Women's Swimming
Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to Purdue University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/25/2012 05:15 PM
             Boiler-Make-It Qualification Championship - 2/25/2012             
                   Boiler-Make-It Qualification Championship                   
                               Purdue University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              1:28.35  A NCAA Automatic
              1:32.76  B NCAA Provisional
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                         1:31.29    1:30.64 B      
              22.59       45.34 (22.75)     1:08.05 (22.71)     1:30.64 (22.59)
  2 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                 1:31.43    1:31.26 B      
              22.91        32.72 (9.81)     1:08.68 (35.96)     1:31.26 (22.58)
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              1:28.35  A NCAA Automatic
              1:32.76  B NCAA Provisional
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                         1:30.32    1:31.29 qB     
     1) Mercer, Carly A 20              2) Nichols, Lauren M 20           
     3) Gustafson, Lauren E 20          4) Marshall, Carly J 19           
              23.40       46.46 (23.06)     1:08.53 (22.07)     1:31.29 (22.76)
  2 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                 1:31.89    1:31.43 qB     
     1) Cole, Aileen M 22               2) Bobo, Lacey P 22               
     3) Povazsay, Eszter 21             4) Barbiea, Dani N 19             
              23.14       45.84 (22.70)     1:09.07 (23.23)     1:31.43 (22.36)
 -- Northwestern University-IL  'A'                   1:30.56         DQ        
              22.95       45.39 (22.44)     1:08.27 (22.88)          DQ (22.52)
 
