Women's Swimming
Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Illinois     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2013 08:02 PM
                      Illinois vs. Iowa State - 1/18/2013                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'                 NT    3:51.14   11  
     1) Meng, Alison M 19               2) Lynn, Erica N 22               
     3) Lynn, Lori F 19                 4) Pope, Courtney M 20            
                  27.85       57.34 (57.34)     1:27.78 (30.44)   2:02.25 (1:04.91)
        2:28.58 (26.33)     2:59.22 (56.97)     3:23.92 (24.70)     3:51.14 (51.92)
  2 Iowa State University-IA  'A'                          NT    3:53.97    4  
     1) Loeschke, Bre J 19              2) Wistey, Imelda C 19            
     3) Norris, Sarah E 21              4) Paulson, Amanda D 19           
                  28.84       59.05 (59.05)     1:29.11 (30.06)   2:03.35 (1:04.30)
        2:30.07 (26.72)     3:02.05 (58.70)     3:26.69 (24.64)     3:53.97 (51.92)
  3 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'                 NT    3:57.80    2  
     1) Holz, Jessi A 20                2) Schamber, Bella A 19           
     3) Knight, Kathleen C 21           4) Kalenda, Kim A 21              
                  29.27       59.48 (59.48)     1:30.78 (31.30)   2:07.22 (1:07.74)
        2:33.93 (26.71)     3:04.48 (57.26)     3:29.50 (25.02)     3:57.80 (53.32)
  4 Iowa State University-IA  'B'                          NT    4:00.36  
     1) Harris, Dani N 21               2) Wiltsie, Emily B 20            
     3) Kucera, Kaylee E 18             4) Vollhaber, Katie J 20          
                  29.06       59.38 (59.38)     1:30.79 (31.41)   2:06.85 (1:07.47)
        2:33.85 (27.00)     3:06.71 (59.86)     3:32.17 (25.46)     4:00.36 (53.65)
  5 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'C'                 NT   x4:05.27  
     1) Wilkinson, Emily A 21           2) Coady, Jennifer J 18           
     3) Thompson, Marin E 19            4) Zborek, Kirsten L 19           
                  29.25   1:00.57 (1:00.57)     1:32.73 (32.16)   2:09.34 (1:08.77)
        2:37.44 (28.10)   3:10.13 (1:00.79)     3:36.11 (25.98)     4:05.27 (55.14)
  6 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'D'                 NT   x4:05.47  
     1) Chavez, Alexa K 19              2) Hein, Stephanie A 18           
     3) Williams, Emma E 21             4) McDermott, Callan P 19         
                  29.48   1:00.70 (1:00.70)     1:33.83 (33.13)   2:10.97 (1:10.27)
        2:38.29 (27.32)     3:09.88 (58.91)     3:35.91 (26.03)     4:05.47 (55.59)
  7 Iowa State University-IA  'C'                          NT   x4:08.76  
     1) Poeschel, Carissa N 21          2) Suckow, Marley S 21            
     3) Krzeczowski, Hayley G 20        4) Flatness, Alex L 18            
                  31.41   1:05.00 (1:05.00)     1:37.42 (32.42)   2:13.95 (1:08.95)
        2:41.62 (27.67)     3:13.43 (59.48)     3:39.25 (25.82)     4:08.76 (55.33)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toland, Alyssa B          20 Illinois-IL               NT   10:29.13    9  
                  28.47       59.64 (31.17)     1:31.07 (31.43)     2:02.76 (31.69)
        2:34.27 (31.51)     3:05.83 (31.56)     3:37.80 (31.97)     4:09.61 (31.81)
        4:41.32 (31.71)     5:12.90 (31.58)     5:44.48 (31.58)     6:16.20 (31.72)
        6:47.73 (31.53)     7:19.58 (31.85)     7:51.47 (31.89)     8:22.96 (31.49)
        8:54.76 (31.80)     9:26.49 (31.73)     9:58.02 (31.53)    10:29.13 (31.11)
  2 Dlugopolski, Kayla K      19 Illinois-IL               NT   10:30.97    4  
                  29.05     1:00.69 (31.64)     1:32.36 (31.67)     2:04.17 (31.81)
        2:35.74 (31.57)     3:07.33 (31.59)     3:39.03 (31.70)     4:10.84 (31.81)
        4:42.82 (31.98)     5:14.57 (31.75)     5:46.29 (31.72)     6:17.72 (31.43)
