13.82 (31.97)
            4:45.89 (32.07)     5:17.66 (31.77)     5:49.20 (31.54)     6:21.33 (32.13)
            6:53.49 (32.16)     7:25.35 (31.86)     7:57.04 (31.69)     8:29.10 (32.06)
            9:01.26 (32.16)     9:33.21 (31.95)    10:04.85 (31.64)    10:35.66 (30.81)
      3 Toland, Alyssa B    21 Illinois-IL               NT   10:42.39          3  
                      29.07     1:00.59 (31.52)     1:32.37 (31.78)     2:04.62 (32.25)
            2:36.52 (31.90)     3:08.90 (32.38)     3:41.11 (32.21)     4:13.70 (32.59)
            4:46.04 (32.34)     5:18.40 (32.36)     5:50.88 (32.48)     6:23.56 (32.68)
            6:56.02 (32.46)     7:28.45 (32.43)     8:01.00 (32.55)     8:33.74 (32.74)
            9:06.46 (32.72)     9:38.87 (32.41)    10:11.00 (32.13)    10:42.39 (31.39)
      4 Waller, Grace C     21 Oakland-MI                NT   10:47.03          2  
                      29.66     1:01.91 (32.25)     1:34.53 (32.62)     2:06.95 (32.42)
            2:39.30 (32.35)     3:11.65 (32.35)     3:44.14 (32.49)     4:16.78 (32.64)
            4:49.68 (32.90)     5:22.34 (32.66)     5:54.69 (32.35)     6:27.06 (32.37)
            6:59.69 (32.63)     7:32.07 (32.38)     8:04.85 (32.78)     8:37.77 (32.92)
            9:10.13 (32.36)     9:42.60 (32.47)    10:15.32 (32.72)    10:47.03 (31.71)
      5 Will, Brooke A      21 Oakland-MI                NT   11:18.75          1  
                      30.50     1:03.75 (33.25)     1:37.81 (34.06)     2:11.70 (33.89)
            2:45.18 (33.48)     3:18.98 (33.80)     3:52.81 (33.83)     4:26.77 (33.96)
            5:00.57 (33.80)     5:34.38 (33.81)     6:07.93 (33.55)     6:41.57 (33.64)
            7:15.71 (34.14)     7:49.85 (34.14)     8:24.36 (34.51)     8:59.02 (34.66)
            9:33.70 (34.68)    10:08.99 (35.29)    10:44.60 (35.61)    11:18.75 (34.15)
     
    Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pope, Courtney M    21 Illinois-IL               NT    1:52.86          9  
                      27.08       56.51 (29.43)     1:25.16 (28.65)     1:52.86 (27.70)
      2 Schilling, Amelia   18 Illinois-IL               NT    1:53.43          4  
                      27.59       56.34 (28.75)     1:25.12 (28.78)     1:53.43 (28.31)
      3 Aschan, Patricia R  19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:54.96          3  
                      26.93       55.93 (29.00)     1:25.44 (29.51)     1:54.96 (29.52)
      4 Flynn, Nikki A      19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:55.11          2  
                      27.23       56.39 (29.16)     1:26.01 (29.62)     1:55.11 (29.10)
      5 Sykstus, Sarah A    19 Illinois-IL               NT    1:56.85          1  
                      28.19       57.43 (29.24)     1:27.38 (29.95)     1:56.85 (29.47)
      6 Gibson, Sabrinne H  20 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:58.92        
                      27.20       56.45 (29.25)     1:27.41 (30.96)     1:58.92 (31.51)
      7 Stewart, Bronte' M  20 Oakland-MI                NT    2:00.51        
                      28.40       58.59 (30.19)     1:29.48 (30.89)     2:00.51 (31.03)
      8 Porter, Shelby L    21 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:08.70        
                      30.57     1:03.22 (32.65)     1:35.99 (32.77)     2:08.70 (32.71)
     
    Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Tomeckova, Karin    20 Oakland-MI                NT      56.94          9  
                      27.99       56.94 (28.95)                                        
      2 Rietveld, Kyra A    19 Oakland-MI                NT      58.18          4  
                      28.37       58.18 (29.81)                                        
      3 Lynn, Lori F        20 Illinois-IL               NT      58.65          3  
                      28.85       58.65 (29.80)                                        
      4 Pasailidou, Stella  17 Oakland-MI                NT      58.94          2  
                      29.13       58.94 (29.81)                                        
      5 Holz, Jessi A       21 Illinois-IL               NT      59.30          0.5
                      29.06       59.30 (30.24)                                        
      5 Chuang, Cara Y      21 Illinois-IL               NT      59.30          0.5
                      28.70       59.30 (30.60)                                        
      7 Hunter, Megan M     19 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:00.55        
                      29.85     1:00.55 (30.70)                                        
      8 McDermott, Callan   20 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:01.59        
                      30.08     1:01.59 (31.51)                                        
     
    Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 VanderMeulen, Meli  18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:04.57          9  
                      30.40     1:04.57 (34.17)                                        
      2 Martin, Takara      18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:05.04          4  
                      31.22     1:05.04 (33.82)                                        
      3 Schamber, Bella A   19 Illinois-IL               NT    1:07.91          3  
                      31.72     1:07.91 (36.19)                                        
      4 Waite, Rachel E     18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:08.09          2  
                      32.25     1:08.09 (35.84)                                        
      5 Zintsmaster, Kathl  20 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:09.19        
                      32.75     1:09.19 (36.44)                                        
      6 Smith, Hollie       18 Illinois-IL               NT    1:09.29          1  
                      32.97     1:09.29 (36.32)                                        
      7 Burke, Rachel A     20 Illinois-IL               NT    1:09.88        
                      32.70     1:09.88 (37.18)                                        
      8 Coady, Jennifer J   19 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:10.47        
                      32.89     1:10.47 (37.58)                                        
     
    Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Vela, Julia A       21 Oakland-MI                NT    2:07.90          9  
                      30.10     1:02.63 (32.53)     1:35.66 (33.03)     2:07.90 (32.24)
      2 Ludema, Emily C     21 Oakland-MI                NT    2:08.37          4  
                      28.98     1:01.40 (32.42)     1:35.31 (33.91)     2:08.37 (33.06)
      3 Booth, Hailey A     20 Illinois-IL               NT    2:09.58          3  
                      29.14     1:01.86 (32.72)   2:09.58 (1:07.72)                    
      4 Lynn, Erica N       22 Illinois-IL               NT    2:09.97          2  
                      29.16     1:01.97 (32.81)     1:35.73 (33.76)     2:09.97 (34.24)
      5 Oswald, Hannah C    18 Oakland-MI                NT    2:10.34          1  
                      29.68     1:03.34 (33.66)     1:36.90 (33.56)     2:10.34 (33.44)
      6 Wynalda, Lauren E   19 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:13.16        
                      30.00     1:03.26 (33.26)     1:37.67 (34.41)     2:13.16 (35.49)
     
    Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Meng, Alison M      20 Illinois-IL            23.62      24.37          9  
      2 Bellford, Alllison  19 Oakland-MI                NT      24.62          4  
      3 Goering, Annie Y    22 Illinois-IL            24.41      24.96          2.5
      3 Carps, Jill E       20 Oakland-MI                NT      24.96          2.5
      5 Howard, Marybeth E  20 Illinois-IL            24.54      25.07          1  
      6 Zborek, Kirsten L   19 Illinois-IL            24.55     x25.46        
      7 Stark, Kelsey M     18 Oakland-MI                NT      25.61        
      8 Dobrzelewski, Hann  21 Oakland-MI                NT     x26.25        
     -- McDermott, Sloane   20 Illinois-IL               NT     X26.02        
     
    Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Grant, Tricia N     20 Oakland-MI                NP     291.75          9  
      2 Kassouni, Olivia A  18 Illinois-IL               NP     229.20          4  
      3 Murphy, Erika K     20 Illinois-IL               NP     218.93          3  
      4 Fung, Emily L       20 Illinois-IL               NP     196.50          2  
      5 Clifford, Jessica   20 Illinois-IL               NP    x167.63        
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Flynn, Nikki A      19 Oakland-MI                NT      52.15          9  
                      25.65       52.15 (26.50)                                        
      2 Meng, Alison M      20 Illinois-IL            51.12      52.53          4  
                      25.37       52.53 (27.16)                                        
      3 Holz, Jessi A       21 Illinois-IL            51.33      53.28          3  
                      25.90       53.28 (27.38)                                        
      4 Goering, Annie Y    22 Illinois-IL            52.47      54.39          2  
                      26.46       54.39 (27.93)                                        
      5 Bellford, Alllison  19 Oakland-MI                NT      54.74          1  
                      26.43       54.74 (28.31)                                        
      6 Stewart, Bronte' M  20 Oakland-MI                NT      54.92        
                      26.85       54.92 (28.07)                                        
      7 Zborek, Kirsten L   19 Illinois-IL            53.64     x55.03        
                      26.81       55.03 (28.22)                                        
      8 Carps, Jill E       20 Oakland-MI                NT     x55.20        
                      26.45       55.20 (28.75)                                        
     -- Stark, Kelsey M     18 Oakland-MI                NT     X55.26        
                      26.78       55.26 (28.48)                                        
     -- Schamber, Bella A   19 Illinois-IL               NT     X56.62        
                      26.90       56.62 (29.72)                                        
     -- Scott, Katherine A  19 Oakland-MI                NT     X56.85        
                      27.31       56.85 (29.54)                                        
     
    Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Tomeckova, Karin    20 Oakland-MI                NT    2:03.86          9  
                      29.72     1:01.43 (31.71)     1:33.31 (31.88)     2:03.86 (30.55)
      2 Aschan, Patricia R  19 Oakland-MI                NT    2:05.33          4  
                      30.36     1:02.29 (31.93)     1:34.46 (32.17)     2:05.33 (30.87)
      3 Stecker, Gabbie L   18 Illinois-IL               NT    2:07.42          3  
                      30.19     1:02.22 (32.03)     1:34.83 (32.61)     2:07.42 (32.59)
      4 Schilling, Amelia   18 Illinois-IL               NT    2:07.92          2  
                      30.69     1:02.98 (32.29)     1:35.71 (32.73)     2:07.92 (32.21)
      5 Rietveld, Kyra A    19 Oakland-MI                NT    2:10.08          1  
                      30.23     1:03.08 (32.85)     1:36.93 (33.85)     2:10.08 (33.15)
      6 Chuang, Cara Y      21 Illinois-IL          2:05.19    2:10.58        
                      30.54     1:04.05 (33.51)     1:37.80 (33.75)     2:10.58 (32.78)
      7 Hunter, Megan M     19 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:11.17        
                      31.12     1:04.22 (33.10)     1:37.62 (33.40)     2:11.17 (33.55)
      8 McDermott, Callan   20 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:11.71        
                      30.69     1:03.59 (32.90)     1:37.79 (34.20)     2:11.71 (33.92)
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lynn, Erica N       22 Illinois-IL               NT    2:19.84          9  
                      32.31     1:07.57 (35.26)     1:43.58 (36.01)     2:19.84 (36.26)
      2 Martin, Takara      18 Oakland-MI                NT    2:21.18          4  
                      32.53     1:08.16 (35.63)     1:44.41 (36.25)     2:21.18 (36.77)
      3 VanderMeulen, Meli  18 Oakland-MI                NT    2:27.29          3  
                      32.82     1:10.18 (37.36)     1:48.86 (38.68)     2:27.29 (38.43)
      4 Waite, Rachel E     18 Oakland-MI                NT    2:27.72          2  
                      33.79     1:10.48 (36.69)     1:48.81 (38.33)     2:27.72 (38.91)
      5 Hein, Stephanie A   19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:28.97          1  
                      34.36     1:12.58 (38.22)     1:50.84 (38.26)     2:28.97 (38.13)
      6 Porter, Shelby L    21 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:30.35        
                      33.95     1:11.98 (38.03)     1:50.71 (38.73)     2:30.35 (39.64)
      7 Smith, Hollie       18 Illinois-IL               NT    2:31.59        
                      34.44     1:13.20 (38.76)     1:52.46 (39.26)     2:31.59 (39.13)
      8 Dlugopolski, Kayla  20 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:41.16        
                      36.83     1:17.98 (41.15)     1:59.58 (41.60)     2:41.16 (41.58)
     
    Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pope, Courtney M    21 Illinois-IL               NT    5:06.24          9  
                      28.50       59.44 (30.94)     1:31.11 (31.67)     2:02.76 (31.65)
            2:34.28 (31.52)     3:05.71 (31.43)     3:36.53 (30.82)     4:07.10 (30.57)
            4:36.89 (29.79)     5:06.24 (29.35)                                        
      2 Marchuk, Megan R    20 Illinois-IL               NT    5:09.46          4  
                      28.24       59.56 (31.32)     1:31.28 (31.72)     2:02.57 (31.29)
            2:33.95 (31.38)     3:05.22 (31.27)     3:36.18 (30.96)     4:07.43 (31.25)
            4:38.63 (31.20)     5:09.46 (30.83)                                        
      3 Howard, Marybeth E  20 Illinois-IL               NT    5:10.49          3  
                      27.93       58.62 (30.69)     1:30.27 (31.65)     2:02.04 (31.77)
            2:33.91 (31.87)     3:05.22 (31.31)     3:36.69 (31.47)     4:08.56 (31.87)
            4:40.36 (31.80)     5:10.49 (30.13)                                        
      4 Toland, Alyssa B    21 Illinois-IL               NT   x5:17.17        
                      28.78       59.86 (31.08)     1:31.71 (31.85)     2:04.01 (32.30)
            2:35.96 (31.95)     3:08.38 (32.42)     3:40.72 (32.34)     4:13.38 (32.66)
            4:45.78 (32.40)     5:17.17 (31.39)                                        
      5 Waller, Grace C     21 Oakland-MI                NT    5:19.77          2  
                      29.26     1:01.02 (31.76)     1:33.33 (32.31)     2:05.82 (32.49)
            2:38.45 (32.63)     3:10.88 (32.43)     3:43.34 (32.46)     4:15.96 (32.62)
            4:48.47 (32.51)     5:19.77 (31.30)                                        
      6 Oswald, Hannah C    18 Oakland-MI                NT    5:24.95          1  
                      29.93     1:01.77 (31.84)     1:34.66 (32.89)     2:07.64 (32.98)
            2:40.64 (33.00)     3:13.60 (32.96)     3:46.97 (33.37)     4:20.44 (33.47)
            4:53.26 (32.82)     5:24.95 (31.69)                                        
      7 Zintsmaster, Kathl  20 Oakland-MI                NT    5:29.14        
                      30.89     1:03.56 (32.67)     1:37.27 (33.71)     2:10.38 (33.11)
            2:43.43 (33.05)     3:16.26 (32.83)     3:50.00 (33.74)     4:23.71 (33.71)
            4:57.00 (33.29)     5:29.14 (32.14)                                        
      8 Will, Brooke A      21 Oakland-MI                NT   x5:29.34        
                      30.25     1:02.90 (32.65)     1:35.87 (32.97)     2:09.17 (33.30)
            2:42.62 (33.45)     3:16.07 (33.45)     3:49.93 (33.86)     4:23.81 (33.88)
            4:57.60 (33.79)     5:29.34 (31.74)                                        
     
    Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Vela, Julia A       21 Oakland-MI                NT      57.44          9  
                      27.53       57.44 (29.91)                                        
      2 Sykstus, Sarah A    19 Illinois-IL               NT      57.46          4  
                      27.79       57.46 (29.67)                                        
      3 Booth, Hailey A     20 Illinois-IL               NT      59.37          3  
                      27.73       59.37 (31.64)                                        
      4 Wynalda, Lauren E   19 Oakland-MI                NT      59.57          2  
                      28.05       59.57 (31.52)                                        
      5 Pasailidou, Stella  17 Oakland-MI                NT      59.90          1  
                      28.58       59.90 (31.32)                                        
      6 Burke, Rachel A     20 Illinois-IL               NT    1:01.59        
                      28.54     1:01.59 (33.05)                                        
      7 Dobrzelewski, Hann  21 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:03.28        
                      29.53     1:03.28 (33.75)                                        
     
    Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Grant, Tricia N     20 Oakland-MI                NP     303.98          9  
      2 Murphy, Erika K     20 Illinois-IL               NP     231.60          4  
      3 Kassouni, Olivia A  18 Illinois-IL               NP     222.53          3  
      4 Fung, Emily L       20 Illinois-IL               NP     214.80          2  
      5 Clifford, Jessica   20 Illinois-IL               NP    x204.38        
     
    Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Aschan, Patricia R  19 Oakland-MI                NT    4:27.82          9  
                      28.82     1:01.34 (32.52)     1:35.35 (34.01)     2:08.42 (33.07)
            2:48.10 (39.68)     3:27.36 (39.26)     3:57.86 (30.50)     4:27.82 (29.96)
      2 Lynn, Lori F        20 Illinois-IL               NT    4:32.48          4  
                      29.14     1:02.23 (33.09)     1:37.76 (35.53)     2:12.55 (34.79)
            2:51.16 (38.61)     3:30.23 (39.07)     4:01.95 (31.72)     4:32.48 (30.53)
      3 Stecker, Gabbie L   18 Illinois-IL               NT    4:32.60          3  
                      28.38     1:00.85 (32.47)     1:34.94 (34.09)     2:08.88 (33.94)
            2:49.32 (40.44)     3:30.94 (41.62)     4:02.11 (31.17)     4:32.60 (30.49)
      4 Ludema, Emily C     21 Oakland-MI                NT    4:36.56          2  
                      28.74     1:01.82 (33.08)     1:38.64 (36.82)     2:14.34 (35.70)
            2:53.49 (39.15)     3:33.05 (39.56)     4:05.87 (32.82)     4:36.56 (30.69)
      5 Pasailidou, Stella  17 Oakland-MI                NT    4:39.37          1  
                      29.17     1:02.16 (32.99)     1:35.83 (33.67)     2:09.40 (33.57)
            2:51.03 (41.63)     3:32.57 (41.54)     4:06.30 (33.73)     4:39.37 (33.07)
      6 Hein, Stephanie A   19 Illinois-IL               NT    4:40.25        
                      30.35     1:05.15 (34.80)     1:41.21 (36.06)     2:16.86 (35.65)
            2:56.34 (39.48)     3:36.21 (39.87)     4:08.78 (32.57)     4:40.25 (31.47)
      7 Coady, Jennifer J   19 Illinois-IL               NT   x4:43.14        
                      29.84     1:04.00 (34.16)     1:40.87 (36.87)     2:17.44 (36.57)
            2:57.21 (39.77)     3:38.36 (41.15)     4:11.52 (33.16)     4:43.14 (31.62)
      8 Hunter, Megan M     19 Oakland-MI                NT   x4:45.35        
                      31.02     1:05.63 (34.61)     1:41.42 (35.79)     2:16.28 (34.86)
            2:58.18 (41.90)     3:40.31 (42.13)     4:13.68 (33.37)     4:45.35 (31.67)
     
    Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'           NT    1:36.27         11  
         1) Pope, Courtney M 21             2) Meng, Alison M 20              
         3) Gibson, Sabrinne H 20           4) Marchuk, Megan R 20            
                      24.26       47.99 (23.73)     1:12.24 (24.25)     1:36.27 (24.03)
      2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT    1:36.60          4  
         1) Tomeckova, Karin 20             2) Bellford, Alllison E 19        
         3) Flynn, Nikki A 19               4) Carps, Jill E 20               
                      24.59       48.76 (24.17)     1:12.45 (23.69)     1:36.60 (24.15)
      3 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'           NT    1:37.52          2  
         1) Burke, Rachel A 20              2) Holz, Jessi A 21               
         3) Goering, Annie Y 22             4) Howard, Marybeth E 20          
                      25.18       49.29 (24.11)     1:13.68 (24.39)     1:37.52 (23.84)
      4 Oakland University-MI  'B'                       NT    1:40.79        
         1) Rietveld, Kyra A 19             2) VanderMeulen, Melissa J 18     
         3) Wynalda, Lauren E 19            4) Stewart, Bronte' M 20          
                      25.15       49.93 (24.78)     1:15.56 (25.63)     1:40.79 (25.23)
      5 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'C'           NT   x1:42.08        
         1) Schilling, Amelia J 18          2) McDermott, Callan P 20         
         3) Zborek, Kirsten L 19            4) McDermott, Sloane E 20         
                      25.55       51.42 (25.87)     1:16.25 (24.83)     1:42.08 (25.83)
      6 Oakland University-MI  'C'                       NT   x1:43.21        
         1) Stark, Kelsey M 18              2) Dobrzelewski, Hannah E 21      
         3) Will, Brooke A 21               4) Vela, Julia A 21               
                      25.70       51.89 (26.19)     1:17.53 (25.64)     1:43.21 (25.68)
      7 Oakland University-MI  'D'                       NT   x1:43.51        
         1) Scott, Katherine A 19           2) Waller, Grace C 21             
         3) Zintsmaster, Kathleen A 20      4) Martin, Takara 18              
                      26.27       52.19 (25.92)     1:18.01 (25.82)     1:43.51 (25.50)
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
     
      1. Oakland University                153.5   2. Illinois,University of,Champai    144.5
    

    Illinois Athletics

    Top Videos

    See more videos

    Twitter

    Follow Us On Twitter

    Contact

    University of Illinois Division of Intercollegiate Athletics

    Bielfeldt Athletic Administration Building
    1700 S. Fourth Street, Champaign, IL 61820
    217-333-3630 | E-Mail Us