Women's Soccer
•   ILLINOIS SOCCER HISTORY   •
All-Time Rosters
1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
2007 2008 2009 2010 2011          


1997

No. Name Class Ht. Pos. Hometown/High School/Previous School
0 Amy Bessette So. 5-10 GK Frankfort, Ill./Lincoln Way
1 Erica Loechl Sr. 5-7 GK Winfield, Ill./Wheaton North
3 Julie Green So. 5-6 F Park Ridge, Ill./Maine South
4 Leanne Taccona So. 5-2 D Schaumburg, Ill./Conant
5 Ashley Gordon Fr. 5-6 F Buffalo Grove, Il../Stevenson
6 Sarah Mitchell Jr. 5-5 M Park Ridge, Ill./Maine South
7 Leah Pyter So. 5-7 D Libertyville, Ill./Libertyville
8 Kim Koetzel Fr. 5-9 F Barrington, Ill/Barrington
9 Kelly Buszkiewicz So. 5-7 M Mequon, Wis./Homestead
10 Kim Fogelson So. 5-4 M Buffalo Grove, Ill./Stevenson
11 Kristin Bergschneider So. 5-10 D Milwaukee, Wis./Nicolet
12 Sarah Aberle Jr. 5-7 F Thousand Oaks, Calif./Westlake
14 Stephanne Steinhoff Fr. 5-5 D St. Charles, Mo./West
15 Missy Kann Sr. 5-1 D Libertyville, Ill./Libertyville
16 Laura Lantz Fr. 5-3 D Buffalo Grove, Ill./Buffalo Grove
17 Kris Twyning Fr. 5-5 M Belvidere, Ill./Belvidere
18 Rachel Smith Fr. 5-5 D Buffalo Grove, Ill/Buffalo Grove
19 Elina Sinisalo So. 5-7 D Buffalo Grove, Ill/Buffalo Grove
20 Rebecca Fox Jr. 5-8 M Bloomington, Ill./Bloomington
21 Katie Tyler Fr. 5-9 M/D Byron, Ill/Stillman
22 Julie Schueller Fr. 5-10 M Mequon, Wis./Mequon
(back to index)

1998

No. Name Class Ht. Pos. Hometown/High School/Previous School
0 Amy Bessette Jr. 5-10 GK Frankfort, Ill/Lincoln Way
1 Sarah Heggen Fr. 5-10 GK Allen, Texas/Allen
2 Heidi Holtzman Fr. 5-2 D Lake Ridge, Va./Garfield
3 Robyn Kenney Fr. 5-4 M Herndon, Va./Bishop O'Connell
5 Emily Brown Fr. 5-6 F Winnetka, Ill./New Trier
6 Sara Still Fr. 5-9 D Hilliard,Ohio/Hilliard
7 Molly Brown Fr. 5-6 M Winnetka, Ill./New Trier
8 Kimberly Doetzel So. 5-9 F Barrington, Ill/Barrington
9 Kelly Buszkiewicz Jr. 5-7 M Mequon, Wis./Homestead
10 Kristen Holman Fr. 5-4 D/MF Peoria, Ill/Richwoods
11 Julie Schueller So. 5-10 F/M Mequon, Wis./Homestead
12 Sara Aberle Sr. 5-7 F Thousand Oaks, Calif./Westlake
13 Cara Nance Jr. 5-10 GK Highland Park, Ill./Highland Park
14 Stephanie Steinhoff So. 5-5 D St. Charles, Mo./St. Charles West
15 Hollie Schurr Fr. 5-6 M Arlington Heights, Ill./Hersey
16 Laura Lantz So. 5-3 D Buffalo Grove, Ill./Buffalo Grove
17 Kris Twyning So. 5-5 M Belvidere, Ill./Belvidere
18 Missy Keeler Fr. 5-6 F Medford, NJ/Shawnee
19 Lisa Baldwin Fr. 5-7 F Lindenhurt, NY/Lindenhurt
20 Debbie Lang Fr. 5-2 D Homewood, Ill/Homewood-Flossmoor
22 Rebecca Patrick Fr. 5-6 D Yorkville, Ill/Naperville North
24 Lindsay Johnson Fr. 5-6 M/F Wauconda, Ill./Wauconda
25 Annemarie Hennes Fr. 5-10 GK Griffith, Ind./Andrean
(back to index)