Event 1A  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:28.35  A NCAA Automatic
              1:32.76  B NCAA Provisional
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Purdue University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:30.40 B      
     1) Mercer, Carly A 20              2) Nichols, Lauren M 20           
     3) Gustafson, Lauren E 20          4) Marshall, Carly J 19           
              23.20       45.87 (22.67)     1:07.82 (21.95)     1:30.40 (22.58)
  2 Northwestern University-IL  'A'                        NT    1:30.82 B      
     1) Reynolds, Taylor N 21           2) Powell, Jackie M 20            
     3) McCullough, Katherine R 20      4) Larsen, Tori M 19              
              22.54       45.37 (22.83)     1:08.32 (22.95)     1:30.82 (22.50)
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              4:38.46  A NCAA Automatic
              4:47.79  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marchuk, Megan R          18 Illinois-IL               NT    5:08.24 q      
              27.82       58.14 (30.32)     1:29.47 (31.33)     1:59.95 (30.48)
        2:30.28 (30.33)     3:00.92 (30.64)     3:32.55 (31.63)     4:04.38 (31.83)
        4:36.80 (32.42)     5:08.24 (31.44)                                        
 -- Fayhee, Kally P           20 Michigan-MI          4:48.10         DQ        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              1:56.13  A NCAA Automatic
              2:01.79  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chin, Abby F              18 Louisville-KY        2:02.04    2:18.55        
              27.36     1:04.14 (36.78)     1:44.75 (40.61)     2:18.55 (33.80)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              1:56.13  A NCAA Automatic
              2:01.79  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chin, Abby F              18 Louisville-KY        2:02.73    2:02.04 q      
              26.69       56.64 (29.95)     1:32.78 (36.14)     2:02.04 (29.26)
  2 Li, Anji                  18 Purdue-IN                 NT    2:06.37 q      
              27.72       57.96 (30.24)     1:36.28 (38.32)     2:06.37 (30.09)
  3 Tumbush, Courtney R       20 Purdue-IN            2:12.91    2:07.73 q      
              27.99     1:01.12 (33.13)     1:38.57 (37.45)     2:07.73 (29.16)
  4 Howard, Marybeth E        19 Illinois-IL          2:19.09    2:08.67 q      
              28.71     1:01.30 (32.59)     1:39.44 (38.14)     2:08.67 (29.23)
  5 Booth, Hailey A           19 Illinois-IL          2:11.49    2:09.23 q      
              27.03       59.54 (32.51)     1:39.16 (39.62)     2:09.23 (30.07)
  6 Dlugopolski, Kayla K      18 Illinois-IL               NT    2:18.63 q      
              29.79     1:05.81 (36.02)     1:46.70 (40.89)     2:18.63 (31.93)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                21.93  A NCAA Automatic
                22.99  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Apanaviciute, Grite       21 Louisville-KY          24.04      24.06        
              11.85       24.06 (12.21)                                        
  2 Feulner, Samantha L       20 Purdue-IN              23.88      24.10        
              11.86       24.10 (12.24)                                        
  3 Bogert, Sara E            22 Purdue-IN              24.09      24.15        
              11.93       24.15 (12.22)                                        
  4 Vogel, Kylie M            19 Purdue-IN              24.33      24.64        
              11.88       24.64 (12.76)                                        
  5 Todd, Alex R              19 Purdue-IN              24.93      25.06        
              11.71       25.06 (13.35)                                        
  6 Mittel, Mary D            20 Louisville-KY          27.99      25.66        
              12.38       25.66 (13.28)                                        
  7 Bobo, Lacey P             22 Louisville-KY          29.53      29.95        
              14.20       29.95 (15.75)                                        
  8 Cole, Aileen M            22 Louisville-KY          27.26      30.22        
              14.37       30.22 (15.85)                                        
B - Final
  9 Reynolds, Taylor N        21 Northwestern-IL        32.63      22.42 B      
              10.95       22.42 (11.47)           22.42 ( )                    
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                21.93  A NCAA Automatic
                22.99  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katz, Amy J               18 Purdue-IN                 NT      23.84 q      
              11.66       23.84 (12.18)                                        
  2 Feulner, Samantha L       20 Purdue-IN              24.05      23.88 q      
              11.67       23.88 (12.21)                                        
  3 Brolsma, Nora A           21 Purdue-IN              24.24      24.03 q      
              11.72       24.03 (12.31)                                        
  4 Apanaviciute, Grite       21 Louisville-KY          23.08      24.04 q      
              11.77       24.04 (12.27)                                        
  5 Bogert, Sara E            22 Purdue-IN              23.67      24.09 q      
              11.81       24.09 (12.28)                                        
  6 Fozkos, Brittany L        21 Purdue-IN              24.48      24.11 q      
              11.72       24.11 (12.39)                                        
  7 Vogel, Kylie M            19 Purdue-IN              23.94      24.33 q      
              11.64       24.33 (12.69)                                        
  8 Todd, Alex R              19 Purdue-IN                 NT      24.93 q      
              11.57       24.93 (13.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Petruzzello, Alyssa M     20 Illinois-IL            24.65      25.03 q      
              12.11       25.03 (12.92)                                        
 10 Chavez, Alexa K           18 Illinois-IL            24.91      25.48 q      
              12.29       25.48 (13.19)                                        
 11 Cole, Aileen M            22 Louisville-KY          22.82      27.26 q      
              12.81       27.26 (14.45)                                        
 12 Mittel, Mary D            20 Louisville-KY          23.15      27.99 q      
              12.99       27.99 (15.00)                                        
 13 Bobo, Lacey P             22 Louisville-KY          23.13      29.53 q      
              13.95       29.53 (15.58)                                        
 14 Reynolds, Taylor N        21 Northwestern-IL        22.46      32.63 q      
              14.92       32.63 (17.71)                                        
 -- Barbiea, Dani N           19 Louisville-KY          23.19        DFS        
 -- Marshall, Carly J         19 Purdue-IN              23.11        DFS        
 
Event 4B  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Marshall, Carly J         19 Purdue-IN                 NT      26.88        
  2 Feulner, Samantha L       20 Purdue-IN                 NT      27.17        
 
Event 4C  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                21.93  A NCAA Automatic
                22.99  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Lauren E       20 Purdue-IN                 NT      22.70 B      
 
