Women's Swimming


Recap

Licensed to Oakland University Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/26/2013 02:36 PM
                          Illinois 2013 - 10/26/2013                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT    1:45.83         11  
     1) Tomeckova, Karin 20             2) VanderMeulen, Melissa J 18     
     3) Vela, Julia A 21                4) Flynn, Nikki A 19              
                  27.04       56.26 (29.22)     1:22.23 (25.97)     1:45.83 (23.60)
  2 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'           NT    1:46.24          4  
     1) Meng, Alison M 20               2) Schamber, Bella A 19           
     3) Lynn, Lori F 20                 4) Goering, Annie Y 22            
                  26.31       56.95 (30.64)     1:21.98 (25.03)     1:46.24 (24.26)
  3 Oakland University-MI  'B'                       NT    1:48.82          2  
     1) Rietveld, Kyra A 19             2) Martin, Takara 18              
     3) Wynalda, Lauren E 19            4) Bellford, Alllison E 19        
                  27.81       58.00 (30.19)     1:24.52 (26.52)     1:48.82 (24.30)
  4 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'           NT    1:49.17        
     1) McDermott, Sloane E 20          2) Lynn, Erica N 22               
     3) Sykstus, Sarah A 19             4) Zborek, Kirsten L 19           
                  28.21       58.64 (30.43)     1:24.12 (25.48)     1:49.17 (25.05)
  5 Oakland University-MI  'C'                       NT   x1:50.70        
     1) Hunter, Megan M 19              2) Waite, Rachel E 18             
     3) Pasailidou, Stella 17           4) Carps, Jill E 20               
                  28.75       59.58 (30.83)     1:26.32 (26.74)     1:50.70 (24.38)
  6 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'C'           NT   x1:51.06        
     1) Chuang, Cara Y 21               2) Smith, Hollie 18               
     3) Stecker, Gabbie L 18            4) Burke, Rachel A 20             
                  27.67       59.36 (31.69)     1:26.03 (26.67)     1:51.06 (25.03)
  7 Oakland University-MI  'D'                       NT   x1:54.87        
     1) Stewart, Bronte' M 20           2) Zintsmaster, Kathleen A 20     
     3) Oswald, Hannah C 18             4) Scott, Katherine A 19          
                  29.88     1:02.11 (32.23)     1:29.06 (26.95)     1:54.87 (25.81)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dlugopolski, Kayla  20 Illinois-IL               NT   10:30.91          9  
                  29.23     1:00.46 (31.23)     1:32.04 (31.58)     2:03.67 (31.63)
        2:35.32 (31.65)     3:07.28 (31.96)     3:38.99 (31.71)     4:10.82 (31.83)
        4:42.67 (31.85)     5:14.37 (31.70)     5:46.38 (32.01)     6:17.84 (31.46)
        6:49.54 (31.70)     7:21.44 (31.90)     7:53.27 (31.83)     8:25.07 (31.80)
        8:56.73 (31.66)     9:28.43 (31.70)    10:00.25 (31.82)    10:30.91 (30.66)
  2 Marchuk, Megan R    20 Illinois-IL               NT   10:35.66          4  
                  29.43     1:01.32 (31.89)     1:33.26 (31.94)     2:05.35 (32.09)
        2:37.38 (32.03)     3:09.63 (32.25)     3:41.85 (32.22)     4:13.82 (31.97)
        4:45.89 (32.07)     5:17.66 (31.77)     5:49.20 (31.54)     6:21.33 (32.13)
        6:53.49 (32.16)     7:25.35 (31.86)     7:57.04 (31.69)     8:29.10 (32.06)
        9:01.26 (32.16)     9:33.21 (31.95)    10:04.85 (31.64)    10:35.66 (30.81)
  3 Toland, Alyssa B    21 Illinois-IL               NT   10:42.39          3  
                  29.07     1:00.59 (31.52)     1:32.37 (31.78)     2:04.62 (32.25)
        2:36.52 (31.90)     3:08.90 (32.38)     3:41.11 (32.21)     4:13.70 (32.59)
        4:46.04 (32.34)     5:18.40 (32.36)     5:50.88 (32.48)     6:23.56 (32.68)
        6:56.02 (32.46)     7:28.45 (32.43)     8:01.00 (32.55)     8:33.74 (32.74)
        9:06.46 (32.72)     9:38.87 (32.41)    10:11.00 (32.13)    10:42.39 (31.39)
  4 Waller, Grace C     21 Oakland-MI                NT   10:47.03          2  
                  29.66     1:01.91 (32.25)     1:34.53 (32.62)     2:06.95 (32.42)