1999

No. Name Class Ht. Pos. Hometown/High School/Previous School
0 Amy Bessette Sr. 5-10 GK Frankfort, Ill./Lincoln-Way
1 Sarah Heggen So. 5-10 GK Allen, Texas/H.S.
2 Heidi Holtzman So. 5-2 D Lake Ridge, Va./Gar-Field
3 Meghan Kolze Fr. 5-7 MF Lake Zurich, Ill./H.S.
4 Sarah Rowland So. 5-6 F Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West/Villanova
5 Emily Brown So. 5-6 F Winnetka, Ill./New Trier
7 Allison Ullrich Sr. 5-4 D Western Springs, Ill./Lyons Township
8 Kim Doetzel Jr. 5-9 D Barrington, Ill./H.S.
9 Kelly Buszkiewicz Sr. 5-7 MF Mequon, Wis./Homestead
10 Kristen Holman So. 5-4 D Peoria, Ill./Richwoods
11 Julie Schueller Jr. 5-10 MF Mequon, Wis./Homestead
12 Tara Schuling Fr. 5-5 F West Babylon, N.Y./H.S.
14 Stephanie Steinhoff Jr. 5-5 D St. Charles, Mo./St. Charles West
15 Hollie Schurr So. 5-6 MF Arlington Heights, Ill./Hersey
16 Laura Lantz Jr. 5-3 MF Buffalo Grove, Ill./H.S.
17 Kris Twyning Jr. 5-5 MF Belvidere, Ill./H.S.
18 Sue Hodson Fr. 5-9 D Winnetka, Ill./New Trier
19 Lisa Baldwin So. 5-7 F Lindenhurst, N.Y./H.S.
21 Laura Freeman Fr. 5-5 F Cordova, Tenn./St. Mary's Episcopol
22 Rebecca Patrick So. 5-6 D Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
23 Heather Nadeau Fr. 5-4 MF Lake Zurich, Ill./H.S.
24 Lindsay Johnson So. 5-6 MF Wauconda, Ill./H.S.
25 Annemarie Hennes So. 5-10 GK Griffith, Ind./Anderean
(back to index)

2000

No. Name Class Ht. Pos. Hometown/High School/Previous School
0 Sarah Anderson Fr. 5-8 GK Park Ridge, Ill./Maine South
1 Sarah Heggen Jr. 5-10 GK Allen, Texas/H.S.
2 Heidi Holtzman Jr. 5-2 D Lake Ridge, Va./Gar-Field
3 Meghan Kolze So. 5-7 MF Lake Zurich, Ill./H.S.
4 Sarah Rowland Sr. 5-4 F Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West/Villanova
5 Emily Brown Jr. 5-6 MF Wilmette, Ill./New Trier
6 Abby Goodman Fr. 5-3 F Milwaukee, Wis./Nicolet
7 Maggie Kellett Fr. 5-9 D St. Louis, Mo./Nerinx Hall
8 Kim Doetzel Sr. 5-9 D Barrington, Ill./H.S.
9 Colleen Joyce Jr. 5-6 MF McHenry, Ill/Johnsburg/U of Montana
10 Kristen Holman Jr. 5-4 D Peoria, Ill./Richwoods
11 Julie Scheuller Sr. 5-10 MF Mequon, Wis./Homestead
12 Tara Schuling So. 5-5 MF West Babylon, N.Y./H.S.
13 Jennifer Smith Fr. 5-6 MF Tullahoma, Tenn./H.S.
14 Kelly Walker Fr. 5-7 D Wilmette, Ill./New Trier
15 Hollie Schurr Jr. 5-6 MF Arlington Heights, Ill/Hersey
16 Laura Lantz Sr. 5-3 MF Hawthorn Woods, Ill./Buffalo Groves
17 Tiffani Walker Fr. 5-8 F Bellevue, Wash./Newport
18 Sue Hodson So. 5-9 D Winnetka, Ill./New Trier
19 Lisa Baldwin Jr. 5-7 F Lindenhurst, N.Y./H.S.
20 Mary Nitsche So. 5-5 MF Chicago, Ill./Mother McAuley
21 Laura Freeman So. 5-6 F Cordova, Tenn./St. Mary's Episcopol
22 Rebecca Patrick Jr. 5-6 D Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
23 Heather Nadeau So. 5-4 MF Barrington, Ill./Lake Zurich
24 Lindsay Johnson Jr. 5-6 MF Wauconda, Ill./H.S.
25 Annemarie Hennes Jr. 5-10 GK Griffith, Ind./Andrean
(back to index)