Event 4D  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                21.93  A NCAA Automatic
                22.99  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Apanaviciute, Grite       21 Louisville-KY             NT      23.69        
              11.57       23.69 (12.12)                                        
  2 Feulner, Samantha L       20 Purdue-IN                 NT      24.11        
              11.85       24.11 (12.26)                                        
  3 Bogert, Sara E            22 Purdue-IN                 NT      24.30        
              11.78       24.30 (12.52)                                        
  4 Todd, Alex R              19 Purdue-IN                 NT      25.02        
              11.50       25.02 (13.52)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
              1:36.68  A NCAA Automatic
              1:42.70  B NCAA Provisional
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                 1:40.37    1:40.68 B      
              12.83       25.65 (25.65)                           54.28 (28.63)
        1:04.86 (10.58)     1:18.09 (23.81)     1:28.97 (10.88)     1:40.68 (22.59)
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
              1:36.68  A NCAA Automatic
              1:42.70  B NCAA Provisional
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                 1:38.68    1:40.37 qB     
     1) Mittel, Mary D 20               2) Rogers, Lindsay K 22           
     3) Barbiea, Dani N 19              4) Cole, Aileen M 22              
              25.67        34.31 (8.64)     1:17.86 (43.55)     1:40.37 (22.51)
  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   1:44.88    1:46.34 q      
     1) Donahue, Meghan 22              2) Luscomb, Jaclyn 22             
     3) Asencio, Samantha 18            4) Madeira, Julia 19              
              28.13                             1:23.02 ( )     1:46.34 (23.32)
 
Event 6A  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:36.68  A NCAA Automatic
              1:42.70  B NCAA Provisional
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                        NT    1:47.06        
     1) Donahue, Meghan 22              2) Luscomb, Jaclyn 22             
     3) Asencio, Samantha 18            4) Madeira, Julia 19              
              27.34       57.09 (29.75)     1:23.20 (26.11)     1:47.06 (23.86)
 
Event 6C  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:36.68  A NCAA Automatic
              1:42.70  B NCAA Provisional
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Louisville, University of-KY  'A'                      NT    1:40.33 B      
              25.55       54.29 (28.74)     1:17.84 (23.55)     1:40.33 (22.49)
 
Event 7  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              4:05.65  A NCAA Automatic
              4:19.69  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beidler, Courtney L       20 Michigan-MI          4:13.70    4:18.05 qB     
              27.51       58.81 (31.30)     1:32.16 (33.35)     2:04.67 (32.51)
        2:41.19 (36.52)     3:17.89 (36.70)     3:48.29 (30.40)     4:18.05 (29.76)
 
Event 7B  Women 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Beidler, Courtney L       20 Michigan-MI               NT    4:54.11        
              31.01     1:06.29 (35.28)     1:45.79 (39.50)     2:24.25 (38.46)
        3:06.05 (41.80)     3:48.20 (42.15)     4:21.63 (33.43)     4:54.11 (32.48)
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                52.02  A NCAA Automatic
                54.62  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cavanaugh, Meghan R       21 Northwestern-IL        54.95      54.72        
              11.66       25.45 (13.79)       39.87 (14.42)       54.72 (14.85)
  2 Barbiea, Dani N           19 Louisville-KY          54.45      55.17        
              11.72       25.56 (13.84)       40.18 (14.62)       55.17 (14.99)
  3 Reaney, Emma C            19 Notre Dame-IN          56.35      56.65        
              12.23       26.95 (14.72)       41.83 (14.88)       56.65 (14.82)
  4 Mittel, Mary D            20 Louisville-KY        1:07.63      57.56        
              12.40       26.67 (14.27)       41.87 (15.20)       57.56 (15.69)
  5 Bales, Arrika A           22 WKU-KY                 58.75      59.63        
              12.59       27.61 (15.02)       43.32 (15.71)       59.63 (16.31)
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                52.02  A NCAA Automatic
                54.62  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbiea, Dani N           19 Louisville-KY          53.79      54.45 qB     
              25.28       54.45 (29.17)                                        
  2 Cavanaugh, Meghan R       21 Northwestern-IL        54.03      54.95 q      
              11.69       25.38 (13.69)       39.91 (14.53)       54.95 (15.04)
  3 Johnson, Linnea L         20 Michigan-MI            55.70      56.13 q      
              26.15       56.13 (29.98)                                        
  4 Reaney, Emma C            19 Notre Dame-IN          55.80      56.35 q      
              12.35       26.78 (14.43)       41.60 (14.82)       56.35 (14.75)
  5 Petruzzello, Alyssa M     20 Illinois-IL            56.23      56.95 q      
              26.58       56.95 (30.37)                                        
  6 Thompson, Raine L         21 Louisville-KY          53.10      57.02 q      
              11.94       26.09 (14.15)       41.44 (15.35)       57.02 (15.58)
  7 Vogel, Kylie M            19 Purdue-IN              56.41      57.68 q      
              11.66       26.31 (14.65)       41.87 (15.56)       57.68 (15.81)
  8 Bales, Arrika A           22 WKU-KY               1:02.36      58.75 q      
              12.19       26.99 (14.80)       42.51 (15.52)       58.75 (16.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mittel, Mary D            20 Louisville-KY          54.87    1:07.63 q      
              13.15       30.39 (17.24)       49.02 (18.63)     1:07.63 (18.61)
 -- Gustafson, Lauren E       20 Purdue-IN              58.07        DFS        
 -- Boylen, Sarah E           20 Purdue-IN              54.73        DFS        
 
