Women's Swimming
Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Illinois    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/19/2012 05:17 PM
                  Illinois vs. Northwestern 2012 - 10/19/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'           NT    3:52.96         11  
     1) Lynn, Lori F FR                 2) Lynn, Erica N JR               
     3) Knight, Kathleen C SR           4) Marchuk, Megan R FR            
                  28.99       58.96 (58.96)     1:29.79 (30.83)   2:04.82 (1:05.86)
        2:31.28 (26.46)     3:01.33 (56.51)     3:25.95 (24.62)     3:52.96 (51.63)
  2 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                  NT    3:53.79          4  
     1) Patton, Shelly K FR             2) Kurke, Julianne M FR           
     3) Hall, Marybeth E SR             4) Reynolds, Taylor N SR          
                  28.76       58.05 (58.05)     1:29.50 (31.45)   2:04.17 (1:06.12)
        2:30.69 (26.52)     3:02.66 (58.49)     3:27.23 (24.57)     3:53.79 (51.13)
  3 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                  NT    3:56.71          2  
     1) Klichowski, Madeleine P SO      2) McCullough, Katherine R SR     
     3) Nubbe, Valerie A SO             4) Pratt, Julia M FR              
                  29.17   1:00.09 (1:00.09)     1:30.79 (30.70)   2:05.99 (1:05.90)
        2:32.81 (26.82)     3:03.73 (57.74)     3:28.63 (24.90)     3:56.71 (52.98)
  4 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'           NT    3:57.15        
     1) McDermott, Sloane E FR          2) Schamber, Bella A FR           
     3) Sykstus, Sarah A FR             4) Kalenda, Kim A SR              
                  29.20   1:00.04 (1:00.04)     1:30.58 (30.54)   2:07.22 (1:07.18)
        2:33.38 (26.16)     3:04.12 (56.90)     3:29.38 (25.26)     3:57.15 (53.03)
  5 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'C'           NT   x4:03.66        
     1) Hein, Stephanie A FR            2) Smith, Hollie FR               
     3) Petruzzello, Alyssa M SR        4) Gibson, Sabrinne H SO          
                  29.68   1:01.00 (1:01.00)     1:33.40 (32.40)   2:10.32 (1:09.32)
        2:37.69 (27.37)     3:09.71 (59.39)     3:35.23 (25.52)     4:03.66 (53.95)
  6 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'D'           NT   x4:12.80        
     1) Roeing, Kathleen L SO           2) DeAngelis, Andrea S SO         
     3) Williams, Emma E JR             4) Zborek, Kirsten L FR           
                  31.74   1:05.22 (1:05.22)     1:39.34 (34.12)   2:18.29 (1:13.07)
        2:45.85 (27.56)     3:17.36 (59.07)     3:43.48 (26.12)     4:12.80 (55.44)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ellen C   FR Northwestern-IL           NT   10:16.10          9  
                  28.85     1:00.33 (31.48)     1:31.67 (31.34)     2:03.15 (31.48)
        2:34.77 (31.62)     3:06.16 (31.39)     3:37.69 (31.53)     4:09.01 (31.32)
        4:40.25 (31.24)     5:11.36 (31.11)     5:42.21 (30.85)     6:12.93 (30.72)
        6:43.58 (30.65)     7:13.86 (30.28)     7:44.08 (30.22)     8:14.63 (30.55)
        8:45.00 (30.37)     9:15.59 (30.59)     9:46.05 (30.46)    10:16.10 (30.05)
  2 Launer, Emily C     FR Northwestern-IL           NT   10:23.95          4  
                  28.31       59.16 (30.85)     1:30.09 (30.93)     2:01.06 (30.97)
        2:32.24 (31.18)     3:03.59 (31.35)     3:35.05 (31.46)     4:06.56 (31.51)
        4:37.90 (31.34)     5:09.44 (31.54)     5:40.92 (31.48)     6:12.40 (31.48)
        6:43.87 (31.47)     7:15.87 (32.00)     7:47.54 (31.67)     8:19.50 (31.96)
        8:51.26 (31.76)     9:22.81 (31.55)     9:53.71 (30.90)    10:23.95 (30.24)
  3 Sosdian, Erin J     JR Northwestern-IL           NT   10:25.02          3  
