Softball

•   ILLINOIS SOFTBALL HISTORY   •

All-Time Rosters
2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014          


2000

No. Name Ht. Pos. Year B/T Hometown/High School/Previous School
19 Pamela Almanza 5-6 P FR R/R Moline, Ill./Moline
32 Heather Black 5-4 P/IF SO L/R Casey, Ill./Casey-Westfield
31 Mari Anne Brocker 5-3 C JR R/R Marion, Ill./Marion
30 Laura Cannizzo 5-5 IF FR R/R New Lenox, Ill./Providence
49 Jessia Ceisel 5-5 P FR R/R Crystal Lake, Ill./Prairie Ridge
25 Kelly Christiansen 5-3 IF SR R/R Morris, Ill./Morris
27 Kim Colantuono 5-6 IF FR R/R Villa Park, Ill./Willowbrook
6 Lindsey Creydt 5-7 IF SO R/R Springfield, Ill./Springfield
36 Nickie Davis 5-8 P SR R/R Lake Zurich, Ill./Lake Zurich
34 Reed Evans 5-3 OF JR R/R Champaign, Ill./Centennial
38 Jenny Floyd 5-5 IF FR R/R Chatham, Ill./Glenwood
33 Angie Gardner 5-5 IF JR R/R Frankfort, Ill./Lincoln-Way
35 Abby Hardwick 5-7 P JR R/R Beardstown, Ill./Beardstown
7 Kim Hofert 5-3 OF FR L/R Mundelein, Ill./Mundelein
16 Kim Hubbard 5-3 C SR R/R Honolulu, Hawaii/Aiea
28 Jean Jones 5-3 OF SO R/R Wauconda, Ill./Wauconda
12 Chris Lowry 5-7 IF JR R/R Palatine, Ill./Fremd
17 Betty Manley 5-5 C FR R/R Deerfield, Ill./Deerfield
26 Gina Pasquesi 5-6 OF SO L/R Mundelein, Ill./Mundelein
42 Jenny Powaga 5-3 IF JR R/R Franklin Park, Ill./Leyden
22 Annie Rymer 5-7 P JR R/R Tolono, Ill./Unity
5 Lori Schaeffer 5-8 OF SO R/R Worthington, Ohio/Kilbourne
2 Paige Wheeler 5-8 C SO R/R Girard, Ill./Girard
4 Anitra White 5-4 OF SO R/R Rockford, Ill./Boylan Catholic
1 DeAnna Williams 5-7 OF FR B/R Chicago Heights, Ill./Hillcrest
 
Head Coach: Terri Sullivan (1st year)
Assistant Coach: Donna DiBiase (1st year)
Volunteer Assistant: Larry Crews (1st year)
(back to index)

2001

No. Name Ht. Pos. Year B/T Hometown/High School/Previous School
22 Sarah Baumgartner 5-10 IF FR R/R Wheaton, Ill./Wheaton-Warrenville South
29 Karyn Bird 5-7 IF/OF FR R/R Orland Park, Ill./Sandburg
5 Reed Evans 5-3 OF JR R/R Champaign, Ill./Centennial
97 Amanda Fortune 5-5 P FR R/R Newhall, Calif./William S. Hart
12 Lauren Gronski 5-5 C/UT FR R/R Morris, Ill./Morris
24 Lindsey Hamma 5-7 IF FR R/R Wheeling, Ill./Buffalo Grove
14 Alicia Hammel 5-8 IF FR R/R Orland Park, Ill./Sandburg
16 Kim Hubbard 5-3 C SR R/R Aiea, Hawaii/Aiea
18 Erin Jones 5-3 IF FR L/R Fullerton, Calif./Sunny Hills
13 Shannon Lindgren 6-2 P FR R/R Lockport, Ill./Lockport
3 Erin Montgomery 5-7 C/IF FR R/R Casey, Ill./Casey-Westfield
23 Kathryn Nevard 5-5 P FR R/R Camarillo, Calif./Adolfo Camarillo
20 Katie O'Connell 5-7 IF/OF FR R/R Joliet, Ill./Joliet West
11 Bridget Pluta 5-10 IF FR L/L South Bend, Ind./St. Joseph
15 Janna Sartini 5-5 C/UT FR R/R Galt, Calif./Galt
31 Kristie Sauter 5-6 OF FR R/R Mokena, Ill./Providence
21 Lindsey Tanner 5-7 P/OF FR R/R Concord, Calif./Carondelet
8 Sherri Taylor 5-8 P FR R/R Stockton, Calif./Lincoln
9 Meghan Watson 5-5 P/OF FR R/R Orland Park, Ill./Sandburg
 
