FightingIllini.com

The Official Home of University of Illinois Athletics

    Women's Swimming

    Results

    Recap

    Licensed to University of Illinois     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2013 01:37 PM
                           Illinois vs. Nebraska - 1/26/2013                       
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Nebraska-Lincoln-MW  'A'            1:41.63    1:44.00   11  
         1) Martin, Hayley K 21             2) Guy, Shannon M 21              
         3) Collura, Taryn J 19             4) Weech, Ariel T 20              
                      26.47       55.56 (29.09)     1:20.69 (25.13)     1:44.00 (23.31)
      2 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'                 NT    1:45.54    4  
         1) Chuang, Cara Y 21               2) Lynn, Erica N 22               
         3) Meng, Alison M 19               4) Pope, Courtney M 20            
                      27.43       57.46 (30.03)     1:22.02 (24.56)     1:45.54 (23.52)
      3 University of Nebraska-Lincoln-MW  'B'                 NT    1:47.45    2  
         1) Dufour, Ellan I 21              2) Reiter, Ashley M 21            
         3) Morris, Natalie K 19            4) Deveaux, Bria I 18             
                      27.23       57.60 (30.37)     1:23.40 (25.80)     1:47.45 (24.05)
      4 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'                 NT    1:49.08  
         1) Wilkinson, Emily A 21           2) Schamber, Bella A 19           
         3) Petruzzello, Alyssa M 21        4) Kalenda, Kim A 21              
                      28.38       59.16 (30.78)     1:25.18 (26.02)     1:49.08 (23.90)
      5 University of Nebraska-Lincoln-MW  'C'                 NT   x1:51.03  
         1) Land, Bek J 19                  2) Larson, Kelsey L 21            
         3) Davis, Katie M 23               4) Sabo, Nikolina 19              
                      27.97       58.20 (30.23)     1:25.70 (27.50)     1:51.03 (25.33)
      6 University of Nebraska-Lincoln-MW  'D'                 NT   x1:52.06  
         1) Ziemann, Megan M 20             2) Strecker, Kristin T 21         
         3) Mexia, Melisa 18                4) Weinberg, Sara M 21            
                      28.56       59.35 (30.79)     1:26.23 (26.88)     1:52.06 (25.83)
      7 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'C'                 NT   x1:52.53  
         1) McDermott, Sloane E 19          2) Smith, Hollie 18               
         3) Thompson, Marin E 19            4) Zborek, Kirsten L 19           
                      28.53     1:00.78 (32.25)     1:27.36 (26.58)     1:52.53 (25.17)
      8 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'D'                 NT   x1:53.86  
         1) Roeing, Kathleen L 19           2) Hein, Stephanie A 18           
         3) Williams, Emma E 21             4) McDermott, Callan P 19         
                      29.44     1:01.29 (31.85)     1:28.27 (26.98)     1:53.86 (25.59)
     
    Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pons, Bailey E            20 Nebraska-MW         10:06.52   10:22.01    9  
                      28.10       58.39 (30.29)     1:29.23 (30.84)     2:00.12 (30.89)
            2:30.96 (30.84)     3:02.14 (31.18)     3:33.21 (31.07)     4:04.51 (31.30)
            4:36.06 (31.55)     5:07.58 (31.52)     5:39.00 (31.42)     6:10.22 (31.22)
            6:41.35 (31.13)     7:12.78 (31.43)     7:44.29 (31.51)     8:15.92 (31.63)
            8:47.68 (31.76)     9:19.20 (31.52)     9:50.55 (31.35)    10:22.01 (31.46)
      2 Flannigan, Morgan M       20 Nebraska-MW         10:23.63   10:25.01    4  
                      28.48       59.04 (30.56)     1:30.26 (31.22)     2:01.61 (31.35)
            2:33.06 (31.45)     3:04.50 (31.44)     3:35.95 (31.45)     4:07.39 (31.44)
            4:38.69 (31.30)     5:10.12 (31.43)     5:40.93 (30.81)     6:12.21 (31.28)
            6:43.51 (31.30)     7:15.14 (31.63)     7:46.58 (31.44)     8:18.06 (31.48)
            8:49.86 (31.80)     9:21.99 (32.13)     9:53.63 (31.64)    10:25.01 (31.38)
      3 Dlugopolski, Kayla K      19 Illinois-IL               NT   10:28.51    3  
                      28.25       58.98 (30.73)     1:30.35 (31.37)     2:01.71 (31.36)
            2:33.23 (31.52)     3:04.77 (31.54)     3:36.27 (31.50)     4:07.68 (31.41)
            4:39.43 (31.75)     5:11.06 (31.63)     5:42.85 (31.79)     6:14.52 (31.67)
            6:46.35 (31.83)     7:18.11 (31.76)     7:50.13 (32.02)     8:21.94 (31.81)
            8:53.73 (31.79)     9:25.68 (31.95)     9:57.32 (31.64)    10:28.51 (31.19)
      4 Toland, Alyssa B          20 Illinois-IL               NT   10:40.37    2  
                      29.01     1:00.04 (31.03)     1:31.51 (31.47)     2:03.16 (31.65)
            2:35.03 (31.87)     3:06.56 (31.53)     3:38.84 (32.28)     4:11.15 (32.31)
            4:43.91 (32.76)     5:16.25 (32.34)     5:48.67 (32.42)     6:21.26 (32.59)
            6:53.71 (32.45)     7:26.23 (32.52)     7:58.69 (32.46)     8:31.15 (32.46)
            9:04.00 (32.85)     9:36.88 (32.88)    10:09.27 (32.39)    10:40.37 (31.10)
      5 Coady, Jennifer J         18 Illinois-IL               NT   10:42.40    1  
                      28.95     1:00.81 (31.86)     1:32.64 (31.83)     2:04.59 (31.95)
            2:36.48 (31.89)     3:08.40 (31.92)     3:40.54 (32.14)     4:12.76 (32.22)
            4:45.09 (32.33)     5:17.55 (32.46)     5:49.76 (32.21)     6:22.15 (32.39)
            6:54.73 (32.58)     7:27.21 (32.48)     7:59.84 (32.63)     8:32.52 (32.68)
            9:05.15 (32.63)     9:37.76 (32.61)    10:10.45 (32.69)    10:42.40 (31.95)
      6 Grammar, Ashleigh N       20 Nebraska-MW         10:49.39   10:49.96  
                      29.62     1:01.95 (32.33)     1:34.81 (32.86)     2:07.79 (32.98)
            2:40.58 (32.79)     3:13.33 (32.75)     3:46.01 (32.68)     4:18.89 (32.88)
            4:51.87 (32.98)     5:24.85 (32.98)     5:57.40 (32.55)     6:29.97 (32.57)
            7:02.87 (32.90)     7:35.98 (33.11)     8:08.68 (32.70)     8:41.50 (32.82)
            9:14.11 (32.61)     9:46.66 (32.55)    10:19.06 (32.40)    10:49.96 (30.90)
      7 Cunningham, Michaela R    17 Nebraska-MW         10:57.29  x11:14.38  
                      29.96     1:02.34 (32.38)     1:35.98 (33.64)     2:09.90 (33.92)
            2:43.74 (33.84)     3:17.86 (34.12)     3:51.91 (34.05)     4:26.25 (34.34)
            5:00.67 (34.42)     5:34.96 (34.29)     6:09.19 (34.23)     6:43.33 (34.14)
            7:17.46 (34.13)     7:51.55 (34.09)     8:25.57 (34.02)     8:59.84 (34.27)
            9:33.57 (33.73)    10:07.58 (34.01)    10:41.25 (33.67)    11:14.38 (33.13)
     
    Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Martin, Hayley K          21 Nebraska-MW          1:48.77    1:51.09    9  
                      26.48       54.61 (28.13)     1:22.86 (28.25)     1:51.09 (28.23)
      2 Marchuk, Megan R          19 Illinois-IL               NT    1:53.04    4  
                      26.63       55.18 (28.55)     1:23.92 (28.74)     1:53.04 (29.12)
      3 Dunn, Kelly L             19 Nebraska-MW          1:51.10    1:54.10    3  
                      27.04       56.00 (28.96)     1:24.98 (28.98)     1:54.10 (29.12)
      4 Lamb, Erin B              21 Illinois-IL               NT    1:54.33    2  
                      27.08       56.51 (29.43)     1:25.53 (29.02)     1:54.33 (28.80)
      5 Pons, Bailey E            20 Nebraska-MW          1:49.39    1:54.90    1  
                      26.81       55.99 (29.18)     1:25.80 (29.81)     1:54.90 (29.10)
      6 Howard, Marybeth E        20 Illinois-IL               NT    1:55.21  
                      27.16       56.10 (28.94)     1:25.73 (29.63)     1:55.21 (29.48)
      7 Gibson, Sabrinne H        19 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:56.91  
                      26.75       56.00 (29.25)     1:26.30 (30.30)     1:56.91 (30.61)
     
    Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Meng, Alison M            19 Illinois-IL               NT      56.30    9  
                      27.75       56.30 (28.55)                                        
      2 Dufour, Ellan I           21 Nebraska-MW            54.99      57.12    4  
                      27.92       57.12 (29.20)                                        
      3 Deveaux, Bria I           18 Nebraska-MW            57.24      58.41    3  
                      28.68       58.41 (29.73)                                        
      4 Holz, Jessi A             20 Illinois-IL               NT      58.61    2  
                      29.09       58.61 (29.52)                                        
      5 Land, Bek J               19 Nebraska-MW            57.51      59.14    1  
                      28.63       59.14 (30.51)                                        
      6 Chuang, Cara Y            21 Illinois-IL               NT      59.23  
                      28.77       59.23 (30.46)                                        
      7 Chavez, Alexa K           19 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:00.46  
                      29.62     1:00.46 (30.84)                                        
      8 Ziemann, Megan M          20 Nebraska-MW            58.54   x1:00.94  
                      29.69     1:00.94 (31.25)                                        
     -- McDermott, Sloane E       19 Illinois-IL               NT     X59.12  
                      28.61       59.12 (30.51)                                        
     -- McDermott, Callan P       19 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:01.07  
                      29.76     1:01.07 (31.31)                                        
     -- Roeing, Kathleen L        19 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:01.62  
                      29.78     1:01.62 (31.84)                                        
     
    Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Guy, Shannon M            21 Nebraska-MW          1:05.04    1:05.63    9  
                      30.65     1:05.63 (34.98)                                        
      2 Lynn, Erica N             22 Illinois-IL               NT    1:06.27    4  
                      31.43     1:06.27 (34.84)                                        
      3 Larson, Kelsey L          21 Nebraska-MW          1:04.39    1:06.79    3  
                      31.68     1:06.79 (35.11)                                        
      4 Reiter, Ashley M          21 Nebraska-MW          1:03.40    1:06.95    2  
                      31.63     1:06.95 (35.32)                                        
      5 Strecker, Kristin T       21 Nebraska-MW          1:03.63   x1:07.56  
                      32.29     1:07.56 (35.27)                                        
      6 Coady, Sarah J            22 Illinois-IL               NT    1:07.79    1  
                      31.96     1:07.79 (35.83)                                        
      7 Schamber, Bella A         19 Illinois-IL               NT    1:08.99  
                      32.17     1:08.99 (36.82)                                        
      8 Van Wie, Krista J         18 Nebraska-MW          1:06.52   x1:09.63  
                      32.61     1:09.63 (37.02)                                        
      9 Smith, Hollie             18 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:09.76  
                      32.78     1:09.76 (36.98)                                        
     10 Sabo, Nikolina            19 Nebraska-MW          1:07.09   x1:10.66  
                      33.33     1:10.66 (37.33)                                        
     -- DeAngelis, Andrea S       19 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:12.01  
                      33.80     1:12.01 (38.21)                                        
     
    Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Knight, Kathleen C        21 Illinois-IL               NT    2:04.57    9  
                      28.15       59.67 (31.52)     1:31.75 (32.08)     2:04.57 (32.82)
      2 Morris, Natalie K         19 Nebraska-MW          2:02.17    2:05.70    4  
                      28.49     1:00.45 (31.96)     1:32.70 (32.25)     2:05.70 (33.00)
      3 Lynn, Lori F              19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:06.27    3  
                      28.15       59.97 (31.82)     1:32.53 (32.56)     2:06.27 (33.74)
      4 Sykstus, Sarah A          18 Illinois-IL               NT    2:07.50    2  
                      28.37     1:00.79 (32.42)     1:33.65 (32.86)     2:07.50 (33.85)
      5 Rodriguez, Erin G         21 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:07.83  
                      29.05     1:01.46 (32.41)     1:34.73 (33.27)     2:07.83 (33.10)
      6 Mexia, Melisa             18 Nebraska-MW          2:04.73    2:08.52    1  
                      29.07     1:01.70 (32.63)     1:35.14 (33.44)     2:08.52 (33.38)
      7 Davis, Katie M            23 Nebraska-MW          2:10.90    2:10.78  
                      29.38     1:02.69 (33.31)     1:36.32 (33.63)     2:10.78 (34.46)
     -- Booth, Hailey A           20 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:07.89  
                      28.19     1:00.04 (31.85)     1:33.38 (33.34)     2:07.89 (34.51)
     -- Williams, Emma E          21 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:09.86  
                      28.61     1:01.13 (32.52)     1:35.16 (34.03)     2:09.86 (34.70)
     -- Thompson, Marin E         19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:12.23  
                      30.08     1:04.62 (34.54)     1:37.73 (33.11)     2:12.23 (34.50)
     
    Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Collura, Taryn J          19 Nebraska-MW            22.80      23.41    9  
      2 Weech, Ariel T            20 Nebraska-MW            23.08      23.76    4  
      3 Pope, Courtney M          20 Illinois-IL               NT      24.14    3  
      4 Kalenda, Kim A            21 Illinois-IL               NT      24.39    2  
      5 Dunn, Kelly L             19 Nebraska-MW            23.79      24.77    1  
      6 Land, Bek J               19 Nebraska-MW            24.47     x25.05  
      7 Goering, Annie Y          21 Illinois-IL               NT      25.08  
      8 Zborek, Kirsten L         19 Illinois-IL               NT     x25.25  
      9 Weinberg, Sara M          21 Nebraska-MW            25.68     x25.82  
     10 Ziemann, Megan M          20 Nebraska-MW            25.42     x26.23  
     -- Petruzzello, Alyssa M     21 Illinois-IL               NT     X26.16  
     
    Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Herman, Amy e             20 Nebraska-MW           296.32     275.92    9  
      2 Schwery, Nicole           18 Nebraska-MW           273.45     273.07    4  
      3 Harmon, Kailey A          21 Nebraska-MW           282.00     272.77    3  
      4 McDermott, Darragh K      21 Illinois-IL               NT     271.95    2  
      5 Michaud, Payton M         19 Nebraska-MW           297.60    x256.34  
      6 Eberhardt, Keri A         22 Illinois-IL               NT     248.46    1  
      7 Murphy, Erika K           19 Illinois-IL               NT     235.95  
      8 Fung, Emily L             19 Illinois-IL               NT    x222.89  
     -- Clifford, Jessica E       18 Illinois-IL               NT    X208.05  
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Collura, Taryn J          19 Nebraska-MW            49.98      51.03    9  
                      25.01       51.03 (26.02)                                        
      2 Martin, Hayley K          21 Nebraska-MW            49.90      51.16    4  
                      24.91       51.16 (26.25)                                        
      3 Meng, Alison M            19 Illinois-IL               NT      52.35    3  
                      25.26       52.35 (27.09)                                        
      4 Dunn, Kelly L             19 Nebraska-MW            51.52      52.87    2  
                      25.51       52.87 (27.36)                                        
      5 Kalenda, Kim A            21 Illinois-IL               NT      53.36    1  
                      25.64       53.36 (27.72)                                        
      6 Lamb, Erin B              21 Illinois-IL               NT      53.52  
                      25.51       53.52 (28.01)                                        
      7 Gibson, Sabrinne H        19 Illinois-IL               NT     x54.37  
                      25.91       54.37 (28.46)                                        
      8 Weinberg, Sara M          21 Nebraska-MW            54.54     x54.95  
                      26.81       54.95 (28.14)                                        
     -- Goering, Annie Y          21 Illinois-IL               NT     X54.52  
                      26.44       54.52 (28.08)                                        
     -- DeAngelis, Andrea S       19 Illinois-IL               NT     X58.61  
                      27.53       58.61 (31.08)                                        
     
    Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Dufour, Ellan I           21 Nebraska-MW          1:58.72    2:02.26    9  
                      28.94       59.47 (30.53)     1:30.62 (31.15)     2:02.26 (31.64)
      2 Holz, Jessi A             20 Illinois-IL               NT    2:04.38    4  
                      29.75     1:00.63 (30.88)     1:32.24 (31.61)     2:04.38 (32.14)
      3 Lynn, Lori F              19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:05.16    3  
                      30.16     1:01.41 (31.25)     1:33.05 (31.64)     2:05.16 (32.11)
      4 Davis, Katie M            23 Nebraska-MW          2:03.50    2:07.66    2  
                      30.53     1:02.61 (32.08)     1:35.10 (32.49)     2:07.66 (32.56)
      5 Land, Bek J               19 Nebraska-MW          2:05.16    2:07.82    1  
                      29.90     1:02.41 (32.51)     1:35.73 (33.32)     2:07.82 (32.09)
      6 McDermott, Sloane E       19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:08.29  
                      30.08     1:02.10 (32.02)     1:34.97 (32.87)     2:08.29 (33.32)
      7 Howard, Marybeth E        20 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:09.29  
                      31.05     1:03.79 (32.74)     1:36.50 (32.71)     2:09.29 (32.79)
      8 Ziemann, Megan M          20 Nebraska-MW          2:07.67   x2:11.63  
                      30.79     1:03.75 (32.96)     1:37.60 (33.85)     2:11.63 (34.03)
     -- Chavez, Alexa K           19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:08.57  
                      30.91     1:03.56 (32.65)     1:36.33 (32.77)     2:08.57 (32.24)
     -- Roeing, Kathleen L        19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:10.36  
                      30.54     1:03.22 (32.68)     1:36.69 (33.47)     2:10.36 (33.67)
     -- McDermott, Callan P       19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:13.12  
                      31.15     1:04.53 (33.38)     1:38.95 (34.42)     2:13.12 (34.17)
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lynn, Erica N             22 Illinois-IL               NT    2:22.20    9  
                      32.41     1:08.55 (36.14)     1:45.12 (36.57)     2:22.20 (37.08)
      2 Larson, Kelsey L          21 Nebraska-MW          2:18.79    2:23.24    4  
                      32.93     1:09.27 (36.34)     1:45.72 (36.45)     2:23.24 (37.52)
      3 Reiter, Ashley M          21 Nebraska-MW          2:17.10    2:24.07    3  
                      33.00     1:10.09 (37.09)     1:46.81 (36.72)     2:24.07 (37.26)
      4 Strecker, Kristin T       21 Nebraska-MW          2:17.10    2:25.24    2  
                      33.54     1:10.31 (36.77)     1:47.93 (37.62)     2:25.24 (37.31)
      5 Coady, Sarah J            22 Illinois-IL               NT    2:26.22    1  
                      33.05     1:09.64 (36.59)     1:47.54 (37.90)     2:26.22 (38.68)
      6 Hein, Stephanie A         18 Illinois-IL               NT    2:27.76  
                      33.66     1:10.92 (37.26)     1:49.19 (38.27)     2:27.76 (38.57)
      7 Schamber, Bella A         19 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:29.15  
                      33.01     1:10.36 (37.35)     1:49.16 (38.80)     2:29.15 (39.99)
      8 Van Wie, Krista J         18 Nebraska-MW          2:29.07   x2:29.88  
                      33.40     1:11.92 (38.52)     1:50.97 (39.05)     2:29.88 (38.91)
      9 Sabo, Nikolina            19 Nebraska-MW          2:21.54   x2:33.87  
                      34.33     1:13.16 (38.83)     1:53.22 (40.06)     2:33.87 (40.65)
     -- Coady, Jennifer J         18 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:29.90  
                      33.13     1:11.17 (38.04)     1:50.57 (39.40)     2:29.90 (39.33)
     -- Smith, Hollie             18 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:32.53  
                      34.40     1:13.03 (38.63)     1:52.79 (39.76)     2:32.53 (39.74)
     
    Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Pons, Bailey E            20 Nebraska-MW          4:48.32    4:59.86    9  
                      27.12       56.91 (29.79)     1:27.28 (30.37)     1:58.00 (30.72)
            2:28.77 (30.77)     2:59.38 (30.61)     3:30.06 (30.68)     4:00.64 (30.58)
            4:30.84 (30.20)     4:59.86 (29.02)                                        
      2 Pope, Courtney M          20 Illinois-IL               NT    5:00.32    4  
                      27.51       57.31 (29.80)     1:27.71 (30.40)     1:58.17 (30.46)
            2:28.95 (30.78)     2:59.72 (30.77)     3:30.38 (30.66)     4:01.09 (30.71)
            4:31.41 (30.32)     5:00.32 (28.91)                                        
      3 Flannigan, Morgan M       20 Nebraska-MW          4:56.06    5:05.00    3  
                      27.85       58.06 (30.21)     1:28.79 (30.73)     1:59.98 (31.19)
            2:30.85 (30.87)     3:01.58 (30.73)     3:32.42 (30.84)     4:03.25 (30.83)
            4:34.30 (31.05)     5:05.00 (30.70)                                        
      4 Marchuk, Megan R          19 Illinois-IL               NT    5:07.29    2  
                      27.76       57.83 (30.07)     1:28.73 (30.90)     2:00.03 (31.30)
            2:31.05 (31.02)     3:02.12 (31.07)     3:32.96 (30.84)     4:04.22 (31.26)
            4:36.01 (31.79)     5:07.29 (31.28)                                        
      5 Toland, Alyssa B          20 Illinois-IL               NT    5:12.32    1  
                      27.90       58.18 (30.28)     1:29.24 (31.06)     2:01.15 (31.91)
            2:33.06 (31.91)     3:04.86 (31.80)     3:36.95 (32.09)     4:08.96 (32.01)
            4:40.91 (31.95)     5:12.32 (31.41)                                        
      6 Booth, Hailey A           20 Illinois-IL               NT   x5:13.59  
                      28.25       58.84 (30.59)     1:30.17 (31.33)     2:01.66 (31.49)
            2:33.43 (31.77)     3:05.44 (32.01)     3:37.53 (32.09)     4:09.74 (32.21)
            4:41.98 (32.24)     5:13.59 (31.61)                                        
      7 Grammar, Ashleigh N       20 Nebraska-MW          5:06.45    5:18.61  
                      29.68     1:01.77 (32.09)     1:34.36 (32.59)     2:06.87 (32.51)
            2:39.17 (32.30)     3:11.26 (32.09)     3:43.44 (32.18)     4:15.49 (32.05)
            4:47.31 (31.82)     5:18.61 (31.30)                                        
      8 Cunningham, Michaela R    17 Nebraska-MW          5:11.64   x5:34.37  
                      29.02     1:01.60 (32.58)     1:35.60 (34.00)     2:09.54 (33.94)
            2:43.72 (34.18)     3:18.08 (34.36)     3:52.00 (33.92)     4:26.42 (34.42)
            5:00.83 (34.41)     5:34.37 (33.54)                                        
     
    Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Guy, Shannon M            21 Nebraska-MW            56.24      56.56    9  
                      26.67       56.56 (29.89)                                        
      2 Knight, Kathleen C        21 Illinois-IL               NT      57.28    4  
                      27.11       57.28 (30.17)                                        
      3 Deveaux, Bria I           18 Nebraska-MW            55.89      57.70    3  
                      27.59       57.70 (30.11)                                        
      4 Morris, Natalie K         19 Nebraska-MW            55.26      57.75    2  
                      27.27       57.75 (30.48)                                        
      5 Sykstus, Sarah A          18 Illinois-IL               NT      58.18    1  
                      27.67       58.18 (30.51)                                        
      6 Petruzzello, Alyssa M     21 Illinois-IL               NT      58.59  
                      27.48       58.59 (31.11)                                        
      7 Mexia, Melisa             18 Nebraska-MW            58.05     x59.39  
                      28.27       59.39 (31.12)                                        
      8 Wilkinson, Emily A        21 Illinois-IL               NT     x59.41  
                      28.03       59.41 (31.38)                                        
     -- Thompson, Marin E         19 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:00.00  
                      27.98     1:00.00 (32.02)                                        
     -- Williams, Emma E          21 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:00.35  
                      28.27     1:00.35 (32.08)                                        
     
    Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Herman, Amy e             20 Nebraska-MW           311.75     294.68    9  
      2 Schwery, Nicole           18 Nebraska-MW           294.53     287.32    4  
      3 Harmon, Kailey A          21 Nebraska-MW           310.10     281.77    3  
      4 Eberhardt, Keri A         22 Illinois-IL               NT     273.30    2  
      5 Michaud, Payton M         19 Nebraska-MW           322.05    x263.10  
      6 McDermott, Darragh K      21 Illinois-IL               NT     240.75    1  
      7 Murphy, Erika K           19 Illinois-IL               NT     238.20  
      8 Fung, Emily L             19 Illinois-IL               NT    x225.22  
     -- Clifford, Jessica E       18 Illinois-IL               NT    X208.64  
     
    Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Sykstus, Sarah A          18 Illinois-IL               NT    2:09.00    9  
                      27.86     1:00.23 (32.37)     1:39.50 (39.27)     2:09.00 (29.50)
      2 Dufour, Ellan I           21 Nebraska-MW          2:03.71    2:09.05    4  
                      28.88     1:00.38 (31.50)     1:39.48 (39.10)     2:09.05 (29.57)
      3 Davis, Katie M            23 Nebraska-MW          2:05.41    2:09.79    3  
                      28.66     1:01.08 (32.42)     1:40.05 (38.97)     2:09.79 (29.74)
      4 Lynn, Lori F              19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:09.81    2  
                      27.83     1:00.60 (32.77)     1:39.12 (38.52)     2:09.81 (30.69)
      5 Rodriguez, Erin G         21 Illinois-IL               NT    2:10.13    1  
                      28.39     1:01.68 (33.29)     1:40.10 (38.42)     2:10.13 (30.03)
      6 Lynn, Erica N             22 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:10.42  
                      28.31     1:03.65 (35.34)     1:39.92 (36.27)     2:10.42 (30.50)
      7 Larson, Kelsey L          21 Nebraska-MW          2:05.26    2:11.34  
                      29.40     1:04.00 (34.60)     1:41.27 (37.27)     2:11.34 (30.07)
      8 Reiter, Ashley M          21 Nebraska-MW          2:06.55   x2:11.78  
                      28.80     1:04.96 (36.16)     1:41.81 (36.85)     2:11.78 (29.97)
      9 Mexia, Melisa             18 Nebraska-MW          2:12.48   x2:15.71  
                      29.15     1:04.84 (35.69)     1:45.69 (40.85)     2:15.71 (30.02)
     10 Van Wie, Krista J         18 Nebraska-MW          2:13.93   x2:18.16  
                      31.20     1:07.08 (35.88)     1:45.63 (38.55)     2:18.16 (32.53)
     -- Hein, Stephanie A         18 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:12.27  
                      29.87     1:03.19 (33.32)     1:41.20 (38.01)     2:12.27 (31.07)
     -- Wilkinson, Emily A        21 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:14.62  
                      29.28     1:02.88 (33.60)     1:42.55 (39.67)     2:14.62 (32.07)
     -- Schamber, Bella A         19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:14.78  
                      29.91     1:04.71 (34.80)     1:42.69 (37.98)     2:14.78 (32.09)
     -- Grammar, Ashleigh N       20 Nebraska-MW          2:11.59   X2:18.20  
                      30.13     1:05.99 (35.86)     1:46.70 (40.71)     2:18.20 (31.50)
     -- Strecker, Kristin T       21 Nebraska-MW          2:07.62         DQ  
                      29.29     1:03.46 (34.17)     1:40.75 (37.29)          DQ (31.30)
     
    Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Nebraska-Lincoln-MW  'A'            3:21.27    3:27.23   11  
         1) Collura, Taryn J 19             2) Martin, Hayley K 21            
         3) Guy, Shannon M 21               4) Dunn, Kelly L 19               
                      24.70       51.29 (51.29)     1:16.49 (25.20)     1:44.41 (53.12)
            2:08.77 (24.36)     2:34.98 (50.57)     2:59.64 (24.66)     3:27.23 (52.25)
      2 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'                 NT    3:29.07    4  
         1) Pope, Courtney M 20             2) Meng, Alison M 19              
         3) Lamb, Erin B 21                 4) Marchuk, Megan R 19            
                      25.52       52.63 (52.63)     1:16.90 (24.27)     1:44.05 (51.42)
            2:09.11 (25.06)     2:36.67 (52.62)     3:01.30 (24.63)     3:29.07 (52.40)
      3 University of Nebraska-Lincoln-MW  'B'                 NT    3:32.09    2  
         1) Deveaux, Bria I 18              2) Flannigan, Morgan M 20         
         3) Pons, Bailey E 20               4) Morris, Natalie K 19           
                      25.73       52.63 (52.63)     1:18.62 (25.99)     1:46.99 (54.36)
            2:12.49 (25.50)     2:39.98 (52.99)     3:05.00 (25.02)     3:32.09 (52.11)
      4 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'                 NT    3:32.31  
         1) Kalenda, Kim A 21               2) Howard, Marybeth E 20          
         3) Holz, Jessi A 20                4) Gibson, Sabrinne H 19          
                      25.70       53.56 (53.56)     1:19.11 (25.55)     1:47.03 (53.47)
            2:12.18 (25.15)     2:39.65 (52.62)     3:04.40 (24.75)     3:32.31 (52.66)
      5 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'C'                 NT   x3:43.34  
         1) Chuang, Cara Y 21               2) Zborek, Kirsten L 19           
         3) Goering, Annie Y 21             4) McDermott, Callan P 19         
                      26.42       54.99 (54.99)     1:20.90 (25.91)     1:50.45 (55.46)
            2:16.76 (26.31)     2:45.92 (55.47)     3:12.71 (26.79)     3:43.34 (57.42)
      6 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'D'                 NT   x3:49.20  
         1) Booth, Hailey A 20              2) Dlugopolski, Kayla K 19        
         3) McDermott, Sloane E 19          4) DeAngelis, Andrea S 19         
                      26.99       56.27 (56.27)     1:23.39 (27.12)     1:53.41 (57.14)
            2:20.63 (27.22)     2:51.33 (57.92)     3:18.04 (26.71)     3:49.20 (57.87)
    

    Illinois Athletics

    Top Videos

    See more videos

    Twitter

    Follow Us On Twitter

    Contact

    University of Illinois Division of Intercollegiate Athletics

    Bielfeldt Athletic Administration Building
    1700 S. Fourth Street, Champaign, IL 61820
    217-333-3630 | E-Mail Us