2001

No. Name Class Ht. Pos. Hometown/High School/Previous School
0 Sarah Anderson So. 5-8 GK Park Ridge, Ill./Maine South
1 Leisha Alcia Fr. 5-9 GK Mississauga, Ontario/St. Martin's
2 Heidi Holtzman Sr. 5-2 D Lake Ridge, Va./Gar-Field
3 Meghan Kolze Jr. 5-7 MF Lake Zurich, Ill./H.S.
4 Sarah Rowland Sr. 5-4 F Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West/Villanova
6 Emily Ward Fr. 5-9 MF Wilmette, Ill./New Trier
7 Maggie Kellett So. 5-9 D St. Louis, Mo./Nerinx Hall
8 Christini Sinak Fr. 5-6 MF St. Louis, Mo./Nerinx Hall
9 Colleen Joyce Sr. 5-6 MF McHenry, Ill/Johnsburg/U of Montana
10 Andrea Ridewa Fr. 5-4 F St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles East
12 Tara Schuling Jr. 5-5 MF West Babylon, N.Y./H.S.
13 Jennifer Smith So. 5-6 MF Tullahoma, Tenn./H.S.
14 Kelly Walker So. 5-7 D Wilmette, Ill./New Trier
15 Hollie Schurr Jr. 5-6 MF Arlington Heights, Ill/Hersey
16 Tara Hurless Fr. 5-4 F Rockford, Ill./Boylan
17 Tiffani Walker So. 5-8 F Bellevue, Wash./Newport
18 Sue Hodson Jr. 5-9 D Winnetka, Ill./New Trier
19 Alaree Gunville Fr. 5-5 MF Chatham, Ill./Glenwood
20 Mary Nitsche Jr. 5-5 MF Chicago, Ill./Mother McAuley
21 Laura Freeman Jr. 5-6 F Cordova, Tenn./St. Mary's Episcopol
22 Rebecca Patrick-Johnson Jr. 5-6 D Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
24 Lindsay Johnson Sr. 5-6 MF Wauconda, Ill./H.S.
(back to index)

2002

No. Name Pos. Ht. Class Hometown/High School/Previous School
1 Alcia, Leisha GK 5-9 SO Mississauga, Ontario/St. Martin's
5 Brown, Emily F 5-6 SR Wilmette, IL/New Trier
11 Campbell, Kelly D 5-4 FR Gaithersburg, MD/Gaithersburg
18 Faherty, Paula M 5-4 FR Burke, VA/Lake Braddock
0 Frank, Rachel GK 5-6 FR Buffalo Grove, IL/Buffalo Grove
21 Freeman, Laura F 5-6 SR Cordova, TN/St. Mary's Episcopol
19 Gunville, Alaree M 5-5 SO Chatham, IL/Glenwood
16 Hurless, Tara F 5-4 SO Rockford, IL/Boylan
22 Johnson, Rebecca D 5-6 SR Naperville, IL/Naperville North
4 Karniski, Christen D 5-4 FR Iowa City, IA/Iowa City West
2 Karniski, Natasha M 5-3 FR Iowa City, IA/Iowa City West
3 Kolze, Meghan D 5-7 JR Lake Zurich, IL/Lake Zurich
20 Nitsche, Mary M 4*4 SR Chicago, IL/Mother McAuley
7 Redmond, Laura F 5-6 FR Richmond, VA/Hermitage
10 Ridgeway, Andrea D 5-4 SO St. Charles, IL/St. Charles East
24 Rivera, Christine D 5-4 FR Oswego, IL/Oswego
12 Schuling, Tara D 5-5 SR West Babylon, NY/West Babylon
15 Schurr, Hollie M 5-6 SR Arlington Heights, IL/Hersey
8 Sinak, Christine M 5-6 SO St. Louis, MO/Nerinx Hall
13 Smith, Jennifer M 5-6 JR Tullahoma, TN/Tullahoma
26 Tyler, Erin M 5-9 FR Granite City, IL/Granite City
14 Walker, Kelly D 5-7 JR Wilmette, IL/New Trier
17 Walker, Tiffani F 5-8 JR Bellevue, WA/Newport
6 Ward, Emily M 5-9 SO Clifton, VA/Centreville
25 Zabriskie, Claire GK 5-8 FR Bellevue, WA/Seattle Prep
(back to index)

