Women's Gymnastics


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

vs. Michigan State

Host: University of Illinois
Date: January 26, 2013
Location: Champaign, Ill. (Huff Hall)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 927
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Illinois
  Balance Beam Michigan State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Illinois 196.125 
2  Michigan State 193.350 

 

University of Illinois  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kim Landrus
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelsi Eberly     9.725 9.750  
 Sarah Fiedler   9.525 9.850 9.825  
 Heather Foley 9.750        
 Jaclyn Kantecki 9.775 9.775      
 Sunny Kato   9.800 9.775    
 Elizabeth McNabb 9.525   9.775    
 Jordan Naleway   9.750   9.800  
 Giana O'Connor 9.825 9.725 9.850 9.850 39.250
 Amber See 9.750     9.875  
 Alina Weinstein 9.825 9.825 9.825 9.900 39.375
 Team Totals 48.925  48.875  49.075  49.250  196.125

 

Michigan State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kathie Klages
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lisa Burt 9.675 9.700 9.625 9.800 38.800
 Gillian Carr 8.800        
 Alina Cartwright 9.825 8.375 8.950 9.725 36.875
 Nicola Deans 9.775 9.575   9.875  
 Kate Filosi   9.425      
 Brittany Holmes   9.300 9.650 9.750  
 Dani Levy 9.750   9.150 9.775  
 Taira Neal 9.850 9.700      
 Ashley Noll     9.775 9.750  
 Alex Pace     9.625    
 Team Totals 48.875  47.700  47.825  48.950  193.350

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taira Neal  Michigan State 9.850 
2  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.825 
2  Alina Weinstein  University of Illinois 9.825 
2  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 9.825 
5  Jaclyn Kantecki  University of Illinois 9.775 
5  Nicola Deans  Michigan State 9.775 
7  Amber See  University of Illinois 9.750 
7  Heather Foley  University of Illinois 9.750 
7  Dani Levy  Michigan State 9.750 
10  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 9.675 
11  Elizabeth McNabb  University of Illinois 9.525 
12  Gillian Carr  Michigan State 8.800 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alina Weinstein  University of Illinois 9.825 
2  Sunny Kato  University of Illinois 9.800 
3  Jaclyn Kantecki  University of Illinois 9.775 
4  Jordan Naleway  University of Illinois 9.750 
5  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.725 
6  Taira Neal  Michigan State 9.700 
6  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 9.700 
8  Nicola Deans  Michigan State 9.575 
9  Sarah Fiedler  University of Illinois 9.525 
10  Kate Filosi  Michigan State 9.425 
11  Brittany Holmes  Michigan State 9.300 
12  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 8.375 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.850 
1  Sarah Fiedler  University of Illinois 9.850 
3  Alina Weinstein  University of Illinois 9.825 
4  Elizabeth McNabb  University of Illinois 9.775 
4  Sunny Kato  University of Illinois 9.775 
4  Ashley Noll  Michigan State 9.775 
7  Kelsi Eberly  University of Illinois 9.725 
8  Brittany Holmes  Michigan State 9.650 
9  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 9.625 
9  Alex Pace  Michigan State 9.625 
11  Dani Levy  Michigan State 9.150 
12  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 8.950 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alina Weinstein  University of Illinois 9.900 
2  Amber See  University of Illinois 9.875 
2  Nicola Deans  Michigan State 9.875 
4  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.850 
5  Sarah Fiedler  University of Illinois 9.825 
6  Jordan Naleway  University of Illinois 9.800 
6  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 9.800 
8  Dani Levy  Michigan State 9.775 
9  Kelsi Eberly  University of Illinois 9.750 
9  Brittany Holmes  Michigan State 9.750 
9  Ashley Noll  Michigan State 9.750 
12  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 9.725 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alina Weinstein  University of Illinois 39.375 
2  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 39.250 
3  Lisa Burt  Michigan State 38.800 
4  Alina Cartwright  Michigan State 36.875 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Mary Lou Ackman  National
   Judge 2  Sheryl DeWeerd  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Windee Weiss  National
   Judge 2  Stacey Mooney  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Mary Lou Ackman  National
   Judge 2  Windee Weiss  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Sheryl DeWeerd  National
   Judge 2  Stacey Mooney  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/26/2013 at 5:55:16PM
Posted 1/26/2013 at 6:58:54PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
HEADLINES