FightingIllini.com

The Official Home of University of Illinois Athletics

    Women's Swimming

    Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Wildcat Aquatics - IL HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/16/2012 07:18 PM
                   2012 TYR Invitational - 11/16/2012 to 11/18/2012                
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 510.30        2000 Rachel Goswell, UCLA                        
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Lenz, Cosima           NU                    267.90     293.20         20  
      2 Campbell, Mary Kat     NU                    255.00     267.20         17  
      3 McDermott, Darragh  SR Illinois              240.90     258.15         16  
      4 Grant, Caroline        NU                    242.75     248.15         15  
      5 Johnson, Whitney    SO UIC                   248.05     243.40         14  
      6 Carling, Kristi     JR UIC                   245.33     242.35         13  
      7 Eberhardt, Keri     SR Illinois              229.60     241.05         12  
      8 Murphy, Erika       SO Illinois              245.15     232.60         11  
    Consolation Final
      9 Fung, Emily         SO Illinois              208.05     201.35          9  
     10 Miller, Grace       FR UIC                   153.40     175.65          7  
     
    Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Greco, Mike         SR UIC                   297.65     288.95         20  
      2 Nemkov, Tanner         NU                    256.90     281.95         17  
      3 Pinkerton, Nick        NU                    296.20     278.90         16  
      4 Howard, Connor      SO UIC                   261.65     272.25         15  
      5 Ciesielski, Mark    FR UIC                   223.10     241.80         14  
     
    Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:31.67   1/27/2012 Missouri                                   
                             Cunningham, Doucette, Nathanson, Stafford         
                    1:29.80  A
                    1:30.62  B
        School                                                  Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bowling Green State Univ.  'A'                        1:33.70         40  
         1) Szekely, Brittany JR            2) Bennet, Emily SR               
         3) Effinger, Kayla FR              4) Kain, Alexis SR                
                      23.80       46.89 (23.09)     1:10.43 (23.54)     1:33.70 (23.27)
      2 Northwestern  'A'                                     1:33.72         34  
         1) Nubbe, Valerie SO               2) Reynolds, Taylor SR            
         3) Pratt, Julia FR                 4) McCullough, Katherine SR       
                      24.04       47.43 (23.39)     1:10.77 (23.34)     1:33.72 (22.95)
      3 Illinois,University of,Champai  'A'                   1:34.01         32  
         1) Kalenda, Kim SR                 2) Meng, Alison SO                
         3) Marchuk, Megan SO               4) Pope, Courtney JR              
                      24.23       47.50 (23.27)     1:11.01 (23.51)     1:34.01 (23.00)
      4 University Of North Dakota  'A'                       1:35.97         30  
         1) Medon, Veronica SR              2) Wessman, Rachael JR            
         3) Walth, Cassie FR                4) Funk, Courtney FR              
                      24.13       48.06 (23.93)     1:11.93 (23.87)     1:35.97 (24.04)
      5 Kenyon College  'A'                                   1:36.65         28  
         1) Cline, Jourdan SO               2) Townsend, Haley FR             
         3) Lobb, Hannah FR                 4) Yarosh, Hillary JR             
                      24.62       48.64 (24.02)     1:12.60 (23.96)     1:36.65 (24.05)
      6 Bowling Green State Univ.  'B'                       x1:37.02        
         1) Pavlik, Allison FR              2) Scheps, Joelle JR              
         3) Carrillo Avilez, Daniela FR     4) Newman, Hannah FR              
                      25.15       49.02 (23.87)     1:13.22 (24.20)     1:37.02 (23.80)
      7 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'                   1:37.12         26  
         1) Gniatczyk, Emily SR             2) Pinkus, Monica JR              
         3) O'Neil, Devon FR                4) Hare, Katherine FR             
                      24.63       48.63 (24.00)     1:12.70 (24.07)     1:37.12 (24.42)
      8 Illinois,University of,Champai  'B'                  x1:37.70        
         1) Lamb, Erin SR                   2) Lynn, Lori FR                  
         3) Sykstus, Sarah FR               4) Howard, Marybeth SO            
                      24.90       48.94 (24.04)     1:13.36 (24.42)     1:37.70 (24.34)
      9 University Of North Dakota  'B'                      x1:39.31        
         1) Richels, Kelsey JR              2) Einhorn, Jenny FR              
         3) Maxwell, Allison JR             4) Puk, Sami SO                   
                      24.83       50.04 (25.21)     1:15.02 (24.98)     1:39.31 (24.29)
     10 Northwestern  'B'                                    x1:39.51        
         1) Hall, Marybeth SR               2) Turner, Karen FR               
         3) King, Meredith SR               4) Kaufman, Fotini FR             
                      24.57       48.57 (24.00)     1:13.32 (24.75)     1:39.51 (26.19)
     11 Bowling Green State Univ.  'C'                       x1:39.86        
         1) Young, Carmen SO                2) Bullock, Jordan FR             
         3) Carpenter, Jessica FR           4) Reynolds, Allie SO             
                      25.75       49.85 (24.10)     1:14.86 (25.01)     1:39.86 (25.00)
     12 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'                  x1:41.20        
         1) Jacobsen, Anne SO               2) Millin, Kelsey SO              
         3) Voorhees, Danel FR              4) Pak, GiSun SO                  
                      25.41       50.13 (24.72)     1:15.17 (25.04)     1:41.20 (26.03)
     13 University Of North Dakota  'C'                      x1:42.48        
         1) Smith, Madeline FR              2) Church, Ali FR                 
         3) Lynch, Morgan JR                4) Grabanski, Erin SO             
                      25.64       51.82 (26.18)     1:17.39 (25.57)     1:42.48 (25.09)
     14 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'                  x1:49.20        
         1) Kopylova, Xenia SO              2) Penkala, Alisa JR              
         3) Pardue, Sara SO                 4) Loveday, Emily FR              
                      26.98       53.89 (26.91)     1:21.55 (27.66)     1:49.20 (27.65)
     
    Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:20.28        2004 Northwestern                               
                             Bubolz, Gustafson, Kormushoff, Wever              
                    1:18.36  A
                    1:19.19  B
        School                                                  Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern  'A'                                     1:20.95         40  
         1) Stephens, Chase JR              2) Cubelic, Dominik JR            
         3) Ratajczyk, Alex SR              4) Valcic, Toni SR                
                      20.50       40.48 (19.98)     1:00.74 (20.26)     1:20.95 (20.21)
      2 Kenyon College  'A'                                   1:23.56         34  
         1) Richardson, Ian JR              2) Ramsey, Curtis SR              
         3) Gates, Percy FR                 4) Chapman, Jimmy SR              
                      21.12       41.22 (20.10)     1:02.63 (21.41)     1:23.56 (20.93)
      3 University Of North Dakota  'A'                       1:23.57         32  
         1) Gannon, Adam JR                 2) Jacobson, Daniel JR            
         3) McKenzie, Ian SR                4) Schultz, Wesley                
                      20.88       41.81 (20.93)     1:02.69 (20.88)     1:23.57 (20.88)
      4 Northwestern  'B'                                    x1:24.34        
         1) Ferguson, Mark SO               2) Rimkus, Charlie SR             
         3) McAuliffe, Ross JR              4) Wilcox, Matt JR                
                      21.19       41.67 (20.48)     1:03.14 (21.47)     1:24.34 (21.20)
      5 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'                   1:24.89         30  
         1) Demuth, Bentley JR              2) Reed, Mike SO                  
         3) Sivak, Brian JR                 4) Errichiello, Vincent SO        
                      21.67       42.48 (20.81)     1:03.49 (21.01)     1:24.89 (21.40)
      6 University Of North Dakota  'B'                      x1:25.71        
         1) Gosney, Zak SR                  2) Philbin, George SR             
         3) MacQuarrie, Colin FR            4) Koken, Matt FR                 
                      21.51       42.92 (21.41)     1:04.33 (21.41)     1:25.71 (21.38)
      7 University Of North Dakota  'C'                      x1:27.01        
         1) McCague, Erik FR                2) O'Brien, Tim FR                
         3) Chanas-LaRue, Aaron FR          4) Ballantyne, Ian FR             
                      22.35       44.24 (21.89)     1:05.61 (21.37)     1:27.01 (21.40)
      8 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'                  x1:28.83        
         1) Mayfield, Sean FR               2) Ishimaru, Kei FR               
         3) Ostrowski, Sebastian SO         4) Errichiello, Peter FR          
                      22.64       45.05 (22.41)     1:06.68 (21.63)     1:28.83 (22.15)
      9 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'                  x1:30.99        
         1) McClernon, Zach FR              2) Amendola, Bryaden FR           
         3) Almaraz, Ramiro FR              4) Jacobson, Joshua JR            
                      22.25       45.40 (23.15)     1:08.06 (22.66)     1:30.99 (22.93)
     
    Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Pinkus, Monica      JR UIC                    30.09      29.35         20  
      2 McCullough, Kather  SR NU                     30.65      29.60         17  
      3 Lynn, Erica         JR Illinois               30.39      30.14         16  
      4 Kurke, Julianne     FR NU                     30.87      30.39         15  
      5 Coady, Sarah        SR Illinois               30.73      30.69         14  
      6 Tonsager, Allison   SO UND                    31.09      30.73         13  
      7 Weyer, Alexa        FR UND                    31.17      31.06         12  
      8 Wessman, Rachael    JR UND                    30.88      31.11         11  
    Consolation Final
      9 Patton, Shelly      FR NU                     31.18      29.87          9  
     10 Smith, Hollie       FR Illinois               31.86      30.86          7  
     11 Longlade, Andrea    SO UIC                    31.76      31.30          6  
     12 Grabanski, Erin     SO UND                    32.14      31.56          5  
     13 Lobb, Hannah        FR Kenyon                 32.08      31.81          4  
     14 Hein, Stephanie     FR Illinois               32.02      31.82          3  
     15 Kalenda, Kim        SR Illinois               31.40      31.91          2  
     16 Coady, Jennifer     FR Illinois               31.96      32.48          1  
    Bonus Final
     17 Schamber, Bella     FR Illinois               32.21      31.18        
     18 Cline, Jourdan      SO Kenyon                 32.19      32.00        
     19 Tedjaskmana, Patri  FR UND                    32.64      32.32        
     20 Walth, Cassie       FR UND                    32.72      32.38        
     21 McLaughlin, Meagha  SO Kenyon                 32.97      32.63        
     22 Soderholm, Rebecca  JR NU                     32.90      33.09        
     23 Thompson, Marin     JR Illinois               33.24      33.15        
     24 DiGregorio, Teresa  FR UND                    33.56      34.38        
    Preliminaries
     24 Rodriguez, Erin     SR Illinois               33.43                   
     26 Puk, Sami           SO UND                    33.87                   
     27 Einhorn, Jenny      FR UND                    34.68                   
     28 Funk, Courtney      FR UND                    36.52                   
     -- Wanser, Brooke      FR NU                       NS                    
     
    Event 6  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Auren, Uula         SO NU                     26.39      25.32         20  
      2 Gannon, Adam        JR UND                    25.90      26.01         17  
      3 Valcic, Toni        SR NU                     26.91      26.55         16  
      4 Ballantyne, Ian     FR UND                    26.63      26.61         15  
      5 Schultz, Wesley        UND                    27.33      26.85         14  
      6 Donkersgoed, Van    FR NU                     27.26      26.90         13  
      7 Smith, Austin       SO UND                    26.74      27.35         12  
      8 Lutz, Calvin        JR Kenyon                 27.58      27.52         11  
    Consolation Final
      9 Sears, Aaron        SO NU                     27.60      27.02          9  
     10 Ozog, Conor         SO UIC                    28.06      27.51          7  
     11 Gerber, Brien       JR NU                     28.13      27.57          6  
     12 Jurgens, Daniel     FR Kenyon                 28.24      27.58          5  
     13 Demuth, Bentley     JR UIC                    28.41      27.90          4  
     14 Cowan, Brad         JR Kenyon                 28.36      28.08          3  
     15 Smith, Tim          JR NU                     28.25      28.19          2  
     16 Amendola, Bryaden   FR UIC                    27.75      28.31          1  
    Bonus Final
     17 Richardson, Ian     JR Kenyon                 29.24      28.61        
     18 O'Brien, Tim        FR UND                    29.02      28.99        
     19 Ramsey, Curtis      SR Kenyon                 29.48      29.35        
     20 McCague, Erik       FR UND                    29.85      29.90        
     21 Shrader, Ethan      SO UND                    30.11      30.06        
     22 MacQuarrie, Colin   FR UND                    31.78      30.84        
    Preliminaries
     12 Chapman, Jimmy      SR Kenyon                 28.12                   
     18 Reed, Mike          SO UIC                    28.45                   
     22 Gates, Percy        FR Kenyon                 29.78                   
     24 Charriez, Nick      SR Kenyon                 30.03                   
     
    Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 4:48.64        1997 Amy Oberhelman, STAN                       
                    4:38.13  A
                    4:47.79  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Sosdian, Erin       JR NU                   4:59.17    4:52.77         20  
                      27.16       56.73 (29.57)     1:26.46 (29.73)     1:56.04 (29.58)
            2:25.47 (29.43)     2:54.90 (29.43)     3:24.47 (29.57)     3:53.91 (29.44)
            4:23.77 (29.86)     4:52.77 (29.00)                                        
      2 Anderson, Ellen     FR NU                   5:00.35    4:53.30         17  
                      28.20       58.20 (30.00)     1:28.43 (30.23)     1:58.77 (30.34)
            2:28.99 (30.22)     2:58.52 (29.53)     3:27.36 (28.84)     3:56.03 (28.67)
            4:24.64 (28.61)     4:53.30 (28.66)                                        
      3 Pope, Courtney      JR Illinois             4:59.13    4:59.23         16  
                      27.47       57.50 (30.03)     1:27.77 (30.27)     1:57.92 (30.15)
            2:28.28 (30.36)     2:58.65 (30.37)     3:28.95 (30.30)     3:59.32 (30.37)
            4:29.58 (30.26)     4:59.23 (29.65)                                        
      4 Marchuk, Megan      SO Illinois             5:02.46    4:59.47         15  
                      27.26       57.73 (30.47)     1:28.19 (30.46)     1:58.92 (30.73)
            2:28.85 (29.93)     2:59.00 (30.15)     3:29.17 (30.17)     3:59.52 (30.35)
            4:29.81 (30.29)     4:59.47 (29.66)                                        
      5 Quon, Caitlin       FR UND                  5:01.73    5:02.97         14  
                      27.73       57.33 (29.60)     1:27.40 (30.07)     1:58.14 (30.74)
            2:28.51 (30.37)     2:59.19 (30.68)     3:30.20 (31.01)     4:01.28 (31.08)
            4:32.49 (31.21)     5:02.97 (30.48)                                        
      6 Waller, Emily       JR Bowling Green        4:58.80    5:03.05         13  
                      27.37       57.15 (29.78)     1:27.32 (30.17)     1:57.84 (30.52)
            2:28.59 (30.75)     2:59.46 (30.87)     3:30.51 (31.05)     4:01.67 (31.16)
            4:32.88 (31.21)     5:03.05 (30.17)                                        
      7 Church, Ali         FR UND                  5:02.86    5:03.64         12  
                      27.55       58.20 (30.65)     1:29.16 (30.96)     1:59.88 (30.72)
            2:30.84 (30.96)     3:01.83 (30.99)     3:32.46 (30.63)     4:03.23 (30.77)
            4:34.02 (30.79)     5:03.64 (29.62)                                        
      8 Nieminen, Erica     SO Bowling Green        5:02.55    5:07.42         11  
                      27.57       57.67 (30.10)     1:28.05 (30.38)     1:58.82 (30.77)
            2:30.10 (31.28)     3:01.50 (31.40)     3:33.11 (31.61)     4:04.92 (31.81)
            4:36.91 (31.99)     5:07.42 (30.51)                                        
    Consolation Final
      9 Williamson, Mariah  FR Kenyon               5:04.02    4:57.87          9  
                      27.38       57.37 (29.99)     1:27.25 (29.88)     1:57.17 (29.92)
            2:27.16 (29.99)     2:57.50 (30.34)     3:27.49 (29.99)     3:57.79 (30.30)
            4:28.22 (30.43)     4:57.87 (29.65)                                        
     10 Booth, Hailey       SO Illinois             5:03.22    5:02.06          7  
                      27.68       57.64 (29.96)     1:28.10 (30.46)     1:58.67 (30.57)
            2:29.30 (30.63)     3:00.04 (30.74)     3:30.99 (30.95)     4:01.78 (30.79)
            4:32.07 (30.29)     5:02.06 (29.99)                                        
     11 Toland, Alyssa      JR Illinois             5:06.42    5:02.24          6  
                      27.91       58.08 (30.17)     1:28.86 (30.78)     1:59.68 (30.82)
            2:30.47 (30.79)     3:01.22 (30.75)     3:32.24 (31.02)     4:02.88 (30.64)
            4:32.80 (29.92)     5:02.24 (29.44)                                        
     12 Dlugopolski, Kayla  SO Illinois             5:05.18    5:02.31          5  
                      27.63       57.62 (29.99)     1:28.27 (30.65)     1:58.98 (30.71)
            2:29.89 (30.91)     3:00.63 (30.74)     3:31.43 (30.80)     4:02.33 (30.90)
            4:32.98 (30.65)     5:02.31 (29.33)                                        
     13 Saiz, Hannah        SR Kenyon               5:05.57    5:06.44          4  
                      27.79       59.20 (31.41)     1:31.19 (31.99)     2:02.90 (31.71)
            2:33.93 (31.03)     3:05.35 (31.42)     3:36.59 (31.24)     4:07.39 (30.80)
            4:37.99 (30.60)     5:06.44 (28.45)                                        
     14 Launer, Emily       FR NU                   5:04.32    5:06.70          3  
                      27.31       57.34 (30.03)     1:28.39 (31.05)     1:59.67 (31.28)
            2:31.15 (31.48)     3:02.89 (31.74)     3:34.16 (31.27)     4:05.85 (31.69)
            4:37.24 (31.39)     5:06.70 (29.46)                                        
     15 King, Meredith      SR NU                   5:06.95    5:08.35          2  
                      28.20       58.88 (30.68)     1:30.13 (31.25)     2:01.35 (31.22)
            2:32.72 (31.37)     3:04.09 (31.37)     3:35.46 (31.37)     4:06.39 (30.93)
            4:37.71 (31.32)     5:08.35 (30.64)                                        
     16 Capouch, Tara       FR Bowling Green        5:06.81    5:09.73          1  
                      27.78       58.02 (30.24)     1:28.61 (30.59)     1:59.99 (31.38)
            2:31.44 (31.45)     3:03.03 (31.59)     3:35.13 (32.10)     4:06.93 (31.80)
            4:38.76 (31.83)     5:09.73 (30.97)                                        
    Bonus Final
     17 Waszak, Melanie     JR UIC                  5:10.35    4:55.62        
                      27.09       56.84 (29.75)     1:27.01 (30.17)     1:57.24 (30.23)
            2:27.35 (30.11)     2:57.49 (30.14)     3:27.05 (29.56)     3:56.77 (29.72)
            4:26.51 (29.74)     4:55.62 (29.11)                                        
     18 Lynch, Morgan       JR UND                  5:06.98    5:07.73        
                      28.13       58.36 (30.23)     1:29.18 (30.82)     2:00.21 (31.03)
            2:31.35 (31.14)     3:02.44 (31.09)     3:33.69 (31.25)     4:04.87 (31.18)
            4:36.76 (31.89)     5:07.73 (30.97)                                        
     19 Goss, Megan         JR NU                   5:07.67    5:08.13        
                      28.61       59.87 (31.26)     1:31.41 (31.54)     2:02.50 (31.09)
            2:33.37 (30.87)     3:04.55 (31.18)     3:35.93 (31.38)     4:07.33 (31.40)
            4:38.30 (30.97)     5:08.13 (29.83)                                        
     20 Roberts, Haley      SO Bowling Green        5:10.47    5:10.18        
                      28.04       59.24 (31.20)     1:30.91 (31.67)     2:02.65 (31.74)
            2:34.55 (31.90)     3:06.26 (31.71)     3:38.00 (31.74)     4:09.67 (31.67)
            4:40.71 (31.04)     5:10.18 (29.47)                                        
     21 Gibson, Veronica    FR UIC                  5:09.49    5:11.03        
                      28.87     1:00.25 (31.38)     1:32.16 (31.91)     2:03.89 (31.73)
            2:35.77 (31.88)     3:07.13 (31.36)     3:38.19 (31.06)     4:09.41 (31.22)
            4:40.45 (31.04)     5:11.03 (30.58)                                        
     22 Garcia, Jacquelyn   SO Kenyon               5:14.56    5:11.25        
                      29.53     1:00.82 (31.29)     1:32.64 (31.82)     2:04.62 (31.98)
            2:36.39 (31.77)     3:07.98 (31.59)     3:39.29 (31.31)     4:10.35 (31.06)
            4:41.38 (31.03)     5:11.25 (29.87)                                        
     23 Smith, Madeline     FR UND                  5:11.76    5:12.11        
                      28.96     1:00.88 (31.92)     1:33.51 (32.63)     2:06.47 (32.96)
            2:39.29 (32.82)     3:10.21 (30.92)     3:41.26 (31.05)     4:11.98 (30.72)
            4:42.64 (30.66)     5:12.11 (29.47)                                        
     24 Poitinger, Alexand  FR Bowling Green        5:10.83    5:14.59        
                      28.52       59.59 (31.07)     1:31.23 (31.64)     2:03.17 (31.94)
            2:35.27 (32.10)     3:07.11 (31.84)     3:39.37 (32.26)     4:11.10 (31.73)
            4:43.08 (31.98)     5:14.59 (31.51)                                        
    Preliminaries
     18 Nubbe, Valerie      SO NU                   5:07.13                   
     19 Knight, Kathleen    SR Illinois             5:07.37                   
     22 Richels, Kelsey     JR UND                  5:09.87                   
     23 Lamb, Erin          SR Illinois             5:09.96                   
     28 Townsend, Haley     FR Kenyon               5:12.01                   
     30 Maxwell, Allison    JR UND                  5:18.39                   
     31 Reynolds, Allie     SO Bowling Green        5:22.98                   
     32 Jacobsen, Anne      SO UIC                  5:24.09                   
     33 Fitzpatrick, Fallo  JR NU                   5:24.93                   
     34 Pardue, Sara        SO UIC                  5:30.61                   
     35 Loveday, Emily      FR UIC                  5:41.38                   
     
    Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 4:19.87  11/21/2008 Eric Nilsson, NU                           
                    4:15.89  A
                    4:24.99  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Rimkus, Charlie     SR NU                   4:36.03    4:25.74         20  
                      24.29       51.25 (26.96)     1:18.37 (27.12)     1:45.95 (27.58)
            2:13.16 (27.21)     2:40.40 (27.24)     3:07.00 (26.60)     3:33.30 (26.30)
            3:59.75 (26.45)     4:25.74 (25.99)                                        
      2 Wilimovsky, Jordan  FR NU                   4:36.26    4:28.47         17  
                      24.48       51.19 (26.71)     1:18.14 (26.95)     1:45.53 (27.39)
            2:12.86 (27.33)     2:40.26 (27.40)     3:07.42 (27.16)     3:34.58 (27.16)
            4:01.69 (27.11)     4:28.47 (26.78)                                        
      3 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  FR UND                  4:31.44    4:29.49         16  
                      24.08       50.70 (26.62)     1:17.87 (27.17)     1:45.26 (27.39)
            2:12.64 (27.38)     2:40.19 (27.55)     3:07.47 (27.28)     3:35.01 (27.54)
            4:02.59 (27.58)     4:29.49 (26.90)                                        
      4 Shivakumar, Varun   SR NU                   4:45.05    4:36.86         15  
                      24.60       52.09 (27.49)     1:20.18 (28.09)     1:48.58 (28.40)
            2:17.06 (28.48)     2:45.07 (28.01)     3:12.54 (27.47)     3:40.53 (27.99)
            4:08.57 (28.04)     4:36.86 (28.29)                                        
      5 Stephens, Chase     JR NU                   4:41.17    4:39.07         14  
                      24.54       51.80 (27.26)     1:20.07 (28.27)     1:47.90 (27.83)
            2:16.35 (28.45)     2:44.79 (28.44)     3:13.22 (28.43)     3:41.86 (28.64)
            4:10.86 (29.00)     4:39.07 (28.21)                                        
      6 Philbin, George     SR UND                  4:38.50    4:42.73         13  
                      25.12       52.34 (27.22)     1:20.87 (28.53)     1:49.38 (28.51)
            2:18.06 (28.68)     2:47.04 (28.98)     3:16.37 (29.33)     3:45.49 (29.12)
            4:14.60 (29.11)     4:42.73 (28.13)                                        
      7 Chevalier, Andrew   JR Kenyon               4:39.34    4:43.32         12  
                      25.41       52.64 (27.23)     1:20.96 (28.32)     1:49.76 (28.80)
            2:18.94 (29.18)     2:48.30 (29.36)     3:17.68 (29.38)     3:46.86 (29.18)
            4:15.63 (28.77)     4:43.32 (27.69)                                        
      8 Jacobson, Daniel    JR UND                  4:44.47    4:48.69         11  
                      25.94       54.51 (28.57)     1:23.73 (29.22)     1:52.99 (29.26)
            2:22.08 (29.09)     2:51.35 (29.27)     3:21.12 (29.77)     3:50.97 (29.85)
            4:19.56 (28.59)     4:48.69 (29.13)                                        
    Consolation Final
      9 Seitz, Andrew       SO NU                   4:52.49    4:43.48          9  
                      24.96       52.67 (27.71)     1:21.33 (28.66)     1:50.35 (29.02)
            2:19.54 (29.19)     2:48.61 (29.07)     3:18.29 (29.68)     3:47.32 (29.03)
            4:15.62 (28.30)     4:43.48 (27.86)                                        
     10 Gosney, Zak         SR UND                  4:45.63    4:43.66          7  
                      25.29       53.75 (28.46)     1:22.43 (28.68)     1:51.07 (28.64)
            2:19.74 (28.67)     2:48.57 (28.83)     3:17.71 (29.14)     3:47.04 (29.33)
            4:16.00 (28.96)     4:43.66 (27.66)                                        
     11 Hegge, Jacob        SO Kenyon               4:46.72    4:44.75          6  
                      26.21       54.48 (28.27)     1:23.34 (28.86)     1:52.32 (28.98)
            2:20.99 (28.67)     2:49.59 (28.60)     3:18.48 (28.89)     3:47.40 (28.92)
            4:16.20 (28.80)     4:44.75 (28.55)                                        
     12 Zuniga, Rodolfo     FR UIC                  4:50.98    4:45.07          5  
                      25.58       53.83 (28.25)     1:22.61 (28.78)     1:51.36 (28.75)
            2:20.40 (29.04)     2:49.53 (29.13)     3:18.44 (28.91)     3:47.57 (29.13)
            4:16.90 (29.33)     4:45.07 (28.17)                                        
     13 Newell, Mark        FR Kenyon               4:47.73    4:45.45          4  
                      25.51       53.85 (28.34)     1:22.60 (28.75)     1:51.59 (28.99)
            2:20.79 (29.20)     2:50.01 (29.22)     3:18.86 (28.85)     3:47.84 (28.98)
            4:17.00 (29.16)     4:45.45 (28.45)                                        
     14 Stettner, Zachary   SO UND                  4:51.27    4:50.14          3  
                      25.38       53.25 (27.87)     1:21.86 (28.61)     1:50.94 (29.08)
            2:20.48 (29.54)     2:50.21 (29.73)     3:20.30 (30.09)     3:50.48 (30.18)
            4:21.03 (30.55)     4:50.14 (29.11)                                        
     15 Shrader, Ethan      SO UND                  4:51.29    4:50.83          2  
                      25.62       53.56 (27.94)     1:22.19 (28.63)     1:51.20 (29.01)
            2:20.35 (29.15)     2:49.65 (29.30)     3:19.95 (30.30)     3:50.41 (30.46)
            4:21.33 (30.92)     4:50.83 (29.50)                                        
     16 Koken, Matt         FR UND                  4:45.14    4:51.40          1  
                      25.66       53.75 (28.09)     1:22.91 (29.16)     1:52.36 (29.45)
            2:21.95 (29.59)     2:51.94 (29.99)     3:21.72 (29.78)     3:51.86 (30.14)
            4:21.88 (30.02)     4:51.40 (29.52)                                        
    Bonus Final
     17 Salovesh, Daniel    SR NU                   5:04.98    4:48.65        
                      25.05       52.75 (27.70)     1:21.60 (28.85)     1:50.68 (29.08)
            2:20.01 (29.33)     2:49.27 (29.26)     3:18.72 (29.45)     3:48.84 (30.12)
            4:19.17 (30.33)     4:48.65 (29.48)                                        
     18 McClernon, Zach     FR UIC                  4:53.54    4:52.91        
                      26.59       56.23 (29.64)     1:26.17 (29.94)     1:56.29 (30.12)
            2:26.25 (29.96)     2:55.87 (29.62)     3:25.37 (29.50)     3:54.99 (29.62)
            4:24.31 (29.32)     4:52.91 (28.60)                                        
     19 Gomez, Richard      FR UIC                  5:00.15    4:55.11        
                      26.33       56.76 (30.43)     1:26.94 (30.18)     1:57.44 (30.50)
            2:27.65 (30.21)     2:57.67 (30.02)     3:27.81 (30.14)     3:57.40 (29.59)
            4:26.91 (29.51)     4:55.11 (28.20)                                        
     20 Kuwahara, Ryota     FR UIC                  5:00.98    4:59.81        
                      24.94       53.27 (28.33)     1:22.70 (29.43)     1:52.85 (30.15)
            2:22.84 (29.99)     2:53.00 (30.16)     3:23.49 (30.49)     3:54.57 (31.08)
            4:27.82 (33.25)     4:59.81 (31.99)                                        
    Preliminaries
     18 McKenzie, Ian       SR UND                  4:59.17                   
     
    Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:59.13   1/27/2012 Shara Stafford, UMIZ                       
                    1:55.96  A
                    2:01.59  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Medon, Veronica     SR UND                  2:06.05    2:03.95         20  
                      26.47       56.65 (30.18)     1:34.20 (37.55)     2:03.95 (29.75)
      2 Scheps, Joelle      JR Bowling Green        2:05.17    2:05.06         17  
                      26.54       58.86 (32.32)     1:36.31 (37.45)     2:05.06 (28.75)
      3 Harris, Alexa       SR Bowling Green        2:05.80    2:05.12         16  
                      26.79       57.98 (31.19)     1:35.72 (37.74)     2:05.12 (29.40)
      4 Lynn, Lori          FR Illinois             2:06.03    2:06.06         15  
                      27.03       58.76 (31.73)     1:35.99 (37.23)     2:06.06 (30.07)
      5 Rodriguez, Erin     SR Illinois             2:07.39    2:07.06         14  
                      27.24       59.90 (32.66)     1:37.42 (37.52)     2:07.06 (29.64)
      6 Soderholm, Rebecca  JR NU                   2:07.27    2:07.35         13  
                      27.55     1:00.83 (33.28)     1:38.03 (37.20)     2:07.35 (29.32)
      7 Boyle, Stephanie    SO Bowling Green        2:06.82    2:08.58         12  
                      27.69     1:01.61 (33.92)     1:38.46 (36.85)     2:08.58 (30.12)
      8 Sykstus, Sarah      FR Illinois             2:07.49    2:08.75         11  
                      27.57       59.48 (31.91)     1:38.92 (39.44)     2:08.75 (29.83)
    Consolation Final
      9 Patton, Shelly      FR NU                   2:10.04    2:02.48          9  
                      26.86       57.33 (30.47)     1:33.20 (35.87)     2:02.48 (29.28)
     10 Hein, Stephanie     FR Illinois             2:08.74    2:07.71          7  
                      28.21     1:00.24 (32.03)     1:37.59 (37.35)     2:07.71 (30.12)
     11 Lynn, Erica         JR Illinois             2:08.28    2:07.93          6  
                      27.57     1:02.26 (34.69)     1:37.75 (35.49)     2:07.93 (30.18)
     12 Howard, Marybeth    SO Illinois             2:08.02    2:08.76          5  
                      28.12     1:00.63 (32.51)     1:39.30 (38.67)     2:08.76 (29.46)
     13 Klichowski, Madele  SO NU                   2:10.46    2:09.00          4  
                      28.24       59.94 (31.70)     1:38.47 (38.53)     2:09.00 (30.53)
     14 Coady, Sarah        SR Illinois             2:09.17    2:09.19          3  
                      28.51     1:00.92 (32.41)     1:38.19 (37.27)     2:09.19 (31.00)
     15 Wilkinson, Emily    JR Illinois             2:09.91    2:09.21          2  
                      27.62       59.52 (31.90)     1:38.62 (39.10)     2:09.21 (30.59)
     16 Grabanski, Erin     SO UND                  2:09.21    2:10.76          1  
                      27.68     1:01.61 (33.93)     1:39.03 (37.42)     2:10.76 (31.73)
    Bonus Final
     17 Turner, Karen       FR NU                   2:10.82    2:06.40        
                      27.90       58.38 (30.48)     1:36.20 (37.82)     2:06.40 (30.20)
     18 Fenn, Meaghan       SR NU                   2:11.56    2:06.42        
                      27.68       59.06 (31.38)     1:35.93 (36.87)     2:06.42 (30.49)
     19 Cline, Jourdan      SO Kenyon               2:12.01    2:09.15        
                      26.78       58.97 (32.19)     1:39.41 (40.44)     2:09.15 (29.74)
     20 Williams, Emma      JR Illinois             2:12.24    2:10.31        
                      27.74     1:01.91 (34.17)     1:40.67 (38.76)     2:10.31 (29.64)
     21 Millin, Kelsey      SO UIC                  2:11.88    2:10.65        
                      28.50     1:02.22 (33.72)     1:41.54 (39.32)     2:10.65 (29.11)
     22 Yarosh, Hillary     JR Kenyon               2:10.86    2:10.71        
                      27.66     1:00.81 (33.15)     1:40.21 (39.40)     2:10.71 (30.50)
     23 Hranchook, Nicole   FR Bowling Green        2:10.94    2:11.23        
                      28.21     1:02.86 (34.65)     1:41.14 (38.28)     2:11.23 (30.09)
     24 Cooper, Hannah      SO Kenyon               2:12.37    2:11.39        
                      27.26       58.52 (31.26)     1:40.46 (41.94)     2:11.39 (30.93)
    Preliminaries
     21 Booth, Hailey       SO Illinois             2:11.58                   
     26 McLaughlin, Meagha  SO Kenyon               2:12.40                   
     27 Coady, Jennifer     FR Illinois             2:12.63                   
     28 Pavlik, Allison     FR Bowling Green        2:13.51                   
     29 Thompson, Marin     JR Illinois             2:13.58                   
     30 Young, Carmen       SO Bowling Green        2:13.76                   
     31 Williamson, Mariah  FR Kenyon               2:14.11                   
     32 Tonsager, Allison   SO UND                  2:14.30                   
     33 Kurke, Julianne     FR NU                   2:15.37                   
     34 Petruzzello, Alyss  SR Illinois             2:15.47                   
     35 Garcia, Jacquelyn   SO Kenyon               2:15.64                   
     36 McDermott, Sloane   FR Illinois             2:15.79                   
     37 Pak, GiSun          SO UIC                  2:17.09                   
     38 Schamber, Bella     FR Illinois             2:17.26                   
     39 Dlugopolski, Kayla  SO Illinois             2:17.72                   
     40 Soderholm, Chelsea  FR NU                   2:17.85                   
     41 DiGregorio, Teresa  FR UND                  2:18.44                   
     42 Longlade, Andrea    SO UIC                  2:18.78                   
     43 Weyer, Alexa        FR UND                  2:19.37                   
     44 Kaufman, Fotini     FR NU                   2:21.15                   
     45 Penkala, Alisa      JR UIC                  2:22.85                   
     46 Tedjaskmana, Patri  FR UND                  2:24.94                   
     47 Kopylova, Xenia     SO UIC                  2:28.41                   
     
    Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 1:45.84        2004 Matt Grevers, NU                           
                    1:43.62  A
                    1:49.09  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Rimkus, Charlie     SR NU                   1:55.77    1:52.17         20  
                      24.42       54.61 (30.19)     1:27.00 (32.39)     1:52.17 (25.17)
      2 Gannon, Adam        JR UND                  1:52.99    1:52.95         17  
                      23.95       53.87 (29.92)     1:26.49 (32.62)     1:52.95 (26.46)
      3 Donkersgoed, Van    FR NU                   1:57.55    1:53.81         16  
                      24.96       54.47 (29.51)     1:26.92 (32.45)     1:53.81 (26.89)
      4 Charriez, Nick      SR Kenyon               1:56.25    1:54.98         15  
                      24.35       52.93 (28.58)     1:27.33 (34.40)     1:54.98 (27.65)
      5 Chevalier, Andrew   JR Kenyon               1:56.37    1:55.41         14  
                      25.68       54.36 (28.68)     1:28.78 (34.42)     1:55.41 (26.63)
      6 Gerber, Brien       JR NU                   1:57.44    1:57.19         13  
                      25.42       56.09 (30.67)     1:29.48 (33.39)     1:57.19 (27.71)
      7 Ostrowski, Sebasti  SO UIC                  1:57.33    1:57.63         12  
                      25.24       55.64 (30.40)     1:30.17 (34.53)     1:57.63 (27.46)
      8 Errichiello, Vince  SO UIC                  1:56.81    1:58.43         11  
                      24.36       55.06 (30.70)     1:30.98 (35.92)     1:58.43 (27.45)
    Consolation Final
      9 Halsall, Grant      FR NU                   1:57.81    1:53.50          9  
                      23.78       51.13 (27.35)     1:25.06 (33.93)     1:53.50 (28.44)
     10 Ferguson, Mark      SO NU                   1:59.75    1:55.11          7  
                      23.60       52.46 (28.86)     1:27.93 (35.47)     1:55.11 (27.18)
     11 Wilimovsky, Jordan  FR NU                   1:59.52    1:56.23          6  
                      25.64       54.67 (29.03)     1:30.32 (35.65)     1:56.23 (25.91)
     12 Shivakumar, Varun   SR NU                   1:58.26    1:56.79          5  
                      24.95       52.36 (27.41)     1:29.17 (36.81)     1:56.79 (27.62)
     13 Newell, Mark        FR Kenyon               1:58.07    1:57.43          4  
                      25.23       56.05 (30.82)     1:29.97 (33.92)     1:57.43 (27.46)
     14 Ballantyne, Ian     FR UND                  1:58.18    1:58.24          3  
                      26.07       55.82 (29.75)     1:30.29 (34.47)     1:58.24 (27.95)
     15 Smith, Austin       SO UND                  1:59.09    1:58.89          2  
                      24.87       56.52 (31.65)     1:29.50 (32.98)     1:58.89 (29.39)
     16 Lutz, Calvin        JR Kenyon               1:58.59    1:58.92          1  
                      25.31       55.81 (30.50)     1:30.17 (34.36)     1:58.92 (28.75)
    Bonus Final
     17 Seitz, Andrew       SO NU                   1:59.93    1:57.79        
                      25.18       55.94 (30.76)     1:30.18 (34.24)     1:57.79 (27.61)
     18 Jurgens, Daniel     FR Kenyon               1:59.75    1:58.19        
                      25.68       55.44 (29.76)     1:29.84 (34.40)     1:58.19 (28.35)
     19 Jacobson, Joshua    JR UIC                  2:01.29    1:58.40        
                      25.45       55.92 (30.47)     1:30.43 (34.51)     1:58.40 (27.97)
     20 Chapman, Jimmy      SR Kenyon               2:00.57    1:58.79        
                      24.92       54.85 (29.93)     1:30.07 (35.22)     1:58.79 (28.72)
     21 Grobe, Christian    FR UIC                  2:03.31    1:59.54        
                      26.67       57.35 (30.68)     1:30.85 (33.50)     1:59.54 (28.69)
     22 Ozog, Conor         SO UIC                  2:05.26    2:04.80        
                      27.15   1:35.27 (1:08.12)     2:04.80 (29.53)                    
     23 Errichiello, Peter  FR UIC                  2:03.74    2:05.62        
                      26.50       58.60 (32.10)     1:35.76 (37.16)     2:05.62 (29.86)
     24 Amendola, Bryaden   FR UIC                  2:03.17    2:08.92        
                      26.97     1:00.88 (33.91)     1:38.66 (37.78)     2:08.92 (30.26)
    Preliminaries
     25 Almaraz, Ramiro     FR UIC                  2:05.33                   
     -- Ishimaru, Kei       FR UIC                      DQ                    
     
    Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 22.77  11/20/2009 Emily Wong, NU                               
                    22.05  A
                    22.99  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Reynolds, Taylor    SR NU                     23.66      23.31         20  
      2 Bennet, Emily       SR Bowling Green          23.47      23.33         16.5
      2 Szekely, Brittany   JR Bowling Green          23.45      23.33         16.5
      4 Medon, Veronica     SR UND                    24.09      23.88         15  
      5 Meng, Alison        SO Illinois               24.14      23.94         14  
      6 Pope, Courtney      JR Illinois               23.81      24.10         13  
      7 Yarosh, Hillary     JR Kenyon                 24.01      24.20         12  
      8 Funk, Courtney      FR UND                    24.09      24.23         11  
    Consolation Final
      9 Nubbe, Valerie      SO NU                     24.17      23.80          9  
     10 McCullough, Kather  SR NU                     24.15      23.81          7  
     11 Effinger, Kayla     FR Bowling Green          24.32      24.03          6  
     12 Pratt, Julia        FR NU                     24.24      24.11          5  
     13 Kalenda, Kim        SR Illinois               24.20      24.30          4  
     14 Wessman, Rachael    JR UND                    24.28      24.42          3  
     15 Walth, Cassie       FR UND                    24.32      24.55          2  
     16 Carrillo Avilez, D  FR Bowling Green          24.23      24.66          1  
    Bonus Final
     17 Turner, Karen       FR NU                     24.62      24.32        
     18 Kain, Alexis        SR Bowling Green          24.38      24.33        
     19 Pinkus, Monica      JR UIC                    24.59      24.42        
     20 Hall, Marybeth      SR NU                     24.38      24.43        
     21 Gniatczyk, Emily    SR UIC                    24.37      24.45        
     22 Marchuk, Megan      SO Illinois               24.64      24.48        
     23 Townsend, Haley     FR Kenyon                 24.54      24.51        
     24 Lobb, Hannah        FR Kenyon                 24.65      24.58        
    Preliminaries
     25 Beatty, Jen         SR Bowling Green          24.66                   
     26 Lynn, Lori          FR Illinois               24.71                   
     27 Lamb, Erin          SR Illinois               24.75                   
     28 Puk, Sami           SO UND                    24.80                   
     28 Newman, Hannah      FR Bowling Green          24.80                   
     30 Einhorn, Jenny      FR UND                    24.84                   
     31 Sykstus, Sarah      FR Illinois               24.87                   
     32 Bullock, Jordan     FR Bowling Green          24.90                   
     33 Maxwell, Allison    JR UND                    24.98                   
     34 Richels, Kelsey     JR UND                    25.03                   
     35 Saiz, Hannah        SR Kenyon                 25.07                   
     36 Knight, Kathleen    SR Illinois               25.08                   
     37 O'Neil, Devon       FR UIC                    25.15                   
     38 Hare, Katherine     FR UIC                    25.19                   
     39 Carpenter, Jessica  FR Bowling Green          25.21                   
     40 Cooper, Hannah      SO Kenyon                 25.27                   
     41 King, Meredith      SR NU                     25.33                   
     42 Howard, Marybeth    SO Illinois               25.40                   
     42 Smith, Madeline     FR UND                    25.40                   
     44 Petruzzello, Alyss  SR Illinois               25.52                   
     45 Church, Ali         FR UND                    25.75                   
     46 Lynch, Morgan       JR UND                    25.86                   
     47 Toland, Alyssa      JR Illinois               25.96                   
     48 Williams, Emma      JR Illinois               25.99                   
     49 McDonald, Audrey    FR Bowling Green          26.11                   
     50 Wilkinson, Emily    JR Illinois               26.24                   
     51 Smith, Hollie       FR Illinois               26.50                   
     52 Soderholm, Chelsea  FR NU                     26.63                   
     53 McDermott, Sloane   FR Illinois               26.69                   
     54 Quon, Caitlin       FR UND                    27.18                   
     -- Voorhees, Danel     FR UIC                      DQ                    
     
    Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 19.93        2004 Matt Grevers, NU                             
                    19.30  A
                    20.19  B
        Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
    Championship Final
      1 Stephens, Chase     JR NU                     20.88      20.57         20  
      2 Ratajczyk, Alex     SR NU                     21.36      20.82         17  
      3 Cubelic, Dominik    JR NU                     21.22      20.84         16  
      4 Valcic, Toni        SR NU                     21.15      20.94         15  
      5 Richardson, Ian     JR Kenyon                 21.32      20.98         14  
      6 Ramsey, Curtis      SR Kenyon                 20.78      21.02         13  
      7 Reed, Mike          SO UIC                    21.25      21.09         12  
      8 Schultz, Wesley        UND                    21.24      21.20         11  
    Consolation Final
      9 Ferguson, Mark      SO NU                     21.47      21.01          9  
     10 McKenzie, Ian       SR UND                    21.43      21.33          7  
     11 Jacobson, Daniel    JR UND                    21.49      21.60          6  
     12 Sivak, Brian        JR UIC                    21.48      21.64          5  
     13 Gosney, Zak         SR UND                    21.53      21.73          4  
     14 MacQuarrie, Colin   FR UND                    21.73      21.84          3  
     15 Gates, Percy        FR Kenyon                 21.63      21.97          2  
     16 Philbin, George     SR UND                    21.72      22.03          1  
    Bonus Final
     17 Demuth, Bentley     JR UIC                    21.93      21.66        
     18 Wilcox, Matt        JR NU                     21.97      21.71        
     19 McAuliffe, Ross     JR NU                     21.86      21.90        
     20 Chanas-LaRue, Aaro  FR UND                    22.15      22.01        
     21 Koken, Matt         FR UND                    22.02      22.06        
     22 Rosler, Will        SO NU                     22.51      22.15        
     23 McCague, Erik       FR UND                    22.36      22.27        
     24 Mayfield, Sean      FR UIC                    22.49      22.62        
    Preliminaries
     25 Sears, Aaron        SO NU                     22.52                   
     26 Hegge, Jacob        SO Kenyon                 22.57                   
     27 Salovesh, Daniel    SR NU                     22.76                   
     28 O'Brien, Tim        FR UND                    22.84                   
     29 Cowan, Brad         JR Kenyon                 22.87                   
     30 Smith, Tim          JR NU                     22.96                   
     31 Stettner, Zachary   SO UND                    23.49                   
     
    Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 3:43.10        1997 Stanford                                   
                    3:35.39  A
                    3:37.56  B
        School                                                  Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bowling Green State Univ.  'A'                        3:44.96         40  
         1) Harris, Alexa SR                2) Kain, Alexis SR                
         3) Szekely, Brittany JR            4) Bennet, Emily SR               
                      27.70       56.44 (56.44)     1:24.93 (28.49)   1:58.08 (1:01.64)
            2:23.50 (25.42)     2:53.93 (55.85)     3:10.23 (16.30)     3:44.96 (51.03)
      2 Illinois,University of,Champai  'A'                   3:47.99         34  
         1) Meng, Alison SO                 2) Lynn, Erica JR                 
         3) Knight, Kathleen SR             4) Pope, Courtney JR              
                      27.43       55.65 (55.65)     1:25.98 (30.33)   2:00.08 (1:04.43)
            2:26.31 (26.23)     2:56.50 (56.42)     3:20.88 (24.38)     3:47.99 (51.49)
      3 Northwestern  'A'                                     3:49.05         32  
         1) Turner, Karen FR                2) Kurke, Julianne FR             
         3) Hall, Marybeth SR               4) Reynolds, Taylor SR            
                      27.11       55.80 (55.80)     1:26.01 (30.21)   2:00.20 (1:04.40)
            2:26.77 (26.57)     2:58.41 (58.21)     3:22.46 (24.05)     3:49.05 (50.64)
      4 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'                   3:52.14         30  
         1) Jacobsen, Anne SO               2) Pinkus, Monica JR              
         3) Waszak, Melanie JR              4) Gniatczyk, Emily SR            
                      29.09       59.99 (59.99)     1:29.98 (29.99)   2:03.94 (1:03.95)
            2:29.49 (25.55)     2:59.17 (55.23)     3:24.06 (24.89)     3:52.14 (52.97)
      5 Bowling Green State Univ.  'B'                       x3:52.25        
         1) Roberts, Haley SO               2) Carrillo Avilez, Daniela FR    
         3) Scheps, Joelle JR               4) Effinger, Kayla FR             
                      28.63       58.37 (58.37)     1:16.74 (18.37)   2:03.29 (1:04.92)
            2:29.84 (26.55)     3:00.11 (56.82)     3:25.23 (25.12)     3:52.25 (52.14)
      6 Northwestern  'B'                                    x3:52.28        
         1) Klichowski, Madeleine SO        2) McCullough, Katherine SR       
         3) Nubbe, Valerie SO               4) Anderson, Ellen FR             
                      28.35       57.99 (57.99)     1:27.56 (29.57)   2:02.05 (1:04.06)
            2:28.87 (26.82)     2:59.28 (57.23)     3:24.27 (24.99)     3:52.28 (53.00)
      7 Bowling Green State Univ.  'C'                       x3:52.91        
         1) Carpenter, Jessica FR           2) Young, Carmen SO               
         3) Bullock, Jordan FR              4) Newman, Hannah FR              
                      28.27       58.85 (58.85)     1:29.50 (30.65)   2:04.39 (1:05.54)
            2:30.28 (25.89)     3:00.40 (56.01)     3:25.56 (25.16)     3:52.91 (52.51)
      8 Illinois,University of,Champai  'B'                  x3:53.71        
         1) Lynn, Lori FR                   2) Coady, Sarah SR                
         3) Sykstus, Sarah FR               4) Lamb, Erin SR                  
                      28.54       58.04 (58.04)     1:28.86 (30.82)   2:04.00 (1:05.96)
            2:30.49 (26.49)     3:01.07 (57.07)     3:26.02 (24.95)     3:53.71 (52.64)
      9 University Of North Dakota  'A'                       3:54.73         28  
         1) Medon, Veronica SR              2) Wessman, Rachael JR            
         3) Smith, Madeline FR              4) Richels, Kelsey JR             
                      27.33       55.63 (55.63)     1:12.13 (16.50)   2:04.80 (1:09.17)
            2:31.47 (26.67)     3:02.51 (57.71)     3:19.29 (16.78)     3:54.73 (52.22)
     10 Kenyon College  'A'                                   3:55.42         26  
         1) Cooper, Hannah SO               2) Lobb, Hannah FR                
         3) Saiz, Hannah SR                 4) Yarosh, Hillary JR             
                      28.70       58.82 (58.82)     1:30.84 (32.02)   2:07.15 (1:08.33)
            2:33.97 (26.82)     3:02.93 (55.78)     3:28.01 (25.08)     3:55.42 (52.49)
     11 Illinois,University of,Champai  'C'                  x3:57.25        
         1) McDermott, Sloane FR            2) Smith, Hollie FR               
         3) Petruzzello, Alyssa SR          4) Coady, Jennifer FR             
                      28.64       59.12 (59.12)     1:30.31 (31.19)   2:06.28 (1:07.16)
            2:32.25 (25.97)     3:02.57 (56.29)     3:28.58 (26.01)     3:57.25 (54.68)
     12 University Of North Dakota  'B'                      x3:57.39        
         1) Grabanski, Erin SO              2) Tonsager, Allison SO           
         3) Maxwell, Allison JR             4) Walth, Cassie FR               
                      29.01       59.43 (59.43)     1:29.77 (30.34)   2:05.95 (1:06.52)
            2:33.33 (27.38)     3:05.87 (59.92)     3:29.94 (24.07)     3:57.39 (51.52)
     13 Kenyon College  'B'                                  x4:00.07        
         1) Cline, Jourdan SO               2) McLaughlin, Meaghan SO         
         3) Garcia, Jacquelyn SO            4) Townsend, Haley FR             
                      28.71       58.88 (58.88)     1:31.30 (32.42)   2:08.67 (1:09.79)
            2:36.36 (27.69)     3:08.54 (59.87)     3:32.65 (24.11)     4:00.07 (51.53)
     14 University Of North Dakota  'C'                      x4:06.83        
         1) Einhorn, Jenny FR               2) Weyer, Alexa FR                
         3) Funk, Courtney FR               4) Puk, Sami SO                   
                      30.24   1:03.62 (1:03.62)     1:34.74 (31.12)   2:11.37 (1:07.75)
            2:39.28 (27.91)   3:12.62 (1:01.25)     3:38.02 (25.40)     4:06.83 (54.21)
     15 University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'                  x4:07.43        
         1) Voorhees, Danel FR              2) Longlade, Andrea SO            
         3) Gibson, Veronica FR             4) Pak, GiSun SO                  
                      30.70   1:03.74 (1:03.74)     1:34.78 (31.04)   2:10.64 (1:06.90)
            2:38.27 (27.63)   3:10.68 (1:00.04)     3:37.32 (26.64)     4:07.43 (56.75)
     16 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'                  x4:27.90        
         1) Pardue, Sara SO                 2) Penkala, Alisa JR              
         3) Kopylova, Xenia SO              4) Loveday, Emily FR              
                      35.67   1:12.19 (1:12.19)     1:45.00 (32.81)   2:22.36 (1:10.17)
            2:52.11 (29.75)   3:27.37 (1:05.01)     3:55.84 (28.47)   4:27.90 (1:00.53)
     
    Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
            Pool: P 3:14.96        2006 Northwestern                               
                    3:10.91  A
                    3:12.78  B
        School                                                  Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northwestern  'A'                                     3:19.47         40  
         1) Cubelic, Dominik JR             2) Auren, Uula SO                 
         3) Ferguson, Mark SO               4) Stephens, Chase JR             
                      23.89       49.53 (49.53)     1:15.51 (25.98)     1:45.76 (56.23)
            2:08.32 (22.56)     2:34.78 (49.02)     2:55.98 (21.20)     3:19.47 (44.69)
      2 Kenyon College  'A'                                   3:26.38         34  
         1) Chapman, Jimmy SR               2) Lutz, Calvin JR                
         3) Charriez, Nick SR               4) Ramsey, Curtis SR              
                      25.59       52.18 (52.18)     1:19.79 (27.61)     1:52.13 (59.95)
            2:14.91 (22.78)     2:41.77 (49.64)     3:02.52 (20.75)     3:26.38 (44.61)
      3 University Of North Dakota  'A'                       3:30.39         32  
         1) Gannon, Adam JR                 2) Smith, Austin SO               
         3) Koken, Matt FR                  4) Schultz, Wesley                
                      25.86       53.77 (53.77)     1:20.96 (27.19)     1:52.23 (58.46)
            2:16.14 (23.91)     2:43.96 (51.73)     3:05.59 (21.63)     3:30.39 (46.43)
      4 University of Illinois- Chicag  'A'                   3:31.11         30  
         1) Sivak, Brian JR                 2) Ozog, Conor SO                 
         3) Errichiello, Vincent SO         4) Demuth, Bentley JR             
                      26.03       53.82 (53.82)     1:21.18 (27.36)     1:53.45 (59.63)
            2:17.09 (23.64)     2:44.96 (51.51)     3:06.67 (21.71)     3:31.11 (46.15)
      5 University Of North Dakota  'B'                      x3:31.32        
         1) Jacobson, Daniel JR             2) Ballantyne, Ian FR             
         3) McKenzie, Ian SR                4) Gosney, Zak SR                 
                      26.46       53.86 (53.86)     1:20.80 (26.94)     1:51.34 (57.48)
            2:15.84 (24.50)     2:44.37 (53.03)     3:06.57 (22.20)     3:31.32 (46.95)
      6 University of Illinois- Chicag  'C'                  x3:34.94        
         1) Errichiello, Peter FR           2) Grobe, Christian FR            
         3) McClernon, Zach FR              4) Zuniga, Rodolfo FR             
                      26.46       54.51 (54.51)     1:13.57 (19.06)     1:53.04 (58.53)
            2:17.37 (24.33)     2:45.24 (52.20)     3:08.79 (23.55)     3:34.94 (49.70)
      7 Kenyon College  'B'                                  x3:36.10        
         1) Gates, Percy FR                 2) Cowan, Brad JR                 
         3) Hegge, Jacob SO                 4) Richardson, Ian JR             
                      26.07       54.77 (54.77)     1:22.86 (28.09)   1:56.12 (1:01.35)
            2:20.19 (24.07)     2:48.93 (52.81)     3:11.11 (22.18)     3:36.10 (47.17)
      8 University Of North Dakota  'C'                      x3:37.57        
         1) Philbin, George SR              2) Shrader, Ethan SO              
         3) McCague, Erik FR                4) Chanas-LaRue, Aaron FR         
                      26.68       54.22 (54.22)     1:24.03 (29.81)   1:58.33 (1:04.11)
            2:22.73 (24.40)     2:51.06 (52.73)     3:13.37 (22.31)     3:37.57 (46.51)
     -- Northwestern  'B'                                          DQ        
         1) Shivakumar, Varun SR            2) Donkersgoed, Van FR            
         3) Halsall, Grant FR               4) Ratajczyk, Alex SR             
                      24.78       51.19 (51.19)     1:17.80 (26.61)     1:48.68 (57.49)
            2:11.50 (22.82)     2:38.07 (49.39)     2:59.51 (21.44)          DQ (45.07)
     -- University of Illinois- Chicag  'B'                        DQ        
         1) Ostrowski, Sebastian SO         2) Amendola, Bryaden FR           
         3) Ishimaru, Kei FR                4) Mayfield, Sean FR              
                      26.40       54.24 (54.24)     1:22.77 (28.53)   1:56.85 (1:02.61)
            2:21.17 (24.32)     2:49.09 (52.24)     3:12.07 (22.98)          DQ (49.41)
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
     
      1. Illinois,University of,Champai      300   2. Northwestern                        268
      3. Bowling Green State Univ.           190   4. University Of North Dakota          177
      5. University of Illinois- Chicag      116   6. Kenyon College                       83
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                     
     
      1. Northwestern                        407   2. University Of North Dakota          229
      3. Kenyon College                      172   4. University of Illinois- Chicag      166
    

    Illinois Athletics

    Top Videos

    See more videos

    Twitter

    Follow Us On Twitter

    Contact

    University of Illinois Division of Intercollegiate Athletics

    Bielfeldt Athletic Administration Building
    1700 S. Fourth Street, Champaign, IL 61820
    217-333-3630 | E-Mail Us