Women's Swimming


Recap

Licensed to University of Illinois HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/10/2014 12:11 PM
                        Illinois vs Rutgers - 1/10/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutgers University-NJ  'A'                             NT    1:45.83   11  
     1) Wu, Joanna W 19                 2) Leberfinger, Greta 20          
     3) Guinee, Brittany A 21           4) Moser, Mary C 21               
                  26.30       56.30 (30.00)     1:22.08 (25.78)     1:45.83 (23.75)
  2 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'                 NT    1:47.39    4  
     1) Meng, Alison M 20               2) Lynn, Erica N 23               
     3) Lynn, Lori F 20                 4) Pope, Courtney M 21            
                  26.87       58.06 (31.19)     1:23.67 (25.61)     1:47.39 (23.72)
  3 Rutgers University-NJ  'B'                             NT    1:48.22    2  
     1) Pfaff, Morgan S 19              2) Stoddard, Rachel M 18          
     3) Newton, Sophie M 19             4) Coyne, Sarah L 19              
                  27.15       57.56 (30.41)     1:24.27 (26.71)     1:48.22 (23.95)
  4 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'                 NT    1:49.70  
     1) Chuang, Cara Y 22               2) Schamber, Bella A 20           
     3) Sykstus, Sarah A 19             4) Marchuk, Megan R 20            
                  27.90       59.48 (31.58)     1:25.30 (25.82)     1:49.70 (24.40)
  5 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'C'                 NT   x1:53.60  
     1) McDermott, Sloane E 20          2) Smith, Hollie 19               
     3) Booth, Hailey A 21              4) Burke, Rachel A 20             
                  28.96     1:01.08 (32.12)     1:28.54 (27.46)     1:53.60 (25.06)
  6 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'D'                 NT   x1:55.25  
     1) McDermott, Callan P 20          2) DeAngelis, Alison C 18         
     3) Hein, Stephanie A 19            4) Zborek, Kirsten L 20           
                  29.20     1:02.24 (33.04)     1:30.19 (27.95)     1:55.25 (25.06)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stecker, Gabbie L         18 Illinois-IL               NT   10:16.44    9  
                  28.25       58.43 (30.18)     1:28.73 (30.30)     1:59.60 (30.87)
        2:30.38 (30.78)     3:01.00 (30.62)     3:31.75 (30.75)     4:02.35 (30.60)
        4:33.08 (30.73)     5:04.04 (30.96)     5:34.88 (30.84)     6:05.67 (30.79)
        6:36.99 (31.32)     7:08.33 (31.34)     7:39.45 (31.12)     8:10.72 (31.27)
        8:42.27 (31.55)     9:14.09 (31.82)     9:45.81 (31.72)    10:16.44 (30.63)
  2 Lee, Brogan D             19 Rutgers-NJ                NT   10:36.28    4  
                  28.93       59.92 (30.99)     1:31.56 (31.64)     2:03.25 (31.69)
        2:35.06 (31.81)     3:06.91 (31.85)     3:38.73 (31.82)     4:10.68 (31.95)
        4:42.84 (32.16)     5:14.82 (31.98)     5:46.65 (31.83)     6:18.75 (32.10)
        6:50.84 (32.09)     7:23.12 (32.28)     7:55.28 (32.16)     8:27.70 (32.42)
        9:00.09 (32.39)     9:32.38 (32.29)    10:04.64 (32.26)    10:36.28 (31.64)
  3 Dlugopolski, Kayla K      20 Illinois-IL               NT   10:42.51    3  
                  29.28     1:00.58 (31.30)     1:33.00 (32.42)     2:05.37 (32.37)
        2:37.41 (32.04)     3:09.79 (32.38)     3:42.09 (32.30)     4:14.66 (32.57)
        4:47.16 (32.50)     5:19.77 (32.61)     5:52.09 (32.32)     6:24.53 (32.44)
        6:57.00 (32.47)     7:29.43 (32.43)     8:01.77 (32.34)     8:33.84 (32.07)
        9:06.14 (32.30)     9:38.61 (32.47)    10:10.88 (32.27)    10:42.51 (31.63)
  4 Carlisle, Caroline A      20 Rutgers-NJ                NT   10:48.82    2  
                  29.48     1:01.12 (31.64)     1:33.09 (31.97)     2:04.89 (31.80)
        2:36.84 (31.95)     3:08.85 (32.01)     3:40.95 (32.10)     4:13.27 (32.32)
        4:45.85 (32.58)     5:18.65 (32.80)     5:51.59 (32.94)     6:24.85 (33.26)
        6:57.79 (32.94)     7:30.90 (33.11)     8:03.80 (32.90)     8:36.88 (33.08)