                  28.75       59.70 (30.95)     1:30.89 (31.19)     2:02.14 (31.25)
        2:33.28 (31.14)     3:04.47 (31.19)     3:35.65 (31.18)     4:07.07 (31.42)
        4:38.50 (31.43)     5:09.81 (31.31)     5:41.13 (31.32)     6:12.35 (31.22)
        6:44.09 (31.74)     7:15.49 (31.40)     7:47.01 (31.52)     8:18.86 (31.85)
        8:50.85 (31.99)     9:22.69 (31.84)     9:54.57 (31.88)    10:25.02 (30.45)
  4 Toland, Alyssa B    JR Illinois-IL         10:34.92   10:28.73          2  
                  28.78       59.85 (31.07)     1:31.65 (31.80)     2:03.25 (31.60)
        2:34.56 (31.31)     3:06.04 (31.48)     3:37.74 (31.70)     4:09.61 (31.87)
        4:41.27 (31.66)     5:12.97 (31.70)     5:44.84 (31.87)     6:16.71 (31.87)
        6:48.94 (32.23)     7:20.71 (31.77)     7:52.80 (32.09)     8:24.46 (31.66)
        8:55.90 (31.44)     9:27.26 (31.36)     9:58.41 (31.15)    10:28.73 (30.32)
  5 Dlugopolski, Kayla  SO Illinois-IL         10:28.14   10:31.85          1  
                  28.76       59.82 (31.06)     1:31.39 (31.57)     2:03.05 (31.66)
        2:34.91 (31.86)     3:06.64 (31.73)     3:38.47 (31.83)     4:10.05 (31.58)
        4:41.73 (31.68)     5:13.49 (31.76)     5:45.35 (31.86)     6:17.20 (31.85)
        6:49.13 (31.93)     7:21.07 (31.94)     7:53.08 (32.01)     8:25.04 (31.96)
        8:56.79 (31.75)     9:28.64 (31.85)    10:00.25 (31.61)    10:31.85 (31.60)
  6 Booth, Hailey A     SO Illinois-IL         10:49.70   10:33.41        
                  28.72     1:00.27 (31.55)     1:32.07 (31.80)     2:03.61 (31.54)
        2:35.13 (31.52)     3:06.64 (31.51)     3:38.10 (31.46)     4:09.44 (31.34)
        4:40.87 (31.43)     5:12.16 (31.29)     5:43.93 (31.77)     6:15.79 (31.86)
        6:47.72 (31.93)     7:20.03 (32.31)     7:52.31 (32.28)     8:24.70 (32.39)
        8:57.36 (32.66)     9:30.07 (32.71)    10:02.23 (32.16)    10:33.41 (31.18)
  7 Goss, Megan M       JR Northwestern-IL           NT  x10:33.56        
                  29.20     1:01.03 (31.83)     1:32.89 (31.86)     2:04.73 (31.84)
        2:36.80 (32.07)     3:08.82 (32.02)     3:40.65 (31.83)     4:12.46 (31.81)
        4:44.19 (31.73)     5:16.03 (31.84)     5:47.64 (31.61)     6:19.21 (31.57)
        6:50.50 (31.29)     7:22.66 (32.16)     7:54.49 (31.83)     8:26.44 (31.95)
        8:58.21 (31.77)     9:30.50 (32.29)    10:02.51 (32.01)    10:33.56 (31.05)
  8 Coady, Jennifer J   FR Illinois-IL               NT  x10:51.03        
                  28.85     1:00.54 (31.69)     1:32.53 (31.99)     2:04.67 (32.14)
        2:36.92 (32.25)     3:09.18 (32.26)     3:41.46 (32.28)     4:13.92 (32.46)
        4:46.44 (32.52)     5:19.15 (32.71)     5:52.20 (33.05)     6:25.29 (33.09)
        6:58.57 (33.28)     7:31.96 (33.39)     8:05.17 (33.21)     8:38.78 (33.61)
        9:11.90 (33.12)     9:45.33 (33.43)    10:18.57 (33.24)    10:51.03 (32.46)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Courtney M    JR Illinois-IL               NT    1:52.28          9  
                  26.40       55.27 (28.87)     1:23.99 (28.72)     1:52.28 (28.29)
  2 Powell, Jackie M    JR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:52.82          4  
                  26.95       55.37 (28.42)     1:24.12 (28.75)     1:52.82 (28.70)
  3 Marchuk, Megan R    FR Illinois-IL               NT    1:54.65          3  
                  27.96       56.71 (28.75)     1:25.56 (28.85)     1:54.65 (29.09)
  4 Howard, Marybeth E  SO Illinois-IL               NT    1:55.55          2  
                  27.68       57.40 (29.72)     1:26.55 (29.15)     1:55.55 (29.00)
  5 Nubbe, Valerie A    SO Northwestern-IL           NT    1:56.03          1  
                  27.49       57.40 (29.91)     1:27.07 (29.67)     1:56.03 (28.96)
  6 Lamb, Erin B        SR Illinois-IL               NT   x1:56.56        