        2:39.30 (32.35)     3:11.65 (32.35)     3:44.14 (32.49)     4:16.78 (32.64)
        4:49.68 (32.90)     5:22.34 (32.66)     5:54.69 (32.35)     6:27.06 (32.37)
        6:59.69 (32.63)     7:32.07 (32.38)     8:04.85 (32.78)     8:37.77 (32.92)
        9:10.13 (32.36)     9:42.60 (32.47)    10:15.32 (32.72)    10:47.03 (31.71)
  5 Will, Brooke A      21 Oakland-MI                NT   11:18.75          1  
                  30.50     1:03.75 (33.25)     1:37.81 (34.06)     2:11.70 (33.89)
        2:45.18 (33.48)     3:18.98 (33.80)     3:52.81 (33.83)     4:26.77 (33.96)
        5:00.57 (33.80)     5:34.38 (33.81)     6:07.93 (33.55)     6:41.57 (33.64)
        7:15.71 (34.14)     7:49.85 (34.14)     8:24.36 (34.51)     8:59.02 (34.66)
        9:33.70 (34.68)    10:08.99 (35.29)    10:44.60 (35.61)    11:18.75 (34.15)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Courtney M    21 Illinois-IL               NT    1:52.86          9  
                  27.08       56.51 (29.43)     1:25.16 (28.65)     1:52.86 (27.70)
  2 Schilling, Amelia   18 Illinois-IL               NT    1:53.43          4  
                  27.59       56.34 (28.75)     1:25.12 (28.78)     1:53.43 (28.31)
  3 Aschan, Patricia R  19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:54.96          3  
                  26.93       55.93 (29.00)     1:25.44 (29.51)     1:54.96 (29.52)
  4 Flynn, Nikki A      19 Oakland-MI                NT    1:55.11          2  
                  27.23       56.39 (29.16)     1:26.01 (29.62)     1:55.11 (29.10)
  5 Sykstus, Sarah A    19 Illinois-IL               NT    1:56.85          1  
                  28.19       57.43 (29.24)     1:27.38 (29.95)     1:56.85 (29.47)
  6 Gibson, Sabrinne H  20 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:58.92        
                  27.20       56.45 (29.25)     1:27.41 (30.96)     1:58.92 (31.51)
  7 Stewart, Bronte' M  20 Oakland-MI                NT    2:00.51        
                  28.40       58.59 (30.19)     1:29.48 (30.89)     2:00.51 (31.03)
  8 Porter, Shelby L    21 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:08.70        
                  30.57     1:03.22 (32.65)     1:35.99 (32.77)     2:08.70 (32.71)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomeckova, Karin    20 Oakland-MI                NT      56.94          9  
                  27.99       56.94 (28.95)                                        
  2 Rietveld, Kyra A    19 Oakland-MI                NT      58.18          4  
                  28.37       58.18 (29.81)                                        
  3 Lynn, Lori F        20 Illinois-IL               NT      58.65          3  
                  28.85       58.65 (29.80)                                        
  4 Pasailidou, Stella  17 Oakland-MI                NT      58.94          2  
                  29.13       58.94 (29.81)                                        
  5 Holz, Jessi A       21 Illinois-IL               NT      59.30          0.5
                  29.06       59.30 (30.24)                                        
  5 Chuang, Cara Y      21 Illinois-IL               NT      59.30          0.5
                  28.70       59.30 (30.60)                                        
  7 Hunter, Megan M     19 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:00.55        
                  29.85     1:00.55 (30.70)                                        
  8 McDermott, Callan   20 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:01.59        
                  30.08     1:01.59 (31.51)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VanderMeulen, Meli  18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:04.57          9  
                  30.40     1:04.57 (34.17)                                        
  2 Martin, Takara      18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:05.04          4  
                  31.22     1:05.04 (33.82)                                        
  3 Schamber, Bella A   19 Illinois-IL               NT    1:07.91          3  
