FightingIllini.com

The Official Home of University of Illinois Athletics

    Women's Swimming

    Results

    Recap

    Licensed to University of Illinois    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/26/2012 05:59 PM
                       Illinois vs. Michigan State - 10/26/2012                    
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'           NT    1:45.98         11  
         1) Meng, Alison M 19               2) Schamber, Bella A 19           
         3) Sykstus, Sarah A 18             4) Pope, Courtney M 20            
                      26.16       57.04 (30.88)     1:22.61 (25.57)     1:45.98 (23.37)
      2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'           1:42.25    1:47.56          4  
         1) Baisden, Lauren A 21            2) Pierce, Alex R 21              
         3) Rusch, Jenny M 21               4) Telander, Brooke E 20          
                      27.35       58.44 (31.09)     1:23.99 (25.55)     1:47.56 (23.57)
      3 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'           NT    1:48.15          2  
         1) Lynn, Lori F 19                 2) Lynn, Erica N 21               
         3) Knight, Kathleen C 21           4) Kalenda, Kim A 21              
                      27.97       58.42 (30.45)     1:24.56 (26.14)     1:48.15 (23.59)
      4 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                NT    1:49.21        
         1) Daugherty, Lauren E 20          2) Borri, Marina A 18             
         3) Good, Betsy M 18                4) Parsons, Emily A 18            
                      27.74       58.72 (30.98)     1:24.98 (26.26)     1:49.21 (24.23)
      5 Michigan State University-MI  'C'                NT   x1:49.97        
         1) Huffman, Nicole E 18            2) Garland, Michelle E 18         
         3) Merritt, Tori E 22              4) Folkerstma, Taylor j 19        
                      28.51       59.10 (30.59)     1:25.31 (26.21)     1:49.97 (24.66)
      6 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'C'           NT   x1:51.13        
         1) Chuang, Cara Y 20               2) Smith, Hollie 17               
         3) Petruzzello, Alyssa M 21        4) Zborek, Kirsten L 18           
                      27.81       59.75 (31.94)     1:26.30 (26.55)     1:51.13 (24.83)
      7 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'D'           NT   x1:56.80        
         1) Roeing, Kathleen L 19           2) DeAngelis, Andrea S 19         
         3) Thompson, Marin E 19            4) Chavez, Alexa K 19             
                      29.87     1:03.81 (33.94)     1:31.24 (27.43)     1:56.80 (25.56)
     
    Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Berman, Becca C     19 Michigan St-MI      10:17.42   10:23.32          9  
                      28.94       59.91 (30.97)     1:30.92 (31.01)     2:02.15 (31.23)
            2:33.44 (31.29)     3:04.76 (31.32)     3:36.13 (31.37)     4:07.33 (31.20)
            4:38.74 (31.41)     5:10.02 (31.28)     5:41.44 (31.42)     6:12.66 (31.22)
            6:44.26 (31.60)     7:15.49 (31.23)     7:46.82 (31.33)     8:18.41 (31.59)
            8:49.89 (31.48)     9:21.52 (31.63)     9:53.17 (31.65)    10:23.32 (30.15)
      2 Abbott, Chelsea E   17 Michigan St-MI      10:25.58   10:27.39          4  
                      28.50       59.87 (31.37)     1:31.54 (31.67)     2:02.73 (31.19)
            2:33.92 (31.19)     3:05.21 (31.29)     3:36.91 (31.70)     4:08.98 (32.07)
            4:40.47 (31.49)     5:12.06 (31.59)     5:43.37 (31.31)     6:14.78 (31.41)
            6:46.23 (31.45)     7:18.14 (31.91)     7:49.62 (31.48)     8:21.22 (31.60)
            8:53.17 (31.95)     9:24.71 (31.54)     9:56.25 (31.54)    10:27.39 (31.14)
      3 Toland, Alyssa B    20 Illinois-IL               NT   10:32.46          3  
                      28.50       59.45 (30.95)     1:30.47 (31.02)     2:01.81 (31.34)
            2:32.97 (31.16)     3:04.26 (31.29)     3:36.41 (32.15)     4:08.51 (32.10)
            4:40.52 (32.01)     5:12.30 (31.78)     5:44.30 (32.00)     6:16.35 (32.05)
            6:48.24 (31.89)     7:20.39 (32.15)     7:52.94 (32.55)     8:25.19 (32.25)
            8:57.01 (31.82)     9:29.00 (31.99)    10:01.16 (32.16)    10:32.46 (31.30)
      4 Dlugopolski, Kayla  19 Illinois-IL               NT   10:41.10          2  
                      28.70       59.89 (31.19)     1:31.61 (31.72)     2:03.20 (31.59)
            2:34.86 (31.66)     3:06.75 (31.89)     3:38.77 (32.02)     4:11.04 (32.27)
            4:43.37 (32.33)     5:15.81 (32.44)     5:48.17 (32.36)     6:20.74 (32.57)
            6:53.22 (32.48)     7:25.84 (32.62)     7:58.45 (32.61)     8:31.00 (32.55)
            9:03.64 (32.64)     9:36.43 (32.79)    10:09.17 (32.74)    10:41.10 (31.93)
      5 Buese, Kelsey A     19 Michigan St-MI      10:57.74   10:44.78          1  
                      29.59     1:01.05 (31.46)     1:32.68 (31.63)     2:04.35 (31.67)
            2:36.25 (31.90)     3:08.04 (31.79)     3:40.18 (32.14)     4:12.51 (32.33)
            4:44.88 (32.37)     5:17.34 (32.46)     5:49.75 (32.41)     6:22.21 (32.46)
            6:54.90 (32.69)     7:27.94 (33.04)     8:00.83 (32.89)     8:33.86 (33.03)
            9:06.98 (33.12)     9:40.23 (33.25)    10:13.01 (32.78)    10:44.78 (31.77)
      6 Wilkinson, Emily A  20 Illinois-IL               NT   10:59.13        
                      29.88     1:02.43 (32.55)     1:34.86 (32.43)     2:06.84 (31.98)
            2:39.06 (32.22)     3:11.65 (32.59)     3:44.30 (32.65)     4:17.21 (32.91)
            4:50.87 (33.66)     5:24.29 (33.42)     5:57.28 (32.99)     6:30.76 (33.48)
            7:04.50 (33.74)     7:37.38 (32.88)     8:11.17 (33.79)     8:44.99 (33.82)
            9:18.58 (33.59)     9:52.41 (33.83)    10:25.83 (33.42)    10:59.13 (33.30)
     
    Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pope, Courtney M    20 Illinois-IL               NT    1:52.88          9  
                      26.74       55.75 (29.01)     1:24.63 (28.88)     1:52.88 (28.25)
      2 Marchuk, Megan R    19 Illinois-IL               NT    1:53.65          4  
                      26.99       55.82 (28.83)     1:24.72 (28.90)     1:53.65 (28.93)
      3 Strickler, Summer   20 Michigan St-MI       1:52.15    1:54.78          3  
                      26.97       56.12 (29.15)     1:25.50 (29.38)     1:54.78 (29.28)
      4 Howard, Marybeth E  19 Illinois-IL               NT    1:54.84          2  
                      27.53       56.44 (28.91)     1:25.68 (29.24)     1:54.84 (29.16)
      5 Mason, Molly S      20 Michigan St-MI       1:55.27    1:55.17          1  
                      27.74       56.89 (29.15)     1:26.04 (29.15)     1:55.17 (29.13)
      6 Sykstus, Sarah A    18 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:55.51        
                      27.70       57.01 (29.31)     1:26.63 (29.62)     1:55.51 (28.88)
      7 Wilson, Rachel H    21 Michigan St-MI       1:53.41    1:55.93        
                      27.63       56.78 (29.15)     1:26.45 (29.67)     1:55.93 (29.48)
      8 Woodbridge, Whitne  20 Michigan St-MI       1:54.41   x1:56.57        
                      27.14       56.43 (29.29)     1:26.51 (30.08)     1:56.57 (30.06)
     
    Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Meng, Alison M      19 Illinois-IL               NT      56.25          9  
                      27.92       56.25 (28.33)                                        
      2 Baisden, Lauren A   21 Michigan St-MI         57.49      58.08          4  
                      28.36       58.08 (29.72)                                        
      3 Daugherty, Lauren   20 Michigan St-MI         56.79      58.34          3  
                      28.18       58.34 (30.16)                                        
      4 Lynn, Lori F        19 Illinois-IL               NT      58.78          2  
                      29.20       58.78 (29.58)                                        
      5 Chuang, Cara Y      20 Illinois-IL               NT    1:00.35          1  
                      29.32     1:00.35 (31.03)                                        
      6 McDermott, Sloane   19 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:00.64        
                      29.51     1:00.64 (31.13)                                        
      7 Huffman, Nicole E   18 Michigan St-MI       1:00.64    1:00.95        
                      29.45     1:00.95 (31.50)                                        
      8 Delorme, Kelly l    18 Michigan St-MI         58.21   x1:01.03        
                      29.85     1:01.03 (31.18)                                        
     
    Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lynn, Erica N       21 Illinois-IL               NT    1:05.87          9  
                      31.41     1:05.87 (34.46)                                        
      2 Garland, Michelle   18 Michigan St-MI       1:08.17    1:07.30          4  
                      31.72     1:07.30 (35.58)                                        
      3 Borri, Marina A     18 Michigan St-MI       1:07.81    1:07.35          3  
                      32.16     1:07.35 (35.19)                                        
      4 Schamber, Bella A   19 Illinois-IL               NT    1:07.45          2  
                      31.57     1:07.45 (35.88)                                        
      5 Pierce, Alex R      21 Michigan St-MI       1:08.32    1:08.46          1  
                      32.44     1:08.46 (36.02)                                        
      6 Smith, Hollie       17 Illinois-IL               NT    1:09.45        
                      32.69     1:09.45 (36.76)                                        
      7 Coady, Sarah J      21 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:09.67        
                      32.34     1:09.67 (37.33)                                        
     -- Coady, Jennifer J   18 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:08.81        
                      32.25     1:08.81 (36.56)                                        
     -- Hein, Stephanie A   18 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:08.89        
                      33.03     1:08.89 (35.86)                                        
     -- DeAngelis, Andrea   19 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:12.91        
                      34.28     1:12.91 (38.63)                                        
     
    Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Knight, Kathleen C  21 Illinois-IL               NT    2:05.31          9  
                      28.72     1:00.46 (31.74)     1:33.04 (32.58)     2:05.31 (32.27)
      2 Brown, Elizabeth G  19 Michigan St-MI       2:06.27    2:05.63          4  
                      28.34     1:00.57 (32.23)     1:32.78 (32.21)     2:05.63 (32.85)
      3 Rodriguez, Erin G   21 Illinois-IL               NT    2:06.99          3  
                      28.46       59.99 (31.53)     1:32.74 (32.75)     2:06.99 (34.25)
      4 Pugh, Hannah M      19 Michigan St-MI       2:03.55    2:07.01          2  
                      29.71     1:02.30 (32.59)     1:34.91 (32.61)     2:07.01 (32.10)
      5 Williams, Emma E    20 Illinois-IL               NT    2:07.52          1  
                      28.67     1:01.12 (32.45)     1:34.35 (33.23)     2:07.52 (33.17)
      6 Booth, Hailey A     19 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:08.62        
                      29.08     1:01.61 (32.53)     1:34.94 (33.33)     2:08.62 (33.68)
      7 Hall, Jessika K     18 Michigan St-MI       2:08.74    2:10.50        
                      28.69     1:00.92 (32.23)     1:34.78 (33.86)     2:10.50 (35.72)
      8 Wellick, Jessica M  20 Michigan St-MI       2:04.82   x2:11.40        
                      29.20     1:02.34 (33.14)     1:36.87 (34.53)     2:11.40 (34.53)
     -- Buese, Kelsey A     19 Michigan St-MI            NT   X2:10.50        
                      29.75     1:03.04 (33.29)     1:37.09 (34.05)     2:10.50 (33.41)
     
    Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Rusch, Jenny M      21 Michigan St-MI         23.03      23.70          9  
      2 Kalenda, Kim A      21 Illinois-IL               NT      24.35          4  
      3 Telander, Brooke E  20 Michigan St-MI         23.68      24.58          3  
      4 Parsons, Emily A    18 Michigan St-MI         24.37      24.87          2  
      5 Lamb, Erin B        21 Illinois-IL               NT      24.97          1  
      6 Gibson, Sabrinne H  19 Illinois-IL               NT      25.23        
      7 Folkerstma, Taylor  19 Michigan St-MI         24.62     x25.33        
      8 Zborek, Kirsten L   18 Illinois-IL               NT     x25.42        
     -- Chavez, Alexa K     19 Illinois-IL               NT     X26.04        
     -- Petruzzello, Alyss  21 Illinois-IL               NT     X26.09        
     
    Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Menzies, Alison M   19 Michigan St-MI            NT     250.35          9  
      2 Eberhardt, Keri A   22 Illinois-IL           267.81     242.39          4  
      3 McDermott, Darragh  21 Illinois-IL           266.45     231.00          3  
      4 Murphy, Erika K     19 Illinois-IL           253.00     225.52          2  
      5 Fung, Emily L       19 Illinois-IL           215.69    x215.85        
      6 Mullahy, Taylor N   18 Michigan St-MI            NT     214.79          1  
     -- Cordes, Cristee L   19 Michigan St-MI            NT         x         
     -- Clifford, Jessica   18 Illinois-IL           185.32    X196.20        
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Rusch, Jenny M      21 Michigan St-MI         50.58      52.47          9  
                      25.50       52.47 (26.97)                                        
      2 Strickler, Summer   20 Michigan St-MI         51.26      52.99          4  
                      25.70       52.99 (27.29)                                        
      3 Marchuk, Megan R    19 Illinois-IL               NT      53.28          3  
                      25.64       53.28 (27.64)                                        
      4 Merritt, Tori E     22 Michigan St-MI         53.28      53.33          2  
                      25.51       53.33 (27.82)                                        
      5 Kalenda, Kim A      21 Illinois-IL               NT      53.52          1  
                      25.66       53.52 (27.86)                                        
      6 Goering, Annie Y    21 Illinois-IL               NT      54.09        
                      26.22       54.09 (27.87)                                        
      7 Folkerstma, Taylor  19 Michigan St-MI         53.20     x54.18        
                      26.34       54.18 (27.84)                                        
      8 Lamb, Erin B        21 Illinois-IL               NT     x54.45        
                      26.06       54.45 (28.39)                                        
     -- Parsons, Emily A    18 Michigan St-MI         55.58     X54.58        
                      26.11       54.58 (28.47)                                        
     
    Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Baisden, Lauren A   21 Michigan St-MI       2:01.69    2:03.79          9  
                      29.36     1:00.27 (30.91)     1:31.84 (31.57)     2:03.79 (31.95)
      2 Lynn, Lori F        19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:05.71          4  
                      29.91     1:01.62 (31.71)     1:33.68 (32.06)     2:05.71 (32.03)
      3 Howard, Marybeth E  19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:07.26          3  
                      30.82     1:02.86 (32.04)     1:34.91 (32.05)     2:07.26 (32.35)
      4 Wilson, Rachel H    21 Michigan St-MI       2:05.60    2:07.93          2  
                      30.13     1:02.22 (32.09)     1:35.41 (33.19)     2:07.93 (32.52)
      5 McDermott, Sloane   19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:10.58          1  
                      30.22     1:02.62 (32.40)     1:36.23 (33.61)     2:10.58 (34.35)
      6 Huffman, Nicole E   18 Michigan St-MI       2:14.97    2:12.74        
                      30.98     1:04.35 (33.37)     1:38.72 (34.37)     2:12.74 (34.02)
      7 Coady, Sarah J      21 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:12.81        
                      31.55     1:05.10 (33.55)     1:39.07 (33.97)     2:12.81 (33.74)
      8 Delorme, Kelly l    18 Michigan St-MI       2:05.22   x2:12.87        
                      31.48     1:04.57 (33.09)     1:38.69 (34.12)     2:12.87 (34.18)
     -- Gibson, Sabrinne H  19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:10.21        
                      30.40     1:03.03 (32.63)     1:36.90 (33.87)     2:10.21 (33.31)
     -- Roeing, Kathleen L  19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:12.60        
                      31.12     1:04.22 (33.10)     1:38.27 (34.05)     2:12.60 (34.33)
     -- Mason, Molly S      20 Michigan St-MI            NT   X2:17.51        
                      32.11     1:06.68 (34.57)     1:42.17 (35.49)     2:17.51 (35.34)
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lynn, Erica N       21 Illinois-IL               NT    2:21.77          9  
                      32.43     1:08.60 (36.17)     1:44.77 (36.17)     2:21.77 (37.00)
      2 Borri, Marina A     18 Michigan St-MI       2:24.61    2:22.11          4  
                      33.08     1:09.01 (35.93)     1:45.47 (36.46)     2:22.11 (36.64)
      3 Garland, Michelle   18 Michigan St-MI       2:26.91    2:23.59          3  
                      32.85     1:09.71 (36.86)     1:46.52 (36.81)     2:23.59 (37.07)
      4 Pierce, Alex R      21 Michigan St-MI       2:21.88    2:26.76          2  
                      33.84     1:11.30 (37.46)     1:49.09 (37.79)     2:26.76 (37.67)
      5 Schamber, Bella A   19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:26.96          1  
                      33.01     1:10.09 (37.08)     1:48.16 (38.07)     2:26.96 (38.80)
      6 Hein, Stephanie A   18 Illinois-IL               NT    2:27.06        
                      33.89     1:11.06 (37.17)     1:48.86 (37.80)     2:27.06 (38.20)
      7 Coady, Jennifer J   18 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:31.34        
                      33.57     1:11.82 (38.25)     1:50.96 (39.14)     2:31.34 (40.38)
     
    Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pope, Courtney M    20 Illinois-IL               NT    5:00.55          9  
                      27.58       57.89 (30.31)     1:28.05 (30.16)     1:58.41 (30.36)
            2:29.30 (30.89)     2:59.65 (30.35)     3:30.22 (30.57)     4:00.73 (30.51)
            4:31.43 (30.70)     5:00.55 (29.12)                                        
      2 Pugh, Hannah M      19 Michigan St-MI       4:57.93    5:08.77          4  
                      29.30     1:00.37 (31.07)     1:31.32 (30.95)     2:02.59 (31.27)
            2:34.09 (31.50)     3:05.64 (31.55)     3:36.91 (31.27)     4:08.57 (31.66)
            4:39.42 (30.85)     5:08.77 (29.35)                                        
      3 Booth, Hailey A     19 Illinois-IL               NT    5:09.11          3  
                      28.59       59.45 (30.86)     1:30.79 (31.34)     2:02.36 (31.57)
            2:33.80 (31.44)     3:04.94 (31.14)     3:36.33 (31.39)     4:07.91 (31.58)
            4:39.24 (31.33)     5:09.11 (29.87)                                        
      4 Berman, Becca C     19 Michigan St-MI       5:03.33    5:10.49          2  
                      29.19       59.82 (30.63)     1:31.01 (31.19)     2:02.51 (31.50)
            2:34.40 (31.89)     3:06.05 (31.65)     3:37.80 (31.75)     4:09.44 (31.64)
            4:41.36 (31.92)     5:10.49 (29.13)                                        
      5 Toland, Alyssa B    20 Illinois-IL               NT    5:10.60          1  
                      28.72       59.82 (31.10)     1:31.33 (31.51)     2:02.92 (31.59)
            2:34.34 (31.42)     3:05.70 (31.36)     3:37.40 (31.70)     4:08.53 (31.13)
            4:40.02 (31.49)     5:10.60 (30.58)                                        
      6 Abbott, Chelsea E   17 Michigan St-MI            NT    5:10.86        
                      28.51       59.52 (31.01)     1:31.11 (31.59)     2:02.75 (31.64)
            2:34.23 (31.48)     3:05.66 (31.43)     3:37.49 (31.83)     4:09.17 (31.68)
            4:40.42 (31.25)     5:10.86 (30.44)                                        
      7 Woodbridge, Whitne  20 Michigan St-MI       5:02.62   x5:11.07        
                      28.84       59.87 (31.03)     1:31.25 (31.38)     2:02.83 (31.58)
            2:34.40 (31.57)     3:06.03 (31.63)     3:37.61 (31.58)     4:09.08 (31.47)
            4:40.34 (31.26)     5:11.07 (30.73)                                        
      8 Dlugopolski, Kayla  19 Illinois-IL               NT   x5:16.81        
                      28.65     1:00.01 (31.36)     1:31.87 (31.86)     2:03.75 (31.88)
            2:35.96 (32.21)     3:07.98 (32.02)     3:40.24 (32.26)     4:12.58 (32.34)
            4:45.31 (32.73)     5:16.81 (31.50)                                        
     
    Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Brown, Elizabeth G  19 Michigan St-MI         57.14      57.37          9  
                      27.40       57.37 (29.97)                                        
      2 Knight, Kathleen C  21 Illinois-IL               NT      57.54          4  
                      27.08       57.54 (30.46)                                        
      3 Meng, Alison M      19 Illinois-IL               NT      57.78          3  
                      27.45       57.78 (30.33)                                        
      4 Sykstus, Sarah A    18 Illinois-IL               NT      57.89          2  
                      27.40       57.89 (30.49)                                        
      5 Good, Betsy M       18 Michigan St-MI         58.73      58.81          1  
                      27.63       58.81 (31.18)                                        
      6 Wellick, Jessica M  20 Michigan St-MI         57.84      59.01        
                      27.89       59.01 (31.12)                                        
      7 Hall, Jessika K     18 Michigan St-MI         58.67     x59.66        
                      27.90       59.66 (31.76)                                        
      8 Thompson, Marin E   19 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:00.25        
                      28.14     1:00.25 (32.11)                                        
     -- Petruzzello, Alyss  21 Illinois-IL               NT     X58.80        
                      27.73       58.80 (31.07)                                        
     -- Wilkinson, Emily A  20 Illinois-IL               NT     X58.84        
                      27.56       58.84 (31.28)                                        
     
    Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Menzies, Alison M   19 Michigan St-MI            NT     298.65          9  
      2 McDermott, Darragh  21 Illinois-IL           274.35     264.45          4  
      3 Eberhardt, Keri A   22 Illinois-IL           273.68     239.92          3  
      4 Murphy, Erika K     19 Illinois-IL           223.04     232.49          2  
      5 Mullahy, Taylor N   18 Michigan St-MI            NT     230.84          1  
      6 Fung, Emily L       19 Illinois-IL           192.50    x213.60        
      7 Cordes, Cristee L   19 Michigan St-MI            NT     105.30        
     -- Clifford, Jessica   18 Illinois-IL           153.81    X197.25        
     
    Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pierce, Alex R      21 Michigan St-MI       2:04.19    2:08.02          9  
                      27.77       59.94 (32.17)     1:38.21 (38.27)     2:08.02 (29.81)
      2 Garland, Michelle   18 Michigan St-MI       2:16.69    2:08.06          4  
                      28.11     1:01.28 (33.17)     1:38.10 (36.82)     2:08.06 (29.96)
      3 Sykstus, Sarah A    18 Illinois-IL               NT    2:08.16          3  
                      27.57     1:00.54 (32.97)     1:38.58 (38.04)     2:08.16 (29.58)
      4 Lynn, Lori F        19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:08.57          2  
                      27.69     1:00.23 (32.54)     1:38.19 (37.96)     2:08.57 (30.38)
      5 Hein, Stephanie A   18 Illinois-IL               NT    2:10.00          1  
                      28.72     1:01.93 (33.21)     1:39.70 (37.77)     2:10.00 (30.30)
      6 Baisden, Lauren A   21 Michigan St-MI       2:10.50    2:10.38        
                      28.06       59.85 (31.79)     1:39.68 (39.83)     2:10.38 (30.70)
      7 Pugh, Hannah M      19 Michigan St-MI       2:08.43   x2:10.55        
                      28.57     1:02.70 (34.13)     1:40.62 (37.92)     2:10.55 (29.93)
      8 Rodriguez, Erin G   21 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:10.96        
                      27.95     1:02.13 (34.18)     1:41.00 (38.87)     2:10.96 (29.96)
     -- Lynn, Erica N       21 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:10.89        
                      28.34     1:04.69 (36.35)     1:40.28 (35.59)     2:10.89 (30.61)
     -- Williams, Emma E    20 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:13.00        
                      28.04     1:03.05 (35.01)     1:42.35 (39.30)     2:13.00 (30.65)
     -- Brown, Elizabeth G  19 Michigan St-MI       2:14.44   X2:13.04        
                      28.68     1:03.82 (35.14)     1:42.18 (38.36)     2:13.04 (30.86)
     -- Coady, Jennifer J   18 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:13.94        
                      29.49     1:03.82 (34.33)     1:42.51 (38.69)     2:13.94 (31.43)
     -- Borri, Marina A     18 Michigan St-MI       2:18.74   X2:14.14        
                      29.31     1:05.90 (36.59)     1:42.75 (36.85)     2:14.14 (31.39)
     -- Thompson, Marin E   19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:15.06        
                      29.39     1:04.85 (35.46)     1:43.66 (38.81)     2:15.06 (31.40)
     -- Hall, Jessika K     18 Michigan St-MI       2:15.66   X2:15.38        
                      29.40     1:04.03 (34.63)     1:44.52 (40.49)     2:15.38 (30.86)
     -- Coady, Sarah J      21 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:15.47        
                      30.64     1:05.03 (34.39)     1:43.67 (38.64)     2:15.47 (31.80)
     -- Roeing, Kathleen L  19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:15.79        
                      29.69     1:03.22 (33.53)     1:44.31 (41.09)     2:15.79 (31.48)
     -- Chavez, Alexa K     19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:16.90        
                      29.65     1:03.83 (34.18)     1:44.80 (40.97)     2:16.90 (32.10)
     -- DeAngelis, Andrea   19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:18.81        
                      29.78     1:05.20 (35.42)     1:45.80 (40.60)     2:18.81 (33.01)
     
    Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'           NT    1:35.00         11  
         1) Kalenda, Kim A 21               2) Meng, Alison M 19              
         3) Marchuk, Megan R 19             4) Pope, Courtney M 20            
                      24.54       48.07 (23.53)     1:11.88 (23.81)     1:35.00 (23.12)
      2 Michigan State University-MI  'A'           1:32.00    1:35.28          4  
         1) Rusch, Jenny M 21               2) Telander, Brooke E 20          
         3) Parsons, Emily A 18             4) Strickler, Summer A 20         
                      23.83       47.64 (23.81)     1:11.51 (23.87)     1:35.28 (23.77)
      3 Michigan State University-MI  'B'                NT    1:37.78          2  
         1) Merritt, Tori E 22              2) Daugherty, Lauren E 20         
         3) Folkerstma, Taylor j 19         4) Good, Betsy M 18               
                      24.62       48.85 (24.23)     1:13.49 (24.64)     1:37.78 (24.29)
      4 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'           NT    1:39.05        
         1) Howard, Marybeth E 19           2) Lamb, Erin B 21                
         3) Gibson, Sabrinne H 19           4) Goering, Annie Y 21            
                      25.01       49.84 (24.83)     1:14.63 (24.79)     1:39.05 (24.42)
      5 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'C'           NT   x1:41.81        
         1) Schamber, Bella A 19            2) Zborek, Kirsten L 18           
         3) Knight, Kathleen C 21           4) Petruzzello, Alyssa M 21       
                      25.69       50.76 (25.07)     1:15.74 (24.98)     1:41.81 (26.07)
      6 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'D'           NT   x1:44.88        
         1) Smith, Hollie 17                2) Toland, Alyssa B 20            
         3) Wilkinson, Emily A 20           4) McDermott, Sloane E 19         
                      26.71       52.42 (25.71)     1:18.45 (26.03)     1:44.88 (26.43)
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
     
      1. Illinois,University of,Champai      153   2. Michigan State University           147
    

    Illinois Athletics

    Top Videos

    See more videos

    Twitter

    Follow Us On Twitter

    Contact

    University of Illinois Division of Intercollegiate Athletics

    Bielfeldt Athletic Administration Building
    1700 S. Fourth Street, Champaign, IL 61820
    217-333-3630 | E-Mail Us