2003

No. Name Pos. Ht. Class Hometown/High School/Previous School
1 Alcia, Leisha GK 5-9 JR Mississauga, Ontario/St. Martin's
9 Bayne, Jessica F 5-5 FR Troy, IL/Triad
5 Brown, Sarah D 6-1 FR Asheville, NC/Asheville
11 Campbell, Kelly D 5-4 SO Gaithersburg, MD/Gaithersburg
20 Coninx, Kimberly M 5-8 SO Libertyville, IL/Libertyville
18 Faherty, Paula M 5-4 SO Burke, VA/Lake Braddock
0 Frank, Rachel GK 5-6 SO Buffalo Grove, IL/Buffalo Grove
19 Gunville, Alaree M 5-5 JR Chatham, IL/Glenwood
16 Hurless, Tara F 5-4 JR Rockford, IL/Boylan
4 Karniski, Christen D 5-4 SO Iowa City, IA/Iowa City West
2 Karniski, Natasha M 5-3 SO Iowa City, IA/Iowa City West
25 Kohler, Mari Jo D 5-10 SO Frankfort, IL/Lincoln-Way Central/IUPUI
3 Kolze, Meghan D 5-7 SR Lake Zurich, IL/Lake Zurich
12 Nadeau, Michelle D 5-5 JR Lake Zurich, IL/Lake Zurich
7 Redmond, Laura M 5-63 SO Richmond, VA/Hermitage
15 Reynolds, Quinn M/D 5-4 FR Jamestown, NC/Brittain Academy
10 Ridgeway, Andrea F/M 5-4 JR St. Charles, IL/St. Charles East
24 Rivera, Christine F/M 5-4 SO Oswego, IL/Oswego
8 Sinak, Christine M 5-6 JR St. Louis, MO/Nerinx Hall
13 Smith, Jennifer M 5-6 SR Tullahoma, TN/Tullahoma
21 Strickland, Eva F/M 5-7 FR Seattle, WA/Holy Names Academy
23 Tyler, Erin D 5-9 SO Granite City, IL/Granite City
14 Walker, Kelly M 5-7 SR Wilmette, IL/New Trier
17 Walker, Tiffani F 5-8 SR Bellevue, WA/Newport
22 Ward, Brittany F/M 5-5 FR Champaign, IL/Centennial
6 Ward, Emily D 5-9 JR Clifton, Va/Centreville
(back to index)