        6:49.31 (31.59)     7:20.99 (31.68)     7:52.82 (31.83)     8:24.43 (31.61)
        8:56.03 (31.60)     9:27.95 (31.92)     9:59.81 (31.86)    10:30.97 (31.16)
  3 Fossum, Samantha J        19 Iowa State-IA             NT   10:33.03    3  
                  29.93     1:02.39 (32.46)     1:34.59 (32.20)     2:06.22 (31.63)
        2:37.86 (31.64)     3:09.78 (31.92)     3:41.57 (31.79)     4:13.21 (31.64)
        4:44.95 (31.74)     5:16.56 (31.61)     5:48.13 (31.57)     6:19.90 (31.77)
        6:51.60 (31.70)     7:23.37 (31.77)     7:55.01 (31.64)     8:26.93 (31.92)
        8:58.79 (31.86)     9:30.77 (31.98)    10:02.48 (31.71)    10:33.03 (30.55)
  4 Booth, Hailey A           20 Illinois-IL               NT   10:42.10    2  
                  29.82     1:02.32 (32.50)     1:34.93 (32.61)     2:07.19 (32.26)
        2:38.97 (31.78)     3:11.09 (32.12)     3:43.16 (32.07)     4:15.06 (31.90)
        4:47.33 (32.27)     5:19.67 (32.34)     5:51.53 (31.86)     6:23.64 (32.11)
        6:55.67 (32.03)     7:27.63 (31.96)     7:59.94 (32.31)     8:32.54 (32.60)
        9:05.03 (32.49)     9:37.62 (32.59)    10:10.09 (32.47)    10:42.10 (32.01)
  5 Gannon, Maria C           18 Iowa State-IA             NT   10:50.54    1  
                  30.05     1:02.49 (32.44)     1:35.09 (32.60)     2:07.77 (32.68)
        2:40.38 (32.61)     3:12.95 (32.57)     3:45.54 (32.59)     4:18.32 (32.78)
        4:51.09 (32.77)     5:23.67 (32.58)     5:56.27 (32.60)     6:29.03 (32.76)
        7:01.68 (32.65)     7:34.46 (32.78)     8:07.21 (32.75)     8:40.41 (33.20)
        9:13.42 (33.01)     9:46.25 (32.83)    10:18.99 (32.74)    10:50.54 (31.55)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marchuk, Megan R          19 Illinois-IL               NT    1:53.70    9  
                  27.29       56.20 (28.91)     1:24.86 (28.66)     1:53.70 (28.84)
  2 Lamb, Erin B              21 Illinois-IL               NT    1:54.52    4  
                  27.25       56.81 (29.56)     1:25.82 (29.01)     1:54.52 (28.70)
  3 Howard, Marybeth E        20 Illinois-IL               NT    1:55.37    3  
                  27.43       56.89 (29.46)     1:25.85 (28.96)     1:55.37 (29.52)
  4 Kunkel, Kristy L          19 Iowa State-IA             NT    1:55.44    2  
                  27.59       57.15 (29.56)     1:26.58 (29.43)     1:55.44 (28.86)
  5 Gibson, Sabrinne H        19 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:56.44  
                  27.34       56.89 (29.55)     1:26.77 (29.88)     1:56.44 (29.67)
  6 Deis, Sarah L             19 Iowa State-IA             NT    1:56.46    1  
                  27.03       56.63 (29.60)     1:26.71 (30.08)     1:56.46 (29.75)
  7 Gustafson, Alex M         20 Iowa State-IA             NT    1:57.54  
                  27.51       57.25 (29.74)     1:27.41 (30.16)     1:57.54 (30.13)
  8 Carlberg, Bri L           21 Iowa State-IA             NT   x1:57.61  
                  27.54       56.93 (29.39)     1:27.02 (30.09)     1:57.61 (30.59)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meng, Alison M            19 Illinois-IL               NT      56.69    9  
                  27.68       56.69 (29.01)                                        
  2 Loeschke, Bre J           19 Iowa State-IA             NT      58.28    4  
                  28.70       58.28 (29.58)                                        
  3 Engel, Marissa C          18 Iowa State-IA             NT      58.91    3  
                  28.92       58.91 (29.99)                                        
  4 Harris, Dani N            21 Iowa State-IA             NT      59.05    2  
                  29.33       59.05 (29.72)                                        
  5 Holz, Jessi A             20 Illinois-IL               NT      59.07    1  
                  29.41       59.07 (29.66)                                        
  6 Chuang, Cara Y            21 Illinois-IL               NT      59.16  