                  31.72     1:07.91 (36.19)                                        
  4 Waite, Rachel E     18 Oakland-MI                NT    1:08.09          2  
                  32.25     1:08.09 (35.84)                                        
  5 Zintsmaster, Kathl  20 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:09.19        
                  32.75     1:09.19 (36.44)                                        
  6 Smith, Hollie       18 Illinois-IL               NT    1:09.29          1  
                  32.97     1:09.29 (36.32)                                        
  7 Burke, Rachel A     20 Illinois-IL               NT    1:09.88        
                  32.70     1:09.88 (37.18)                                        
  8 Coady, Jennifer J   19 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:10.47        
                  32.89     1:10.47 (37.58)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vela, Julia A       21 Oakland-MI                NT    2:07.90          9  
                  30.10     1:02.63 (32.53)     1:35.66 (33.03)     2:07.90 (32.24)
  2 Ludema, Emily C     21 Oakland-MI                NT    2:08.37          4  
                  28.98     1:01.40 (32.42)     1:35.31 (33.91)     2:08.37 (33.06)
  3 Booth, Hailey A     20 Illinois-IL               NT    2:09.58          3  
                  29.14     1:01.86 (32.72)   2:09.58 (1:07.72)                    
  4 Lynn, Erica N       22 Illinois-IL               NT    2:09.97          2  
                  29.16     1:01.97 (32.81)     1:35.73 (33.76)     2:09.97 (34.24)
  5 Oswald, Hannah C    18 Oakland-MI                NT    2:10.34          1  
                  29.68     1:03.34 (33.66)     1:36.90 (33.56)     2:10.34 (33.44)
  6 Wynalda, Lauren E   19 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:13.16        
                  30.00     1:03.26 (33.26)     1:37.67 (34.41)     2:13.16 (35.49)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meng, Alison M      20 Illinois-IL            23.62      24.37          9  
  2 Bellford, Alllison  19 Oakland-MI                NT      24.62          4  
  3 Goering, Annie Y    22 Illinois-IL            24.41      24.96          2.5
  3 Carps, Jill E       20 Oakland-MI                NT      24.96          2.5
  5 Howard, Marybeth E  20 Illinois-IL            24.54      25.07          1  
  6 Zborek, Kirsten L   19 Illinois-IL            24.55     x25.46        
  7 Stark, Kelsey M     18 Oakland-MI                NT      25.61        
  8 Dobrzelewski, Hann  21 Oakland-MI                NT     x26.25        
 -- McDermott, Sloane   20 Illinois-IL               NT     X26.02        
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Tricia N     20 Oakland-MI                NP     291.75          9  
  2 Kassouni, Olivia A  18 Illinois-IL               NP     229.20          4  
  3 Murphy, Erika K     20 Illinois-IL               NP     218.93          3  
  4 Fung, Emily L       20 Illinois-IL               NP     196.50          2  
  5 Clifford, Jessica   20 Illinois-IL               NP    x167.63        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Nikki A      19 Oakland-MI                NT      52.15          9  
                  25.65       52.15 (26.50)                                        
  2 Meng, Alison M      20 Illinois-IL            51.12      52.53          4  
                  25.37       52.53 (27.16)                                        
  3 Holz, Jessi A       21 Illinois-IL            51.33      53.28          3  
                  25.90       53.28 (27.38)                                        
  4 Goering, Annie Y    22 Illinois-IL            52.47      54.39          2  
                  26.46       54.39 (27.93)                                        
  5 Bellford, Alllison  19 Oakland-MI                NT      54.74          1  
                  26.43       54.74 (28.31)                                        
  6 Stewart, Bronte' M  20 Oakland-MI                NT      54.92        
