FightingIllini.com

The Official Home of University of Illinois Athletics

    Women's Swimming

    Results

    Recap

    Licensed to University of Illinois     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 01:26 PM
                             Illinois vs. Iowa - 1/19/2013                         
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Iowa, University of-IA  'A'                            NT    1:46.31   11  
         1) Kabacinski, Olivia A 19         2) Tuchscherer, Abbey S 20        
         3) Arseth, Heather A 19            4) Hovren, Emily K 20             
                      27.56       57.04 (29.48)     1:22.68 (25.64)     1:46.31 (23.63)
      2 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'                 NT    1:47.59    4  
         1) Meng, Alison M 19               2) Lynn, Erica N 22               
         3) Knight, Kathleen C 21           4) Pope, Courtney M 20            
                      27.01       57.73 (30.72)     1:23.67 (25.94)     1:47.59 (23.92)
      3 Iowa, University of-IA  'B'                            NT    1:48.09    2  
         1) Borja, Elise M 20               2) Seemann, Lindsay P 19          
         3) Klunk, Dani M 19                4) Gordon, Haley J 20             
                      27.54       58.41 (30.87)     1:24.36 (25.95)     1:48.09 (23.73)
      4 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'                 NT    1:48.99  
         1) Chuang, Cara Y 21               2) Schamber, Bella A 19           
         3) Petruzzello, Alyssa M 21        4) Kalenda, Kim A 21              
                      27.63       58.83 (31.20)     1:24.73 (25.90)     1:48.99 (24.26)
      5 Iowa, University of-IA  'C'                            NT   x1:50.59  
         1) Weigand, Jennifer L 18          2) Bro, Maddie 18                 
         3) Drennan, Lauren M 21            4) Newgaard, Taylor R 20          
                      28.49     1:00.51 (32.02)     1:26.34 (25.83)     1:50.59 (24.25)
      7 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'C'                 NT   x1:53.02  
         1) McDermott, Sloane E 19          2) Smith, Hollie 18               
         3) Thompson, Marin E 19            4) Zborek, Kirsten L 19           
                      28.48     1:00.26 (31.78)     1:27.61 (27.35)     1:53.02 (25.41)
      8 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'D'                 NT   x1:55.42  
         1) Roeing, Kathleen L 19           2) DeAngelis, Andrea S 19         
         3) Wilkinson, Emily A 21           4) Chavez, Alexa K 19             
                      29.62     1:02.89 (33.27)     1:30.08 (27.19)     1:55.42 (25.34)
     
    Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Weigand, Hillary L        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT   10:27.78    9  
                      29.41     1:01.36 (31.95)     1:33.27 (31.91)     2:05.23 (31.96)
            2:37.47 (32.24)     3:09.45 (31.98)     3:41.11 (31.66)     4:12.85 (31.74)
            4:44.48 (31.63)     5:16.03 (31.55)     5:47.39 (31.36)     6:18.76 (31.37)
            6:50.32 (31.56)     7:21.76 (31.44)     7:52.85 (31.09)     8:24.10 (31.25)
            8:55.54 (31.44)     9:26.83 (31.29)     9:57.79 (30.96)    10:27.78 (29.99)
      2 Eytalis, Lauren E         21 U of Iowa-IA              NT   10:30.88    4  
                      29.11       59.87 (30.76)     1:30.97 (31.10)     2:02.25 (31.28)
            2:33.57 (31.32)     3:05.21 (31.64)     3:36.90 (31.69)     4:08.83 (31.93)
            4:40.74 (31.91)     5:12.83 (32.09)     5:44.77 (31.94)     6:16.50 (31.73)
            6:48.16 (31.66)     7:20.29 (32.13)     7:52.03 (31.74)     8:24.00 (31.97)
            8:56.06 (32.06)     9:28.07 (32.01)     9:59.91 (31.84)    10:30.88 (30.97)
      3 Toland, Alyssa B          20 Illinois-IL               NT   10:34.73    3  
                      28.94     1:00.47 (31.53)     1:32.43 (31.96)     2:04.31 (31.88)
            2:36.20 (31.89)     3:08.31 (32.11)     3:40.62 (32.31)     4:12.87 (32.25)
            4:44.94 (32.07)     5:17.01 (32.07)     5:48.84 (31.83)     6:20.73 (31.89)
            6:52.85 (32.12)     7:24.90 (32.05)     7:57.25 (32.35)     8:29.34 (32.09)
            9:01.32 (31.98)     9:33.11 (31.79)    10:04.63 (31.52)    10:34.73 (30.10)
      4 Newgaard, Taylor R        20 U of Iowa-IA              NT   10:35.00    2  
                      29.87     1:01.46 (31.59)     1:33.27 (31.81)     2:04.83 (31.56)
            2:36.50 (31.67)     3:08.24 (31.74)     3:40.06 (31.82)     4:11.83 (31.77)
            4:43.74 (31.91)     5:15.64 (31.90)     5:47.46 (31.82)     6:19.62 (32.16)
            6:51.90 (32.28)     7:24.16 (32.26)     7:56.66 (32.50)     8:29.03 (32.37)
            9:01.20 (32.17)     9:33.43 (32.23)    10:05.31 (31.88)    10:35.00 (29.69)
      5 Coady, Jennifer J         18 Illinois-IL               NT   10:42.42    1  
                      29.97     1:01.79 (31.82)     1:33.88 (32.09)     2:05.95 (32.07)
            2:38.09 (32.14)     3:10.38 (32.29)     3:42.75 (32.37)     4:15.12 (32.37)
            4:47.23 (32.11)     5:19.54 (32.31)     5:51.85 (32.31)     6:24.26 (32.41)
            6:56.58 (32.32)     7:28.80 (32.22)     8:01.10 (32.30)     8:33.66 (32.56)
            9:06.16 (32.50)     9:38.55 (32.39)    10:10.81 (32.26)    10:42.42 (31.61)
      6 Dlugopolski, Kayla K      19 Illinois-IL               NT   10:44.06  
                      29.22     1:00.87 (31.65)     1:32.79 (31.92)     2:05.11 (32.32)
            2:37.31 (32.20)     3:09.35 (32.04)     3:41.92 (32.57)     4:14.02 (32.10)
            4:46.31 (32.29)     5:18.78 (32.47)     5:51.13 (32.35)     6:23.54 (32.41)
            6:56.03 (32.49)     7:28.74 (32.71)     8:01.37 (32.63)     8:33.91 (32.54)
            9:06.62 (32.71)     9:39.13 (32.51)    10:11.70 (32.57)    10:44.06 (32.36)
     
    Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stoughton, Becky L        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:50.55    9  
                      25.78       53.63 (27.85)     1:22.23 (28.60)     1:50.55 (28.32)
      2 Seemann, Lindsay P        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:51.79    4  
                      26.21       54.13 (27.92)     1:22.97 (28.84)     1:51.79 (28.82)
      3 Hovren, Emily K           20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:52.84    3  
                      26.47       55.26 (28.79)     1:24.19 (28.93)     1:52.84 (28.65)
      4 Lamb, Erin B              21 Illinois-IL               NT    1:54.56    2  
                      26.96       56.14 (29.18)     1:25.64 (29.50)     1:54.56 (28.92)
      5 Pope, Courtney M          20 Illinois-IL               NT    1:54.84    1  
                      26.78       55.75 (28.97)     1:25.42 (29.67)     1:54.84 (29.42)
      6 Weigand, Jennifer L       18 U of Iowa-IA              NT   x1:57.38  
                      27.24       56.54 (29.30)     1:26.97 (30.43)     1:57.38 (30.41)
      6 Lynn, Lori F              19 Illinois-IL               NT    1:57.38  
                      27.05       56.59 (29.54)     1:26.74 (30.15)     1:57.38 (30.64)
      8 Goering, Annie Y          21 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:00.98  
                      28.37       59.29 (30.92)     1:30.53 (31.24)     2:00.98 (30.45)
     
    Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Meng, Alison M            19 Illinois-IL               NT      57.10    9  
                      27.87       57.10 (29.23)                                        
      2 Arseth, Heather A         19 U of Iowa-IA              NT      57.58    4  
                      27.44       57.58 (30.14)                                        
      3 Bro, Maddie M             18 U of Iowa-IA              NT      58.70    3  
                      28.47       58.70 (30.23)                                        
      4 Chuang, Cara Y            21 Illinois-IL               NT      58.80    2  
                      28.35       58.80 (30.45)                                        
      5 Holz, Jessi A             20 Illinois-IL               NT      58.98    1  
                      28.98       58.98 (30.00)                                        
      6 Kumm, Audrey B            20 U of Iowa-IA              NT      59.23  
                      29.01       59.23 (30.22)                                        
      7 Horodyski, Ashley         19 U of Iowa-IA              NT     x59.74  
                      29.32       59.74 (30.42)                                        
      8 McDermott, Callan P       19 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:01.18  
                      29.89     1:01.18 (31.29)                                        
     -- Chavez, Alexa K           19 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:00.37  
                      29.66     1:00.37 (30.71)                                        
     -- Roeing, Kathleen L        19 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:01.81  
                      30.16     1:01.81 (31.65)                                        
     
    Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wartalowicz, Karolina M   20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:05.33    9  
                      31.12     1:05.33 (34.21)                                        
      2 Lynn, Erica N             22 Illinois-IL               NT    1:06.70    4  
                      31.66     1:06.70 (35.04)                                        
      3 Maher, Hannah E           20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:07.50    3  
                      31.83     1:07.50 (35.67)                                        
      4 Coady, Sarah J            22 Illinois-IL               NT    1:08.14    2  
                      32.03     1:08.14 (36.11)                                        
      5 Champa, Colleen R         18 U of Iowa-IA              NT    1:08.23    1  
                      32.43     1:08.23 (35.80)                                        
      6 Smith, Hollie             18 Illinois-IL               NT    1:09.55  
                      32.59     1:09.55 (36.96)                                        
      7 Schamber, Bella A         19 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:09.64  
                      32.65     1:09.64 (36.99)                                        
      8 Allen, April E            22 U of Iowa-IA              NT   x1:10.30  
                      33.41     1:10.30 (36.89)                                        
     -- DeAngelis, Andrea S       19 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:13.21  
                      34.72     1:13.21 (38.49)                                        
     
    Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Knight, Kathleen C        21 Illinois-IL               NT    2:04.68    9  
                      28.48     1:00.26 (31.78)     1:32.46 (32.20)     2:04.68 (32.22)
      2 Gordon, Haley J           20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:04.97    4  
                      28.33       59.70 (31.37)     1:31.83 (32.13)     2:04.97 (33.14)
      3 Tuchscherer, Abbey S      20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:06.31    3  
                      27.69       59.40 (31.71)     1:32.63 (33.23)     2:06.31 (33.68)
      4 Drennan, Lauren M         21 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:06.40    2  
                      27.80       59.75 (31.95)     1:32.56 (32.81)     2:06.40 (33.84)
      5 Sykstus, Sarah A          18 Illinois-IL               NT    2:06.61    1  
                      28.74     1:00.68 (31.94)     1:33.52 (32.84)     2:06.61 (33.09)
      6 Rodriguez, Erin G         21 Illinois-IL               NT    2:09.23  
                      29.18     1:01.97 (32.79)     1:35.28 (33.31)     2:09.23 (33.95)
      7 Boosalis, Elaine C        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT   x2:09.46  
                      28.80     1:00.92 (32.12)     1:34.63 (33.71)     2:09.46 (34.83)
      8 Booth, Hailey A           20 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:12.90  
                      29.66     1:02.62 (32.96)     1:37.22 (34.60)     2:12.90 (35.68)
     
    Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Kabacinski, Olivia A      19 U of Iowa-IA              NT      23.91    9  
      2 Borja, Elise M            20 U of Iowa-IA              NT      24.50    4  
      3 Orvis, Allison B          19 U of Iowa-IA              NT      24.69    3  
      4 Kalenda, Kim A            21 Illinois-IL               NT      24.83    2  
      5 Marchuk, Megan R          19 Illinois-IL               NT      24.97    1  
      6 Klunk, Dani M             19 U of Iowa-IA              NT     x25.13  
      7 Gibson, Sabrinne H        19 Illinois-IL               NT      25.20  
      8 Howard, Marybeth E        20 Illinois-IL               NT     x25.45  
     
    Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Christy, Joelle M         20 U of Iowa-IA              NT     313.35    9  
      2 Kelba, Lauren E           21 U of Iowa-IA              NT     295.95    4  
      3 Grilli, Abigail L         20 U of Iowa-IA              NT     289.35    3  
      4 McDermott, Darragh K      21 Illinois-IL               NT     277.79    2  
      5 Murphy, Erika K           19 Illinois-IL               NT     267.29    1  
      6 Eberhardt, Keri A         22 Illinois-IL               NT     266.46  
      7 Fung, Emily L             19 Illinois-IL               NT    x246.06  
      8 Wagner, Samantha          18 U of Iowa-IA              NT    x220.12  
     -- Clifford, Jessica E       18 Illinois-IL               NT    X211.64  
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Arseth, Heather A         19 U of Iowa-IA              NT      51.76    9  
                      24.84       51.76 (26.92)                                        
      2 Kabacinski, Olivia A      19 U of Iowa-IA              NT      52.38    4  
                      25.18       52.38 (27.20)                                        
      3 Hovren, Emily K           20 U of Iowa-IA              NT      52.43    3  
                      25.42       52.43 (27.01)                                        
      4 Pope, Courtney M          20 Illinois-IL               NT      53.07    2  
                      25.72       53.07 (27.35)                                        
      5 Lamb, Erin B              21 Illinois-IL               NT      53.52    1  
                      25.76       53.52 (27.76)                                        
      6 Klunk, Dani M             19 U of Iowa-IA              NT     x53.70  
                      25.93       53.70 (27.77)                                        
      7 Howard, Marybeth E        20 Illinois-IL               NT      54.08  
                      26.05       54.08 (28.03)                                        
      8 Kalenda, Kim A            21 Illinois-IL               NT     x54.68  
                      26.08       54.68 (28.60)                                        
     -- Zborek, Kirsten L         19 Illinois-IL               NT     X54.91  
                      26.10       54.91 (28.81)                                        
     
    Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Seemann, Lindsay P        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:03.32    9  
                      29.04       59.82 (30.78)     1:31.18 (31.36)     2:03.32 (32.14)
      2 Holz, Jessi A             20 Illinois-IL               NT    2:05.28    4  
                      29.83     1:01.18 (31.35)     1:33.33 (32.15)     2:05.28 (31.95)
      3 Lynn, Lori F              19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:06.08    3  
                      30.68     1:02.83 (32.15)     1:34.83 (32.00)     2:06.08 (31.25)
      4 Boosalis, Elaine C        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:06.79    2  
                      29.02     1:00.20 (31.18)     1:33.04 (32.84)     2:06.79 (33.75)
      5 McDermott, Sloane E       19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:07.82    1  
                      29.86     1:01.94 (32.08)     1:34.71 (32.77)     2:07.82 (33.11)
      6 Breitrick, Pamela A       19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:08.39  
                      30.36     1:02.85 (32.49)     1:35.99 (33.14)     2:08.39 (32.40)
      7 Bro, Maddie M             18 U of Iowa-IA              NT   x2:09.87  
                      30.06     1:02.30 (32.24)     1:35.93 (33.63)     2:09.87 (33.94)
      8 Wilkinson, Emily A        21 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:16.50  
                      31.05     1:05.19 (34.14)     1:40.83 (35.64)     2:16.50 (35.67)
     -- Chavez, Alexa K           19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:10.05  
                      31.40     1:05.60 (34.20)     1:38.33 (32.73)     2:10.05 (31.72)
     -- Roeing, Kathleen L        19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:10.17  
                      30.66     1:03.52 (32.86)     1:37.24 (33.72)     2:10.17 (32.93)
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wartalowicz, Karolina M   20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:20.13    9  
                      31.93     1:07.38 (35.45)     1:43.26 (35.88)     2:20.13 (36.87)
      2 Lynn, Erica N             22 Illinois-IL               NT    2:20.77    4  
                      32.59     1:08.21 (35.62)     1:44.05 (35.84)     2:20.77 (36.72)
      3 Champa, Colleen R         18 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:24.75    3  
                      34.05     1:10.92 (36.87)     1:47.61 (36.69)     2:24.75 (37.14)
      4 Maher, Hannah E           20 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:24.84    2  
                      33.18     1:10.28 (37.10)     1:47.13 (36.85)     2:24.84 (37.71)
      5 Coady, Sarah J            22 Illinois-IL               NT    2:26.27    1  
                      33.74     1:11.09 (37.35)     1:48.64 (37.55)     2:26.27 (37.63)
      6 Hein, Stephanie A         18 Illinois-IL               NT    2:28.70  
                      34.43     1:12.25 (37.82)     1:50.50 (38.25)     2:28.70 (38.20)
      7 Schamber, Bella A         19 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:29.92  
                      33.49     1:11.18 (37.69)     1:50.23 (39.05)     2:29.92 (39.69)
      8 Allen, April E            22 U of Iowa-IA              NT   x2:30.73  
                      33.81     1:11.74 (37.93)     1:51.22 (39.48)     2:30.73 (39.51)
     
    Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Stoughton, Becky L        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    4:55.69    9  
                      26.52       55.93 (29.41)     1:25.98 (30.05)     1:56.23 (30.25)
            2:26.48 (30.25)     2:56.37 (29.89)     3:26.51 (30.14)     3:56.68 (30.17)
            4:26.68 (30.00)     4:55.69 (29.01)                                        
      2 Marchuk, Megan R          19 Illinois-IL               NT    5:08.79    4  
                      28.00       58.98 (30.98)     1:30.30 (31.32)     2:01.21 (30.91)
            2:32.46 (31.25)     3:03.55 (31.09)     3:34.78 (31.23)     4:06.36 (31.58)
            4:37.89 (31.53)     5:08.79 (30.90)                                        
      3 Weigand, Hillary L        19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    5:09.67    3  
                      29.12     1:00.13 (31.01)     1:31.52 (31.39)     2:03.09 (31.57)
            2:34.80 (31.71)     3:06.30 (31.50)     3:37.68 (31.38)     4:08.91 (31.23)
            4:39.99 (31.08)     5:09.67 (29.68)                                        
      4 Eytalis, Lauren E         21 U of Iowa-IA              NT    5:10.84    2  
                      28.95       59.70 (30.75)     1:30.90 (31.20)     2:02.32 (31.42)
            2:34.03 (31.71)     3:05.63 (31.60)     3:37.21 (31.58)     4:08.80 (31.59)
            4:40.43 (31.63)     5:10.84 (30.41)                                        
      5 Newgaard, Taylor R        20 U of Iowa-IA              NT   x5:11.56  
                      29.07     1:00.22 (31.15)     1:31.98 (31.76)     2:03.66 (31.68)
            2:35.38 (31.72)     3:06.62 (31.24)     3:38.08 (31.46)     4:09.81 (31.73)
            4:41.39 (31.58)     5:11.56 (30.17)                                        
      6 Toland, Alyssa B          20 Illinois-IL               NT    5:11.88    1  
                      28.60       59.61 (31.01)     1:31.39 (31.78)     2:03.31 (31.92)
            2:35.34 (32.03)     3:07.15 (31.81)     3:39.19 (32.04)     4:11.17 (31.98)
            4:42.43 (31.26)     5:11.88 (29.45)                                        
      7 Booth, Hailey A           20 Illinois-IL               NT    5:18.50  
                      28.92       59.81 (30.89)     1:31.28 (31.47)     2:03.15 (31.87)
            2:35.40 (32.25)     3:07.84 (32.44)     3:40.45 (32.61)     4:13.25 (32.80)
            4:46.28 (33.03)     5:18.50 (32.22)                                        
      8 Dlugopolski, Kayla K      19 Illinois-IL               NT   x5:19.65  
                      28.78     1:00.15 (31.37)     1:32.21 (32.06)     2:04.69 (32.48)
            2:37.41 (32.72)     3:10.32 (32.91)     3:42.64 (32.32)     4:15.17 (32.53)
            4:47.79 (32.62)     5:19.65 (31.86)                                        
     
    Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gordon, Haley J           20 U of Iowa-IA              NT      56.92    9  
                      27.22       56.92 (29.70)                                        
      2 Knight, Kathleen C        21 Illinois-IL               NT      57.24    4  
                      26.99       57.24 (30.25)                                        
      3 Meng, Alison M            19 Illinois-IL               NT      57.81    3  
                      27.36       57.81 (30.45)                                        
      4 Petruzzello, Alyssa M     21 Illinois-IL               NT      58.57    2  
                      27.60       58.57 (30.97)                                        
      5 Williams, Emma E          21 Illinois-IL               NT     x59.89  
                      28.18       59.89 (31.71)                                        
     -- Tuchscherer, Abbey S      20 U of Iowa-IA              NT     X57.57  
                      26.92       57.57 (30.65)                                        
     -- Horodyski, Ashley         19 U of Iowa-IA              NT     X58.10  
                      27.44       58.10 (30.66)                                        
     -- Kumm, Audrey B            20 U of Iowa-IA              NT     X58.72  
                      27.57       58.72 (31.15)                                        
     -- Thompson, Marin E         19 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:01.39  
                      28.96     1:01.39 (32.43)                                        
     
    Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Christy, Joelle M         20 U of Iowa-IA              NT     322.20    9  
      2 Eberhardt, Keri A         22 Illinois-IL               NT     279.07    4  
      3 Kelba, Lauren E           21 U of Iowa-IA              NT     270.30    3  
      4 McDermott, Darragh K      21 Illinois-IL               NT     263.25    2  
      5 Fung, Emily L             19 Illinois-IL               NT     246.07    1  
      6 Murphy, Erika K           19 Illinois-IL               NT    x225.75  
     -- Clifford, Jessica E       18 Illinois-IL               NT    X236.47  
     
    Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Orvis, Allison B          19 U of Iowa-IA              NT    2:07.03    9  
                      27.67       59.44 (31.77)     1:37.23 (37.79)     2:07.03 (29.80)
      2 Sykstus, Sarah A          18 Illinois-IL               NT    2:07.53    4  
                      27.61     1:00.08 (32.47)     1:38.46 (38.38)     2:07.53 (29.07)
      3 Lynn, Lori F              19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:09.43    3  
                      27.59     1:00.48 (32.89)     1:38.70 (38.22)     2:09.43 (30.73)
      4 Rodriguez, Erin G         21 Illinois-IL               NT    2:10.71    2  
                      28.09     1:02.00 (33.91)     1:40.59 (38.59)     2:10.71 (30.12)
      5 Lynn, Erica N             22 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:10.83  
                      28.41     1:04.28 (35.87)     1:40.21 (35.93)     2:10.83 (30.62)
     -- Hovren, Emily K           20 U of Iowa-IA              NT   X2:07.76  
                      28.10     1:01.03 (32.93)     1:38.49 (37.46)     2:07.76 (29.27)
     -- Wartalowicz, Karolina M   20 U of Iowa-IA              NT   X2:10.10  
                      28.58     1:03.37 (34.79)     1:39.16 (35.79)     2:10.10 (30.94)
     -- Maher, Hannah E           20 U of Iowa-IA              NT   X2:10.68  
                      28.58     1:03.54 (34.96)     1:40.75 (37.21)     2:10.68 (29.93)
     -- Hein, Stephanie A         18 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:12.32  
                      29.47     1:03.03 (33.56)     1:41.55 (38.52)     2:12.32 (30.77)
     -- Coady, Sarah J            22 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:13.33  
                      30.29     1:04.25 (33.96)     1:41.98 (37.73)     2:13.33 (31.35)
     -- Wilkinson, Emily A        21 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:13.83  
                      29.37     1:02.77 (33.40)     1:42.35 (39.58)     2:13.83 (31.48)
     -- Williams, Emma E          21 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:14.09  
                      28.66     1:03.95 (35.29)     1:43.81 (39.86)     2:14.09 (30.28)
     -- Thompson, Marin E         19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:18.57  
                      29.77     1:05.83 (36.06)     1:45.60 (39.77)     2:18.57 (32.97)
     -- Smith, Hollie             18 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:19.69  
                      30.87     1:07.93 (37.06)     1:46.70 (38.77)     2:19.69 (32.99)
     
    Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'                 NT    3:30.00   11  
         1) Pope, Courtney M 20             2) Meng, Alison M 19              
         3) Lamb, Erin B 21                 4) Marchuk, Megan R 19            
                      25.64       52.98 (52.98)     1:18.03 (25.05)     1:45.11 (52.13)
            2:10.16 (25.05)     2:37.64 (52.53)     3:02.55 (24.91)     3:30.00 (52.36)
      2 Iowa, University of-IA  'A'                            NT    3:30.75    4  
         1) Kabacinski, Olivia A 19         2) Tuchscherer, Abbey S 20        
         3) Arseth, Heather A 19            4) Hovren, Emily K 20             
                      25.27       52.53 (52.53)     1:18.02 (25.49)     1:45.80 (53.27)
            2:10.39 (24.59)     2:37.22 (51.42)     3:02.79 (25.57)     3:30.75 (53.53)
      3 Iowa, University of-IA  'B'                            NT    3:33.01    2  
         1) Borja, Elise M 20               2) Seemann, Lindsay P 19          
         3) Klunk, Dani M 19                4) Gordon, Haley J 20             
                      25.77       53.33 (53.33)     1:18.61 (25.28)     1:46.15 (52.82)
            2:11.54 (25.39)     2:39.28 (53.13)     3:05.23 (25.95)     3:33.01 (53.73)
      4 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'                 NT    3:35.31  
         1) Holz, Jessi A 20                2) Kalenda, Kim A 21              
         3) Howard, Marybeth E 20           4) Goering, Annie Y 21            
                      26.09       53.69 (53.69)     1:19.16 (25.47)     1:47.73 (54.04)
            2:13.33 (25.60)     2:41.32 (53.59)     3:07.06 (25.74)     3:35.31 (53.99)
      5 Iowa, University of-IA  'C'                            NT   x3:39.14  
         1) Weigand, Hillary L 19           2) Bro, Maddie 18                 
         3) Drennan, Lauren M 21            4) Newgaard, Taylor R 20          
                      27.05       55.63 (55.63)     1:21.09 (25.46)     1:49.14 (53.51)
            2:14.98 (25.84)     2:44.10 (54.96)     3:10.51 (26.41)     3:39.14 (55.04)
      6 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'C'                 NT   x3:41.69  
         1) Gibson, Sabrinne H 19           2) Booth, Hailey A 20             
         3) Coady, Jennifer J 18            4) Zborek, Kirsten L 19           
                      26.11       54.58 (54.58)     1:21.36 (26.78)     1:50.94 (56.36)
            2:17.40 (26.46)     2:46.66 (55.72)     3:12.90 (26.24)     3:41.69 (55.03)
      7 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'D'                 NT   x3:48.76  
         1) Schamber, Bella A 19            2) McDermott, Sloane E 19         
         3) McDermott, Callan P 19          4) DeAngelis, Andrea S 19         
                      27.14       57.27 (57.27)     1:24.24 (26.97)     1:54.78 (57.51)
            2:20.92 (26.14)     2:51.14 (56.36)     3:17.72 (26.58)     3:48.76 (57.62)
    

    Illinois Athletics

    Top Videos

    See more videos

    Twitter

    Follow Us On Twitter

    Contact

    University of Illinois Division of Intercollegiate Athletics

    Bielfeldt Athletic Administration Building
    1700 S. Fourth Street, Champaign, IL 61820
    217-333-3630 | E-Mail Us