                  28.59       59.16 (30.57)                                        
  7 Norris, Sarah E           21 Iowa State-IA             NT     x59.67  
                  29.05       59.67 (30.62)                                        
  8 McDermott, Sloane E       19 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:01.26  
                  29.38     1:01.26 (31.88)                                        
 -- McDermott, Callan P       19 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:00.63  
                  29.74     1:00.63 (30.89)                                        
 -- Roeing, Kathleen L        19 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:01.35  
                  29.57     1:01.35 (31.78)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wistey, Imelda C          19 Iowa State-IA             NT    1:05.00    9  
                  30.98     1:05.00 (34.02)                                        
  2 Lynn, Erica N             22 Illinois-IL               NT    1:05.62    4  
                  31.28     1:05.62 (34.34)                                        
  3 Wiltsie, Emily B          20 Iowa State-IA             NT    1:07.01    3  
                  31.69     1:07.01 (35.32)                                        
  4 Stearns, Ali L            19 Iowa State-IA             NT    1:08.21    2  
                  32.45     1:08.21 (35.76)                                        
  5 Schamber, Bella A         19 Illinois-IL               NT    1:09.11    1  
                  32.59     1:09.11 (36.52)                                        
  6 Coady, Sarah J            22 Illinois-IL               NT    1:09.21  
                  32.34     1:09.21 (36.87)                                        
  7 Suckow, Marley S          21 Iowa State-IA             NT   x1:09.33  
                  33.09     1:09.33 (36.24)                                        
  8 Smith, Hollie             18 Illinois-IL               NT   x1:09.84  
                  33.05     1:09.84 (36.79)                                        
 -- Coady, Jennifer J         18 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:09.11  
                  32.33     1:09.11 (36.78)                                        
 -- DeAngelis, Andrea S       19 Illinois-IL               NT   X1:12.00  
                  33.89     1:12.00 (38.11)                                        
 -- Long, Katharine N         19 Iowa State-IA             NT   X1:19.23  
                  37.55     1:19.23 (41.68)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Kathleen C        21 Illinois-IL               NT    2:04.92    9  
                  28.88     1:00.90 (32.02)     1:33.10 (32.20)     2:04.92 (31.82)
  2 Lynn, Lori F              19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:06.06    4  
                  29.18     1:02.19 (33.01)     1:34.53 (32.34)     2:06.06 (31.53)
  3 Rodriguez, Erin G         21 Illinois-IL               NT    2:06.55    3  
                  28.68       59.97 (31.29)     1:32.71 (32.74)     2:06.55 (33.84)
  4 Williams, Emma E          21 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:09.31  
                  28.99     1:01.70 (32.71)     1:35.58 (33.88)     2:09.31 (33.73)
  5 Kleiner, Elizabeth A      19 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:10.56    2  
                  29.37     1:02.01 (32.64)     1:35.58 (33.57)     2:10.56 (34.98)
  6 Wollin, Tiana M           21 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:10.80    1  
                  29.77     1:02.64 (32.87)     1:36.16 (33.52)     2:10.80 (34.64)
  7 Silberman, Shahar         21 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:11.67  
                  30.33     1:04.36 (34.03)     1:37.31 (32.95)     2:11.67 (34.36)
  8 Poeschel, Carissa N       21 Iowa State-IA             NT   x2:20.02  