Head Coach: Terri Sullivan (2nd year)
Assistant Coach: Donna DiBiase (2nd year)
Volunteer Assistant: Ritchie Richardson (1st year)
Volunteer Assistant: Larry Crews (2nd year)
(back to index)

2002

No. Name Ht. Pos. Year B/T Hometown/High School/Previous School
6 Julie Balicki 5-6 C/OF FR R/R Lockport, Ill./Lockport
22 Sarah Baumgartner 5-10 OF SO R/R Wheaton, Ill./Wheaton-Warrenville South
25 Jami Bradley 5-9 UT FR R/R Trilla, Ill./Mattoon
16 Christine Burchill 5-5 P FR R/R Itasca, Ill./Driscoll
7 LeeAnn Butcher 5-6 OF FR L/R Casey, Ill./Casey-Westfield
97 Amanda Fortune 5-5 P SO R/R Newhall, Calif./William S. Hart
12 Lauren Gronski 5-5 UT FR R/R Morris, Ill./Morris
24 Lindsey Hamma 5-7 IF SO R/R Buffalo Grove, Ill./Buffalo Grove
14 Alicia Hammel 5-8 IF SO R/R Orland Park, Ill./Sandburg
18 Erin Jones 5-3 IF SO L/R Fullerton, Calif./Sunny Hills
13 Shannon Lindgren 6-2 P SO R/R Lockport, Ill./Lockport
2 Keri Lockett 5-6 IF FR R/R Kenilworth, Ill./New Trier
3 Erin Montgomery 5-7 OF SO R/R Casey, Ill./Casey-Westfield
20 Katie O'Connell 5-7 IF SO R/R Joliet, Ill./Joliet West
10 Elene Planinsek 5-7 OF FR R/R Rockdale, Ill./Joliet
11 Bridget Pluta 5-10 IF SO L/R South Bend, Ind./St. Joseph
15 Janna Sartini 5-5 C SO R/R Galt, Calif./Galt
31 Kristie Sauter 5-6 OF SO R/R Mokena, Ill./Providence
21 Lindsey Tanner 5-7 P SO R/R Concord, Calif./Carondelet
8 Sherri Taylor 5-8 P SO R/R Stockton, Calif./Lincoln
 
Head Coach: Terri Sullivan (3rd year)
Assistant Coach: Donna DiBiase (3rd year)
Assistant Coach: Mike Larabee (1st year)
Volunteer Assistant: Larry Crews (3rd year)
(back to index)

2003

No. Name Ht. Pos. Year B/T Hometown/High School/Previous School
22 Sarah Baumgartner 5-10 CF JR R/R Wheaton, Ill./Wheaton Warrenville South
6 Julie Balicki 5-6 C/OF SO R/R Lockport, Ill./Lockport
25 Jami Bradley 5-9 IF SO R/R Trilla, Ill./Mattoon
42 Katie Bradley 5-5 C FR R/R Normal, Ill./Normal Community
16 Christine Burchill 5-5 P SO R/R Itasca, Ill./Driscoll
7 LeeAnn Butcher 5-6 OF SO L/R Casey, Ill./Casey-Westfield
5 Rachelle Coriddi 5-6 IF FR L/R Forth Worth, Texas/Southwest
40 Jackelyn Diekemper 6-2 UT FR R/R Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
97 Amanda Fortune 5-5 P JR R/R Newhall, Calif./William S. Hart
12 Lauren Gronski 5-5 UT JR R/R Morris, Ill./Morris
4 Jenna Hall 5-8 IF FR L/R Channahon, Ill./Minooka
24 Lindsey Hamma 5-7 IF JR R/R Buffalo Grove, Ill./Buffalo Grove
18 Erin Jones 5-3 IF JR L/R Fullerton, Calif./Sunny Hills
50 Kelly Lesemann 5-8 UT FR R/R Carrolton, Ill./Carrolton
27 Abby Lovejoy 5-7 P SO R/L Bloomington, Ill./Normal Community
3 Erin Montgomery 5-7 OF JR R/R Casey, Ill./Casey-Westfield
20 Katie O'Connell 5-7 IF JR R/R Joliet, Ill./Joliet West
10 Elene Planinsek 5-7 OF SO R/R Rockdale, Ill./Joliet
11 Bridget Pluta 5-10 IF JR L/L South Bend, Ind./St. Joseph
15 Janna Sartini 5-5 C JR R/R Galt, Calif./Galt
8 Sherri Taylor 5-8 P JR R/R Stockton, Calif./Lincoln
1 Laura Zobrist 5-5 OF FR L/R Washington, Ill./Washington
 