        9:09.95 (33.07)     9:43.12 (33.17)    10:16.25 (33.13)    10:48.82 (32.57)
  5 Rolin, Chelsea N          22 Rutgers-NJ                NT   10:54.75    1  
                  28.58     1:00.36 (31.78)     1:32.89 (32.53)     2:05.79 (32.90)
        2:38.77 (32.98)     3:11.76 (32.99)     3:44.80 (33.04)     4:17.93 (33.13)
        4:51.01 (33.08)     5:24.34 (33.33)     5:57.57 (33.23)     6:30.70 (33.13)
        7:03.80 (33.10)     7:36.96 (33.16)     8:10.20 (33.24)     8:43.49 (33.29)
        9:16.82 (33.33)     9:49.66 (32.84)    10:22.39 (32.73)    10:54.75 (32.36)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Joanna W              19 Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:53.97    9  
                  27.11       56.09 (28.98)     1:25.56 (29.47)     1:53.97 (28.41)
  2 Marchuk, Megan R          20 Illinois-IL               NT    1:54.12    4  
                  27.23       55.99 (28.76)     1:25.20 (29.21)     1:54.12 (28.92)
  3 Schilling, Amelia J       18 Illinois-IL               NT    1:54.14    3  
                  27.44       56.45 (29.01)     1:25.66 (29.21)     1:54.14 (28.48)
  4 Howard, Marybeth E        20 Illinois-IL               NT    1:54.72    2  
                  26.94       56.06 (29.12)     1:25.20 (29.14)     1:54.72 (29.52)
  5 Coyne, Sarah L            19 Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:58.06    1  
                  27.06       57.31 (30.25)     1:27.91 (30.60)     1:58.06 (30.15)
  6 Coady, Jennifer J         19 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:58.95  
                  27.83       58.25 (30.42)     1:28.69 (30.44)     1:58.95 (30.26)
  7 Asselin, Chantal Y        18 Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:59.44  
                  27.55       57.19 (29.64)     1:28.15 (30.96)     1:59.44 (31.29)
  8 Kudryashova, Julia R      20 Rutgers-NJ                NT   x2:02.55  
                  28.26       58.82 (30.56)     1:30.14 (31.32)     2:02.55 (32.41)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meng, Alison M            20 Illinois-IL               NT      56.62    9  
                  27.86       56.62 (28.76)                                        
  2 Pfaff, Morgan S           19 Rutgers-NJ                NT      57.27    4  
                  28.23       57.27 (29.04)                                        
  3 Holz, Jessi A             21 Illinois-IL               NT      58.22    3  
                  28.50       58.22 (29.72)                                        
  4 Chuang, Cara Y            22 Illinois-IL               NT      59.00    2  
                  28.64       59.00 (30.36)                                        
  5 Gibson-Brokop, Lindsay    20 Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:01.08    1  
                  29.65     1:01.08 (31.43)                                        
  6 McDermott, Sloane E       20 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:01.56  
                  29.49     1:01.56 (32.07)                                        
  7 Kiely, Meghan G           18 Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:02.99  
                  30.95     1:02.99 (32.04)                                        
 -- McDermott, Callan P       20 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:00.47  
                  29.55     1:00.47 (30.92)                                        
 -- Hein, Stephanie A         19 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:01.59  
                  30.03     1:01.59 (31.56)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leberfinger, Greta        20 Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:04.72    9  
                  30.58     1:04.72 (34.14)                                        
  2 Perrotti, Allyson J       21 Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:06.27    4  
                  31.94     1:06.27 (34.33)                                        
  3 Stoddard, Rachel M        18 Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:06.68    3  
                  31.71     1:06.68 (34.97)                                        