                  27.58       57.32 (29.74)     1:27.09 (29.77)     1:56.56 (29.47)
 -- Toland, Alyssa B    JR Illinois-IL               NT   X1:58.49        
                  27.14       57.03 (29.89)     1:28.04 (31.01)     1:58.49 (30.45)
 -- Zborek, Kirsten L   FR Illinois-IL               NT   X2:01.54        
                  28.26       58.41 (30.15)     1:29.70 (31.29)     2:01.54 (31.84)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Karen M     FR Northwestern-IL           NT      57.85          9  
                  28.48       57.85 (29.37)                                        
  2 Lynn, Lori F        FR Illinois-IL               NT      58.09          4  
                  28.77       58.09 (29.32)                                        
  3 McDermott, Sloane   FR Illinois-IL               NT      59.91          3  
                  29.33       59.91 (30.58)                                        
  4 Fenn, Meaghan H     SR Northwestern-IL           NT      59.93          2  
                  29.34       59.93 (30.59)                                        
  5 Klichowski, Madele  SO Northwestern-IL           NT    1:00.01          1  
                  29.34     1:00.01 (30.67)                                        
  6 Chuang, Cara Y      JR Illinois-IL               NT    1:00.66        
                  29.03     1:00.66 (31.63)                                        
  7 Chavez, Alexa K     SO Illinois-IL               NT   x1:00.93        
                  29.90     1:00.93 (31.03)                                        
  8 Soderholm, Chelsea  FR Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:01.70        
                  30.36     1:01.70 (31.34)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn, Erica N       JR Illinois-IL               NT    1:05.63          9  
                  31.15     1:05.63 (34.48)                                        
  2 Kurke, Julianne M   FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:07.04          4  
                  32.07     1:07.04 (34.97)                                        
  3 Schamber, Bella A   FR Illinois-IL               NT    1:07.14          3  
                  31.68     1:07.14 (35.46)                                        
  4 McCullough, Kather  SR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:07.15          2  
                  31.89     1:07.15 (35.26)                                        
  5 Patton, Shelly K    FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:07.22          1  
                  32.08     1:07.22 (35.14)                                        
  6 Coady, Sarah J      SR Illinois-IL               NT    1:08.44        
                  32.02     1:08.44 (36.42)                                        
  7 Smith, Hollie       FR Illinois-IL               NT   x1:09.78        
                  33.16     1:09.78 (36.62)                                        
  8 Wanser, Brooke C    FR Northwestern-IL           NT   x1:10.80        
                  33.54     1:10.80 (37.26)                                        
 -- DeAngelis, Andrea   SO Illinois-IL               NT   X1:12.61        
                  34.23     1:12.61 (38.38)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Kathleen C  SR Illinois-IL               NT    2:04.19          9  
                  28.43       59.99 (31.56)     1:31.73 (31.74)     2:04.19 (32.46)
  2 King, Meredith C    SR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:05.18          4  
                  28.37       59.98 (31.61)     1:32.50 (32.52)     2:05.18 (32.68)
  3 Sykstus, Sarah A    FR Illinois-IL               NT    2:06.85          3  
                  28.90     1:00.73 (31.83)     1:33.63 (32.90)     2:06.85 (33.22)
