Women's Gymnastics


Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

at Michigan

Host: University of Michigan
Date: January 19, 2013
Location: Ann Arbor, Mich.
Venue: Away Meet
Attendance: 2114
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Illinois
  Balance Beam University of Michigan
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Michigan 197.350 
2  Illinois 195.100 

 

Illinois  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kim Landrus
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelsi Eberly     9.850 9.125  
 Heather Foley 9.700        
 Jaclyn Kantecki 9.650 9.800   8.900  
 Sunny Kato   9.825 9.875    
 Elizabeth McNabb 9.550   9.850    
 Jordan Naleway   9.750   9.675  
 Giana O'Connor 9.775 9.750 9.850 9.725 39.100
 Amber See 9.700 9.600 9.775 9.850 38.925
 Alina Weinstein 9.775 9.825 9.825 9.925 39.350
 Team Totals 48.600  48.950  49.250  48.300  195.100

 

University of Michigan  (Top)
Head Coach:  Bev Plocki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Natalie Beilstein 9.825     9.850  
 Briley Casanova 9.750        
 Stephanie Colbert 9.825     9.825  
 Shelby Gies   9.850 9.875    
 Brittnee Martinez   9.875 9.800    
 Annette Miele     9.850    
 Joanna Sampson 9.925 9.875 9.800 9.950 39.550
 Sachi Sugiyama 9.825 9.800   9.900  
 Lindsay Williams   9.175 9.825    
 Reema Zakharia       9.925  
 Katie Zurales 9.900 9.925 9.875 9.875 39.575
 Team Totals 49.300  49.325  49.225  49.500  197.350

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Joanna Sampson  University of Michigan 9.925 
2  Katie Zurales  University of Michigan 9.900 
3  Stephanie Colbert  University of Michigan 9.825 
3  Sachi Sugiyama  University of Michigan 9.825 
3  Natalie Beilstein  University of Michigan 9.825 
6  Giana O'Connor  Illinois 9.775 
6  Alina Weinstein  Illinois 9.775 
8  Briley Casanova  University of Michigan 9.750 
9  Amber See  Illinois 9.700 
9  Heather Foley  Illinois 9.700 
11  Jaclyn Kantecki  Illinois 9.650 
12  Elizabeth McNabb  Illinois 9.550 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Zurales  University of Michigan 9.925 
2  Brittnee Martinez  University of Michigan 9.875 
2  Joanna Sampson  University of Michigan 9.875 
4  Shelby Gies  University of Michigan 9.850 
5  Sunny Kato  Illinois 9.825 
5  Alina Weinstein  Illinois 9.825 
7  Jaclyn Kantecki  Illinois 9.800 
7  Sachi Sugiyama  University of Michigan 9.800 
9  Jordan Naleway  Illinois 9.750 
9  Giana O'Connor  Illinois 9.750 
11  Amber See  Illinois 9.600 
12  Lindsay Williams  University of Michigan 9.175 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sunny Kato  Illinois 9.875 
1  Shelby Gies  University of Michigan 9.875 
1  Katie Zurales  University of Michigan 9.875 
4  Elizabeth McNabb  Illinois 9.850 
4  Kelsi Eberly  Illinois 9.850 
4  Giana O'Connor  Illinois 9.850 
4  Annette Miele  University of Michigan 9.850 
8  Alina Weinstein  Illinois 9.825 
8  Lindsay Williams  University of Michigan 9.825 
10  Brittnee Martinez  University of Michigan 9.800 
10  Joanna Sampson  University of Michigan 9.800 
12  Amber See  Illinois 9.775 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Joanna Sampson  University of Michigan 9.950 
2  Alina Weinstein  Illinois 9.925 
2  Reema Zakharia  University of Michigan 9.925 
4  Sachi Sugiyama  University of Michigan 9.900 
5  Katie Zurales  University of Michigan 9.875 
6  Amber See  Illinois 9.850 
6  Natalie Beilstein  University of Michigan 9.850 
8  Stephanie Colbert  University of Michigan 9.825 
9  Giana O'Connor  Illinois 9.725 
10  Jordan Naleway  Illinois 9.675 
11  Kelsi Eberly  Illinois 9.125 
12  Jaclyn Kantecki  Illinois 8.900 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Zurales  University of Michigan 39.575 
2  Joanna Sampson  University of Michigan 39.550 
3  Alina Weinstein  Illinois 39.350 
4  Giana O'Connor  Illinois 39.100 
5  Amber See  Illinois 38.925 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Mary Dillard  Brevet
   Judge 2  Linda Morton  Brevet
 Bars  Judge 1  Janine Bissonnette  National
   Judge 2  Catherine Short  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Mary Dillard  Brevet
   Judge 2  Catherine Short  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Linda Morton  Brevet
   Judge 2  Janine Bissonnette  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/19/2013 at 5:58:52PM
Posted 1/19/2013 at 6:38:49PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.002
Web site: http://www.beaverlog.com/
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
HEADLINES