Head Coach: Terri Sullivan (4th year)
Assistant Coach: Donna DiBiase (4th year)
Assistant Coach: Mike Larabee (2nd year)
Volunteer Assistant: Larry Crews (4th year)
(back to index)

2004

No. Name Ht. Pos. Year B/T Hometown/High School/Previous School
6 Julie Balicki 5-6 C JR R/R Lockport, Ill./Lockport
22 Sarah Baumgartner 5-10 OF SR R/R Wheaton, Ill./Wheaton-Warrenville South
25 Jami Bradley 5-9 IF JR R/R Trilla, Ill./Mattoon
7 LeeAnn Butcher 5-6 OF JR L/R Casey, Ill./Casey-Westfield
5 Rachelle Coriddi 5-6 UT SO L/R Forth Worth, Texas/Southwest
40 Jackelyn Diekemper 6-2 P SO R/R Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
97 Amanda Fortune 5-5 P SR R/R Newhall, Calif./William S. Hart
12 Lauren Gronski 5-5 UT SR R/R Morris, Ill./Morris
4 Jenna Hall 5-8 IF So L/R Channahon, Ill./Minooka
24 Lindsey Hamma 5-7 IF SR R/R Buffallo Grove, Ill./Buffalo Grove
14 Megan Huitink 5-6 P FR L/L Elk Grove Village, Ill./Elk Grove
18 Erin Jones 5-3 IF SR L/R Fullerton, Calif./Sunny Hills
2 Brittany Koester 5-10 UT FR R/R Chatham, Ill./Glenwood
13 Molly Lawhead 5-7 OF FR L/R Monticello, Ill./Monticello
23 Marry Miller 5-7 P FR L/L Toldeo, Wash./Toldeo
3 Erin Montgomery 5-7 OF SR R/R Casey, Ill./Casey-Westfield
9 Amanda Most 5-7 IF FR R/R Carol Stream, Ill./Glenbard North
20 Katie O'Connell 5-7 IF SR R/R Joliet, Ill./Joliet-West
10 Elene Planinsek 5-7 OF JR R/R Rockdale, Ill./Joliet
15 Janna Sartini 5-5 C SR R/R Galt, Calif./Galt
8 Sherri Taylor 5-8 P SR R/R Stockton, Calif./Lincoln
1 Laura Zobrist 5-5 OF SO L/R Washington, Ill./Washington
 
Head Coach: Terri Sullivan (5th year)
Assistant Coach: Donna DiBiase (5th year)
Assistant Coach: Mike Larabee (3rd year)
Volunteer Assistant: Larry Crews (5th year)
(back to index)