Event 8B  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Boylen, Sarah E           20 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:02.96        
              29.30     1:02.96 (33.66)                                        
  2 Johnson, Linnea L         20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:03.92        
              30.17     1:03.92 (33.75)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              1:44.02  A NCAA Automatic
              1:48.29  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schaefer, Courey Y        21 Hoosiers-IN          1:46.50    1:47.00 qB     
              25.59       52.37 (26.78)     1:19.37 (27.00)     1:47.00 (27.63)
  2 Fayhee, Kally P           20 Michigan-MI          1:49.10    1:51.04 q      
              26.24       54.11 (27.87)     1:22.73 (28.62)     1:51.04 (28.31)
  3 Booth, Hailey A           19 Illinois-IL          1:54.91    1:54.97 q      
              27.04       56.23 (29.19)     1:25.55 (29.32)     1:54.97 (29.42)
  4 Chavez, Alexa K           18 Illinois-IL          1:57.36    1:58.04 q      
              27.68       57.33 (29.65)     1:27.27 (29.94)     1:58.04 (30.77)
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                59.65  A NCAA Automatic
              1:02.98  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fraseur, Julia G          18 Purdue-IN            1:08.77    1:08.83        
              14.61       32.09 (17.48)       50.09 (18.00)     1:08.83 (18.74)
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                59.65  A NCAA Automatic
              1:02.98  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katz, Amy J               18 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:05.05 q      
              13.98       30.49 (16.51)       47.64 (17.15)     1:05.05 (17.41)
  2 Coady, Sarah J            21 Illinois-IL          1:07.82    1:06.09 q      
              13.98       30.84 (16.86)       47.93 (17.09)     1:06.09 (18.16)
  3 Carmack, Alex N           18 Purdue-IN            1:05.73    1:06.20 q      
              14.09       30.92 (16.83)       48.69 (17.77)     1:06.20 (17.51)
  4 Fraseur, Julia G          18 Purdue-IN            1:12.04    1:08.77 q      
              14.57       31.92 (17.35)       50.26 (18.34)     1:08.77 (18.51)
 -- Rogers, Lindsay K         22 Louisville-KY        1:01.42        DFS        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                52.55  A NCAA Automatic
                55.17  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ryan, Kelly L             19 Notre Dame-IN          54.19      53.83 B      
              12.80       26.15 (13.35)       40.11 (13.96)       53.83 (13.72)
  2 Brandenburg, Krissie P    19 Louisville-KY          59.75      55.33        
              13.04       26.47 (13.43)       40.90 (14.43)       55.33 (14.43)
  3 Povazsay, Eszter          21 Louisville-KY        1:05.93      55.35        
              13.37       27.10 (13.73)       41.38 (14.28)       55.35 (13.97)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                52.55  A NCAA Automatic
                55.17  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan, Kelly L             19 Notre Dame-IN          53.32      54.19 qB     
              12.91       26.36 (13.45)       40.28 (13.92)       54.19 (13.91)
  2 Meng, Alison M            18 Illinois-IL            55.71      55.91 q      
              13.23       27.02 (13.79)       41.25 (14.23)       55.91 (14.66)
  3 Todd, Alex R              19 Purdue-IN                 NT      57.95 q      
              13.38       27.90 (14.52)       43.04 (15.14)       57.95 (14.91)
  4 Vogel, Kylie M            19 Purdue-IN              58.36      58.66 q      
              13.53       28.61 (15.08)       43.96 (15.35)       58.66 (14.70)
  5 Brandenburg, Krissie P    19 Louisville-KY          53.89      59.75 q      
              14.12       29.07 (14.95)       44.64 (15.57)       59.75 (15.11)
  6 Povazsay, Eszter          21 Louisville-KY          53.82    1:05.93 q      
              14.90       31.19 (16.29)       48.63 (17.44)     1:05.93 (17.30)
 -- Mittel, Mary D            20 Louisville-KY          54.43        DFS        
 -- Pearson, Samantha D       20 Michigan-MI            56.40        DFS        
 -- Fozkos, Brittany L        21 Purdue-IN              56.77        DFS        
 