                  26.85       54.92 (28.07)                                        
  7 Zborek, Kirsten L   19 Illinois-IL            53.64     x55.03        
                  26.81       55.03 (28.22)                                        
  8 Carps, Jill E       20 Oakland-MI                NT     x55.20        
                  26.45       55.20 (28.75)                                        
 -- Stark, Kelsey M     18 Oakland-MI                NT     X55.26        
                  26.78       55.26 (28.48)                                        
 -- Schamber, Bella A   19 Illinois-IL               NT     X56.62        
                  26.90       56.62 (29.72)                                        
 -- Scott, Katherine A  19 Oakland-MI                NT     X56.85        
                  27.31       56.85 (29.54)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tomeckova, Karin    20 Oakland-MI                NT    2:03.86          9  
                  29.72     1:01.43 (31.71)     1:33.31 (31.88)     2:03.86 (30.55)
  2 Aschan, Patricia R  19 Oakland-MI                NT    2:05.33          4  
                  30.36     1:02.29 (31.93)     1:34.46 (32.17)     2:05.33 (30.87)
  3 Stecker, Gabbie L   18 Illinois-IL               NT    2:07.42          3  
                  30.19     1:02.22 (32.03)     1:34.83 (32.61)     2:07.42 (32.59)
  4 Schilling, Amelia   18 Illinois-IL               NT    2:07.92          2  
                  30.69     1:02.98 (32.29)     1:35.71 (32.73)     2:07.92 (32.21)
  5 Rietveld, Kyra A    19 Oakland-MI                NT    2:10.08          1  
                  30.23     1:03.08 (32.85)     1:36.93 (33.85)     2:10.08 (33.15)
  6 Chuang, Cara Y      21 Illinois-IL          2:05.19    2:10.58        
                  30.54     1:04.05 (33.51)     1:37.80 (33.75)     2:10.58 (32.78)
  7 Hunter, Megan M     19 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:11.17        
                  31.12     1:04.22 (33.10)     1:37.62 (33.40)     2:11.17 (33.55)
  8 McDermott, Callan   20 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:11.71        
                  30.69     1:03.59 (32.90)     1:37.79 (34.20)     2:11.71 (33.92)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn, Erica N       22 Illinois-IL               NT    2:19.84          9  
                  32.31     1:07.57 (35.26)     1:43.58 (36.01)     2:19.84 (36.26)
  2 Martin, Takara      18 Oakland-MI                NT    2:21.18          4  
                  32.53     1:08.16 (35.63)     1:44.41 (36.25)     2:21.18 (36.77)
  3 VanderMeulen, Meli  18 Oakland-MI                NT    2:27.29          3  
                  32.82     1:10.18 (37.36)     1:48.86 (38.68)     2:27.29 (38.43)
  4 Waite, Rachel E     18 Oakland-MI                NT    2:27.72          2  
                  33.79     1:10.48 (36.69)     1:48.81 (38.33)     2:27.72 (38.91)
  5 Hein, Stephanie A   19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:28.97          1  
                  34.36     1:12.58 (38.22)     1:50.84 (38.26)     2:28.97 (38.13)
  6 Porter, Shelby L    21 Oakland-MI                NT   x2:30.35        
                  33.95     1:11.98 (38.03)     1:50.71 (38.73)     2:30.35 (39.64)
  7 Smith, Hollie       18 Illinois-IL               NT    2:31.59        
                  34.44     1:13.20 (38.76)     1:52.46 (39.26)     2:31.59 (39.13)
  8 Dlugopolski, Kayla  20 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:41.16        
                  36.83     1:17.98 (41.15)     1:59.58 (41.60)     2:41.16 (41.58)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Courtney M    21 Illinois-IL               NT    5:06.24          9  
                  28.50       59.44 (30.94)     1:31.11 (31.67)     2:02.76 (31.65)
        2:34.28 (31.52)     3:05.71 (31.43)     3:36.53 (30.82)     4:07.10 (30.57)
        4:36.89 (29.79)     5:06.24 (29.35)                                        
  2 Marchuk, Megan R    20 Illinois-IL               NT    5:09.46          4  
                  28.24       59.56 (31.32)     1:31.28 (31.72)     2:02.57 (31.29)
