FightingIllini.com

The Official Home of University of Illinois Athletics

    Women's Swimming

    Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/8/2013 07:50 PM
                          MN Challenge - 2/8/2013 to 2/9/2013                      
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                   1:35.00    1:33.53  
         1) Spadoni, Marina K 19            2) r:+0.0 Herrild, Natalie 22     
         3) r:0.34 Radecke, Monica 21       4) r:0.32 Busack, Heidi 20        
         r:+0.75  11.54    23.47              9.18    25.66    37.63    11.24    23.25
      2 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'            1:39.85    1:38.16  
         1) Goering, Annie Y 21             2) r:0.18 Chuang, Cara 21         
         3) r:0.19 Chavez, Alexa 19         4) r:0.35 Zborek, Kirsten 19      
         r:+3.56  12.19    24.80    11.74    24.54    11.72    24.55    11.49    24.27
      3 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'            1:45.64    1:40.92  
         1) Williams, Emma E 21             2) r:0.30 DeAngelis, Andrea 19    
         3) r:0.22 Roeing, Kathleen 19      4) r:0.17 McDermott, Callan 19    
         r:+0.86  12.31    24.97    11.73    24.69    12.48    25.92    11.98    25.34
      4 South Dakota State University-SD  'B'             1:41.84    1:41.68  
         1) Foor, Shauna M 21               2) r:0.37 Gilbertson, Selina 21   
         3) r:0.17 Smith, Kayce 18          4) r:0.15 Young, Trina 19         
         r:+5.14  11.79    24.62    12.26    25.78    11.85    25.14    12.42    26.14
      5 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI  'A'            1:42.50    1:44.36  
         1)                                 2) r:0.04                         
         3) r:0.20                          4) r:0.14                         
         r:+0.82  12.73    26.06    12.51    26.90    12.22    26.44    11.78    24.96
      6 South Dakota State University-SD  'C'             1:46.34    1:44.94  
         1) Cook, Katie E 18                2) r:+0.0 Newberger, Lisa 21      
         3) r:0.34 Honner, Beth 18          4) r:0.28 Hendricks, Jessie 19    
         r:+0.77  12.73    25.96             10.63     2.44    15.88    12.83    52.47
      7 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 1:47.90    1:46.07  
         1) Magsamen, Emma                  2) r:0.22 Fast, Jaimie            
         3) r:0.31 Granger, Cydney          4) r:0.24 Carlson, Krystal        
         r:+8.71  12.95    25.90    12.77    26.37    13.17    27.29    12.80    26.51
      8 Iowa Central Community College  'A'               1:45.32    1:48.83  
         1) Silva, Laura A 21               2) r:0.39 Adrian, Kenzie 19       
         3) r:0.32 Nachbar, Suzanna 18      4) r:0.34 Daniel, Debra 21        
         r:+0.68  12.71    26.28             26.99    13.10    27.99    12.95    27.57
      9 Morningside College Swimming  'B'                 1:58.89    2:01.17  
         1) Cummings, Amanda                2) r:+0.0 Bowmaster, Jenna        
         3) r:0.30 Fowler, Brianna          4) r:0.27 Naeve, Narelle          
         r:+1.06  14.71    30.60              8.78     6.07    21.67    14.64  1:00.12
     10 College of Saint Mary-MW  'A'                     2:24.86    2:11.31  
         1) Creglow, Abbey 20               2) r:0.15 Golka, Sarah 19         
         3) r:0.07 Spencer, Ella 18         4) r:0.22 Hardman, Jessica 19     
         r:+1.11  19.66    41.86    14.20    30.57    14.34    30.03    13.31    28.85
     -- South Dakota State University-SD  'A'             1:37.86         DQ  
         1) Dalin, Devonne 22               2) r:0.30 Zenner, Abby 18         
         3) r:0.17 Grimit, Nicole 20        4) r:-0.01 Caron, Kaylin 21       
         r:+0.74  12.30    24.83    12.15    24.96    11.79    24.73    11.89    24.76
     -- The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'            1:41.71         DQ  
         1) Engberg, Lydia R 19             2) r:0.39 Thompson, Tiara 19      
         3) r:-0.01 Kranda, Rachael 18      4) r:0.41 Yaw, Charlotte 18       
         r:+0.76  12.51    25.29    12.52    25.63    12.28    25.59    12.21    25.12
     -- University Of North Dakota-ND  'A'                1:49.23         DQ  
         1) Einhorn, Jenny O 18             2) r:0.37 Bosch, Kasey 19         
         3) r:-0.08 Renner, Kelli 20        4) r:0.09 Jung, Caitlin 20        
         r:+0.75  11.89    24.88    12.32    13.00             13.18    12.92    53.71
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                   1:25.55    1:24.67  
         1) Rafter, Jimmy J 20              2) r:0.31 Brinck, Niklas 20       
         3) r:0.23 Smith, CJ 20             4) r:0.28 Johnson, Christopher 19 
         r:14.86  21.26    30.97    10.70    21.07    11.23    21.56    11.07         
      2 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'             1:24.42    1:25.88  
         1) Bolinske, Ben P 19              2) r:0.16 Yeager, Blake 19        
         3) r:0.19 Albu, Phil 20            4) r:0.14 Hogue, Wil 21           
         r:15.46  21.73    32.25    11.09    21.30    11.46    21.33    11.00         
      3 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                   1:26.88    1:26.03  
         1) Wilt, Andre C 20                2) r:0.37 Hartbarger, Andrew 20   
         3) r:0.29 Anderson, Jared 22       4) r:0.22 Hall, Joshua 21         
         r:12.03  21.94    32.23    10.91    21.05    11.23    21.42    11.33         
      4 Iowa Central Community College  'A'               1:27.60    1:27.85  
         1) Koprivnjak, Goran 21            2) r:0.27 Thomas, Kyle 19         
         3) r:0.15 Obembe, Obimakinde 19    4) r:0.45 Miller, Douglas 19      
         r:15.92  22.20    32.74    11.29    21.57    11.57    22.09    11.45         
      5 South Dakota State University-SD  'B'             1:30.72    1:30.82  
         1) Desjardins, Yann J 20           2) r:0.18 Overman, John 19        
         3) r:0.30 Bierschbach, Jacob 19    4) r:0.10 Wadsworth, Garth 19     
         r:+6.75  22.96    33.63    11.94    23.11    12.26    22.42    11.66         
      6 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 1:30.24    1:30.99  
         1) Malin, Cole                     2) r:0.13 Andrlik, Michael        
         3) r:0.22 Svoboda, James           4) r:0.30 Sweeney, Kieran         
         r:11.57  22.80    33.77    12.54    22.98    11.88    22.34    11.90         
      7 Iowa Central Community College  'B'                    NT    1:35.62  
         1) Bishop, Reese R 18              2) r:0.18 Dionne, Pierre-Olivier  
         3) r:0.19 O'Reilly, Aaron 21       4) r:0.29 Johannsen, Maxwell 19   
         r:11.95  23.83    34.28    11.65    22.65    12.41    24.66    14.03         
      8 Morningside College Swimming  'B'                 1:35.59    1:37.81  
         1) Burnham, Andy                   2) r:0.35 Sheppard, Alex          
         3) r:0.24 Schroeder, Zach          4) r:0.24 Meysenburg, Jacob       
              r:+9.78      24.28    11.30    24.24    10.97    24.04    25.25         
     
    Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Clarke, Christie L        19 Minnesota-MN         5:02.88    5:01.26  
         r:+0.76  26.74   28.72   29.67   30.09   30.51   30.73   31.14   31.34
          31.36   30.96                                                
      2 Budahl, Andee L           21 Jacks-SD             5:05.29    5:13.44  
         r:+0.86  28.00   30.44   31.16   31.59   31.79   31.75   32.26   32.07
          32.40   31.98                                                
      3 Boucher, Kelsey A         21 Jacks-SD             5:19.71    5:20.12  
         r:+0.86  28.86   31.35   31.85   32.11   32.46   32.31   32.49   32.86
          33.35   32.48                                                
      4 Kranda, Rachael D         18 Coyotes-SD           5:34.20    5:21.07  
         r:+0.70  28.71   31.25   31.91   32.47   32.80   32.92   33.26   32.90
          32.74   32.11                                                
      5 Pacheco, Tatiane S        18 Iowa Central         5:21.18    5:22.67  
         r:+0.91  29.70   31.62   32.46   32.38   32.10   32.56   33.05   33.29
          33.33   32.18                                                
      6 Weihl, Fawn M             20 Jacks-SD             5:16.72    5:26.96  
         r:+0.80  29.46   32.22   32.98   33.32   32.81   33.11   33.56   33.51
          33.49   32.50                                                
      7 Kittilstad, Megan M       21 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  5:25.23    5:31.42  
         r:+0.93  29.12   31.49   32.48   33.18   33.96   34.42   34.34   34.55
          34.56   33.32                                                
      8 Vlach-Buller, Miranda K   19 Coyotes-SD           5:29.79    5:31.80  
         r:+0.88  28.98   32.09   32.65   33.48   33.66   33.97   34.14   34.36
          34.71   33.76                                                
      9 Kjelden, Stacie H         20 Coyotes-SD           5:28.15    5:33.61  
         r:+0.84  29.03   32.30   33.32   34.07   34.10   33.77   34.38   34.31
          34.71   33.62                                                
     10 Shroyer, McKenzie A       20 Coyotes-SD           5:30.68    5:37.22  
         r:+0.76  30.05   32.87   33.45   33.95   34.12   34.24   34.55   34.77
          34.97   34.25                                                
     11 Boston, Olivia W          18 Iowa Central              NT    6:02.10  
         r:+0.94  31.44   34.34   35.78   36.22   36.90   37.94   38.08   37.85
          36.86   36.69                                                
     12 Mortimer, Hanna              Morningside          6:28.61    6:35.09  
         r:+0.99  34.03   38.10   39.10   39.63   40.05   40.48   40.95   41.12
          41.30   40.33                                                
     13 Spencer, Ella             18 CSM-MW               8:03.29    6:54.02  
         r:+0.98  34.26   38.78   41.29   42.10   43.47   42.56   43.48   43.60
          43.02   41.46                                                
     14 Cummings, Amanda             Morningside          7:00.66    7:11.38  
         r:+0.99  33.92   37.63   39.76                   41.95 2:09.62 1:27.68
          18.89                                                        
     -- Carlson, Krystal             Morningside          5:31.44         DQ  
         r:+0.81  30.31   31.82   32.41   32.99   33.01   33.16   33.14   33.04
          33.10   32.64                                                
     -- Mielke, Melissa A         22 Jacks-SD             5:45.10         DQ  
         r:+0.91  30.59   33.64   34.50   34.81   34.83   34.91   34.78   35.31
          35.04   34.10                                                
     
    Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Redondo, Logan S          18 Minnesota-MN         4:29.66    4:29.31  
         r:+0.74  25.25   27.17   27.49   27.42   27.04   27.44   27.07   27.28
          26.63   26.52                                                
      2 Alef, Grant T             20 Minnesota-MN         4:46.92    4:32.58  
         r:+0.71  24.48   26.80   27.38   27.41   27.68   27.63   27.71   27.95
          28.12   27.42                                                
      3 Brebrick, Danny R         21 Minnesota-MN         4:41.11    4:33.33  
         r:+0.72  23.93   26.68   26.89   27.22   27.16   27.52   28.21   28.50
          28.73   28.49                                                
      4 Gorman, Brian J           19 Minnesota-MN         4:46.66    4:39.95  
         r:+0.71  25.24   27.26   27.67   27.95   28.05   28.12   28.31   28.88
          29.43   29.04                                                
      5 Ochsner, Kyle L           22 Jacks-SD             4:42.19    4:40.34  
         r:+0.77  24.05   27.23   27.87   28.64   28.54   29.03   29.09   29.09
          28.95   27.85                                                
      6 Radecke, Vince J          19 Minnesota-MN         4:54.23    4:41.79  
         r:+0.71  25.21   28.22   28.21   28.52   28.80   29.07   28.51   28.59
          28.47   28.19                                                
      7 Norsten, Greg R           18 Minnesota-MN         4:41.14    4:45.99  
         r:+0.73  26.06   28.32   28.65   28.78   28.92   29.04   29.13   29.20
          29.19   28.70                                                
      8 Mills, Corey D            19 Minnesota-MN         4:48.67    4:48.93  
         r:+0.78  26.30   28.51   28.60   28.81   28.91   29.51   29.78   29.79
          29.76   28.96                                                
      9 McLain, Alex J            19 Jacks-SD             4:51.36    4:51.86  
         r:+0.82  25.88   29.21   29.87   29.92   29.79   30.06   29.67   30.24
          28.73   28.49                                                
     10 Weinman, Nathaniel R      20 Jacks-SD             4:53.60    4:52.21  
         r:+0.70  25.83   29.39   29.73   29.74   29.75   30.11   29.96   30.12
          29.34   28.24                                                
     11 Clarity, Christian J      20 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  4:45.29    4:56.45  
         r:+0.90  26.21   28.34   28.88   29.43   30.07   30.22   30.25   31.37
          31.09   30.59                                                
     12 Crabtree, Michael S       19 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  4:49.99    4:56.86  
         r:+0.79  26.00   28.85   29.04   29.13   29.63   30.22   30.96   31.49
          31.39   30.15                                                
     13 Bishop, Reese R           18 Iowa Central         4:56.27    4:57.46  
         r:+0.91  26.52   29.31   30.00   30.52   30.18   30.65   30.53   30.34
          30.03   29.38                                                
     14 Kurz, Ben                    Morningside          4:56.96    4:59.90  
         r:+0.73  25.97   28.61   29.54   30.30   30.55   30.88   31.08   31.32
          31.39   30.26                                                
     15 Bisping, Christopher      21 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  4:55.55    5:03.74  
         r:+0.74  26.26   29.15   29.61   30.22   30.94   31.45   31.69   31.59
          31.55   31.28                                                
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Williams, Emma E          21 Illinois-IL          2:09.63    2:09.06  
         r:+0.77  26.94   33.58   38.44   30.10                                
      2 Thompson, Marin E         19 Illinois-IL          2:09.10    2:11.40  
         r:+0.89  27.79   33.56   39.14   30.91                                
      3 Roeing, Kathleen L        19 Illinois-IL          2:12.11    2:11.68  
         r:+0.71  28.62   31.31   40.66   31.09                                
      4 Smith, Kayce L            18 Jacks-SD             2:11.04    2:11.88  
         r:+0.74  29.11   35.28   37.02   30.47                                
      5 DeAngelis, Andrea S       19 Illinois-IL          2:18.81    2:13.03  
         r:+0.80  27.79   33.67   39.01   32.56                                
      6 Caron, Kaylin L           21 Jacks-SD             2:16.07    2:15.86  
         r:+0.93  28.57   35.43   40.11   31.75                                
      7 Silva, Laura A            21 Iowa Central         2:15.99    2:16.42  
         r:+0.78  28.96   34.26   41.54   31.66                                
      8 Young, Trina D            19 Jacks-SD             2:16.34    2:16.99  
         r:+9.58  28.64   34.52   41.95   31.88                                
      9 Goering, Annie Y          21 Illinois-IL          2:14.49    2:17.61  
         r:+0.75  30.10   34.01   42.55   30.95                                
     10 Wright, Emma M            20 Jacks-SD             2:17.62    2:18.18  
         r:+0.85  29.54   36.28   40.14   32.22                                
     11 Ninneman, Bianca K        18 Jacks-SD             2:15.52    2:18.87  
         r:+0.81  29.85   34.53   41.82   32.67                                
     12 Bosch, Kasey J            19 UND-ND               2:26.21    2:18.97  
         r:+0.88  29.81   38.60   37.11   33.45                                