                  30.41     1:05.75 (35.34)     1:42.45 (36.70)     2:20.02 (37.57)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paulson, Amanda D         19 Iowa State-IA             NT      23.51    9  
  2 Pope, Courtney M          20 Illinois-IL               NT      24.29    4  
  3 Sykstus, Sarah A          18 Illinois-IL               NT      24.80    3  
  4 Kalenda, Kim A            21 Illinois-IL               NT      24.88    2  
  5 Kucera, Kaylee E          18 Iowa State-IA             NT      25.25    1  
  6 Krzeczowski, Hayley G     20 Iowa State-IA             NT      25.33  
  7 Vollhaber, Katie J        20 Iowa State-IA             NT     x25.35  
  8 Goering, Annie Y          21 Illinois-IL               NT     x25.40  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDermott, Darragh K      21 Illinois-IL               NT     273.66    9  
  2 Eberhardt, Keri A         22 Illinois-IL               NT     248.09    4  
  3 Brouillette, Elyse D      18 Iowa State-IA             NT     243.07    3  
  4 Murphy, Erika K           19 Illinois-IL               NT     233.16    2  
  5 Dobyns, MarleyBob E       20 Iowa State-IA             NT     223.19    1  
  6 Fung, Emily L             19 Illinois-IL               NT    x219.07  
  7 Cohea, Megan L            20 Iowa State-IA             NT     186.67  
  8 Davis, Dani A             19 Iowa State-IA             NT    x158.32  
 -- Clifford, Jessica E       18 Illinois-IL               NT    X206.84  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meng, Alison M            19 Illinois-IL               NT      53.11    9  
                  25.78       53.11 (27.33)                                        
  2 Paulson, Amanda D         19 Iowa State-IA             NT      53.18    4  
                  25.72       53.18 (27.46)                                        
  3 Lamb, Erin B              21 Illinois-IL               NT      53.25    3  
                  25.76       53.25 (27.49)                                        
  4 Marchuk, Megan R          19 Illinois-IL               NT      53.57    2  
                  25.83       53.57 (27.74)                                        
  5 Kalenda, Kim A            21 Illinois-IL               NT     x53.91  
                  25.95       53.91 (27.96)                                        
  6 Carlberg, Bri L           21 Iowa State-IA             NT      54.47    1  
                  26.17       54.47 (28.30)                                        
  7 Flatness, Alex L          18 Iowa State-IA             NT      54.84  
                  25.95       54.84 (28.89)                                        
  8 Zborek, Kirsten L         19 Illinois-IL               NT     x55.24  
                  26.47       55.24 (28.77)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loeschke, Bre J           19 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:04.77    9  
                  29.90     1:01.19 (31.29)     1:32.52 (31.33)     2:04.77 (32.25)
  2 Engel, Marissa C          18 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:05.69    4  
                  30.07     1:02.13 (32.06)     1:34.38 (32.25)     2:05.69 (31.31)
  3 Holz, Jessi A             20 Illinois-IL               NT    2:06.71    3  
                  30.45     1:02.77 (32.32)     1:35.22 (32.45)     2:06.71 (31.49)
  4 McDermott, Sloane E       19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:06.85    2  
                  30.64     1:03.14 (32.50)     1:35.51 (32.37)     2:06.85 (31.34)
  5 Howard, Marybeth E        20 Illinois-IL               NT    2:07.38    1  
                  30.79     1:03.03 (32.24)     1:35.07 (32.04)     2:07.38 (32.31)
  6 Harris, Dani N            21 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:08.86  
                  31.36     1:03.79 (32.43)     1:35.88 (32.09)     2:08.86 (32.98)