  4 Lynn, Erica N             23 Illinois-IL               NT    1:06.86    2  
                  31.79     1:06.86 (35.07)                                        
  5 Schamber, Bella A         20 Illinois-IL               NT    1:10.13    1  
                  32.96     1:10.13 (37.17)                                        
  6 Smith, Hollie             19 Illinois-IL               NT    1:10.24  
                  33.21     1:10.24 (37.03)                                        
  7 DeAngelis, Alison C       18 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:13.36  
                  34.82     1:13.36 (38.54)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn, Lori F              20 Illinois-IL               NT    2:05.85    9  
                  28.90     1:01.50 (32.60)     1:33.86 (32.36)     2:05.85 (31.99)
  2 Guinee, Brittany A        21 Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:05.91    4  
                  28.25       59.46 (31.21)     1:32.36 (32.90)     2:05.91 (33.55)
  3 Sykstus, Sarah A          19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:08.92    3  
                  28.80     1:00.79 (31.99)     1:34.44 (33.65)     2:08.92 (34.48)
  4 Booth, Hailey A           21 Illinois-IL               NT    2:10.75    2  
                  29.58     1:02.52 (32.94)     1:36.42 (33.90)     2:10.75 (34.33)
  5 Brottman, Barbra J        18 Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:11.94    1  
                  29.99     1:03.22 (33.23)     1:37.48 (34.26)     2:11.94 (34.46)
  6 Millaci, Kara L           21 Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:16.39  
                  30.66     1:04.98 (34.32)     1:40.37 (35.39)     2:16.39 (36.02)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moser, Mary C             21 Rutgers-NJ                NT      24.40    9  
  2 Pope, Courtney M          21 Illinois-IL               NT      24.80    4  
  3 Coyne, Sarah L            19 Rutgers-NJ                NT      24.94    3  
  4 Goering, Annie Y          22 Illinois-IL               NT      25.04    2  
  5 Newton, Sophie M          19 Rutgers-NJ                NT      25.18    1  
  6 Gibson, Sabrinne H        20 Illinois-IL               NT      25.39  
  7 Zborek, Kirsten L         20 Illinois-IL               NT     x25.45  
  8 Gibson-Brokop, Lindsay    20 Rutgers-NJ                NT     x26.14  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Nicole O           20 Rutgers-NJ                NP     282.59    9  
  2 Kassouni, Olivia A        18 Illinois-IL               NP     246.21    4  
  3 Murphy, Erika K           20 Illinois-IL               NP     244.72    3  
  4 Fung, Emily L             20 Illinois-IL               NP     240.82    2  
  5 Gross, Rebecca L          18 Rutgers-NJ                NP     233.62    1  
  6 Black, Alyssa P           18 Rutgers-NJ                NP     226.28  
  7 Clifford, Jessica E       20 Illinois-IL               NP    x220.86  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Courtney M          21 Illinois-IL               NT      52.77    9  
                  25.66       52.77 (27.11)                                        
  2 Moser, Mary C             21 Rutgers-NJ                NT      52.82    4  
                  25.55       52.82 (27.27)                                        
  3 Marchuk, Megan R          20 Illinois-IL               NT      53.79    3  
                  26.02       53.79 (27.77)                                        
  4 Gibson, Sabrinne H        20 Illinois-IL               NT      54.51    2  
                  26.54       54.51 (27.97)                                        
  5 Burke, Rachel A           20 Illinois-IL               NT     x54.60  
                  26.16       54.60 (28.44)                                        
  6 Kiely, Meghan G           18 Rutgers-NJ                NT      55.04    1  
                  26.30       55.04 (28.74)                                        
  7 Asselin, Chantal Y        18 Rutgers-NJ                NT      55.79  
