Softball
2007-08 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NameHt.PositionYearBats/ThrowsHometown (Last School)
25Lana Armstrong5-7CJRR/RRowlett, Texas (Garland High School)
15Bailey Behrens5-5UTSOL/RMorris, Ill. (Morris)
11Vicky Brown5-8PSOL/LThousand Oaks, Calif. (La Reina)
22Sarah Bryers5-8OFSRR/RBloomingdale, Ill. (Glenbard North)
16Brooke Buzard5-3PJRR/RGlenview, Ill. (Glenbrook South)
2Taylor Call5-11PJRR/RWylie, Texas (Louisiana-Monroe)
44Christine Christopoulos6-0UTSOL/LNorthfield, Ill. (New Trier)
00Ashley Conrad5-5UTFRR/ROrland Park, Ill. (Sandburg)
8Claire DeVreese5-11PSRR/RMishawaka, Ind. (Mishawaka)
3Shanna Diller5-10IFSRL/RBloomington, Ill. (Normal Community)
42Katie Gaitros5-7UTSRR/RPekin, Ill. (Pekin)
10Audrey Gallien5-5IFFRR/RSan Jose, Calif. (Archbishop Mitty)
1Hope Howell5-6OFSOL/LLithonia, Ga. (George Walton Academy)
9Angelena Mexicano5-4IFSRR/RSan Jose, Calif. (Mt. Pleasant)
31Hollie Pinchback5-4OFFRL/LKaty, Texas (Cinco Ranch)
5Rebecca Ramey5-2OFFRL/RMahomet, Ill. (Mahomet-Seymour HS)
21Katrina Ross5-7UTJRR/RPuyallup, Wash. (Rogers)
7Makenzie Smith5-6OFSRR/RLancaster, Calif. (Desert Christian)
12Amy Starinieri5-2UTSOR/RDowners Grove, Ill. (Downers Grove North)
14Danielle Vaji5-7IFFRS/RPlano, Texas (Plano)
33Ashley Wright5-9PSOL/LSanta Rosa, Calif. (Ursuline Catholic)
6Danielle Zymkowitz5-4IF/OFFRL/RWest Hills, Calif. (Chaminade College Prep)

Coaches

Terri Sullivan - Head Coach
Donna DiBiase - Associate Head Coach
Jimmy Hubble - Assistant Coach
Amanda Fortune - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Numerical
No.NameHt.PositionYearBats/ThrowsHometown (Last School)
00Ashley Conrad5-5UTFRR/ROrland Park, Ill. (Sandburg)
1Hope Howell5-6OFSOL/LLithonia, Ga. (George Walton Academy)
2Taylor Call5-11PJRR/RWylie, Texas (Louisiana-Monroe)
3Shanna Diller5-10IFSRL/RBloomington, Ill. (Normal Community)
5Rebecca Ramey5-2OFFRL/RMahomet, Ill. (Mahomet-Seymour HS)
6Danielle Zymkowitz5-4IF/OFFRL/RWest Hills, Calif. (Chaminade College Prep)
7Makenzie Smith5-6OFSRR/RLancaster, Calif. (Desert Christian)
8Claire DeVreese5-11PSRR/RMishawaka, Ind. (Mishawaka)
9Angelena Mexicano5-4IFSRR/RSan Jose, Calif. (Mt. Pleasant)
10Audrey Gallien5-5IFFRR/RSan Jose, Calif. (Archbishop Mitty)
11Vicky Brown5-8PSOL/LThousand Oaks, Calif. (La Reina)
12Amy Starinieri5-2UTSOR/RDowners Grove, Ill. (Downers Grove North)
14Danielle Vaji5-7IFFRS/RPlano, Texas (Plano)
15Bailey Behrens5-5UTSOL/RMorris, Ill. (Morris)
16Brooke Buzard5-3PJRR/RGlenview, Ill. (Glenbrook South)
21Katrina Ross5-7UTJRR/RPuyallup, Wash. (Rogers)
22Sarah Bryers5-8OFSRR/RBloomingdale, Ill. (Glenbard North)
25Lana Armstrong5-7CJRR/RRowlett, Texas (Garland High School)
31Hollie Pinchback5-4OFFRL/LKaty, Texas (Cinco Ranch)
33Ashley Wright5-9PSOL/LSanta Rosa, Calif. (Ursuline Catholic)
42Katie Gaitros5-7UTSRR/RPekin, Ill. (Pekin)
44Christine Christopoulos6-0UTSOL/LNorthfield, Ill. (New Trier)

Coaches

Terri Sullivan - Head Coach
Donna DiBiase - Associate Head Coach
Jimmy Hubble - Assistant Coach
Amanda Fortune - Volunteer Assistant Coach

HEADLINES