  4 Soderholm, Rebecca  JR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:06.90          2  
                  28.90     1:00.77 (31.87)     1:33.24 (32.47)     2:06.90 (33.66)
  5 Rodriguez, Erin G   SR Illinois-IL               NT    2:06.99          1  
                  28.73     1:01.15 (32.42)     1:33.75 (32.60)     2:06.99 (33.24)
  6 Williams, Emma E    JR Illinois-IL               NT   x2:08.94        
                  28.79     1:01.45 (32.66)     1:35.15 (33.70)     2:08.94 (33.79)
  7 Hall, Marybeth E    SR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:10.45        
                  28.75     1:01.37 (32.62)     1:35.37 (34.00)     2:10.45 (35.08)
  8 Kaufman, Fotini L   FR Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:16.19        
                  30.43     1:04.85 (34.42)     1:40.00 (35.15)     2:16.19 (36.19)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Taylor N  SR Northwestern-IL           NT      23.85          9  
  2 Pratt, Julia M      FR Northwestern-IL           NT      24.43          4  
  3 Kalenda, Kim A      SR Illinois-IL               NT      24.50          3  
  4 Pope, Courtney M    JR Illinois-IL               NT      24.61          2  
  5 Gibson, Sabrinne H  SO Illinois-IL               NT      25.07          1  
  6 Elliott, Erika L    FR Northwestern-IL           NT      25.36        
  7 Zborek, Kirsten L   FR Illinois-IL               NT     x25.55        
  8 Turner, Karen M     FR Northwestern-IL           NT     x26.05        
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenz, Cosima D      JR Northwestern-IL           NT     254.92          9  
  2 McDermott, Darragh  SR Illinois-IL               NT     235.11          4  
  3 Grant, Caroline     FR Northwestern-IL           NT     232.34          3  
  4 Eberhardt, Keri A   SR Illinois-IL               NT     231.07          2  
  5 Campbell, Mary Kat  JR Northwestern-IL           NT     220.65          1  
  6 Fung, Emily L       SO Illinois-IL               NT     215.69        
  7 Murphy, Erika K     SO Illinois-IL               NT    x209.91        
 -- Clifford, Jessica   FR Illinois-IL               NT    X185.32        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Jackie M    JR Northwestern-IL           NT      52.72          9  
                  25.73       52.72 (26.99)                                        
  2 Reynolds, Taylor N  SR Northwestern-IL           NT      52.82          4  
                  25.79       52.82 (27.03)                                        
  3 Pope, Courtney M    JR Illinois-IL               NT      52.96          3  
                  25.61       52.96 (27.35)                                        
  4 McCullough, Kather  SR Northwestern-IL           NT      53.17          2  
                  25.90       53.17 (27.27)                                        
  5 Kalenda, Kim A      SR Illinois-IL               NT      53.88          1  
                  26.19       53.88 (27.69)                                        
  6 Lamb, Erin B        SR Illinois-IL               NT      54.28        
                  26.15       54.28 (28.13)                                        
  7 Goering, Annie Y    JR Illinois-IL               NT     x54.40        
                  26.23       54.40 (28.17)                                        
  8 Elliott, Erika L    FR Northwestern-IL           NT     x55.33        
                  26.46       55.33 (28.87)                                        
 -- Kaufman, Fotini L   FR Northwestern-IL           NT     X57.41        
                  27.84       57.41 (29.57)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Karen M     FR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:06.29          9  
                  29.71     1:01.64 (31.93)     1:34.31 (32.67)     2:06.29 (31.98)