     13 Thorson, Rachel A         18 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  2:22.22    2:19.03  
         r:+0.89  29.16   34.74   40.49   34.64                                
     14 Betterley, Noelle M       20 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  2:21.55    2:19.45  
         r:+0.89  29.42   37.00   40.25   32.78                                
     15 Hendricks, Jessie H       19 Jacks-SD             2:21.07    2:20.02  
         r:+0.82  31.18   36.29   38.99   33.56                                
     16 Thompson, Tiara R         19 Coyotes-SD           2:21.47    2:20.11  
         r:+0.68  30.11   35.09   43.30   31.61                                
     17 Jung, Caitlin R           20 UND-ND               2:22.17    2:20.59  
         r:+0.71  29.65   36.37   40.23   34.34                                
     18 Honner, Beth A            18 Jacks-SD             2:25.20    2:21.53  
         r:+0.71  29.79   34.85   42.15   34.74                                
     19 Newberger, Lisa M         21 Jacks-SD             2:21.09    2:21.62  
         r:+0.80  30.47   34.99   42.12   34.04                                
     20 Hecht, Hannah                Morningside          2:26.86    2:21.82  
         r:10.79  30.44   34.70   42.68   34.00                                
     21 Kugler, Cora                 Morningside          2:21.78    2:22.67  
         r:+0.73  30.28   36.90   40.76   34.73                                
     22 Weisz, Paige              19 Jacks-SD             2:19.59    2:24.41  
         r:+0.74  29.84   37.58   41.87   35.12                                
     23 Renner, Kelli R           20 UND-ND               2:24.61    2:26.38  
         r:+0.76  30.93   39.64   40.05   35.76                                
     24 Bates, Kelly A            21 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  2:25.53    2:26.57  
         r:+0.82  31.25   36.61   44.26   34.45                                
     25 Daniel, Debra             21 Iowa Central         2:26.54    2:26.59  
         r:+0.88  31.13   37.04   44.72   33.70                                
     26 Walls, Cortney               Morningside          2:29.88    2:29.23  
         r:+0.85  31.38   39.05   42.61   36.19                                
     27 Nachbar, Suzanna L        18 Iowa Central              NT    2:37.94  
         r:+0.88  35.39   38.04   48.58   35.93                                
     28 Bowmaster, Jenna             Morningside          2:57.44    2:44.71  
         r:+1.02  37.29   45.57   44.12   37.73                                
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Friesch, David J          20 Minnesota-MN         1:53.13    1:50.70  
         r:+0.79  23.84   27.98   31.55   27.33                                
      2 Nesheim, Sean J           21 Minnesota-MN         1:54.33    1:54.01  
         r:+0.72  24.51   28.64   33.60   27.26                                
      3 Cartwright, Max K         20 Minnesota-MN         1:55.09    1:55.14  
         r:+0.78  24.95   29.92   32.87   27.40                                
      4 Larson, Garrett S         20 Minnesota-MN         1:54.63    1:55.73  
         r:+0.75  24.51   28.33   33.88   29.01                                
      5 Miksch, Ryan A            19 Minnesota-MN         2:00.01    1:55.88  
         r:+0.71  24.79   31.01   34.29   25.79                                
      6 Isobe, Rin                19 Minnesota-MN         1:58.03    1:56.67  
         r:+0.71  25.41   30.54   32.16   28.56                                
      7 Marlow, Garin J           20 Minnesota-MN              NT    1:56.88  
         r:+0.66  24.92   29.20   36.21   26.55                                
      8 Samuels, Felix A          19 Minnesota-MN         1:58.76    1:59.03  
         r:+0.74  24.47   31.88   36.01   26.67                                
      9 Koprivnjak, Goran         21 Iowa Central         1:58.40    1:59.91  
         r:+0.94  24.92   31.57   35.34   28.08                                
     10 Desjardins, Yann J        20 Jacks-SD             1:59.46    2:01.59  
         r:+0.77  26.34   32.35   34.46   28.44                                
     11 Miller, Douglas K         19 Iowa Central         1:59.90    2:01.66  
         r:+0.75  25.84   31.51   35.48   28.83                                
     12 Bolinske, Ben P           19 Jacks-SD             2:01.89    2:02.26  
         r:+0.72  25.34   31.67   36.48   28.77                                
     13 Obembe, Obimakinde M      19 Iowa Central              NT    2:02.65  
         r:+0.82  25.52   30.13   36.71   30.29                                
     14 Mell, William             19 Uw-Stevens Point-WI  2:03.87    2:05.58  
         r:+0.93  25.26   33.02   38.13   29.17                                
     15 McCloskey, Taylor            Morningside          2:09.12    2:08.18  
         r:+0.90  26.09   32.16   39.03   30.90                                
     16 Schroeder, Zach              Morningside          2:10.38    2:11.73  
         r:+0.79  28.09   32.76   40.64   30.24                                
     17 Karel, Josh                  Morningside          2:12.08    2:12.61  
         r:+0.92  28.28   34.70   37.35   32.28                                
     18 Sheppard, Alex               Morningside          2:19.69    2:17.10  
         r:+0.78  27.06   35.32   40.55   34.17                                
     
    Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Radecke, Monica M         21 Minnesota-MN           23.72      23.36  
         r:+0.77  11.45   11.91                                                
      2 Spadoni, Marina K         19 Minnesota-MN           23.73      23.49  
         r:+0.74  11.60   11.89                                                
      3 Marsh, Amelia L           20 Minnesota-MN           24.97      24.08  
         r:+0.90  11.92   12.16                                                
      4 Goering, Annie Y          21 Illinois-IL            24.52      24.41  
         r:+0.74  12.06   12.35                                                
      5 Dalin, Devonne            22 Jacks-SD               24.00      24.43  
              r:+0.71                                                          
      6 Portela, Chloe N          20 Minnesota-MN           25.00      24.54  
              r:+0.78                                                          
      7 Zborek, Kirsten L         19 Illinois-IL            25.25      24.55  
         r:+0.83  11.91   12.64                                                
      8 Foor, Shauna M            21 Jacks-SD               25.26      24.69  
         r:+0.75  11.69   13.00                                                
      8 Herrild, Natalie A        22 Minnesota-MN           24.77      24.69  
         r:+0.78  12.01   12.68                                                
     10 Boelk, Mia                21 Uw-Stevens Point-WI    24.99      24.94  
         r:+0.69  12.32   12.62                                                
     11 Chavez, Alexa K           19 Illinois-IL            24.91      25.02  
         r:+0.72  12.27   12.75                                                
     12 Chuang, Cara Y            21 Illinois-IL            25.17      25.05  
         r:+0.61  12.24   12.81                                                
     13 Einhorn, Jenny O          18 UND-ND                 24.84      25.08  
         r:+0.77  11.86   13.22                                                
     14 Grimit, Nicole M          20 Jacks-SD               25.07      25.31  
         r:+0.79  12.43   12.88                                                
     15 Schumacher, Laura A       21 Uw-Stevens Point-WI    25.87      25.43  
         r:+0.76  12.33   13.10                                                
     16 Yaw, Charlotte E          18 Coyotes-SD             26.23      25.46  
         r:+0.79  12.33   13.13                                                
     17 McDermott, Callan P       19 Illinois-IL            25.55      25.61  
         r:+0.77  12.63   12.98                                                
     18 Poel, Kylie J             22 Jacks-SD               25.81      25.65  
              r:+0.78                                                          
     19 Engberg, Lydia R          19 Coyotes-SD             24.74      25.73  
         r:+0.73  12.48   13.25                                                
     20 Magsamen, Emma               Morningside            25.87      25.82  
         r:+0.89  12.88   12.94                                                
     21 Cook, Katie E             18 Jacks-SD               26.44      25.89  
         r:+0.81  12.76   13.13                                                
     22 Gilbertson, Selina A      21 Jacks-SD               25.51      26.10  
         r:+0.85  12.73   13.37                                                
     23 Crook, Jaelin             20 Uw-Stevens Point-WI    25.76      26.45  
         r:+0.73  12.93   13.52                                                
     24 Bosch, Kasey J            19 UND-ND                 28.09      26.58  
              r:+0.85                                                          
     25 Fast, Jaimie                 Morningside            27.55      26.68  
         r:+0.81  12.85   13.83                                                
     26 Goddard, Stephanie J      22 Coyotes-SD             26.35      26.78  
         r:+0.96  13.14   13.64                                                
     27 Howenstein, Jenna K       20 Minnesota-MN           25.99      26.81  
         r:+0.78  12.45   14.36                                                
     28 Adrian, Kenzie            19 Iowa Central           26.94      26.87  
              r:+0.71                                                          
     29 Olson, Summer M           18 Coyotes-SD             26.63      26.89  
         r:+0.67  13.23   13.66                                                
     30 Jung, Caitlin R           20 UND-ND                 27.67      26.90  
         r:+0.68  12.90   14.00                                                
     31 Eggermont, Lindsay D      21 Uw-Stevens Point-WI    28.79      27.02  
              r:+7.57                                                          
     32 Carlson, Krystal             Morningside            28.22      27.13  
              r:+0.85                                                          
     33 Granger, Cydney              Morningside            28.29      27.60  
              r:+0.81                                                          
     34 Renner, Kelli R           20 UND-ND                 28.63      27.97  
              r:+0.75                                                          
     35 Boston, Olivia W          18 Iowa Central           27.23      28.25  
         r:+0.92  13.92   14.33                                                
     36 Hardman, Jessica          19 CSM-MW                 30.09      28.65  
              r:+0.76                                                          
     37 Naeve, Narelle               Morningside            29.01      29.65  
              r:+0.93                                                          
     38 Fowler, Brianna              Morningside            30.28      30.88  
              r:+0.87                                                          
     39 Golka, Sarah              19 CSM-MW                 33.36      31.20  
              r:+0.87                                                          
     40 Groen, Melissa M          19 Uw-Stevens Point-WI    31.10      31.29  
              r:+0.90                                                          
     41 Spencer, Ella             18 CSM-MW                 34.05      31.62  
              r:+0.84                                                          
     42 Creglow, Abbey            20 CSM-MW                 41.44      41.10  
         r:+1.03  19.96   21.14                                                
     -- Butt, Ahna                19 Uw-Stevens Point-WI    27.66         DQ  
         r:+0.68  12.70   13.56                                                
     
    Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Toomey, Derek M           21 Minnesota-MN           20.09      19.83  
              r:+0.71                                                          
      2 Capan, Hrvoje             21 Minnesota-MN           20.83      20.85  
         r:+0.76  10.21   10.64                                                
      3 Brinck, Niklas M          20 Minnesota-MN           21.35      20.88  
         r:+0.77  10.09   10.79                                                
      4 Hogue, Wil W              21 Jacks-SD               20.70      20.91  
         r:+0.74  10.29   10.62                                                
      5 Griggs, Ben T             21 Minnesota-MN           20.80      20.92  
              r:+0.75                                                          
      6 Johnson, Drew M           21 Minnesota-MN           22.14      21.34  
              r:+0.87                                                          
      7 Formosa, Larry J          22 Minnesota-MN           21.67      21.41  
              r:+0.72                                                          
      8 Newenhouse, Carl P        19 Minnesota-MN           21.74      21.60  
              r:+0.84                                                          
      9 Whitaker, Sandy T         21 Minnesota-MN           21.61      21.61  
         r:+0.80  10.51   11.10                                                
      9 Leiferman, Raymond J      19 Minnesota-MN           22.47      21.61  
              r:+0.78                                                          
     11 Bravence, Ben A           19 Minnesota-MN           22.09      21.72  
              r:+0.73                                                          
     12 Yeager, Blake R           19 Jacks-SD               22.13      21.94  
              r:+0.67                                                          
     13 Albu, Phil M              20 Jacks-SD               21.57      21.96  
         r:+0.81  10.71   11.25                                                
     14 Thomas, Kyle R            19 Iowa Central           22.01      21.98  
              r:+0.71                                                          
     15 Hall, Joshua S            21 Minnesota-MN           22.99      22.19  
              r:+0.70                                                          
     16 Smith, CJ J               20 Minnesota-MN           22.98      22.46  
         r:+0.78  11.10   11.36                                                
     17 Morrow, Jack W            20 Jacks-SD               22.19      22.48  
              r:+0.74                                                          
     18 Campbell, MacIan S        19 UND-ND                 23.52      22.50  
         r:+0.75  11.20   11.30                                                
     19 Wadsworth, Garth H        19 Jacks-SD               22.21      22.59  
         r:+0.81  11.11   11.48                                                
     20 O'Keefe, Connor S         19 Uw-Stevens Point-WI    22.38      22.66  
         r:+0.78  11.31   11.35                                                
     21 Malin, Cole                  Morningside            22.56      22.75  
              r:+0.79                                                          
     22 Dionne, Pierre-Olivier       Iowa Central           22.66      22.76  
         r:+0.80  11.22   11.54                                                
     23 Svoboda, James               Morningside            22.79      22.79  
         r:+0.85  11.13   11.66                                                
     24 Overman, John A           19 Jacks-SD               22.65      23.04  
         r:+0.75  11.33   11.71                                                
     25 Sweeney, Kieran              Morningside            23.20      23.08  
              r:+0.84                                                          
     26 Cisneros, Alex            20 Minnesota-MN           23.45      23.09  
         r:+0.75  11.24   11.85                                                
     27 McLain, Alex J            19 Jacks-SD               22.94      23.26  
         r:+0.77  11.26   12.00                                                
     28 Perry, Ben P              21 Uw-Stevens Point-WI    23.54      23.32  
              r:+0.90                                                          
     29 Bierschbach, Jacob D      19 Jacks-SD               23.26      23.34  
         r:+0.66  11.52   11.82                                                
     30 Wagner, Mitchell J        18 Minnesota-MN           22.99      23.38  
                  11.80   11.58                                                
     31 Patrick, Shea R           22 Jacks-SD               23.31      23.59  
         r:+0.70  11.68   11.91                                                
     32 Bishop, Reese R           18 Iowa Central              NT      23.62  
         r:+0.85  11.80   11.82                                                
     33 O'Reilly, Aaron M         21 Iowa Central           24.51      24.11  
              r:+0.73                                                          
     33 Andrlik, Michael             Morningside            24.25      24.11  
         r:+0.73  11.99   12.12                                                
     35 Lahmers, Jake             19 Uw-Stevens Point-WI    23.62      24.12  
         r:+0.71  11.62   12.50                                                
     36 Burnham, Andy                Morningside            24.57      24.15  
         r:+0.81  12.01   12.14                                                
     37 Thompson, Greg P          21 Jacks-SD               25.14      24.85  
         r:+0.90  12.26   12.59                                                
     38 Anderson, Jared L         22 Minnesota-MN           25.96      25.01  
         r:+0.73  11.60   13.41                                                
     39 Meysenburg, Jacob            Morningside            27.53      25.27  
         r:+0.81  12.63   12.64                                                
     40 Johannsen, Maxwell S      19 Iowa Central           25.07      25.93  
         r:+0.77  12.55   13.38                                                
     
    Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                   3:50.00    3:50.63  
         1) Spadoni, Marina K 19            2) r:0.30 Busack, Heidi 20        
         3) r:0.53 Marsh, Amelia 20         4) r:0.05 Radecke, Monica 21      
                  27.65    56.45    30.17  1:05.31    26.55    57.98    23.89    50.89
      2 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'            3:55.71    3:59.25  
         1) Chuang, Cara Y 21               2) r:0.50 Thompson, Marin 19      
         3) r:0.13 Williams, Emma 21        4) r:0.35 Zborek, Kirsten 19      
                  28.41    59.48    32.36  1:08.99    26.46    57.12    25.59    53.66
      3 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'            4:00.85    4:00.54  
         1) Chavez, Alexa K 19              2) r:0.33 DeAngelis, Andrea 19    
         3) r:0.26 Roeing, Kathleen 19      4) r:0.14 McDermott, Callan 19    
                  28.69    58.80    31.29  1:07.50    27.55    59.72    25.58    54.52
      4 The University of South Dakota-SD  'A'            4:10.71    4:16.60  
         1) Thompson, Tiara R 19            2) r:0.55 Goddard, Stephanie 22   
         3) r:0.21 Shroyer, McKenzie 20     4) r:0.35 Yaw, Charlotte 18       
                  31.52  1:04.82    33.61  1:13.33    28.57  1:03.50    26.26    54.95
      5 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 4:24.44    4:23.85  
         1) Hecht, Hannah                   2) r:0.38 Walls, Cortney          
         3) r:0.32 Kugler, Cora             4) r:0.51 Magsamen, Emma          
                  32.10  1:05.39    34.27  1:13.17    30.87  1:07.29    27.90    58.00
      6 University of Wisconsin-Steven-WI  'A'            4:25.00    4:24.67  
         1)                                 2) r:0.53                         
         3) r:0.31                          4) r:0.57                         
                  33.01  1:09.53    33.34  1:12.36    29.16  1:03.13    28.24    59.65
      7 Iowa Central Community College  'A'               4:22.10    4:29.12  
         1) Silva, Laura A 21               2) r:0.35 Adrian, Kenzie 19       
         3) r:0.42 Daniel, Debra 21         4) r:0.36 Pacheco, Tatiane 18     
                  31.18  1:05.56    36.31  1:19.17    31.00  1:08.11    26.97    56.28
     
    Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                   3:28.55    3:29.61  
         1) Rafter, Jimmy J 20              2) r:0.11 Hatanaka, Brandon 19    
         3) r:0.23 Smith, CJ 20             4) r:0.26 Cisneros, Alex 20       
                  23.51    49.39    27.12    58.20    24.35    52.96    23.41    49.06
      2 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                   3:28.88    3:30.98  
         1) Wilt, Andre C 20                2) r:0.35 Newenhouse, Carl 19     
         3) r:0.46 Johnson, Christopher 19  4) r:0.27 Johnson, Drew 21        
                  24.50    51.14    29.17  1:02.60    24.04    51.99    21.42    45.25
      3 South Dakota State University-SD  'A'             3:28.80    3:34.32  
         1) Albu, Phil M 20                 2) r:0.23 McMahon, Ethan 22       
         3) r:0.21 Ochsner, Kyle 22         4) r:0.11 Wadsworth, Garth 19     
                  25.80    52.62    28.18  1:02.12    23.70    51.90    22.72    47.68
      4 Iowa Central Community College  'A'               3:36.59    3:38.69  
         1) Obembe, Obimakinde M 19         2) r:0.34 Miller, Douglas 19      
         3) r:0.50 Koprivnjak, Goran 21     4) r:0.20 Thomas, Kyle 19         
                  26.53    54.89    28.85  1:02.27    24.36    52.47    22.51    49.06
      5 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 3:50.50    3:49.90  
         1) Sweeney, Kieran                 2) r:0.23 Karel, Josh             
         3) r:0.21 McCloskey, Taylor        4) r:0.43 Malin, Cole             
                  28.77    59.32    30.51  1:05.57    24.89    54.84    23.51    50.17
      6 Iowa Central Community College  'B'                    NT    4:09.39  
         1) O'Reilly, Aaron M 21            2) r:-0.04 Dionne, Pierre-Olivier 
         3) r:0.50 Bishop, Reese 18         4) r:0.47 Johannsen, Maxwell 19   
                  32.54  1:07.81    29.21  1:03.84    27.73    59.85    27.17    57.89
    

    Illinois Athletics

    Top Videos

    See more videos

    Twitter

    Follow Us On Twitter

    Contact

    University of Illinois Division of Intercollegiate Athletics

    Bielfeldt Athletic Administration Building
    1700 S. Fourth Street, Champaign, IL 61820
    217-333-3630 | E-Mail Us