Women's Gymnastics


Recap |  Photo Gallery 1  |  Photo Gallery 2 

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

vs. Iowa

Host: University of Illinois
Date: January 31, 2014
Location: Champaign, Ill. (Huff Hall)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 807
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Illinois
  Balance Beam Iowa
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Illinois 196.475 
2  Iowa 195.050 

 

University of Illinois  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kim Landrus
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Erin Buchanan 9.875     9.875  
 Kelsi Eberly       9.625  
 Sarah Fiedler 9.700 9.875 9.575 9.800 38.950
 Heather Foley 9.725        
 Sunny Kato   9.875 9.900    
 Emily Lennon 9.825   9.850    
 Elizabeth McNabb   9.825 9.900    
 Jordan Naleway   9.825   9.750  
 Giana O'Connor 9.800 9.850 8.800 9.850 38.300
 Amber See 9.800 9.825 9.800 9.900 39.325
 Team Totals 49.025  49.250  49.025  49.175  196.475

 

Iowa  (Top)
Head Coach:  Larissa Libby
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jordyn Doherty 9.800 9.725      
 Mollie Drenth   8.950 9.700 9.850  
 Ashleigh Edlin 9.775   9.750 9.775  
 Alie Glover 9.775 9.725 9.825 9.800 39.125
 Sydney Hoerr 9.625 9.800   9.250  
 Maryah Huntley     9.125 9.800  
 Amanda Kowalski 9.450 9.650 9.600    
 Caroline McCrady 9.750        
 Angel Metcalf   9.825 9.800    
 Caitlin Tanzer       9.700  
 Team Totals 48.725  48.725  48.675  48.925  195.050

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Erin Buchanan  University of Illinois 9.875 
2  Emily Lennon  University of Illinois 9.825 
3  Amber See  University of Illinois 9.800 
3  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.800 
3  Jordyn Doherty  Iowa 9.800 
6  Ashleigh Edlin  Iowa 9.775 
6  Alie Glover  Iowa 9.775 
8  Caroline McCrady  Iowa 9.750 
9  Heather Foley  University of Illinois 9.725 
10  Sarah Fiedler  University of Illinois 9.700 
11  Sydney Hoerr  Iowa 9.625 
12  Amanda Kowalski  Iowa 9.450 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Fiedler  University of Illinois 9.875 
1  Sunny Kato  University of Illinois 9.875 
3  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.850 
4  Jordan Naleway  University of Illinois 9.825 
4  Amber See  University of Illinois 9.825 
4  Elizabeth McNabb  University of Illinois 9.825 
4  Angel Metcalf  Iowa 9.825 
8  Sydney Hoerr  Iowa 9.800 
9  Jordyn Doherty  Iowa 9.725 
9  Alie Glover  Iowa 9.725 
11  Amanda Kowalski  Iowa 9.650 
12  Mollie Drenth  Iowa 8.950 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Elizabeth McNabb  University of Illinois 9.900 
1  Sunny Kato  University of Illinois 9.900 
3  Emily Lennon  University of Illinois 9.850 
4  Alie Glover  Iowa 9.825 
5  Amber See  University of Illinois 9.800 
5  Angel Metcalf  Iowa 9.800 
7  Ashleigh Edlin  Iowa 9.750 
8  Mollie Drenth  Iowa 9.700 
9  Amanda Kowalski  Iowa 9.600 
10  Sarah Fiedler  University of Illinois 9.575 
11  Maryah Huntley  Iowa 9.125 
12  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 8.800 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amber See  University of Illinois 9.900 
2  Erin Buchanan  University of Illinois 9.875 
3  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.850 
3  Mollie Drenth  Iowa 9.850 
5  Sarah Fiedler  University of Illinois 9.800 
5  Alie Glover  Iowa 9.800 
5  Maryah Huntley  Iowa 9.800 
8  Ashleigh Edlin  Iowa 9.775 
9  Jordan Naleway  University of Illinois 9.750 
10  Caitlin Tanzer  Iowa 9.700 
11  Kelsi Eberly  University of Illinois 9.625 
12  Sydney Hoerr  Iowa 9.250 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amber See  University of Illinois 39.325 
2  Alie Glover  Iowa 39.125 
3  Sarah Fiedler  University of Illinois 38.950 
4  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 38.300 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Ricky Stakem  National
   Judge 2  Brystol Powelski  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Sandy Oldham  Brevet
   Judge 2  Gay Anne Valkoun  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Gay Anne Valkoun  National
   Judge 2  Brystol Powelski  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Sandy Oldham  Brevet
   Judge 2  Ricky Stakem  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/31/2014 at 8:54:26PM
Posted 1/31/2014 at 9:36:50PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
HEADLINES