  2 Howard, Marybeth E  SO Illinois-IL               NT    2:07.16          4  
                  31.02     1:03.08 (32.06)     1:35.23 (32.15)     2:07.16 (31.93)
  3 Sosdian, Erin J     JR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:07.62          3  
                  30.42     1:02.75 (32.33)     1:35.74 (32.99)     2:07.62 (31.88)
  4 McDermott, Sloane   FR Illinois-IL               NT    2:07.94          2  
                  30.09     1:02.26 (32.17)     1:34.99 (32.73)     2:07.94 (32.95)
  5 Hein, Stephanie A   FR Illinois-IL               NT    2:09.44          1  
                  30.14     1:02.65 (32.51)     1:36.10 (33.45)     2:09.44 (33.34)
  6 Klichowski, Madele  SO Northwestern-IL           NT    2:10.07        
                  30.61     1:02.97 (32.36)     1:36.27 (33.30)     2:10.07 (33.80)
  7 Chavez, Alexa K     SO Illinois-IL               NT   x2:11.87        
                  31.29     1:04.35 (33.06)     1:37.86 (33.51)     2:11.87 (34.01)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn, Erica N       JR Illinois-IL               NT    2:21.32          9  
                  31.97     1:07.33 (35.36)     1:43.73 (36.40)     2:21.32 (37.59)
  2 Schamber, Bella A   FR Illinois-IL               NT    2:24.03          4  
                  32.57     1:08.99 (36.42)     1:46.33 (37.34)     2:24.03 (37.70)
  3 Kurke, Julianne M   FR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:26.62          3  
                  33.52     1:10.28 (36.76)     1:48.05 (37.77)     2:26.62 (38.57)
  4 Soderholm, Rebecca  JR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:26.68          2  
                  34.47     1:11.54 (37.07)     1:49.35 (37.81)     2:26.68 (37.33)
  5 Coady, Sarah J      SR Illinois-IL               NT    2:27.11          1  
                  34.50     1:12.40 (37.90)     1:49.81 (37.41)     2:27.11 (37.30)
  6 Fenn, Meaghan H     SR Northwestern-IL           NT    2:29.50        
                  34.30     1:11.71 (37.41)     1:49.78 (38.07)     2:29.50 (39.72)
  7 Wanser, Brooke C    FR Northwestern-IL           NT   x2:29.78        
                  34.24     1:11.92 (37.68)     1:50.57 (38.65)     2:29.78 (39.21)
  8 Smith, Hollie       FR Illinois-IL               NT   x2:33.40        
                  34.76     1:13.58 (38.82)     1:53.44 (39.86)     2:33.40 (39.96)
 -- Thompson, Marin E   JR Illinois-IL               NT   X2:29.34        
                  35.07     1:12.89 (37.82)     1:50.94 (38.05)     2:29.34 (38.40)
 -- DeAngelis, Andrea   SO Illinois-IL               NT   X2:35.03        
                  34.89     1:13.78 (38.89)     1:53.89 (40.11)     2:35.03 (41.14)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ellen C   FR Northwestern-IL           NT    5:01.68          9  
                  28.09       59.07 (30.98)     1:30.16 (31.09)     2:00.66 (30.50)
        2:31.09 (30.43)     3:01.22 (30.13)     3:31.65 (30.43)     4:02.02 (30.37)
        4:32.21 (30.19)     5:01.68 (29.47)                                        
  2 Marchuk, Megan R    FR Illinois-IL               NT    5:07.39          4  
                  28.24       59.45 (31.21)     1:30.74 (31.29)     2:01.36 (30.62)
        2:32.45 (31.09)     3:03.19 (30.74)     3:33.96 (30.77)     4:05.03 (31.07)
        4:36.65 (31.62)     5:07.39 (30.74)                                        
  3 Launer, Emily C     FR Northwestern-IL           NT    5:09.23          3  
                  28.42       59.45 (31.03)     1:30.77 (31.32)     2:02.13 (31.36)
        2:33.34 (31.21)     3:04.74 (31.40)     3:36.10 (31.36)     4:07.60 (31.50)
        4:38.94 (31.34)     5:09.23 (30.29)                                        
  4 Booth, Hailey A     SO Illinois-IL               NT    5:11.15          2  
