Women's Swimming


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to University of Illinois
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/12/2013 10:48 AM
                     2013 Orange & Blue Meet - 10/12/2013                      
                              2013 Orange & Blue                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orange Team  'A'                                       NT    1:47.38   11  
     1) Alison M Meng JR                2) Erica N Lynn SR                
     3) Sarah A Sykstus SO              4) Annie Y Goering SR             
       26.64    57.47  1:22.92  1:47.38                                    
  2 Blue Team  'A'                                         NT    1:49.63    4  
     1) Jessi A Holz SR                 2) Bella A Schamber SO            
     3) Lori F Lynn SO                  4) Rachel A Burke SO              
       28.24    59.33  1:24.65  1:49.63                                    
  3 Orange Team  'B'                                       NT    1:53.75    2  
     1) Sloane E McDermott SO           2) Hollie Smith SO                
     3) Cara Y Chuang SR                4) Callan P McDermott JR          
       29.26  1:01.04  1:27.77  1:53.75                                    
  4 Blue Team  'B'                                         NT    1:55.10  
     1) Stephanie A Hein SO             2) Alison C DeAngelis FR          
     3) Andrea S Deangelis JR           4) Kirsten L Zborek SO            
       29.12  1:02.32  1:30.18  1:55.10                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amelia J Schilling        FR BLUE                      NT    1:53.02    9  
       27.30    55.97  1:24.62  1:53.02                                    
  2 Megan R Marchuk           JR ORG                       NT    1:53.17    4  
       27.27    55.91  1:24.58  1:53.17                                    
  3 Gabbie L Stecker          FR BLUE                      NT    1:55.97    3  
       26.73    55.72  1:25.69  1:55.97                                    
  4 Hailey A Booth            JR BLUE                      NT    1:57.53    2  
       27.32    56.66  1:26.70  1:57.53                                    
  5 Alyssa B Toland           SR ORG                       NT    1:59.52    1  
       27.93    58.04  1:28.92  1:59.52                                    
  6 Kayla K Dlugopolski       JR BLUE                      NT    2:01.62  
       28.12    58.81  1:30.50  2:01.62                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lori F Lynn               SO BLUE                      NT    2:09.73    9  
       28.10  1:02.20  1:39.30  2:09.73                                    
  2 Erica N Lynn              SR ORG                       NT    2:12.73    4  
       28.45  1:04.52  1:41.81  2:12.73                                    
  3 Marybeth E Howard         JR ORG                       NT    2:13.76    3  
       29.31  1:03.31  1:43.53  2:13.76                                    
  4 Jennifer J Coady          SO ORG                       NT    2:13.97    2  
       29.65  1:04.15  1:42.80  2:13.97                                    
  5 Stephanie A Hein          SO BLUE                      NT    2:15.45    1  
       30.27  1:04.69  1:43.60  2:15.45                                    
  6 Callan P McDermott        JR ORG                       NT    2:16.79  
       30.17  1:04.83  1:45.84  2:16.79                                    
  7 Rachel A Burke            SO BLUE                      NT    2:17.87  
       29.42  1:04.75  1:45.65  2:17.87                                    
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney M Pope           SR BLUE                      NT      24.21    9  
  2 Annie Y Goering           SR ORG                       NT      25.12    4  
  3 Kirsten L Zborek          SO BLUE                      NT      25.33    3  
  4 Sabrinne H Gibson         JR ORG                       NT      25.34    2  
  5 Bella A Schamber          SO BLUE                      NT      26.10    1  
  6 Hollie Smith              SO ORG                       NT      26.42  
  7 Sloane E McDermott        SO ORG                       NT      27.07  
 
