Women's Gymnastics


Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

vs. Penn State

Host: University of Illinois
Date: March 2, 2013
Location: Champaign, Ill. (Huff Hall)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Illinois
  Balance Beam Penn State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Penn State 196.300 
2  University of Illinois 195.775 

 

University of Illinois  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kim Landrus
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Heather Foley 9.725   9.650 9.750  
 Tori Fujinami       9.725  
 Jaclyn Kantecki 9.825 9.825      
 Sunny Kato   9.700 9.825    
 Elizabeth McNabb     9.700    
 Jordan Naleway   9.750   9.725  
 Giana O'Connor 9.825 9.800 9.750 9.825 39.200
 Amber See 9.775 9.750 9.600 9.850 38.975
 Alina Weinstein 9.925 9.750 9.850 9.900 39.425
 Team Totals 49.075  48.875  48.775  49.050  195.775

 

Penn State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Thompson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Alotta       9.700  
 Alexis Carroll 9.875   9.750 9.875  
 Madison Merriam 9.875 9.775   9.875  
 Lindsay Musgrove 9.750     9.825  
 Sharaya Musser 9.875 9.850 9.925 9.850 39.500
 Samantha Musto   9.775 9.725    
 Sidney Sanabria-Robles 9.750 9.750 9.775    
 Kassidy Stauder 9.700 9.750 9.850 9.700 39.000
 Krystal Welsh   9.825 9.775    
 Team Totals 49.125  48.975  49.075  49.125  196.300

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alina Weinstein  University of Illinois 9.925 
2  Alexis Carroll  Penn State 9.875 
2  Madison Merriam  Penn State 9.875 
2  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 9.875 
5  Jaclyn Kantecki  University of Illinois 9.825 
5  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.825 
7  Amber See  University of Illinois 9.775 
8  Sidney Sanabria-Robles  Penn State 9.750 
8  Lindsay Musgrove  Penn State 9.750 
10  Heather Foley  University of Illinois 9.725 
11  Kassidy Stauder  Penn State 9.700 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 9.850 
2  Jaclyn Kantecki  University of Illinois 9.825 
2  Krystal Welsh  Penn State 9.825 
4  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.800 
5  Samantha Musto  Penn State 9.775 
5  Madison Merriam  Penn State 9.775 
7  Jordan Naleway  University of Illinois 9.750 
7  Amber See  University of Illinois 9.750 
7  Alina Weinstein  University of Illinois 9.750 
7  Kassidy Stauder  Penn State 9.750 
7  Sidney Sanabria-Robles  Penn State 9.750 
12  Sunny Kato  University of Illinois 9.700 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 9.925 
2  Alina Weinstein  University of Illinois 9.850 
2  Kassidy Stauder  Penn State 9.850 
4  Sunny Kato  University of Illinois 9.825 
5  Krystal Welsh  Penn State 9.775 
5  Sidney Sanabria-Robles  Penn State 9.775 
7  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.750 
7  Alexis Carroll  Penn State 9.750 
9  Samantha Musto  Penn State 9.725 
10  Elizabeth McNabb  University of Illinois 9.700 
11  Heather Foley  University of Illinois 9.650 
12  Amber See  University of Illinois 9.600 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alina Weinstein  University of Illinois 9.900 
2  Alexis Carroll  Penn State 9.875 
2  Madison Merriam  Penn State 9.875 
4  Amber See  University of Illinois 9.850 
4  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 9.850 
6  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.825 
6  Lindsay Musgrove  Penn State 9.825 
8  Heather Foley  University of Illinois 9.750 
9  Jordan Naleway  University of Illinois 9.725 
9  Tori Fujinami  University of Illinois 9.725 
11  Kassidy Stauder  Penn State 9.700 
11  Taylor Alotta  Penn State 9.700 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 39.500 
2  Alina Weinstein  University of Illinois 39.425 
3  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 39.200 
4  Kassidy Stauder  Penn State 39.000 
5  Amber See  University of Illinois 38.975 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Terri Watermeier  National
   Judge 2  Pat Warren  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Cynthia Lord  Brevet
   Judge 2  Mary Lou Ackman  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Cynthia Lord  Brevet
   Judge 2  Terri Watermeier  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Pat Warren  National
   Judge 2  Mary Lou Ackman  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/02/2013 at 5:39:11PM
Posted 3/02/2013 at 6:07:40PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
HEADLINES