                  28.20       59.25 (31.05)     1:30.46 (31.21)     2:01.68 (31.22)
        2:33.23 (31.55)     3:04.79 (31.56)     3:36.53 (31.74)     4:08.21 (31.68)
        4:39.83 (31.62)     5:11.15 (31.32)                                        
  5 Dlugopolski, Kayla  SO Illinois-IL               NT    5:14.31          1  
                  28.25       59.33 (31.08)     1:31.09 (31.76)     2:02.93 (31.84)
        2:34.97 (32.04)     3:06.94 (31.97)     3:39.05 (32.11)     4:11.37 (32.32)
        4:43.38 (32.01)     5:14.31 (30.93)                                        
  6 Coady, Jennifer J   FR Illinois-IL               NT   x5:15.25        
                  28.24       59.52 (31.28)     1:31.41 (31.89)     2:03.08 (31.67)
        2:35.02 (31.94)     3:07.07 (32.05)     3:39.20 (32.13)     4:11.81 (32.61)
        4:43.90 (32.09)     5:15.25 (31.35)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Kathleen C  SR Illinois-IL               NT      57.13          9  
                  27.08       57.13 (30.05)                                        
  2 Lynn, Lori F        FR Illinois-IL               NT      57.29          4  
                  27.64       57.29 (29.65)                                        
  3 Sykstus, Sarah A    FR Illinois-IL               NT      58.19          3  
                  27.66       58.19 (30.53)                                        
  4 Hall, Marybeth E    SR Northwestern-IL           NT      58.60          2  
                  27.51       58.60 (31.09)                                        
  5 King, Meredith C    SR Northwestern-IL           NT      58.76          1  
                  28.00       58.76 (30.76)                                        
  6 Petruzzello, Alyss  SR Illinois-IL               NT     x59.80        
                  27.99       59.80 (31.81)                                        
  7 Soderholm, Chelsea  FR Northwestern-IL           NT    1:01.56        
                  29.13     1:01.56 (32.43)                                        
 -- Thompson, Marin E   JR Illinois-IL               NT     X59.20        
                  28.19       59.20 (31.01)                                        
 -- Williams, Emma E    JR Illinois-IL               NT     X59.24        
                  28.15       59.24 (31.09)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenz, Cosima D      JR Northwestern-IL           NT     261.61          9  
  2 Grant, Caroline     FR Northwestern-IL           NT     252.97          4  
  3 Campbell, Mary Kat  JR Northwestern-IL           NT     236.92          3  
  4 McDermott, Darragh  SR Illinois-IL               NT     233.70          2  
  5 Murphy, Erika K     SO Illinois-IL               NT     223.04          1  
  6 Eberhardt, Keri A   SR Illinois-IL               NT     221.93        
  7 Fung, Emily L       SO Illinois-IL               NT    x172.65        
 -- Clifford, Jessica   FR Illinois-IL               NT    X153.81        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Soderholm, Rebecca  JR Northwestern-IL           NT    4:28.31          9  
                  28.71     1:00.66 (31.95)     1:36.05 (35.39)     2:10.25 (34.20)
        2:48.48 (38.23)     3:27.36 (38.88)     3:58.51 (31.15)     4:28.31 (29.80)
  2 Patton, Shelly K    FR Northwestern-IL           NT    4:28.53          4  
                  30.08     1:03.10 (33.02)     1:37.75 (34.65)     2:10.84 (33.09)
        2:49.43 (38.59)     3:28.33 (38.90)     3:59.10 (30.77)     4:28.53 (29.43)
  3 Lynn, Lori F        FR Illinois-IL               NT    4:31.10          3  
                  28.34     1:00.16 (31.82)     1:35.53 (35.37)     2:10.42 (34.89)
        2:49.18 (38.76)     3:28.42 (39.24)     4:00.40 (31.98)     4:31.10 (30.70)