        2:33.95 (31.38)     3:05.22 (31.27)     3:36.18 (30.96)     4:07.43 (31.25)
        4:38.63 (31.20)     5:09.46 (30.83)                                        
  3 Howard, Marybeth E  20 Illinois-IL               NT    5:10.49          3  
                  27.93       58.62 (30.69)     1:30.27 (31.65)     2:02.04 (31.77)
        2:33.91 (31.87)     3:05.22 (31.31)     3:36.69 (31.47)     4:08.56 (31.87)
        4:40.36 (31.80)     5:10.49 (30.13)                                        
  4 Toland, Alyssa B    21 Illinois-IL               NT   x5:17.17        
                  28.78       59.86 (31.08)     1:31.71 (31.85)     2:04.01 (32.30)
        2:35.96 (31.95)     3:08.38 (32.42)     3:40.72 (32.34)     4:13.38 (32.66)
        4:45.78 (32.40)     5:17.17 (31.39)                                        
  5 Waller, Grace C     21 Oakland-MI                NT    5:19.77          2  
                  29.26     1:01.02 (31.76)     1:33.33 (32.31)     2:05.82 (32.49)
        2:38.45 (32.63)     3:10.88 (32.43)     3:43.34 (32.46)     4:15.96 (32.62)
        4:48.47 (32.51)     5:19.77 (31.30)                                        
  6 Oswald, Hannah C    18 Oakland-MI                NT    5:24.95          1  
                  29.93     1:01.77 (31.84)     1:34.66 (32.89)     2:07.64 (32.98)
        2:40.64 (33.00)     3:13.60 (32.96)     3:46.97 (33.37)     4:20.44 (33.47)
        4:53.26 (32.82)     5:24.95 (31.69)                                        
  7 Zintsmaster, Kathl  20 Oakland-MI                NT    5:29.14        
                  30.89     1:03.56 (32.67)     1:37.27 (33.71)     2:10.38 (33.11)
        2:43.43 (33.05)     3:16.26 (32.83)     3:50.00 (33.74)     4:23.71 (33.71)
        4:57.00 (33.29)     5:29.14 (32.14)                                        
  8 Will, Brooke A      21 Oakland-MI                NT   x5:29.34        
                  30.25     1:02.90 (32.65)     1:35.87 (32.97)     2:09.17 (33.30)
        2:42.62 (33.45)     3:16.07 (33.45)     3:49.93 (33.86)     4:23.81 (33.88)
        4:57.60 (33.79)     5:29.34 (31.74)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vela, Julia A       21 Oakland-MI                NT      57.44          9  
                  27.53       57.44 (29.91)                                        
  2 Sykstus, Sarah A    19 Illinois-IL               NT      57.46          4  
                  27.79       57.46 (29.67)                                        
  3 Booth, Hailey A     20 Illinois-IL               NT      59.37          3  
                  27.73       59.37 (31.64)                                        
  4 Wynalda, Lauren E   19 Oakland-MI                NT      59.57          2  
                  28.05       59.57 (31.52)                                        
  5 Pasailidou, Stella  17 Oakland-MI                NT      59.90          1  
                  28.58       59.90 (31.32)                                        
  6 Burke, Rachel A     20 Illinois-IL               NT    1:01.59        
                  28.54     1:01.59 (33.05)                                        
  7 Dobrzelewski, Hann  21 Oakland-MI                NT   x1:03.28        
                  29.53     1:03.28 (33.75)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Tricia N     20 Oakland-MI                NP     303.98          9  
  2 Murphy, Erika K     20 Illinois-IL               NP     231.60          4  
  3 Kassouni, Olivia A  18 Illinois-IL               NP     222.53          3  
  4 Fung, Emily L       20 Illinois-IL               NP     214.80          2  
  5 Clifford, Jessica   20 Illinois-IL               NP    x204.38        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aschan, Patricia R  19 Oakland-MI                NT    4:27.82          9  
                  28.82     1:01.34 (32.52)     1:35.35 (34.01)     2:08.42 (33.07)
        2:48.10 (39.68)     3:27.36 (39.26)     3:57.86 (30.50)     4:27.82 (29.96)
  2 Lynn, Lori F        20 Illinois-IL               NT    4:32.48          4  
