Softball
2008-09 Roster

 
 

2008-09 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical

No.NameHt.PositionYearBats/ThrowsHometown (Last School)
24Jamie Adishian5-4IF/OFFRL/RCorona, Calif. (Santiago High School)
25Lana Armstrong5-7CSRR/RRowlett, Texas (Garland High School)
15Bailey Behrens5-5OFJRL/RMorris, Ill. (Morris)
16Brooke Buzard5-3PSRR/RGlenview, Ill. (Glenbrook South)
2Taylor Call5-11PSRR/RWylie, Texas (Louisiana-Monroe)
44Christine Christopoulos6-0PJRR/RNorthfield, Ill. (New Trier)
00Ashley Conrad5-5C/UTSOR/ROrland Park, Ill. (Sandburg)
7Jessica Davis5-7IFFRR/RZephyrhill, Fla. (Zephyrhills)
32Linnea Detrick5-7CFRR/RWest Chicago, Ill. (West Community)
10Audrey Gallien5-5IFSOR/RSan Jose, Calif. (Archbishop Mitty)
77Gabe Gavoni5-8UTFRR/RManhattan, Ill. (Lincoln-Way Central)
9Meredith Hackett5-11IFFRR/RCorona, Calif. (Santiago)
1Hope Howell5-6OFJRL/LLithonia, Ga. (George Walton Academy)
11Katie Lutes5-6IFFRL/RNormal, Ill. (Normal Community)
18Monica Perry5-6PFRR/RMcDonough, Ga. (Union Grove)
31Hollie Pinchback5-4OFSOL/LKaty, Texas (Cinco Ranch)
21Katrina Ross5-7C/IFSRR/RGraham, Wash. (Rogers)
3Nikki Simpson5-2OFFRS/RWheaton, Ill. (Glenbard South)
14Danielle Vaji5-7IF/OFSOS/RPlano, Texas (Plano)
28Kelley Wedel5-5IFFRR/RAnaheim, Calif. (Loara)
33Ashley Wright5-9PJRL/LSanta Rosa, Calif. (Ursuline Catholic)
6Danielle Zymkowitz5-4IF/OFSOL/RWest Hills, Calif. (Chaminade College Prep)


Coaches

Terri Sullivan - Head Coach
Donna DiBiase - Associate Head Coach
Katie O'Connell - Assistant Coach

Numerical

No.NameHt.PositionYearBats/ThrowsHometown (Last School)
00Ashley Conrad5-5C/UTSOR/ROrland Park, Ill. (Sandburg)
1Hope Howell5-6OFJRL/LLithonia, Ga. (George Walton Academy)
2Taylor Call5-11PSRR/RWylie, Texas (Louisiana-Monroe)
3Nikki Simpson5-2OFFRS/RWheaton, Ill. (Glenbard South)
6Danielle Zymkowitz5-4IF/OFSOL/RWest Hills, Calif. (Chaminade College Prep)
7Jessica Davis5-7IFFRR/RZephyrhill, Fla. (Zephyrhills)
9Meredith Hackett5-11IFFRR/RCorona, Calif. (Santiago)
10Audrey Gallien5-5IFSOR/RSan Jose, Calif. (Archbishop Mitty)
11Katie Lutes5-6IFFRL/RNormal, Ill. (Normal Community)
14Danielle Vaji5-7IF/OFSOS/RPlano, Texas (Plano)
15Bailey Behrens5-5OFJRL/RMorris, Ill. (Morris)
16Brooke Buzard5-3PSRR/RGlenview, Ill. (Glenbrook South)
18Monica Perry5-6PFRR/RMcDonough, Ga. (Union Grove)
21Katrina Ross5-7C/IFSRR/RGraham, Wash. (Rogers)
24Jamie Adishian5-4IF/OFFRL/RCorona, Calif. (Santiago High School)
25Lana Armstrong5-7CSRR/RRowlett, Texas (Garland High School)
28Kelley Wedel5-5IFFRR/RAnaheim, Calif. (Loara)
31Hollie Pinchback5-4OFSOL/LKaty, Texas (Cinco Ranch)
32Linnea Detrick5-7CFRR/RWest Chicago, Ill. (West Community)
33Ashley Wright5-9PJRL/LSanta Rosa, Calif. (Ursuline Catholic)
44Christine Christopoulos6-0PJRR/RNorthfield, Ill. (New Trier)
77Gabe Gavoni5-8UTFRR/RManhattan, Ill. (Lincoln-Way Central)


Coaches

Terri Sullivan - Head Coach
Donna DiBiase - Associate Head Coach
Katie O'Connell - Assistant Coach

HEADLINES