2005

No. Name Ht. Pos. Year B/T Hometown/High School/Previous School
6 Julie Balicki 5-6 C SR R/R Lockport, Ill./Lockport
22 Sarah Bryers 5-8 OF FR R/R Bloomingdale, Ill./Glenbard North
7 LeeAnn Butcher 5-6 OF SR L/R Casey, Ill./Casey-Westfield
5 Rachelle Coriddi 5-6 IF/OF JR L/R Forth Worth, Texas/Southwest
8 Claire DeVreese 5-11 P FR R/R Mishawaka, Ind./Mishawaka
40 Jackelyn Diekemper 6-0 P/UT JR R/R Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
3 Shanna Diller 5-10 IF FR L/R Bloomington, Ill./Normal Community
11 Leigh Farina 5-11 C JR R/R Naperville, Ill./Kankakee Community College
42 Katie Gaitros 5-7 UT FR R/R Pekin, Ill./Pekin
4 Jenna Hall 5-8 IF JR L/R Channahon, Ill./Minooka
2 Brittany Koester 5-10 C/UT SO R/R Chatham, Ill./Glenwood
13 Molly Lawhead 5-8 OF SO L/R Monticello, Ill./Monticello
24 Kisten Martin 5-10 IF SO L/L Vienna, Ill./Vienna
9 Angelena Mexicano 5-4 IF FR R/R San Jose, Calif./Mt. Pleasant
23 Mary Miller 5-7 P SO L/L Toledo, Wash./Toledo
10 Elene Planinsek 5-7 OF SR R/R Rockdale, Ill./Joliet
77 Makenzie Smith 5-6 OF FR R/R Lancaster, Calif./Desert Christian
1 Laura Zobrist 5-5 OF JR L/R Washington, Ill./Washington
 
Head Coach: Terri Sullivan (6th year)
Associate Head Coach: Donna DiBiase (6th year)
Assistant Coach: Molly Freeman (1st year)
Volunteer Assistant: Katie O'Connell (1st year)
Volunteer Assistant: Larry Crews (6th year)
(back to index)

2006

No. Name Ht. Pos. Year B/T Hometown/High School/Previous School
25 Lana Armstrong 5-7 C FR R/R Rowlett, Texas/Garland
22 Sarah Bryers 5-8 OF SO R/R Bloomingdale, Ill./Glenbard North
16 Brooke Buzard 5-3 P FR R/R Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
10 Kacey Coonce 5-8 P FR R/R Goreville, Ill./Goreville
5 Rachelle Coriddi 5-6 OF SR L/R Forth Worth, Texas/Southwest
8 Claire DeVreese 5-11 P SO R/R Mishawaka, Ind./Mishawaka
40 Jackelyn Diekemper 6-0 P SR R/R Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
3 Shanna Diller 5-10 IF SO L/R Bloomington, Ill./Normal Community
42 Katie Gaitros 5-7 OF SO R/R Pekin, Ill./Pekin
4 Jenna Hall 5-8 IF SR L/R Channahon, Ill./Minooka
17 Courtney Hoogevenn 5-6 IF FR L/R Kalamazoo, Mich./Lincoln, Neb. Southeast)
2 Brittany Koester 5-10 C JR R/R Chatham, Ill./Glenwood
13 Molly Lawhead 5-8 OF JR L/R Monticello, Ill./Monticello
18 Sydney Lisy 5-6 C JR R/R Joliet, Ill./Joliet Catholic/Case-Western Reserve)
24 Kisten Martin 5-10 IF JR L/L Vienna, Ill./Vienna
9 Angelena Mexicano 5-4 IF SO R/R San Jose, Calif./Mt. Pleasant
12 Denise Prather 5-5 UT FR L/L Mt. Zion, Ill./Mt. Zion
21 Katrina Ross 5-7 C/IF FR R/R Puyallup, Wash./Rogers
19 Kristin Schnake 5-3 UT FR R/R Richview, Ill./Nashville
7 Makenzie Smith 5-6 OF SO R/R Lancaster, Calif./Desert Christian
1 Laura Zobrist 5-5 OF SR L/R Washington, Ill./Washington
 
Head Coach: Terri Sullivan (7th year)
Associate Head Coach: Donna DiBiase (7th year)
Assistant Coach: Molly Freeman (2nd year)
Volunteer Assistant: Larry Crews (7th year)
(back to index)

