FightingIllini.com

The Official Home of University of Illinois Athletics

    Women's Swimming

    Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin at Madison
                                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/1/2013 07:31 PM
                     2013 Quad/Triple Duals - 2/1/2013 to 2/2/2013                 
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      1:39.92  
         1) Martin, Ruby R SR               2) Meinholz, Anna J FR            
         3) Palm, Rebecka E JR              4) Martin, Ivy J SO               
      2 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             1:40.77  
         1) Behrens, Tess A JR              2) Spencer, Haley J SR            
         3) Weiland, Becca L SO             4) Caflisch, Erin L JR            
      3 Purdue University-IN  'A'                                   1:44.54  
         1) Katz, Amy J SO                  2) McIlrath, Emily M SR           
         3) Vogel, Kylie M SO               4) Gustafson, Lauren E SR         
      4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      1:45.38  
         1) Wilson, Shelby R SO             2) Gralow, Paulina E SR           
         3) Van Hout, Aja R SO              4) Tamblyn, Annie E FR            
      5 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             1:45.59  
         1) Plant, Jessica M SO             2) Smith, Kierra FR               
         3) Zeiger, Blake E SO              4) Votava, Lauren E FR            
      6 Purdue University-IN  'B'                                   1:46.75  
         1) Li, Anji SO                     2) Marr, Francesca L SO           
         3) Todd, Alex R SO                 4) Nichols, Lauren M SR           
      7 University of Illinois-IL  'A'                              1:47.58  
         1) Meng, Alison M SO               2) Lynn, Erica N JR               
         3) Petruzzello, Alyssa M SR        4) Pope, Courtney M JR            
      8 University of Illinois-IL  'B'                              1:50.33  
         1) Wilkinson, Emily A JR           2) Schamber, Bella A FR           
         3) Sykstus, Sarah A FR             4) Kalenda, Kimberly A SR         
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             1:30.63  
         1) Bushman, Luke T JR              2) Anderson, Jared L SR           
         3) Whitaker, Sandy T JR            4) Toomey, Derek M JR             
      2 Purdue University-IN  'A'                                   1:31.09  
         1) Seliskar, Stephen M FR          2) Dias, Lyam O SO                
         3) Destro, Chuck M SR              4) Tucker, Danny W JR             
      3 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      1:31.94  
         1) O'Donnell, Ryan C FR            2) Schafer, Nick SO               
         3) Lester, Dan S SR                4) Zito, Damon J SO               
      4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             1:32.25  
         1) Hartbarger, Andrew A SO         2) Hall, Josh S SR                
         3) Formosa, Larry J SR             4) Samuels, Felix A SO            
      5 Purdue University-IN  'B'                                   1:33.96  
         1) Kiel, Brian B JR                2) Ilgenfritz, Bo B FR            
         3) McGough, Jacob C JR             4) Ziolkowski, Ben R SR           
      6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      1:34.13  
         1) Teduits, Drew R SO              2) Bushman, John P FR             
         3) O'Donnell, Brandon P SR         4) Hicks, Tyler T FR              
      7 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            x1:34.47  
         1) Johnson, Christopher D SO       2) Cartwright, Max K SO           
         3) Griggs, Ben T SR                4) Miksch, Ryan A FR              
     
    Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ramberg, Jessica M        FR Minnesota-MN                    292.35  
      2 Grunawalt, Katie J        SR Minnesota-MN                    292.05  
      3 Matthews, Casey           JR Purdue-IN                       287.70  
      4 Miskulin, Maddie          JR Purdue-IN                       286.70  
      5 Etterman, Katy M          SO Minnesota-MN                    280.55  
      6 Campbell, Kari            FR Wisconsin-WI                    269.05  
      7 McCrady, Sara h           JR Minnesota-MN                   x264.45  
      8 Fitter, Roxanne K         SR Wisconsin-WI                    262.50  
      9 Tweardy, MacKenzie        SO Purdue-IN                       260.40  
     10 Cannon, Leslie            SR Wisconsin-WI                    244.25  
     11 Eberhardt, Keri A         SR Illinois-IL                     243.60  
     12 Murphy, Erika K           SO Illinois-IL                     229.00  
     13 McDermott, Darragh K      SR Illinois-IL                     222.85  
     14 Fogle, Emily E            JR Purdue-IN                      x210.15  
     
    Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bissett, Jamie E          SO Purdue-IN                       379.15  
      2 Rogers, Layne K           FR Purdue-IN                       356.60  
      3 Atha, Hunter              FR Wisconsin-WI                    331.55  
      4 Pollard, Manny            FR Minnesota-MN                    315.80  
      5 Ross, Michael I           JR Minnesota-MN                    314.70  
      6 Lesser, Jordan            SO Minnesota-MN                    311.05  
      7 Cox, Nathan K             SO Purdue-IN                       311.00  
      8 Back, Alex M              JR Purdue-IN                      x305.95  
      9 Larsen, Erik K            SO Minnesota-MN                   x297.65  
     10 Mokhtari, Sean S          SO Purdue-IN                      x286.05  
     11 Knauss, Logan             FR Wisconsin-WI                    278.90  
     
    Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Janzen, Kiera A           SO Minnesota-MN                   9:52.34  
      2 Brandon, Loren E          SR Minnesota-MN                  10:02.97  
      3 Holtzen, Jenny M          FR Wisconsin-WI                  10:05.62  
      4 Harding, Sam K            FR Minnesota-MN                  10:05.81  
      5 Gallagher, Megan S        SO Purdue-IN                     10:12.07  
      6 Konetzke, Colleen M       FR Wisconsin-WI                  10:15.19  
      7 Davis, Allie C            FR Purdue-IN                     10:15.40  
      8 Stitski, Monika J         SR Wisconsin-WI                  10:16.95  
      9 Petric, Nika K            FR Purdue-IN                     10:21.54  
     10 Toland, Alyssa B          JR Illinois-IL                   10:32.94  
     11 Dlugopolski, Kayla K      SO Illinois-IL                   10:38.83  
     -- Szews, Hailey F           JR Minnesota-MN                 X10:15.95  
     
    Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Weiss, Michael T          SR Wisconsin-WI                   9:05.21  
      2 Smith, CJ J               SO Minnesota-MN                   9:05.31  
      3 Redondo, Logan S          FR Minnesota-MN                   9:22.53  
      4 Marlow, Garin J           SO Minnesota-MN                   9:26.90  
      5 Trimmer, Luke T           JR Purdue-IN                      9:30.41  
      6 Petric, Jan K             SO Purdue-IN                      9:30.58  
      7 Nielsen, Andrew G         SO Wisconsin-WI                   9:32.98  
      8 Hopkins, Nate M           FR Purdue-IN                      9:34.98  
      9 Anderson, Josh D          FR Wisconsin-WI                   9:35.80  
     -- Thompson, Tj J            FR Wisconsin-WI                  X9:55.22  
     
    Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Simenec, Tori S           SO Minnesota-MN                   1:48.49  
      2 Plant, Jessica M          SO Minnesota-MN                   1:49.65  
      3 Weis, Lauren C            SR Minnesota-MN                   1:49.67  
      4 Janzen, Kiera A           SO Minnesota-MN                  x1:50.11  
      5 Van Hout, Aja R           SO Wisconsin-WI                   1:50.48  
      6 Sheets, Rhiannon N        SO Purdue-IN                      1:50.70  
      7 Davis, Allie C            FR Purdue-IN                      1:50.73  
      8 Mercer, Carly A           JR Purdue-IN                      1:51.14  
      9 Loper, Ally L             SO Wisconsin-WI                   1:51.32  
     10 Miller, Laura M           SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:51.44  
     11 Lyon, Elizabeth C         FR Purdue-IN                     x1:52.82  
     12 Palm, Caroline E          SO Wisconsin-WI                  x1:52.85  
     13 Marchuk, Megan R          SO Illinois-IL                    1:53.42  
     14 Lamb, Erin B              SR Illinois-IL                    1:53.52  
     15 Howard, Marybeth E        SO Illinois-IL                    1:55.05  
     16 Gibson, Sabrinne H        SO Illinois-IL                   x1:58.76  
     -- Delaney, Katie M          SO Wisconsin-WI                  X1:53.28  
     
    Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nesheim, Sean J           SR Minnesota-MN                   1:39.03  
      2 Lester, Dan S             SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:40.29  
      3 Capan, Hrvoje             SR Minnesota-MN                   1:41.05  
      4 Friede, Matt R            JR Purdue-IN                      1:41.26  
      5 Bravence, Ben A           FR Minnesota-MN                   1:41.27  
      6 Gutierrez, Manuel M       SO Purdue-IN                      1:41.88  
      7 Stephens, Jes E           FR Purdue-IN                      1:42.42  
      8 Hines, Tyler E            JR Wisconsin-WI                   1:42.51  
      9 Cox, Austin T             SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:42.91  
     10 Zito, Damon J             SO Wisconsin-WI                  x1:43.07  
     11 Koss, Peter L             FR Purdue-IN                     x1:43.45  
     12 Pashley, Noah T           SR Purdue-IN                     x1:44.55  
     -- Hicks, Tyler T            FR Wisconsin-WI                  X1:42.85  
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Martin, Ruby R            SR Wisconsin-WI                     54.49  
      2 Behrens, Tess A           JR Minnesota-MN                     54.78  
      3 Ross, Hannah M            SR Wisconsin-WI                     55.56  
      4 Wilson, Shelby R          SO Wisconsin-WI                     55.80  
      5 Meng, Alison M            SO Illinois-IL                      56.57  
      6 Anton, Katie P            SO Minnesota-MN                     57.32  
      7 Nelson, Trisha A          JR Wisconsin-WI                    x57.47  
      8 Schlobohm, Stephanie A    FR Purdue-IN                        57.79  
      9 Pietila, Haley M          FR Minnesota-MN                     57.96  
     10 Katz, Amy J               SO Purdue-IN                        58.08  
     11 Vogel, Kylie M            SO Purdue-IN                        58.69  
     12 Holz, Jessi A             JR Illinois-IL                      58.70  
     13 Li, Anji                  SO Purdue-IN                       x59.22  
     14 Zeiger, Blake E           SO Minnesota-MN                  x1:00.18  
     15 McDermott, Sloane E       FR Illinois-IL                    1:01.42  
     16 Wilkinson, Emily A        JR Illinois-IL                   x1:01.80  
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Teduits, Drew R           SO Wisconsin-WI                     49.00  
      2 Kiel, Brian B             JR Purdue-IN                        49.98  
      3 Byrd, Austin J            FR Wisconsin-WI                     50.04  
      4 Bushman, Luke T           JR Minnesota-MN                     50.29  
      5 O'Donnell, Ryan C         FR Wisconsin-WI                     50.45  
      6 Destro, Chuck M           SR Purdue-IN                        50.76  
      7 Seliskar, Stephen M       FR Purdue-IN                        50.95  
      8 Hartbarger, Andrew A      SO Minnesota-MN                     51.01  
      9 Newenhouse, Carl P        SO Minnesota-MN                     51.71  
     10 Barta, Evan J             FR Purdue-IN                       x51.85  
     11 Johnson, Christopher D    SO Minnesota-MN                    x51.92  
     12 Mulchrone, Garrett M      SR Wisconsin-WI                    x52.01  
     -- Formosa, Larry J          SR Minnesota-MN                    X52.22  
     -- Whitaker, Sandy T         JR Minnesota-MN                    X52.45  
     
    Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Spencer, Haley J          SR Minnesota-MN                   1:02.26  
      2 Meinholz, Anna J          FR Wisconsin-WI                   1:03.67  
      3 Gralow, Paulina E         SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:03.94  
      4 Marr, Francesca L         SO Purdue-IN                      1:05.17  
      5 McIlrath, Emily M         SR Purdue-IN                      1:05.19  
      6 Greenberg, Lauren R       SR Minnesota-MN                   1:05.25  
      7 Robinson, Missy D         JR Purdue-IN                      1:05.43  
      8 Jackson, Emma R           SR Minnesota-MN                   1:05.52  
      9 Haney, Jennah L           JR Wisconsin-WI                   1:05.66  
     10 Schwabe, Emily A          JR Wisconsin-WI                  x1:05.73  
     11 Lynn, Erica N             JR Illinois-IL                    1:06.86  
     12 Lunde, Ellesse S          SR Purdue-IN                     x1:06.93  
     13 Busack, Heidi J           SO Minnesota-MN                  x1:07.15  
     14 Smith, Hollie             FR Illinois-IL                    1:09.46  
     15 Coady, Jennifer J         FR Illinois-IL                    1:10.74  
     16 Schamber, Bella A         FR Illinois-IL                   x1:10.96  
     
    Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Anderson, Jared L         SR Minnesota-MN                     55.05  
      2 Hall, Josh S              SR Minnesota-MN                     55.39  
      3 Schafer, Nick             SO Wisconsin-WI                     56.41  
      4 Cartwright, Max K         SO Minnesota-MN                     56.61  
      5 Bushman, John P           FR Wisconsin-WI                     57.35  
      6 Dias, Lyam O              SO Purdue-IN                        58.39  
      7 Mandli, Jake M            FR Wisconsin-WI                     58.48  
      8 Ilgenfritz, Bo B          FR Purdue-IN                        59.69  
      9 Conway, Danny J           FR Purdue-IN                      1:00.43  
     10 McGough, Jacob C          JR Purdue-IN                     x1:00.79  
     
    Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Sheets, Rhiannon N        SO Purdue-IN                      2:00.76  
      2 Ste. Marie, Devin M       SO Minnesota-MN                   2:00.86  
      3 Palm, Rebecka E           JR Wisconsin-WI                   2:01.68  
      4 Gerbrandt, Lew Yong       FR Purdue-IN                      2:02.96  
      5 Knight, Kathleen C        SR Illinois-IL                    2:04.11  
      6 Weitz, Elizabeth A        SR Minnesota-MN                   2:04.91  
      7 Zima, Lauren K            FR Minnesota-MN                   2:05.07  
      8 Kruszewski, Karissa H     SR Wisconsin-WI                   2:05.22  
      9 Boylen, Sarah E           SR Purdue-IN                      2:05.38  
     10 Todd, Alex R              SO Purdue-IN                     x2:06.12  
     11 Konetzke, Colleen M       FR Wisconsin-WI                   2:06.56  
     12 Colton, Annalise M        SR Minnesota-MN                  x2:06.89  
     13 Rodriguez, Erin G         SR Illinois-IL                    2:07.10  
     14 Booth, Hailey A           SO Illinois-IL                    2:07.65  
     15 Petruzzello, Alyssa M     SR Illinois-IL                   x2:09.89  
     
    Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lester, Dan S             SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:47.94  
      2 Hatanaka, Brandon C       SO Minnesota-MN                   1:49.32  
      3 Conway, Danny J           FR Purdue-IN                      1:50.52  
      4 Criss, Austin H           FR Wisconsin-WI                   1:51.83  
      5 Guttmann, Marcus N        SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:52.13  
      6 Norsten, Gregory R        FR Minnesota-MN                   1:52.51  
      7 Bravence, Ben A           FR Minnesota-MN                   1:53.40  
      8 Cisneros, Alex            SO Minnesota-MN                  x1:53.99  
      9 Wiederecht, Chris D       SR Wisconsin-WI                  x1:55.02  
     10 Seliskar, Stephen M       FR Purdue-IN                      1:55.51  
     11 Petric, Jan K             SO Purdue-IN                      1:55.58  
     12 Hopkins, Nate M           FR Purdue-IN                     x1:56.84  
     13 Bandura, Corey C          SR Purdue-IN                     x1:57.27  
     
    Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Martin, Ivy J             SO Wisconsin-WI                     22.32  
      2 Martin, Ruby R            SR Wisconsin-WI                     23.02  
      3 Weiland, Becca L          SO Minnesota-MN                     23.18  
      4 Caflisch, Erin L          JR Minnesota-MN                     23.37  
      5 Gustafson, Lauren E       SR Purdue-IN                        23.58  
      6 Votava, Lauren E          FR Minnesota-MN                     23.59  
      7 Mercer, Carly A           JR Purdue-IN                        23.70  
      8 Nichols, Lauren M         SR Purdue-IN                        23.99  
      9 Tamblyn, Annie E          FR Wisconsin-WI                     24.15  
     10 Nelson, Trisha A          JR Wisconsin-WI                    x24.17  
     11 Radecke, Monica M         JR Minnesota-MN                    x24.25  
     12 Pope, Courtney M          JR Illinois-IL                      24.27  
     13 Meng, Alison M            SO Illinois-IL                      24.49  
     14 Vogel, Kylie M            SO Purdue-IN                       x24.66  
     15 Kalenda, Kimberly A       SR Illinois-IL                      24.73  
     16 Holz, Jessi A             JR Illinois-IL                     x24.92  
     
    Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Toomey, Derek M           JR Minnesota-MN                     20.30  
      2 Tucker, Danny W           JR Purdue-IN                        20.34  
      3 Destro, Chuck M           SR Purdue-IN                        20.42  
      4 Ziolkowski, Ben R         SR Purdue-IN                        20.63  
      5 Samuels, Felix A          SO Minnesota-MN                     20.92  
      6 Friede, Matt R            JR Purdue-IN                       x20.96  
      7 Griggs, Ben T             SR Minnesota-MN                     21.21  
      8 Zito, Damon J             SO Wisconsin-WI                     21.31  
      9 Johnston, Adam P          FR Purdue-IN                       x21.32  
     10 Pashley, Noah T           SR Purdue-IN                       x21.38  
     11 Miksch, Ryan A            FR Minnesota-MN                    x21.65  
     12 Mulchrone, Garrett M      SR Wisconsin-WI                     21.67  
     13 Hicks, Tyler T            FR Wisconsin-WI                     22.00  
     
    Event 17  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Simenec, Tori S           SO Minnesota-MN                   2:01.75  
      2 Miller, Laura M           SR Wisconsin-WI                   2:02.61  
      3 Van Hout, Aja R           SO Wisconsin-WI                   2:02.99  
      4 Ross, Hannah M            SR Wisconsin-WI                   2:04.38  
      5 Marr, Francesca L         SO Purdue-IN                      2:05.11  
      6 Smith, Kierra             FR Minnesota-MN                   2:05.38  
      7 Spencer, Haley J          SR Minnesota-MN                   2:05.72  
      8 Pietila, Haley M          FR Minnesota-MN                  x2:06.52  
      9 Haney, Jennah L           JR Wisconsin-WI                  x2:07.25  
     10 Schlobohm, Stephanie A    FR Purdue-IN                      2:07.99  
     11 Sykstus, Sarah A          FR Illinois-IL                    2:08.21  
     12 Katz, Amy J               SO Purdue-IN                      2:08.84  
     13 Hein, Stephanie A         FR Illinois-IL                    2:10.13  
     14 Gallagher, Megan S        SO Purdue-IN                     x2:10.18  
     15 Lynn, Lori F              FR Illinois-IL                    2:10.46  
     16 Coady, Sarah J            SR Illinois-IL                   x2:12.78  
     -- Wilson, Shelby R          SO Wisconsin-WI                  X2:05.90  
     -- Meinholz, Anna J          FR Wisconsin-WI                  X2:08.07  
     -- Gralow, Paulina E         SR Wisconsin-WI                  X2:10.51  
     -- Schwabe, Emily A          JR Wisconsin-WI                  X2:10.62  
     
    Event 18  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Weiss, Michael T          SR Wisconsin-WI                   1:49.81  
      2 Hatanaka, Brandon C       SO Minnesota-MN                   1:51.06  
      3 Teduits, Drew R           SO Wisconsin-WI                   1:52.25  
      4 Hartbarger, Andrew A      SO Minnesota-MN                   1:52.44  
      5 Bushman, Luke T           JR Minnesota-MN                   1:52.87  
      6 Bushman, John P           FR Wisconsin-WI                   1:53.37  
      7 O'Donnell, Brandon P      SR Wisconsin-WI                  x1:54.04  
      8 Kiel, Brian B             JR Purdue-IN                      1:54.71  
      9 Norsten, Gregory R        FR Minnesota-MN                  x1:54.90  
     10 McGough, Jacob C          JR Purdue-IN                      1:55.91  
     11 Dias, Lyam O              SO Purdue-IN                      1:57.32  
     12 Conway, Danny J           FR Purdue-IN                     x1:58.27  
     -- Byrd, Austin J            FR Wisconsin-WI                  X1:54.58  
     -- O'Donnell, Ryan C         FR Wisconsin-WI                  X1:55.43  
     -- Mandli, Jake M            FR Wisconsin-WI                  X1:58.81  
     