  7 Chavez, Alexa K           19 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:08.88  
                  30.93     1:03.64 (32.71)     1:36.22 (32.58)     2:08.88 (32.66)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn, Erica N             22 Illinois-IL               NT    2:19.82    9  
                  32.21     1:08.01 (35.80)     1:43.88 (35.87)     2:19.82 (35.94)
  2 Wiltsie, Emily B          20 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:23.14    4  
                  32.71     1:09.25 (36.54)     1:45.70 (36.45)     2:23.14 (37.44)
  3 Wistey, Imelda C          19 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:26.03    3  
                  32.73     1:09.83 (37.10)     1:48.60 (38.77)     2:26.03 (37.43)
  4 Coady, Sarah J            22 Illinois-IL               NT    2:26.16    2  
                  33.55     1:10.58 (37.03)     1:48.33 (37.75)     2:26.16 (37.83)
  5 Suckow, Marley S          21 Iowa State-IA             NT    2:27.26    1  
                  33.73     1:11.66 (37.93)     1:49.54 (37.88)     2:27.26 (37.72)
  6 Schamber, Bella A         19 Illinois-IL               NT    2:27.48  
                  33.69     1:11.37 (37.68)     1:49.37 (38.00)     2:27.48 (38.11)
  7 Stearns, Ali L            19 Iowa State-IA             NT   x2:28.72  
                  33.76     1:11.38 (37.62)     1:49.91 (38.53)     2:28.72 (38.81)
  8 Smith, Hollie             18 Illinois-IL               NT   x2:31.20  
                  34.40     1:13.38 (38.98)     1:52.49 (39.11)     2:31.20 (38.71)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pope, Courtney M          20 Illinois-IL               NT    5:03.21    9  
                  28.46       59.17 (30.71)     1:30.36 (31.19)     2:01.45 (31.09)
        2:32.48 (31.03)     3:03.57 (31.09)     3:34.31 (30.74)     4:05.16 (30.85)
        4:34.59 (29.43)     5:03.21 (28.62)                                        
  2 Fossum, Samantha J        19 Iowa State-IA             NT    5:07.25    4  
                  28.36       59.28 (30.92)     1:30.41 (31.13)     2:01.47 (31.06)
        2:32.54 (31.07)     3:03.76 (31.22)     3:34.86 (31.10)     4:05.81 (30.95)
        4:37.03 (31.22)     5:07.25 (30.22)                                        
  3 Toland, Alyssa B          20 Illinois-IL               NT    5:11.60    3  
                  28.34       59.33 (30.99)     1:30.77 (31.44)     2:02.48 (31.71)
        2:34.15 (31.67)     3:06.09 (31.94)     3:38.00 (31.91)     4:09.70 (31.70)
        4:41.44 (31.74)     5:11.60 (30.16)                                        
  4 Kleiner, Elizabeth A      19 Iowa State-IA             NT    5:14.05    2  
                  28.71       59.66 (30.95)     1:31.22 (31.56)     2:03.23 (32.01)
        2:35.33 (32.10)     3:08.00 (32.67)     3:40.00 (32.00)     4:12.31 (32.31)
        4:44.16 (31.85)     5:14.05 (29.89)                                        
  5 Booth, Hailey A           20 Illinois-IL               NT    5:14.35    1  
                  28.74       59.83 (31.09)     1:31.37 (31.54)     2:03.04 (31.67)
        2:35.19 (32.15)     3:07.35 (32.16)     3:39.72 (32.37)     4:12.11 (32.39)
        4:44.11 (32.00)     5:14.35 (30.24)                                        
  6 Gustafson, Alex M         20 Iowa State-IA             NT    5:17.41  
                  29.13     1:00.40 (31.27)     1:32.30 (31.90)     2:04.71 (32.41)
        2:37.25 (32.54)     3:09.60 (32.35)     3:41.94 (32.34)     4:14.38 (32.44)
        4:46.63 (32.25)     5:17.41 (30.78)                                        
  7 Dlugopolski, Kayla K      19 Illinois-IL               NT   x5:17.58  
                  28.87     1:00.25 (31.38)     1:32.20 (31.95)     2:04.45 (32.25)
        2:36.93 (32.48)     3:09.35 (32.42)     3:41.73 (32.38)     4:14.22 (32.49)
        4:46.36 (32.14)     5:17.58 (31.22)                                        
  8 Gannon, Maria C           18 Iowa State-IA             NT   x5:22.64  