2004

No. Name Pos. Ht. Class Hometown/High School/Previous School
1 Alcia, Leisha GK 5-9 SR Mississauga, Ontario/St. Martin's
9 Bayne, Jessica F/M 5-5 SO Troy, IL/Triad
5 Brown, Sarah D 6-1 SO Asheville, NC/Asheville
11 Campbell, Kelly D 5-4 JR Gaithersburg, MD/Gaithersburg
25 Carstens, Lindsey GK 5-5 FR West Chester, OH/Lakota East
20 Coninx, Kimberly M 5-8 SR Libertyville, IL/Libertyville
18 Faherty, Paula M 5-4 JR Springfield, VA/Lake Braddock
0 Frank, Rachel GK 5-6 JR Buffalo Grove, IL/Buffalo Grove
14 Gostisha, Kara M/D 5-10 FR West Chester, OH/Lakota West
19 Gunville, Alaree M 5-5 SR Chatham, IL/Glenwood
16 Hurless, Tara F 5-4 SR Rockford, IL/Boylan
4 Karniski, Christen D 5-4 JR Iowa City, IA/Iowa City West
2 Karniski, Natasha D 5-4 JR Iowa City, IA/Iowa City West
24 Kohler, Mari Jo D/M 5-10 JR Frankfort, IL/Lincoln-Way Central/IUPUI
3 Masar, Ella F 5-5 FR Urbana, IL/Urbana
23 McDonnell, Mary Therese D 5-6 FR Orland Park, IL/Carl Sandburg
6 McDonnell, Shannon D 5-4 SO Orland Park, IL/Carl Sandburg
12 Nadeau, Michelle D 5-5 SO Lake Zurich, IL/Lake Zurich
13 Pilkington, Erin M 5-4 FR Roy, UT/Roy
7 Redmond, Laura M 5-6 JR Richmond, VA/Hermitage
15 Reynolds, Quinn M/D 5-4 SO Jamestown, NC/Brittain Academy
10 Ridgeway, Andrea F 5-4 SR St. Charles, IL/St. Charles East
8 Sinak, Christine M 5-6 SR St. Louis, MO/Nerinx Hall
21 Strickland, Eva F/M 5-7 SO Seattle, WA/Holy Names Academy
22 Ward, Brittany F 5-5 SO Champaign, IL/Centennial
17 Weeks, Kristy M/F 5-5 FR N. Vancouver, B.C./Argyle Secondary
(back to index)

2005

No. Name Pos. Ht. Class Hometown/High School/Previous School
10 Alvis, Jamie M/D 5-7 FR Cypress, CA/Los Alamitos
9 Bayne, Jessica F/M 5-5 JR Troy, IL/Triad
11 Campbell, Kelly D 5-4 SR Gaithersburg, MD/Gaithersburg
1 Carstens, Lindsey GK 5-5 SO West Chester, OH/Lakota East
20 Coninx, Kimberly M 5-8 SR Libertyville, IL/Libertyville
13 Cooke, Charlotte F 5-7 FR Mamaroneck, NY/Mamaroneck
16 Desjarlais, Marti M 5-6 FR Pewaukee, WI/Brookfield Central
18 Faherty, Paula M 5-4 SR Springfield, VA/Lake Braddock
0 Frank, Rachel GK 5-6 SR Buffalo Grove, IL/Buffalo Grove
14 Gostisha, Kara M/D 5-10 SO West Chester, OH/Lakota West
4 Karniski, Christen D 5-4 SR Iowa City, IA/West
2 Karniski, Natasha F 5-4 SR Iowa City, IA/West
24 Kohler, Mari Jo D/M 5-10 SR Frankfort, IL/Lincoln-Way Central/IUPUI
8 Levitt, Jessica F/D 5-3 FR Naperville, IL/Central
3 Masar, Ella F 5-5 SO Urbana, IL/Urbana
6 McDonnell, Mary Therese D 5-4 SO Orland Park, IL/Carl Sandburg
23 McDonnell, Shannon D 5-6 JR Orland Park, IL/Carl Sandburg
7 Redmond, Laura M 5-6 SR Richmond, VA/Hermitage
15 Reynolds, Quinn M 5-4 JR Jamestown, NC/Brittain Academy
21 Strickland, Eva F/M 5-7 JR Seattle, WA/Holy Names Academy
12 Tyler, Erin D/M 5-9 SR Granite City, IL/Granite City
25 Wagner, Danielle GK 5-11 FR Worth, IL/Stagg
22 Ward, Brittany F 5-5 JR Champaign, IL/Centennial
17 Weeks, Kristi M/F 5-5 SO North Vancouver, B.C./Argyle Secondary
26 Zurrer, Emily D 5-10 FR Vancouver, B.C./Cowichan Secondary
(back to index)