Event 11A  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                52.55  A NCAA Automatic
                55.17  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Bales, Arrika A           22 WKU-KY                 59.30      59.13        
              28.46       59.13 (30.67)                                        
 
Event 11B  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Samantha D       20 Michigan-MI               NT    1:04.93        
              31.52     1:04.93 (33.41)                                        
  2 Fozkos, Brittany L        21 Purdue-IN                 NT    1:08.09        
              32.25     1:08.09 (35.84)                                        
 
Event 11C  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                52.55  A NCAA Automatic
                55.17  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Kelly L             19 Notre Dame-IN             NT      54.41 B      
              26.54       54.41 (27.87)                                        
  2 Bales, Arrika A           22 WKU-KY                    NT      58.78        
              28.46       58.78 (30.32)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:53.37  A NCAA Automatic
              1:59.24  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mitchell, Victoria P      19 Louisville-KY        2:03.07    2:01.56        
              28.61       59.44 (30.83)     1:30.68 (31.24)     2:01.56 (30.88)
  2 Reaney, Emma C            19 Notre Dame-IN        2:05.60    2:06.66        
              30.09     1:01.84 (31.75)     1:33.98 (32.14)     2:06.66 (32.68)
  3 Bales, Arrika A           22 WKU-KY               2:08.89    2:20.86        
              32.66     1:08.72 (36.06)     1:45.08 (36.36)     2:20.86 (35.78)
  4 Povazsay, Eszter          21 Louisville-KY        1:59.18    2:26.65        
              33.71     1:10.95 (37.24)     1:49.45 (38.50)     2:26.65 (37.20)
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:53.37  A NCAA Automatic
              1:59.24  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tracey, Kim L             21 Hoosiers-IN          1:57.27    1:56.83 qB     
              28.11       57.80 (29.69)     1:27.60 (29.80)     1:56.83 (29.23)
  2 Povazsay, Eszter          21 Louisville-KY        1:55.75    1:59.18 qB     
              28.12       58.29 (30.17)     1:28.98 (30.69)     1:59.18 (30.20)
  3 Pearson, Samantha D       20 Michigan-MI          1:59.70    2:01.12 q      
              28.60       58.46 (29.86)     1:29.13 (30.67)     2:01.12 (31.99)
  4 Mitchell, Victoria P      19 Louisville-KY        1:56.81    2:03.07 q      
              28.52       58.53 (30.01)     1:30.58 (32.05)     2:03.07 (32.49)
  5 Reaney, Emma C            19 Notre Dame-IN        2:04.80    2:05.60 q      
              29.49     1:00.75 (31.26)     1:33.24 (32.49)     2:05.60 (32.36)
  6 Bales, Arrika A           22 WKU-KY               2:12.49    2:08.89 q      
              29.07     1:01.09 (32.02)     1:35.02 (33.93)     2:08.89 (33.87)
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                47.84  A NCAA Automatic
                50.19  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Apanaviciute, Grite       21 Louisville-KY          51.72      51.54        
              24.70       51.54 (26.84)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                47.84  A NCAA Automatic
                50.19  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meng, Alison M            18 Illinois-IL            51.92      51.48 q      
              24.89       51.48 (26.59)                                        
  2 Apanaviciute, Grite       21 Louisville-KY          50.11      51.72 q      
              24.84       51.72 (26.88)                                        
  3 Li, Anji                  18 Purdue-IN              52.78      52.00 q      
              24.70       52.00 (27.30)                                        
  4 Feulner, Samantha L       20 Purdue-IN              52.22      52.09 q      
              24.59       52.09 (27.50)                                        
  5 Todd, Alex R              19 Purdue-IN              52.48      52.92 q      
              25.46       52.92 (27.46)                                        
  6 Marchuk, Megan R          18 Illinois-IL            52.62      53.42 q      
              25.37       53.42 (28.05)                                        
  7 Howard, Marybeth E        19 Illinois-IL            52.91      53.92 q      
              25.75       53.92 (28.17)                                        
  8 Chavez, Alexa K           18 Illinois-IL               NT      54.16 q      
              26.14       54.16 (28.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coady, Sarah J            21 Illinois-IL               NT      55.38 q      
              26.57       55.38 (28.81)                                        
 10 Dlugopolski, Kayla K      18 Illinois-IL               NT      57.31 q      
              27.26       57.31 (30.05)                                        
 -- Bogert, Sara E            22 Purdue-IN              52.26        DFS        
 -- Bobo, Lacey P             22 Louisville-KY          51.04        DFS        
 -- Cole, Aileen M            22 Louisville-KY          49.90        DFS        
 -- Powell, Jackie M          20 Northwestern-IL        50.36        DFS        
 