                  29.14     1:02.23 (33.09)     1:37.76 (35.53)     2:12.55 (34.79)
        2:51.16 (38.61)     3:30.23 (39.07)     4:01.95 (31.72)     4:32.48 (30.53)
  3 Stecker, Gabbie L   18 Illinois-IL               NT    4:32.60          3  
                  28.38     1:00.85 (32.47)     1:34.94 (34.09)     2:08.88 (33.94)
        2:49.32 (40.44)     3:30.94 (41.62)     4:02.11 (31.17)     4:32.60 (30.49)
  4 Ludema, Emily C     21 Oakland-MI                NT    4:36.56          2  
                  28.74     1:01.82 (33.08)     1:38.64 (36.82)     2:14.34 (35.70)
        2:53.49 (39.15)     3:33.05 (39.56)     4:05.87 (32.82)     4:36.56 (30.69)
  5 Pasailidou, Stella  17 Oakland-MI                NT    4:39.37          1  
                  29.17     1:02.16 (32.99)     1:35.83 (33.67)     2:09.40 (33.57)
        2:51.03 (41.63)     3:32.57 (41.54)     4:06.30 (33.73)     4:39.37 (33.07)
  6 Hein, Stephanie A   19 Illinois-IL               NT    4:40.25        
                  30.35     1:05.15 (34.80)     1:41.21 (36.06)     2:16.86 (35.65)
        2:56.34 (39.48)     3:36.21 (39.87)     4:08.78 (32.57)     4:40.25 (31.47)
  7 Coady, Jennifer J   19 Illinois-IL               NT   x4:43.14        
                  29.84     1:04.00 (34.16)     1:40.87 (36.87)     2:17.44 (36.57)
        2:57.21 (39.77)     3:38.36 (41.15)     4:11.52 (33.16)     4:43.14 (31.62)
  8 Hunter, Megan M     19 Oakland-MI                NT   x4:45.35        
                  31.02     1:05.63 (34.61)     1:41.42 (35.79)     2:16.28 (34.86)
        2:58.18 (41.90)     3:40.31 (42.13)     4:13.68 (33.37)     4:45.35 (31.67)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                           Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'           NT    1:36.27         11  
     1) Pope, Courtney M 21             2) Meng, Alison M 20              
     3) Gibson, Sabrinne H 20           4) Marchuk, Megan R 20            
                  24.26       47.99 (23.73)     1:12.24 (24.25)     1:36.27 (24.03)
  2 Oakland University-MI  'A'                       NT    1:36.60          4  
     1) Tomeckova, Karin 20             2) Bellford, Alllison E 19        
     3) Flynn, Nikki A 19               4) Carps, Jill E 20               
                  24.59       48.76 (24.17)     1:12.45 (23.69)     1:36.60 (24.15)
  3 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'           NT    1:37.52          2  
     1) Burke, Rachel A 20              2) Holz, Jessi A 21               
     3) Goering, Annie Y 22             4) Howard, Marybeth E 20          
                  25.18       49.29 (24.11)     1:13.68 (24.39)     1:37.52 (23.84)
  4 Oakland University-MI  'B'                       NT    1:40.79        
     1) Rietveld, Kyra A 19             2) VanderMeulen, Melissa J 18     
     3) Wynalda, Lauren E 19            4) Stewart, Bronte' M 20          
                  25.15       49.93 (24.78)     1:15.56 (25.63)     1:40.79 (25.23)
  5 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'C'           NT   x1:42.08        
     1) Schilling, Amelia J 18          2) McDermott, Callan P 20         
     3) Zborek, Kirsten L 19            4) McDermott, Sloane E 20         
                  25.55       51.42 (25.87)     1:16.25 (24.83)     1:42.08 (25.83)
  6 Oakland University-MI  'C'                       NT   x1:43.21        
     1) Stark, Kelsey M 18              2) Dobrzelewski, Hannah E 21      
     3) Will, Brooke A 21               4) Vela, Julia A 21               
                  25.70       51.89 (26.19)     1:17.53 (25.64)     1:43.21 (25.68)
  7 Oakland University-MI  'D'                       NT   x1:43.51        
     1) Scott, Katherine A 19           2) Waller, Grace C 21             
     3) Zintsmaster, Kathleen A 20      4) Martin, Takara 18              
                  26.27       52.19 (25.92)     1:18.01 (25.82)     1:43.51 (25.50)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Oakland University                153.5   2. Illinois,University of,Champai    144.5

HEADLINES