2006

No. Name Pos. Ht. Class Hometown/High School/Previous School
10 Alvis, Jamie D/M 5-7 SO Cypress, CA/Los Alamitos
9 Bayne, Jessica F/M 5-5 SR Troy, IL/Triad
11 Bell, Courtney M/F 5-5 FR Bainbridge Island, WA/Bainbridge
1 Carstens, Lindsey GK 5-5 JR West Chester, OH/Lakota East
16 Desjarlais, Marti M 5-6 SO Pewaukee, WI/Brookfield Central
18 Faherty, Paula M 5-4 SR(5th) Springfield, VA/Lake Braddock
2 Garrett, Brittany D 5-5 FR Lake Zurich, IL/Lake Zurich
14 Gostisha, Kara D/M 5-10 JR West Chester, OH/Lakota West
0 Kapicka, Alexandra GK 5-9 FR Arlington Heights, IL/Illinois Math & Science Academy
8 Levitt, Jessica D 5-3 SO Naperville, IL/Central
3 Masar, Ella F 5-5 JR Urbana, IL/Urbana
6 McDonnell, Mary Therese D 5-4 JR Orland Park, IL/Carl Sandburg
23 McDonnell, Shannon M 5-6 SR Orland Park, IL/Carl Sandburg
20 Nweke, Chichi F 5-7 FR Virginia Beach, VA/Princess Anne
13 Pickard, Emily D/M 6-0 FR Hinsdale, IL/Central
15 Reynolds, Quinn M 5-4 SR Jamestown, NC/Brittain Academy
4 Sahly, Christina F/M 5-6 FR Naperville, IL/Central
7 Santacaterina, Jackie M 5-8 FR Geneva, IL/Geneva
21 Strickland, Eva F 5-7 SR Seattle, WA/Holy Names Academy
12 Varns, Ashley F 5-9 FR Chatham, IL/Glenwood
17 Weeks, Kristy M 5-5 JR N. Vancouver B.C./Argyle Secondary
5 Zurrer, Emily D 5-10 SO Vancouver, B.C./Cowichan Secondary
(back to index)

2007

No. Name Pos. Ht. Class Hometown/High School/Previous School
10 Alvis, Jamie M/D 5-7 JR Cypress, CA/Los Alamitos
11 Bell, Courtney F 5-5 SO Bainbridge Island, WA/Bainbridge
1 Carstens, Lindsey GK 5-5 SR West Chester, OH/Lakota East
19 Cooke, Charlotte F/D 5-7 JR Mamaroneck, NY/Mamaroneck
16 Desjarlais, Marti M 5-6 JR Pewaukee, WI/Brookfield Central
2 Garrett, Brittany F/M/D 5-5 SO Lake Zurich, IL/Lake Zurich
14 Gostisha, Kara M/D 5-10 SR West Chester, OH/Lakota West
15 Hilbrands, Jordan F 5-0 FR Bexley, OH/Columbus School for Girls
0 Kapicka, Alexandra GK 5-9 SO Arlington Heights, IL/Illinois Math & Science Academy
22 Knutson, Laura F 5-10 FR Crystal Lake, IL/South
9 Kot, Danielle M/D 5-9 FR Brookfield, WI/Central
8 Levitt, Jessica F/D 5-3 JR Naperville, IL/Naperville Central
3 Masar, Ella F 5-5 SR Urbana, IL/Urbana
6 McDonnell, Mary Therese D 5-6 SR Orland Park, IL/Carl Sandburg
23 McDonnell, Shannon M 5-4 RS-SR Orland Park, IL/Carl Sandburg
12 Miller, Krystin M 6-0 FR Berkey, OH/St. Ursula Academy
20 Nweke, Chichi F 5-7 SO Virginia Beach, VA/Princess Anne
13 Pickard, Emily D/F 6-0 SO Hinsdale, IL/Hinsdale Central
4 Sahly, Christina F 5-6 RS-FR Naperville, IL/Naperville Central
7 Santacaterina, Jackie M 5-8 SO Geneva, IL /Geneva
18 Steigerwald, Cory M 5-9 FR Long Grove, IL/Stevenson
17 Weeks, Kristy M/D 5-5 SR N. Vancouver, B.C./Argyle Secondary
5 Zurrer, Emily D 5-9 JR Vancouver, B.C./Cowichan Secondary
(back to index)