                  29.48     1:01.60 (32.12)     1:34.02 (32.42)     2:06.89 (32.87)
        2:39.52 (32.63)     3:12.34 (32.82)     3:45.34 (33.00)     4:18.10 (32.76)
        4:51.16 (33.06)     5:22.64 (31.48)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knight, Kathleen C        21 Illinois-IL               NT      56.93    9  
                  27.02       56.93 (29.91)                                        
  2 Lynn, Lori F              19 Illinois-IL               NT      57.60    4  
                  27.26       57.60 (30.34)                                        
  3 Petruzzello, Alyssa M     21 Illinois-IL               NT      58.45    3  
                  27.63       58.45 (30.82)                                        
  4 Wilkinson, Emily A        21 Illinois-IL               NT     x59.45  
                  28.13       59.45 (31.32)                                        
  5 Norris, Sarah E           21 Iowa State-IA             NT      59.83    2  
                  28.18       59.83 (31.65)                                        
  6 Krzeczowski, Hayley G     20 Iowa State-IA             NT    1:00.16    1  
                  28.46     1:00.16 (31.70)                                        
  7 Kucera, Kaylee E          18 Iowa State-IA             NT    1:00.22  
                  27.97     1:00.22 (32.25)                                        
  8 Poeschel, Carissa N       21 Iowa State-IA             NT   x1:00.30  
                  28.47     1:00.30 (31.83)                                        
 -- Wollin, Tiana M           21 Iowa State-IA             NT     X59.84  
                  28.84       59.84 (31.00)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brouillette, Elyse D      18 Iowa State-IA             NT     300.08    9  
  2 Eberhardt, Keri A         22 Illinois-IL               NT     256.28    4  
  3 McDermott, Darragh K      21 Illinois-IL               NT     250.57    3  
  4 Murphy, Erika K           19 Illinois-IL               NT     234.30    2  
  5 Fung, Emily L             19 Illinois-IL               NT    x227.92  
  6 Dobyns, MarleyBob E       20 Iowa State-IA             NT     214.88    1  
  7 Cohea, Megan L            20 Iowa State-IA             NT     192.23  
  8 Davis, Dani A             19 Iowa State-IA             NT    x156.67  
 -- Clifford, Jessica E       18 Illinois-IL               NT    X199.57  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykstus, Sarah A          18 Illinois-IL               NT    4:30.72    9  
                  28.67     1:00.38 (31.71)     1:34.63 (34.25)     2:08.77 (34.14)
        2:48.20 (39.43)     3:28.17 (39.97)     3:59.64 (31.47)     4:30.72 (31.08)
  2 Deis, Sarah L             19 Iowa State-IA             NT    4:32.06    4  
                  29.36     1:02.30 (32.94)     1:37.39 (35.09)     2:12.11 (34.72)
        2:51.56 (39.45)     3:31.11 (39.55)     4:02.19 (31.08)     4:32.06 (29.87)
  3 Rodriguez, Erin G         21 Illinois-IL               NT    4:32.68    3  
                  29.05     1:01.94 (32.89)     1:37.81 (35.87)     2:13.00 (35.19)
        2:51.85 (38.85)     3:32.01 (40.16)     4:03.03 (31.02)     4:32.68 (29.65)
  4 Engel, Marissa C          18 Iowa State-IA             NT    4:32.73    2  
                  29.34     1:03.10 (33.76)     1:37.36 (34.26)     2:11.96 (34.60)
        2:51.57 (39.61)     3:31.89 (40.32)     4:03.12 (31.23)     4:32.73 (29.61)
  5 Hein, Stephanie A         18 Illinois-IL               NT    4:32.80    1  
                  30.14     1:04.24 (34.10)     1:39.06 (34.82)     2:13.38 (34.32)
        2:51.94 (38.56)     3:31.40 (39.46)     4:02.75 (31.35)     4:32.80 (30.05)
  6 Kunkel, Kristy L          19 Iowa State-IA             NT    4:41.45  
                  30.29     1:04.29 (34.00)     1:39.86 (35.57)     2:14.96 (35.10)
        2:57.38 (42.42)     3:38.74 (41.36)     4:10.66 (31.92)     4:41.45 (30.79)