                  26.80       55.79 (28.99)                                        
  8 Kudryashova, Julia R      20 Rutgers-NJ                NT     x55.86  
                  26.64       55.86 (29.22)                                        
 -- Goering, Annie Y          22 Illinois-IL               NT     X55.00  
                  26.64       55.00 (28.36)                                        
 -- Zborek, Kirsten L         20 Illinois-IL               NT     X55.00  
                  26.84       55.00 (28.16)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Joanna W              19 Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:01.81    9  
                  28.04       58.08 (30.04)     1:29.56 (31.48)     2:01.81 (32.25)
  2 Pfaff, Morgan S           19 Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:03.51    4  
                  29.83     1:01.94 (32.11)     1:32.99 (31.05)     2:03.51 (30.52)
  3 Holz, Jessi A             21 Illinois-IL               NT    2:06.22    3  
                  29.85     1:01.84 (31.99)     1:34.11 (32.27)     2:06.22 (32.11)
  4 Chuang, Cara Y            22 Illinois-IL               NT    2:09.60    2  
                  29.94     1:02.99 (33.05)     1:36.86 (33.87)     2:09.60 (32.74)
  5 Howard, Marybeth E        20 Illinois-IL               NT    2:09.95    1  
                  31.47     1:04.31 (32.84)     1:37.18 (32.87)     2:09.95 (32.77)
  6 McDermott, Sloane E       20 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:11.87  
                  30.66     1:03.53 (32.87)     1:37.27 (33.74)     2:11.87 (34.60)
  7 Rolin, Chelsea N          22 Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:15.59  
                  31.58     1:05.89 (34.31)     1:41.01 (35.12)     2:15.59 (34.58)
  8 Gibson-Brokop, Lindsay    20 Rutgers-NJ                NT   x2:17.25  
                  31.58     1:05.82 (34.24)     1:41.52 (35.70)     2:17.25 (35.73)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leberfinger, Greta        20 Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:19.82    9  
                  32.28     1:07.73 (35.45)     1:43.59 (35.86)     2:19.82 (36.23)
  2 Lynn, Erica N             23 Illinois-IL               NT    2:21.14    4  
                  32.97     1:08.63 (35.66)     1:44.38 (35.75)     2:21.14 (36.76)
  3 Perrotti, Allyson J       21 Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:26.48    3  
                  33.75     1:10.40 (36.65)     1:47.87 (37.47)     2:26.48 (38.61)
  4 Stoddard, Rachel M        18 Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:27.45    2  
                  33.36     1:10.69 (37.33)     1:48.60 (37.91)     2:27.45 (38.85)
  5 Hein, Stephanie A         19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:28.87    1  
                  35.02     1:12.80 (37.78)     1:50.49 (37.69)     2:28.87 (38.38)
  6 Schamber, Bella A         20 Illinois-IL               NT    2:31.57  
                  33.98     1:12.06 (38.08)     1:51.10 (39.04)     2:31.57 (40.47)
  7 Coady, Jennifer J         19 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:32.04  
                  34.43     1:13.22 (38.79)     1:52.59 (39.37)     2:32.04 (39.45)
  8 Carlisle, Caroline A      20 Rutgers-NJ                NT   x2:35.06  
                  35.48     1:14.81 (39.33)     1:54.89 (40.08)     2:35.06 (40.17)
 -- Smith, Hollie             19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:31.91  
                  34.09     1:12.39 (38.30)     1:52.02 (39.63)     2:31.91 (39.89)
 -- DeAngelis, Alison C       18 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:37.85  
                  35.78     1:15.69 (39.91)     1:56.73 (41.04)     2:37.85 (41.12)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stecker, Gabbie L         18 Illinois-IL               NT    4:57.70    9  
                  27.60       57.04 (29.44)     1:26.76 (29.72)     1:56.59 (29.83)
        2:26.42 (29.83)     2:56.51 (30.09)     3:26.74 (30.23)     3:57.08 (30.34)
        4:27.65 (30.57)     4:57.70 (30.05)                                        
  2 Schilling, Amelia J       18 Illinois-IL               NT    5:06.74    4  