2007

No. Name Ht. Pos. Year B/T Hometown/High School/Previous School
25 Lana Armstrong 5-7 C SO R/R Rowlett, Texas/Garland
15 Bailey Behrens 5-5 OF FR L/R Morris, Ill./Morris
11 Vicky Brown 5-10 P/OF FR L/L Thousand Oaks, Calif./La Reina
22 Sarah Bryers 5-8 OF JR R/R Bloomingdale, Ill./Glenbard North
16 Brooke Buzard 5-3 P SO R/R Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
44 Christine Christopoulos 6-0 P/IF FR R/R Northfield, Ill./New Trier
8 Claire DeVreese 5-11 P JR R/R Mishawaka, Ind./Mishawaka
3 Shanna Diller 5-10 IF JR L/R Bloomington, Ill./Normal Community
42 Katie Gaitros 5-7 OF JR R/R Pekin, Ill./Pekin
1 Hope Howell 5-6 OF FR L/L Lithonia, Ga./George Walkton Academy
2 Brittany Koester 5-10 C SR R/R Chatham, Ill./Glenwood
13 Molly Lawhead 5-8 OF SR L/R Monticello, Ill./Monticello
18 Sydney Lisy 5-6 C SR R/R Joliet, Ill./Joliet Catholic/Case-Western Reserve)
24 Kisten Martin 5-10 IF SR L/L Vienna, Ill./Vienna
9 Angelena Mexicano 5-4 IF JR R/R San Jose, Calif./Mt. Pleasant
21 Katrina Ross 5-7 C/IF SO R/R Puyallup, Wash./Rogers
7 Makenzie Smith 5-6 OF JR R/R Lancaster, Calif./Desert Christian
40 Amy Starinieri 5-2 IF FR R/R Downers Grove, Ill./Downers Grove
33 Ashley Wright 5-9 P FR L/L Santa Rosa, Calif./Ursuline
 
Head Coach: Terri Sullivan (8th year)
Associate Head Coach: Donna DiBiase (8th year)
Assistant Coach: Molly Freeman (2nd year)
Volunteer Assistant: Larry Crews (8th year)
(back to index)

2008

No. Name Ht. Pos. Year B/T Hometown/High School/Previous School
25 Lana Armstrong 5-7 C JR R/R Rowlett, Texas/Garland
15 Bailey Behrens 5-5 UT SO L/R Morris, Ill./Morris
11 Vicky Brown 5-8 P SO L/L Thousand Oaks, Calif./La Reina
22 Sarah Bryers 5-8 OF SR R/R Bloomingdale, Ill./Glenbard North
16 Brooke Buzard 5-3 P JR R/R Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
2 Taylor Call 5-11 P JR R/R Wylie, Texas/Louisiana-Monroe
44 Christine Christopoulos 6-0 UT SO L/L Northfield, Ill./New Trier
00 Ashley Conrad 5-5 UT FR R/R Orland Park, Ill./Sandburg
8 Claire DeVreese 5-11 P SR R/R Mishawaka, Ind./Mishawaka
3 Shanna Diller 5-10 IF SR L/R Bloomington, Ill./Normal Community
42 Katie Gaitros 5-7 UT SR R/R Pekin, Ill./Pekin
10 Audrey Gallien 5-5 IF FR R/R San Jose, Calif./Archbishop Mitty
1 Hope Howell 5-6 OF SO L/L Lithonia, Ga./George Washington Academy
9 Angelena Mexicano 5-4 IF SR R/R San Jose, Calif./Mt. Pleasant
31 Hollie Pinchback 5-4 OF FR L/L Katy, Texas/Cinco Ranch
5 Rebecca Ramey 5-2 OF FR L/R Mahomet, Ill./Mahomet-Seymour
21 Katrina Ross 5-7 UT JR R/R Puyallup, Wash./Rogers
7 Makenzie Smith 5-6 OF SR R/R Lancaster, Calif./Desert Christian
12 Amy Starinieri 5-2 UT SO R/R Downers Grove, Ill./Downers Grove North
14 Danielle Vaji 5-7 IF FR S/R Plano, Texas/Plano
33 Ashley Wright 5-9 P SO L/L Santa Rosa, Calif./Ursuline
6 Danielle Zymkowitz 5-4 IF FR L/R West Hills, Calif./Chaminade
 
Head Coach: Terri Sullivan (9th year)
Associate Head Coach: Donna DiBiase (9th year)
Assistant Coach: Jimmy Hubble (1st year)
Volunteer Assistant: Amanda Fortune (1st year)
Volunteer Assistant: Larry Crews (9th year)
(back to index)