    Event 19  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             7:18.09  
         1) Votava, Lauren E FR             2) Plant, Jessica M SO            
         3) Weis, Lauren C SR               4) Janzen, Kiera A SO             
      2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      7:23.17  
         1) Palm, Rebecka E JR              2) Miller, Laura M SR             
         3) Loper, Ally L SO                4) Palm, Caroline E SO            
      3 Purdue University-IN  'A'                                   7:26.51  
         1) Mercer, Carly A JR              2) Davis, Allie C FR              
         3) Gustafson, Lauren E SR          4) Sheets, Rhiannon N SO          
      4 University of Illinois-IL  'A'                              7:33.22  
         1) Pope, Courtney M JR             2) Marchuk, Megan R SO            
         3) Lamb, Erin B SR                 4) Howard, Marybeth E SO          
      5 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             7:35.12  
         1) Ste. Marie, Devin M SO          2) Harding, Sam K FR              
         3) Zeiger, Blake E SO              4) Radecke, Monica M JR           
      6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      7:37.46  
         1) Konetzke, Colleen M FR          2) Stitski, Monika J SR           
         3) Ross, Hannah M SR               4) Meinholz, Elle M SR            
      7 Purdue University-IN  'B'                                   7:38.96  
         1) Todd, Alex R SO                 2) Petric, Nika K FR              
         3) Schlobohm, Stephanie A FR       4) Gallagher, Megan S SO          
      8 University of Illinois-IL  'B'                              7:47.00  
         1) Booth, Hailey A SO              2) Lynn, Lori F FR                
         3) Sykstus, Sarah A FR             4) Kalenda, Kimberly A SR         
     
    Event 20  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                                        Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                      6:40.28  
         1) Hines, Tyler E JR               2) Mulchrone, Garrett M SR        
         3) Lester, Dan S SR                4) Weiss, Michael T SR            
      2 University of Minnesota-MN  'A'                             6:44.16  
         1) Nesheim, Sean J SR              2) Capan, Hrvoje SR               
         3) Bravence, Ben A FR              4) Smith, CJ J SO                 
      3 Purdue University-IN  'A'                                   6:49.98  
         1) Gutierrez, Manuel M SO          2) Trimmer, Luke T JR             
         3) Petric, Jan K SO                4) Friede, Matt R JR              
      4 University of Minnesota-MN  'B'                             6:50.99  
         1) Redondo, Logan S FR             2) Samuels, Felix A SO            
         3) Newenhouse, Carl P SO           4) Hatanaka, Brandon C SO         
      5 Purdue University-IN  'B'                                   6:53.47  
         1) Hopkins, Nate M FR              2) Stephens, Jes E FR             
         3) Pashley, Noah T SR              4) Koss, Peter L FR               
      6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                      6:55.20  
         1) Nielsen, Andrew G SO            2) Hicks, Tyler T FR              
         3) Anderson, Josh D FR             4) Cox, Austin T SR               
      7 University of Minnesota-MN  'C'                            x6:55.29  
         1) Hartbarger, Andrew A SO         2) Miksch, Ryan A FR              
         3) Marlow, Garin J SO              4) Norsten, Gregory R FR          
    

    Illinois Athletics

    Top Videos

    See more videos

    Twitter

    Follow Us On Twitter

    Contact

    University of Illinois Division of Intercollegiate Athletics

    Bielfeldt Athletic Administration Building
    1700 S. Fourth Street, Champaign, IL 61820
    217-333-3630 | E-Mail Us