                  28.79       59.61 (30.82)     1:30.92 (31.31)     2:02.31 (31.39)
        2:33.10 (30.79)     3:03.86 (30.76)     3:34.50 (30.64)     4:05.34 (30.84)
        4:36.32 (30.98)     5:06.74 (30.42)                                        
  3 Wu, Joanna W              19 Rutgers-NJ                NT    5:09.00    3  
                  28.44       59.86 (31.42)     1:31.21 (31.35)     2:02.89 (31.68)
        2:34.43 (31.54)     3:05.54 (31.11)     3:36.73 (31.19)     4:07.92 (31.19)
        4:38.69 (30.77)     5:09.00 (30.31)                                        
  4 Lee, Brogan D             19 Rutgers-NJ                NT    5:13.35    2  
                  28.99     1:00.05 (31.06)     1:31.54 (31.49)     2:03.35 (31.81)
        2:35.23 (31.88)     3:06.90 (31.67)     3:38.59 (31.69)     4:10.50 (31.91)
        4:42.25 (31.75)     5:13.35 (31.10)                                        
  5 Dlugopolski, Kayla K      20 Illinois-IL               NT    5:14.12    1  
                  28.79       59.99 (31.20)     1:31.93 (31.94)     2:03.83 (31.90)
        2:35.80 (31.97)     3:07.96 (32.16)     3:39.95 (31.99)     4:11.79 (31.84)
        4:43.30 (31.51)     5:14.12 (30.82)                                        
  6 Brottman, Barbra J        18 Rutgers-NJ                NT    5:15.07  
                  29.02     1:00.09 (31.07)     1:31.94 (31.85)     2:03.87 (31.93)
        2:36.10 (32.23)     3:08.33 (32.23)     3:40.25 (31.92)     4:12.30 (32.05)
        4:44.11 (31.81)     5:15.07 (30.96)                                        
  7 Booth, Hailey A           21 Illinois-IL               NT   x5:20.24  
                  29.24     1:00.93 (31.69)     1:33.20 (32.27)     2:05.62 (32.42)
        2:38.01 (32.39)     3:10.45 (32.44)     3:43.19 (32.74)     4:15.98 (32.79)
        4:48.52 (32.54)     5:20.24 (31.72)                                        
  8 Asselin, Chantal Y        18 Rutgers-NJ                NT   x5:41.51  
                  29.70     1:01.87 (32.17)     1:34.50 (32.63)     2:07.35 (32.85)
        2:40.37 (33.02)     3:12.73 (32.36)     3:45.34 (32.61)     4:18.41 (33.07)
        4:51.48 (33.07)     5:41.51 (50.03)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meng, Alison M            20 Illinois-IL               NT      56.34    9  
                  26.56       56.34 (29.78)                                        
  2 Moser, Mary C             21 Rutgers-NJ                NT      57.65    4  
                  27.35       57.65 (30.30)                                        
  3 Lynn, Lori F              20 Illinois-IL               NT      57.99    3  
                  27.63       57.99 (30.36)                                        
  4 Guinee, Brittany A        21 Rutgers-NJ                NT      58.45    2  
                  27.09       58.45 (31.36)                                        
  5 Sykstus, Sarah A          19 Illinois-IL               NT      58.96    1  
                  27.47       58.96 (31.49)                                        
  6 Newton, Sophie M          19 Rutgers-NJ                NT    1:00.50  
                  28.02     1:00.50 (32.48)                                        
  7 McDermott, Callan P       20 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:01.59  
                  29.00     1:01.59 (32.59)                                        
  8 Millaci, Kara L           21 Rutgers-NJ                NT   x1:02.65  
                  29.32     1:02.65 (33.33)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Nicole O           20 Rutgers-NJ                NP     271.51    9  
  2 Kassouni, Olivia A        18 Illinois-IL               NP     262.49    4  
  3 Gross, Rebecca L          18 Rutgers-NJ                NP     248.70    3  
  4 Murphy, Erika K           20 Illinois-IL               NP     230.47    2  
  5 Fung, Emily L             20 Illinois-IL               NP     218.24    1  
  6 Clifford, Jessica E       20 Illinois-IL               NP    x209.10  