  7 Thompson, Marin E         19 Illinois-IL               NT   x4:43.28  
                  30.22     1:04.85 (34.63)     1:42.87 (38.02)     2:19.43 (36.56)
        2:59.13 (39.70)     3:38.71 (39.58)     4:11.39 (32.68)     4:43.28 (31.89)
  8 Silberman, Shahar         21 Iowa State-IA             NT   x4:52.69  
                  30.99     1:03.98 (32.99)     1:42.54 (38.56)     2:19.98 (37.44)
        3:03.07 (43.09)     3:46.15 (43.08)     4:20.09 (33.94)     4:52.69 (32.60)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'A'                 NT    1:37.18   11  
     1) Kalenda, Kim A 21               2) Meng, Alison M 19              
     3) Marchuk, Megan R 19             4) Pope, Courtney M 20            
                  24.84       49.19 (24.35)     1:13.66 (24.47)     1:37.18 (23.52)
  2 Iowa State University-IA  'A'                          NT    1:37.40    4  
     1) Paulson, Amanda D 19            2) Vollhaber, Katie J 20          
     3) Kucera, Kaylee E 18             4) Carlberg, Bri L 21             
                  23.99       48.45 (24.46)     1:12.76 (24.31)     1:37.40 (24.64)
  3 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'B'                 NT    1:40.14    2  
     1) Lamb, Erin B 21                 2) Holz, Jessi A 20               
     3) Lynn, Lori F 19                 4) Howard, Marybeth E 20          
                  24.93       50.48 (25.55)     1:15.31 (24.83)     1:40.14 (24.83)
  4 Iowa State University-IA  'B'                          NT    1:40.30  
     1) Norris, Sarah E 21              2) Krzeczowski, Hayley G 20       
     3) Flatness, Alex L 18             4) Harris, Dani N 21              
                  25.16       50.37 (25.21)     1:15.72 (25.35)     1:40.30 (24.58)
  5 Iowa State University-IA  'C'                          NT   x1:41.60  
     1) Poeschel, Carissa N 21          2) Loeschke, Bre J 19             
     3) Fossum, Samantha J 19           4) Kleiner, Elizabeth A 19        
                  25.90       51.61 (25.71)     1:16.43 (24.82)     1:41.60 (25.17)
  6 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'C'                 NT   x1:41.84  
     1) Gibson, Sabrinne H 19           2) Goering, Annie Y 21            
     3) Petruzzello, Alyssa M 21        4) Zborek, Kirsten L 19           
                  25.47       50.58 (25.11)     1:16.38 (25.80)     1:41.84 (25.46)
  7 Illinois,University of,Champai-IL  'D'                 NT   x1:43.60  
     1) Chuang, Cara Y 21               2) Chavez, Alexa K 19             
     3) McDermott, Sloane E 19          4) McDermott, Callan P 19         
                  25.80       51.38 (25.58)     1:17.98 (26.60)     1:43.60 (25.62)
  8 Iowa State University-IA  'D'                          NT   x1:45.82  
     1) Gustafson, Alex M 20            2) Wollin, Tiana M 21             
     3) Gannon, Maria C 18              4) Wiltsie, Emily B 20            
                  26.28       52.99 (26.71)     1:19.83 (26.84)     1:45.82 (25.99)
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Coady, Jennifer J         18 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:12.08  
                  29.58     1:03.51 (33.93)     1:41.54 (38.03)     2:12.08 (30.54)
 -- Roeing, Kathleen L        19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:14.06  
                  29.92     1:02.48 (32.56)     1:42.80 (40.32)     2:14.06 (31.26)
 -- Stearns, Ali L            19 Iowa State-IA             NT   X2:15.55  
                  29.82     1:05.14 (35.32)     1:43.56 (38.42)     2:15.55 (31.99)
 -- DeAngelis, Andrea S       19 Illinois-IL               NT   X2:18.96  
                  30.09     1:05.60 (35.51)     1:46.12 (40.52)     2:18.96 (32.84)
 -- Suckow, Marley S          21 Iowa State-IA             NT   X2:19.06  
                  30.54     1:08.28 (37.74)     1:45.77 (37.49)     2:19.06 (33.29)

HEADLINES