Women's Gymnastics


Recap |  Photo Gallery 1  |  Photo Gallery 2 

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

vs. Wisconsin EC & Centenary

Host: University of Illinois
Date: January 18, 2014
Location: Champaign, Ill. (Huff Hall)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 485
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Illinois
  Balance Beam Centenary College
  Floor Exercise Wisconsin-Eau Claire
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Illinois 196.175 
2  Centenary College 186.650 
3  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 185.975 

 

University of Illinois  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kim Landrus
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Erin Buchanan 9.775     9.925  
 Kelsi Eberly       9.800  
 Sarah Fiedler 9.700 9.825 9.725 9.850 39.100
 Heather Foley 9.650        
 Sunny Kato   9.900 9.850    
 Emily Lennon 9.600   9.800    
 Elizabeth McNabb   9.775 9.850    
 Jordan Naleway   9.825   9.775  
 Giana O'Connor 9.775 9.775 9.800 9.900 39.250
 Amber See 9.800 9.825 9.775 9.350 38.750
 Team Totals 48.700  49.150  49.075  49.250  196.175

 

Centenary College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jackie Fain
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Ronni Bear   7.900   9.475  
 Megan Dejardins     9.475    
 Tawnee Hadd 9.225   9.425 9.425  
 Casie Hood   7.950      
 Natalie Humbert 9.550   8.925 9.625  
 Sylvia Keiter   8.850 9.450 9.550  
 Robyn Price 9.550 9.650 9.600 9.250 38.050
 Allison Scates 9.500 8.800      
 Kellie Slater 9.625   8.975    
 Stephanie Strickler 9.200 9.625   9.325  
 Team Totals 47.450  44.875  46.925  47.400  186.650

 

Wisconsin-Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Olivia Aschenbrenner   9.125 9.100    
 Taylor Custer     8.550    
 Mikayla Dockendorf 9.175        
 Kellie Dougherty   9.600 9.600 9.450  
 Sarah Engstrom 8.700     9.450  
 Karla Hagen   9.000      
 Michaela McCamey-Metropulos 8.350 8.375 9.700    
 Erin Olson     8.875 9.650  
 Leah Robinette 8.700 9.575      
 Julia Stedman 9.400 8.800   9.700  
 Elizabeth Stubbs 9.050   9.575 9.750  
 Emily VanKrevelen       9.175  
 Team Totals 45.025  46.100  46.850  48.000  185.975

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Amber See  University of Illinois 9.800 
2  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.775 
2  Erin Buchanan  University of Illinois 9.775 
4  Sarah Fiedler  University of Illinois 9.700 
5  Heather Foley  University of Illinois 9.650 
6  Kellie Slater  Centenary College 9.625 
7  Emily Lennon  University of Illinois 9.600 
8  Natalie Humbert  Centenary College 9.550 
8  Robyn Price  Centenary College 9.550 
10  Allison Scates  Centenary College 9.500 
11  Julia Stedman  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.400 
12  Tawnee Hadd  Centenary College 9.225 
13  Stephanie Strickler  Centenary College 9.200 
14  Mikayla Dockendorf  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.175 
15  Elizabeth Stubbs  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.050 
16  Leah Robinette  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.700 
16  Sarah Engstrom  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.700 
18  Michaela McCamey-Metropulos  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.350 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sunny Kato  University of Illinois 9.900 
2  Jordan Naleway  University of Illinois 9.825 
2  Amber See  University of Illinois 9.825 
2  Sarah Fiedler  University of Illinois 9.825 
5  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.775 
5  Elizabeth McNabb  University of Illinois 9.775 
7  Robyn Price  Centenary College 9.650 
8  Stephanie Strickler  Centenary College 9.625 
9  Kellie Dougherty  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.600 
10  Leah Robinette  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.575 
11  Olivia Aschenbrenner  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.125 
12  Karla Hagen  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.000 
13  Sylvia Keiter  Centenary College 8.850 
14  Allison Scates  Centenary College 8.800 
14  Julia Stedman  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.800 
16  Michaela McCamey-Metropulos  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.375 
17  Casie Hood  Centenary College 7.950 
18  Ronni Bear  Centenary College 7.900 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Elizabeth McNabb  University of Illinois 9.850 
1  Sunny Kato  University of Illinois 9.850 
3  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.800 
3  Emily Lennon  University of Illinois 9.800 
5  Amber See  University of Illinois 9.775 
6  Sarah Fiedler  University of Illinois 9.725 
7  Michaela McCamey-Metropulos  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.700 
8  Robyn Price  Centenary College 9.600 
8  Kellie Dougherty  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.600 
10  Elizabeth Stubbs  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.575 
11  Megan Dejardins  Centenary College 9.475 
12  Sylvia Keiter  Centenary College 9.450 
13  Tawnee Hadd  Centenary College 9.425 
14  Olivia Aschenbrenner  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.100 
15  Kellie Slater  Centenary College 8.975 
16  Natalie Humbert  Centenary College 8.925 
17  Erin Olson  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.875 
18  Taylor Custer  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 8.550 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Erin Buchanan  University of Illinois 9.925 
2  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.900 
3  Sarah Fiedler  University of Illinois 9.850 
4  Kelsi Eberly  University of Illinois 9.800 
5  Jordan Naleway  University of Illinois 9.775 
6  Elizabeth Stubbs  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.750 
7  Julia Stedman  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.700 
8  Erin Olson  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.650 
9  Natalie Humbert  Centenary College 9.625 
10  Sylvia Keiter  Centenary College 9.550 
11  Ronni Bear  Centenary College 9.475 
12  Sarah Engstrom  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.450 
12  Kellie Dougherty  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.450 
14  Tawnee Hadd  Centenary College 9.425 
15  Amber See  University of Illinois 9.350 
16  Stephanie Strickler  Centenary College 9.325 
17  Robyn Price  Centenary College 9.250 
18  Emily VanKrevelen  Wisconsin-Eau Claire 9.175 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 39.250 
2  Sarah Fiedler  University of Illinois 39.100 
3  Amber See  University of Illinois 38.750 
4  Robyn Price  Centenary College 38.050 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Kimberly Dyer  National
   Judge 2  Lauren Davidson  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Adriana Ruiz  Brevet
   Judge 2  Melissa Munz  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Annie Alameda  National
   Judge 2  Nancy Gibson  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Shari Turek  National
   Judge 2  Vicki Hoff  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/18/2014 at 6:13:18PM
Posted 1/18/2014 at 7:14:02PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
HEADLINES