  7 Black, Alyssa P           18 Rutgers-NJ                NP     200.77  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pfaff, Morgan S           19 Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:05.23    9  
                  27.48       59.81 (32.33)     1:35.51 (35.70)     2:05.23 (29.72)
  2 Leberfinger, Greta        20 Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:08.46    4  
                  28.34     1:02.33 (33.99)     1:37.98 (35.65)     2:08.46 (30.48)
  3 Lynn, Lori F              20 Illinois-IL               NT    2:08.77    3  
                  28.02     1:01.74 (33.72)     1:39.21 (37.47)     2:08.77 (29.56)
  4 Sykstus, Sarah A          19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:09.10    2  
                  28.14     1:00.86 (32.72)     1:39.35 (38.49)     2:09.10 (29.75)
  5 Perrotti, Allyson J       21 Rutgers-NJ                NT    2:10.70    1  
                  29.08     1:03.24 (34.16)     1:39.47 (36.23)     2:10.70 (31.23)
  6 Lynn, Erica N             23 Illinois-IL               NT    2:12.45  
                  28.84     1:05.64 (36.80)     1:41.71 (36.07)     2:12.45 (30.74)
  7 Burke, Rachel A           20 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:13.14  
                  28.64     1:01.55 (32.91)     1:42.07 (40.52)     2:13.14 (31.07)
 -- Hein, Stephanie A         19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:12.57  
                  29.12     1:03.32 (34.20)     1:41.46 (38.14)     2:12.57 (31.11)
 -- Coady, Jennifer J         19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:14.21  
                  29.63     1:04.47 (34.84)     1:43.18 (38.71)     2:14.21 (31.03)
 -- Schamber, Bella A         20 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:19.48  
                  30.33     1:07.28 (36.95)     1:46.71 (39.43)     2:19.48 (32.77)
 -- McDermott, Sloane E       20 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:20.91  
                  30.31     1:04.19 (33.88)     1:48.00 (43.81)     2:20.91 (32.91)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'                 NT    3:29.79   11  
     1) Meng, Alison M 20               2) Marchuk, Megan R 20            
     3) Stecker, Gabbie L 18            4) Pope, Courtney M 21            
                  25.36       52.62 (52.62)     1:17.65 (25.03)     1:45.36 (52.74)
        2:10.23 (24.87)     2:37.64 (52.28)     3:02.42 (24.78)     3:29.79 (52.15)
  2 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'                 NT    3:32.29    4  
     1) Holz, Jessi A 21                2) Chuang, Cara Y 22              
     3) Gibson, Sabrinne H 20           4) Howard, Marybeth E 20          
                  25.68       52.93 (52.93)     1:17.90 (24.97)     1:45.85 (52.92)
        2:11.19 (25.34)     2:39.79 (53.94)     3:04.74 (24.95)     3:32.29 (52.50)
  3 Rutgers University-NJ  'A'                             NT    3:37.96    2  
     1) Stoddard, Rachel M 18           2) Kiely, Meghan G 18             
     3) Newton, Sophie M 19             4) Coyne, Sarah L 19              
                  26.02       54.34 (54.34)     1:20.66 (26.32)     1:49.71 (55.37)
        2:15.90 (26.19)     2:44.16 (54.45)     3:09.78 (25.62)     3:37.96 (53.80)
  4 Rutgers University-NJ  'B'                             NT    3:39.05  
     1) Guinee, Brittany A 21           2) Kudryashova, Julia R 20        
     3) Rolin, Chelsea N 22             4) Asselin, Chantal Y 18          
                  26.29       54.57 (54.57)     1:20.47 (25.90)     1:49.84 (55.27)
        2:15.76 (25.92)     2:44.58 (54.74)     3:10.58 (26.00)     3:39.05 (54.47)
  5 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'C'                 NT   x3:39.49  
     1) Schilling, Amelia J 18          2) Goering, Annie Y 22            
     3) Zborek, Kirsten L 20            4) McDermott, Callan P 20         
                  26.70       54.80 (54.80)     1:20.76 (25.96)     1:49.35 (54.55)
        2:14.94 (25.59)     2:44.12 (54.77)     3:10.17 (26.05)     3:39.49 (55.37)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Rutgers University                  150   1. Illinois,University of,Champai      150

HEADLINES