2008

No. Name Pos. Ht. Class Hometown/High School/Previous School
10 Alvis, Jamie M/D 5-7 SR Cypress, CA/Los Alamitos
11 Bell, Courtney M 5-5 JR Bainbridge Island, WA/Bainbridge
21 Carosio, Jenna M 5-6 FR Novi, MI/ Novi
19 Cooke, Charlotte F/D 5-7 SR Mamaroneck, NY/Mamaroneck
16 Desjarlais, Marti M 5-6 SR Pewaukee, WI/Brookfield Central
23 Dombart, Caitlin D 5-9 FR West Chester, OH/Lakota West
6 Ewing, Julie D/F 5-3 FR Batavia, IL/Batavia
2 Garrett, Brittany D 5-5 JR Lake Zurich, IL/Lake Zurich
3 Guerra, Jackie M 5-2 FR Plano, TX/Plano
15 Hilbrands, Jordan F SO Bexley, OH/Columbus School for Girls
0 Kapicka, Alexandra GK 5-9 JR Arlington Heights, IL/Illinois Math & Science Academy
22 Knutson, Laura F 5-10 SO Crystal Lake, IL/South
9 Kot, Danielle D 5-9 SO Brookfield, WI/Central
8 Levitt, Jessica F/D 5-3 SR Naperville, IL/Naperville Central
17 Levitt, Lauren D/M 5-8 JR Naperville, IL/Naperville Central
12 Miller, Krystin M 6-0 SO Berkey, OH/St. Ursula Academy
24 Mykines, Marissa F/M 5-3 FR Spokane, WA/Mead
20 Nweke, Chichi F 5-7 JR Virginia Beach, VA/Princess Anne
4 Sahly, Christina F 5-6 RS-SO Naperville, IL/Naperville Central
7 Santacaterina, Jackie M 5-8 JR Geneva, IL/Geneva
18 Steigerwald, Cory M 5-9 SO Long Grove, IL/Stevenson
5 Zurrer, Emily D 5-9 SR Vancouver, B.C./Cowichan Secondary
(back to index)

2009

No. Name Pos. Ht. Class Hometown/High School/Previous School
11 Bell, Courtney M 5-5 SR Bainbridge Island, WA/Bainbridge
21 Carosio, Jenna M 5-6 SO Novi, MI/Novi
16 Denenberg, Nicole M 5-7 FR Chicago, IL/St. Ignatius
23 Dombart, Caitlin D 5-9 SO West Chester, OH/Lakota West
6 Ewing, Julie D/F 5-3 SO Batavia, IL/Batavia
14 Fehrenbacher, Katrina M/F 5-7 FR Dunlap, IL/Dunlap
2 Garrett, Brittany D 5-5 SR Lake Zurich, IL/Lake Zurich
13 Gierman, Kristen D 5-10 FR Arlington Heights, IL/Hersey
3 Guerra, Jackie M 5-2 SO Plano, TX/Plano
15 Hilbrands, Jordan F JR Bexley, OH/Columbus School for Girls
25 Hoffman, Katelyn GK 5-7 FR Collinsville, IL/Collinsville
8 Holden, Marissa F 5-6 FR Murphy, TX/Plano East
0 Kapicka, Alexandra GK 5-9 SR Arlington Heights, IL/Illinois Math & Science Academy
22 Knutson, Laura F 5-10 JR Crystal Lake, IL/South
9 Kot, Danielle D 5-9 JR Brookfield, WI/Central
17 Levitt, Lauren D/M 5-8 SO Naperville, IL/Naperville Central
12 Miller, Krystin M 6-0 JR Berkey, OH/St. Ursula Academy
10 Mutz, Shayla F 5-5 FR Homer Glen, IL/Lockport Township
24 Mykines, Marissa F/M 5-3 SO Spokane, WA/Mead
20 Nweke, Chichi F 5-7 SR Virginia Beach, VA/Princess Anne
1 Panozzo, Steph GK 5-6 FR Maple Ridge, B.C./Maple Ridge Secondary
1 Read, Niki F 5-6 FR Lake Orion, MI/Lake Orion
4 Sahly, Christina F 5-6 RS-JR Naperville, IL/Naperville Central
7 Santacaterina, Jackie M 5-8 SR Geneva, IL/Geneva
18 Steigerwald, Cory M 5-9 JR Long Grove, IL/Stevenson
(back to index)


(updated 7/09)

HEADLINES