2009

No. Name Ht. Pos. Year B/T Hometown/High School/Previous School
24 Jamie Adishian 5-4 IF/OF FR L/R Corona, Calif./Santiago
25 Lana Armstrong 5-7 C SR R/R Rowlett, Texas/Garland
15 Bailey Behrens 5-5 OF JR L/R Morris, Ill./Morris
16 Brooke Buzard 5-3 P SR R/R Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
2 Taylor Call 5-11 P SR R/R Wylie, Texas/Louisiana-Monroe
44 Christine Christopoulos 6-0 P JR R/R Northfield, Ill./New Trier
00 Ashley Conrad 5-5 UT SO R/R Orland Park, Ill./Sandburg
7 Jessica Davis 5-7 IF FR R/R Zephyrhills, Fla./Zephyrhills
32 Linnea Detrick 5-7 C FR R/R West Chicago, Ill./West Community
10 Audrey Gallien 5-5 IF SO R/R San Jose, Calif./Archbishop Mitty
77 Gabe Gavoni 5-8 UT FR R/R Manhattan, Ill./Lincoln-Way Central
9 Meredith Hackett 5-11 IF FR R/R Corona, Calif./Santiago
1 Hope Howell 5-6 OF JR L/L Lithonia, Ga./George Walton Academy
11 Katie Lutes 5-6 IF FR L/R Normal, Ill./Normal Community
18 Monica Perry 5-6 P FR R/R McDonough, Ga./Union Grove
31 Hollie Pinchback 5-4 OF SO L/L Katy, Texas/Cinco Ranch
21 Katrina Ross 5-7 C/IF SR R/R Graham, Wash./Rogers
3 Nikki Simpson 5-2 OF FR S/R Wheaton, Ill./Glenbard South
14 Danielle Vaji 5-7 IF/OF SO S/R Plano, Texas/Plano
28 Kelley Wedel 5-5 IF FR R/R Anaheim, Calif./Loara
33 Ashley Wright 5-9 P JR L/L Santa Rosa, Calif./Ursuline
6 Danielle Zymkowitz 5-4 IF SO L/R West Hills, Calif./Chaminade
 
Head Coach: Terri Sullivan (10th year)
Associate Head Coach: Donna DiBiase (10th year)
Assistant Coach: Katie O'Connell (1st year)
Volunteer Assistant: Larry Crews (10th year)
(back to index)

2010

No. Name Ht. Pos. Year B/T Hometown/High School/Previous School
15 Bailey Behrens 5-5 OF SR L/R Morris, Ill./Morris
5 Erin Bradarich 5-6 OF FR R/R Chicago, Ill./Marist
00 Ashley Conrad 5-5 UT JR R/R Orland Park, Ill./Sandburg
19 Stephanie Cuevas 5-9 C/UT FR R/R Sylmar, Calif./Bishop Alemany
7 Jessica Davis 5-7 IF RS-FR R/R Zephyrhills, Fla./Zephyrhills
32 Linnea Detrick 5-7 C SO R/R West Chicago, Ill./West Community
10 Audrey Gallien 5-5 IF JR R/R San Jose, Calif./Archbishop Mitty
77 Gabe Gavoni 5-8 UT SO R/R Manhattan, Ill./Lincoln-Way Central
8 Pepper Gay 5-7 P FR L/R Avondale Estates, Ga./St. Pius X
16 Jackie Guy 5-11 P FR R/R Buena Park, Calif./Orange Lutheran
9 Meredith Hackett 5-11 IF SO R/R Corona, Calif./Santiago
1 Hope Howell 5-6 OF SR L/L Lithonia, Ga./George Walton Academy
22 Nicole Linares 5-5 OF FR L/R Palatine, Ill./Palatine
11 Katie Lutes 5-6 IF SO L/R Normal, Ill./Normal Community
55 Monica Perry 5-6 P SO R/R McDonough, Ga./Union Grove
31 Hollie Pinchback 5-4 OF JR L/L Katy, Texas/Cinco Ranch
3 Nikki Simpson 5-2 OF SO S/R Wheaton, Ill./Glenbard South
14 Danielle Vaji 5-7 IF/OF RS-SO S/R Plano, Texas/Plano
28 Kelley Wedel 5-5 IF SO R/R Anaheim, Calif./Loara
33 Ashley Wright 5-9 P SR L/L Santa Rosa, Calif./Ursuline
6 Danielle Zymkowitz 5-4 IF JR L/R West Hills, Calif./Chaminade
 
Head Coach: Terri Sullivan (11th year)
Associate Head Coach: Donna DiBiase (11th year)
Assistant Coach: Katie O'Connell (2nd year)
Volunteer Assistant: Larry Crews (11th year)
(back to index)