  4 King, Meredith C    SR Northwestern-IL           NT    4:31.73          2  
                  29.17     1:02.17 (33.00)     1:38.47 (36.30)     2:13.48 (35.01)
        2:52.26 (38.78)     3:31.46 (39.20)     4:02.66 (31.20)     4:31.73 (29.07)
  5 Hein, Stephanie A   FR Illinois-IL               NT    4:32.67          1  
                  29.41     1:02.93 (33.52)     1:37.72 (34.79)     2:12.60 (34.88)
        2:51.48 (38.88)     3:30.76 (39.28)     4:02.46 (31.70)     4:32.67 (30.21)
  6 Rodriguez, Erin G   SR Illinois-IL               NT    4:33.04        
                  29.43     1:02.56 (33.13)     1:38.80 (36.24)     2:14.17 (35.37)
        2:53.81 (39.64)     3:33.10 (39.29)     4:03.77 (30.67)     4:33.04 (29.27)
  7 Goss, Megan M       JR Northwestern-IL           NT   x4:37.10        
                  29.85     1:03.58 (33.73)     1:39.97 (36.39)     2:16.30 (36.33)
        2:54.36 (38.06)     3:32.82 (38.46)     4:05.49 (32.67)     4:37.10 (31.61)
  8 Coady, Sarah J      SR Illinois-IL          4:27.62   x4:44.56        
                  31.58     1:07.04 (35.46)     1:43.55 (36.51)     2:18.91 (35.36)
        2:58.67 (39.76)     3:38.88 (40.21)     4:12.36 (33.48)     4:44.56 (32.20)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                  NT    3:30.44         11  
     1) Powell, Jackie M JR             2) McCullough, Katherine R SR     
     3) Sosdian, Erin J JR              4) Reynolds, Taylor N SR          
                  25.79       52.89 (52.89)     1:17.99 (25.10)     1:45.56 (52.67)
        2:11.49 (25.93)     2:39.09 (53.53)     3:03.60 (24.51)     3:30.44 (51.35)
  2 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'           NT    3:31.92          4  
     1) Pope, Courtney M JR             2) Kalenda, Kim A SR              
     3) Sykstus, Sarah A FR             4) Marchuk, Megan R FR            
                  25.60       52.96 (52.96)     1:18.49 (25.53)     1:45.98 (53.02)
        2:11.35 (25.37)     2:39.35 (53.37)     3:04.46 (25.11)     3:31.92 (52.57)
  3 Northwestern University-IL  'B'                  NT    3:33.41          2  
     1) Pratt, Julia M FR               2) Nubbe, Valerie A SO            
     3) Hall, Marybeth E SR             4) Turner, Karen M FR             
                  25.60       53.66 (53.66)     1:18.69 (25.03)     1:45.75 (52.09)
        2:11.00 (25.25)     2:38.97 (53.22)     3:04.78 (25.81)     3:33.41 (54.44)
  4 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'           NT    3:35.81        
     1) Howard, Marybeth E SO           2) Lamb, Erin B SR                
     3) Gibson, Sabrinne H SO           4) Goering, Annie Y JR            
                  26.39       54.04 (54.04)     1:20.11 (26.07)     1:48.05 (54.01)
        2:13.47 (25.42)     2:42.23 (54.18)     3:08.03 (25.80)     3:35.81 (53.58)
  5 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'C'           NT   x3:43.01        
     1) Booth, Hailey A SO              2) Schamber, Bella A FR           
     3) Zborek, Kirsten L FR            4) Toland, Alyssa B JR            
                  26.72       55.48 (55.48)     1:22.05 (26.57)     1:51.08 (55.60)
        2:17.70 (26.62)     2:46.46 (55.38)     3:13.65 (27.19)     3:43.01 (56.55)
  6 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'D'           NT   x3:48.36        
     1) Chavez, Alexa K SO              2) Petruzzello, Alyssa M SR       
     3) Coady, Jennifer J FR            4) Chuang, Cara Y JR              
                  27.18       57.01 (57.01)     1:24.23 (27.22)     1:54.02 (57.01)
        2:20.46 (26.44)     2:49.75 (55.73)     3:17.70 (27.95)     3:48.36 (58.61)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Northwestern University             169   2. Illinois,University of,Champai      131

HEADLINES