Event 14B  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Powell, Jackie M          20 Northwestern-IL           NT      57.17        
              27.56       57.17 (29.61)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              2:09.25  A NCAA Automatic
              2:16.20  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lilliestrom, Fanny M      22 Louisville-KY        2:11.82    2:10.90 B      
              30.55     1:04.01 (33.46)     1:37.63 (33.62)     2:10.90 (33.27)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              2:09.25  A NCAA Automatic
              2:16.20  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lilliestrom, Fanny M      22 Louisville-KY        2:11.50    2:11.82 qB     
              29.73     1:02.35 (32.62)     1:36.11 (33.76)     2:11.82 (35.71)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
              1:54.95  A NCAA Automatic
              2:00.69  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 King, Meredith C          21 Northwestern-IL      1:59.78    2:00.11 B      
              27.34       57.70 (30.36)     1:28.55 (30.85)     2:00.11 (31.56)
  2 Casey, Bridget K          19 Notre Dame-IN        1:59.80    2:00.32 B      
              27.03       57.36 (30.33)     1:28.68 (31.32)     2:00.32 (31.64)
  3 Chin, Abby F              18 Louisville-KY        2:00.04    2:00.89        
              27.33       57.87 (30.54)     1:29.22 (31.35)     2:00.89 (31.67)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
              1:54.95  A NCAA Automatic
              2:00.69  B NCAA Provisional
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Meredith C          21 Northwestern-IL      1:59.50    1:59.78 qB     
              27.10       57.28 (30.18)     1:28.34 (31.06)     1:59.78 (31.44)
  2 Casey, Bridget K          19 Notre Dame-IN        1:59.22    1:59.80 qB     
              26.97       56.88 (29.91)     1:28.14 (31.26)     1:59.80 (31.66)
  3 Chin, Abby F              18 Louisville-KY        2:00.78    2:00.04 qB     
              27.33       57.56 (30.23)     1:28.50 (30.94)     2:00.04 (31.54)
  4 Johnson, Linnea L         20 Michigan-MI          2:03.70    2:05.61 q      
              28.52     1:01.16 (32.64)     1:33.57 (32.41)     2:05.61 (32.04)
 -- Fayhee, Kally P           20 Michigan-MI          2:01.00        DFS        
 
Event 16B  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Fayhee, Kally P           20 Michigan-MI               NT    2:17.67        
              31.26     1:06.30 (35.04)     1:41.85 (35.55)     2:17.67 (35.82)

HEADLINES