2011

No. Name Ht. Pos. Year B/T Hometown/High School/Previous School
15 Alex Booker 5-6 OF FR L/R Gurnee, Ill./Warren Township
5 Erin Bradarich 5-6 OF SO R/R Chicago, Ill./Marist
21 Vivi Castellanos 5-8 IF FR R/R Chicago, Ill./Trinity
00 Ashley Conrad 5-5 UT SR R/R Orland Park, Ill./Sandburg
19 Stephanie Cuevas 5-9 C/UT SO R/R Sylmar, Calif./Bishop Alemany
7 Jessica Davis 5-7 IF RS-SO R/R Zephyrhills, Fla./Zephyrhills
10 Audrey Gallien 5-5 IF SR R/R San Jose, Calif./Archbishop Mitty
8 Pepper Gay 5-7 P SO L/R Avondale Estates, Ga./St. Pius X
16 Jackie Guy 5-11 P SO R/R Buena Park, Calif./Orange Lutheran
9 Meredith Hackett 5-11 IF JR R/R Corona, Calif./Santiago
24 Jenna Mychko 5-5 C/UT FR R/R Union, Ill./Huntley
31 Hollie Pinchback 5-4 OF SR L/L Katy, Texas/Cinco Ranch
3 Nikki Simpson 5-2 OF JR S/R Wheaton, Ill./Glenbard South
12 Laura Tarnawa 5-9 P SR R/R Wheaton, Ill./Wheaton Warrenville South
14 Danielle Vaji 5-7 IF/OF RS-JR S/R Plano, Texas/Plano
28 Kelley Wedel 5-5 IF JR R/R Anaheim, Calif./Loara
6 Danielle Zymkowitz 5-4 IF SR L/R West Hills, Calif./Chaminade
 
Head Coach: Terri Sullivan (12th year)
Associate Head Coach: Donna DiBiase (12th year)
Assistant Coach: Katie O'Connell (3rd year)
Volunteer Assistant: Larry Crews (12th year)
(back to index)

2012

No. Name Ht. Pos. Year B/T Hometown/High School/Previous School
15 Shelese Arnold 5-8 P FR R/R Lexington, Tenn./Lexington
15 Alex Booker 5-6 OF SO L/R Gurnee, Ill./Warren Township
19 Stephanie Cuevas 5-9 C/UT JR R/R Sylmar, Calif./Bishop Alemany
7 Jessica Davis 5-7 IF RS-JR R/R Zephyrhills, Fla./Zephyrhills
32 Linnea Detrick 5-7 C RS-JR R/R West Chicago, Ill./West Community
8 Pepper Gay 5-7 P JR L/R Avondale Estates, Ga./St. Pius X
16 Jackie Guy 5-11 P JR R/R Buena Park, Calif./Orange Lutheran
9 Meredith Hackett 5-11 IF SR R/R Corona, Calif./Santiago
1 Lauren Loies 5-4 UT FR R/R Frankfort, Ill./Lincoln-Way East
24 Jenna Mychko 5-5 C/UT SO R/R Union, Ill./Huntley
4 Jess Perkins 5-8 UT FR R/R Orland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
11 Brittany Sanchez 5-7 OF FR L/L Skokie, Ill./Niles North
30 Jami Schkade 5-6 IF FR R/R Albany, Texas/Albany
3 Nikki Simpson 5-2 OF SR S/R Wheaton, Ill./Glenbard South
14 Danielle Vaji 5-7 IF/OF RS-SR S/R Plano, Texas/Plano
28 Kelley Wedel 5-5 IF SR R/R Anaheim, Calif./Loara
 
Head Coach: Terri Sullivan (12th year)
Associate Head Coach: Donna DiBiase (12th year)
Assistant Coach: Katie O'Connell (3rd year)
Student Assistant: Danielle Zymkowitz (1st year)
Volunteer Assistant: Larry Crews (12th year)
Volunteer Assistant: Matt Cervantes (1st year)
(back to index)