Event 5  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erika K Murphy            JR BLUE                  193.72     234.44    9  
  2 Olivia A Kassouni         FR BLUE                      NP     214.72    4  
  3 Jessica E Clifford        SO ORG                   152.10     200.40    3  
  4 Emily L Fung              JR ORG                   166.79     195.44    2  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lori F Lynn               SO BLUE                      NT      57.61    9  
       27.64    57.61                                                      
  2 Alison M Meng             JR ORG                       NT      57.68    4  
       27.58    57.68                                                      
  3 Sarah A Sykstus           SO ORG                       NT      58.72    3  
       28.12    58.72                                                      
  4 Hailey A Booth            JR BLUE                      NT    1:00.13    2  
       28.11  1:00.13                                                      
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney M Pope           SR BLUE                      NT      52.23    9  
       25.56    52.23                                                      
  2 Megan R Marchuk           JR ORG                       NT      53.98    4  
       26.07    53.98                                                      
  3 Sabrinne H Gibson         JR ORG                       NT      54.72    2.5
       26.10    54.72                                                      
  3 Rachel A Burke            SO BLUE                      NT      54.72    2.5
       26.31    54.72                                                      
  5 Kirsten L Zborek          SO BLUE                      NT      55.36    1  
       26.76    55.36                                                      
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cara Y Chuang             SR ORG                       NT      58.48    9  
       28.41    58.48                                                      
  2 Jessi A Holz              SR BLUE                      NT      59.06    4  
       29.15    59.06                                                      
  3 Sloane E McDermott        SO ORG                       NT    1:00.85    3  
       29.57  1:00.85                                                      
  4 Callan P McDermott        JR ORG                       NT    1:01.82    2  
       30.10  1:01.82                                                      
  5 Stephanie A Hein          SO BLUE                      NT    1:02.51    1  
       30.61  1:02.51                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gabbie L Stecker          FR BLUE                      NT    5:02.70    9  
       28.24    58.98  1:29.85  2:00.69  2:31.39  3:01.76  3:31.85  4:02.02
     4:32.55  5:02.70                                                      
  2 Amelia J Schilling        FR BLUE                      NT    5:05.10    4  
       29.00    59.73  1:30.42  2:01.60  2:32.62  3:03.02  3:33.69  4:04.39
     4:35.28  5:05.10                                                      
  3 Alyssa B Toland           SR ORG                       NT    5:13.88    3  
       29.23  1:00.59  1:31.96  2:03.78  2:35.48  3:07.28  3:39.26  4:11.09
     4:42.72  5:13.88                                                      
  4 Kayla K Dlugopolski       JR BLUE                      NT    5:15.05    2  
       29.06  1:00.96  1:33.00  2:05.30  2:37.33  3:09.17  3:40.90  4:12.85
     4:44.54  5:15.05                                                      
  5 Marybeth E Howard         JR ORG                       NT    5:16.24    1  
       29.13  1:01.10  1:33.64  2:06.15  2:38.05  3:09.58  3:41.60  4:13.75
     4:45.41  5:16.24                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erica N Lynn              SR ORG                       NT    1:07.03    9  
       31.68  1:07.03                                                      
  2 Bella A Schamber          SO BLUE                      NT    1:08.29    4  
       32.27  1:08.29                                                      
  3 Hollie Smith              SO ORG                       NT    1:09.65    3  
       33.00  1:09.65                                                      
  4 Jennifer J Coady          SO ORG                       NT    1:10.69    2  
       33.16  1:10.69                                                      
  5 Andrea S Deangelis        JR BLUE                      NT    1:11.91    1  
       33.71  1:11.91                                                      
  6 Alison C DeAngelis        FR BLUE                      NT    1:13.22  
       34.74  1:13.22                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emily L Fung              JR ORG                   177.82     228.52    9  
  2 Olivia A Kassouni         FR BLUE                      NP     223.64    4  
  3 Erika K Murphy            JR BLUE                  186.22     217.27    3  
  4 Jessica E Clifford        SO ORG                   152.99     212.46    2  
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blue Team  'A'                                         NT    3:31.34   11  
     1) Jessi A Holz SR                 2) Courtney M Pope SR             
     3) Amelia J Schilling FR           4) Gabbie L Stecker FR            
       26.13    53.72  1:18.50  1:45.24  2:10.78  2:38.30  3:03.65  3:31.34
  2 Orange Team  'A'                                       NT    3:32.41    4  
     1) Alison M Meng JR                2) Megan R Marchuk JR             
     3) Sabrinne H Gibson JR            4) Marybeth E Howard JR           
       26.10    53.29  1:18.37  1:45.89  2:10.98  2:38.98  3:04.60  3:32.41
  3 Orange Team  'B'                                       NT    3:40.58    2  
     1) Annie Y Goering SR              2) Sarah A Sykstus SO             
     3) Cara Y Chuang SR                4) Jennifer J Coady SO            
       27.14    55.87  1:21.58  1:49.75  2:15.51  2:43.84  3:10.82  3:40.58
  4 Blue Team  'B'                                         NT    3:49.79  
     1) Hailey A Booth JR               2) Alison C DeAngelis FR          
     3) Andrea S Deangelis JR           4) Kayla K Dlugopolski JR         
       26.97    55.84  1:24.01  1:54.80  2:21.41  2:52.02  3:19.65  3:49.79
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Blue Team                         120.5   2. Orange Team                       100.5

HEADLINES