2013

No. Name Ht. Pos. Year B/T Hometown/High School/Previous School
12 Shelese Arnold 5-8 P SO R/R Lexington, Tenn./Lexington
21 Allie Bauch 5-5 IF FR L/R Hoffman Estates, Ill./Conant
15 Alex Booker 5-6 OF JR L/R Gurnee, Ill./Warren Township
19 Stephanie Cuevas 5-9 C SR R/R Sylmar, Calif./Bishop Alemany
7 Jessica Davis 5-7 IF RS-SR R/R Zephyrhills, Fla./Zephyrhills
6 Linnea Detrick 5-7 C RS-SR R/R West Chicago, Ill./West Community
00 Sami Estill 5-5 IF JR L/R Chatham, Ill./Glenwood/Lincoln Land CC
8 Pepper Gay 5-7 P SR L/R Avondale Estates, Ga./St. Pius X
16 Jackie Guy 5-11 P SR R/R Buena Park, Calif./Orange Lutheran
1 Kylie Johnson 5-5 OF FR L/R Kankakee, Ill./Kankakee
24 Jenna Mychko 5-5 C JR R/R Union, Ill./Huntley
17 Remeny Perez 5-4 1B FR L/R Tustin, Calif./Tustin
4 Jess Perkins 5-8 UT SO R/R Orland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
10 Katie Repole 5-6 IF FR R/R Bulverde, Texas/Smithson Valley
11 Brittany Sanchez 5-7 OF SO L/L Skokie, Ill./Niles North
30 Jami Schkade 5-6 IF SO R/R Albany, Texas/Albany
5 Jade Smith 5-5 OF FR L/R New Braunfels, Texas/New Braunfels
26 Dana Sullivan 5-4 C FR R/R Franklin Park, Ill./Leyden
20 Nicole Tobon 5-7 C FR R/R Bloomington, Minn./Bloomington Jefferson
55 Danielle Trezzo 5-4 SS FR R/R Downers Grove, Ill./Downers Grove
 
Head Coach: Terri Sullivan (14th year)
Associate Head Coach: Donna DiBiase (14th year)
Assistant Coach: Katie O'Connell (5th year)
Volunteer Assistant: Tom Hazelhurst (1st year)
(back to index)

2014

No. Name Ht. Pos. Year B/T Hometown/High School/Previous School
12 Shelese Arnold 5-8 P JR R/R Lexington, Tenn./Lexington
21 Allie Bauch 5-5 IF SO L/R Hoffman Estates, Ill./Conant
15 Alex Booker 5-6 OF SR L/R Gurnee, Ill./Warren Township
40 Nicole Evans 5-8 OF FR R/R Glen Ellyn, Ill./Trinity
2 Alyssa Gunther 5-3 2B/OF FR L/R Tinley Park, Ill./Tinley Park
1 Kylie Johnson 5-5 OF SO L/R Kankakee, Ill./Kankakee
24 Jenna Mychko 5-5 C SR R/R Union, Ill./Huntley
8 Brandi Needham 5-8 P FR L/R Dripping Springs, Texas/Dripping Springs
17 Remeny Perez 5-4 1B SO L/R Tustin, Calif./Tustin
4 Jess Perkins 5-8 UT JR R/R Orland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
10 Katie Repole 5-6 IF SO R/R Bulverde, Texas/Smithson Valley
42 Ruby Rivera 5-7 SS FR R/R Glendale, Calif./Pacifica
00 Paige Roytek 5-6 OF JR R/R Mattoon, Ill./Matoon/Parkland CC/Millikin U.
11 Brittany Sanchez 5-7 OF JR L/L Skokie, Ill./Niles North
30 Jami Schkade 5-6 IF JR R/R Albany, Texas/Albany
26 Dana Sullivan 5-4 C SO R/R Franklin Park, Ill./Leyden
20 Nicole Tobon 5-7 C SO R/R Bloomington, Minn./Bloomington Jefferson
5 Danielle Trezzo 5-4 SS SO R/R Downers Grove, Ill./Downers Grove
7 Jade Vecvanags 5-6 P/UT FR L/R Orange, Calif./Orange Lutheran
 
Head Coach: Terri Sullivan (15th year)
Associate Head Coach: Donna DiBiase (15th year)
Assistant Coach: Katie O'Connell (6th year)
Volunteer Assistant: Tom Hazelhurst (2nd year)
(back to index)


(updated 1/14)

HEADLINES