Women's Gymnastics
#17 Penn State 196.425, #23 Illinois 196.275

Feb. 6, 2010

Recap

Illinois-Penn State Results (PDF) Get Acrobat Reader

The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper<sup>TM</sup> Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

at Penn State

Host: Penn State
Date: February 6, 2010
Location: University Park, Pa. (Rec Hall)
Venue: Away Meet

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Illinois
  Balance Beam Penn State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Penn State 196.425 
2  Illinois 196.275 

 

Illinois  (Top)
Head Coach:  Bob Starkell
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Allison Buckley 9.900 9.850 9.925 9.850 39.525
 Nicole Cowart 9.825 9.850 9.575 9.825 39.075
 Melissa Fernandez 9.725 9.850 9.925 9.750 39.250
 Kelsey Joannides 9.650   9.550 9.825  
 Jaclyn Kantecki 9.750 9.675      
 Lashlee Morris     9.750    
 Samantha Perino       9.725  
 Sarah Schmidt 9.800 9.925 9.750 9.925 39.400
 Alina Weinstein   9.700      
 Team Totals 49.000  49.175  48.925  49.175  196.275

 

Penn State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Steve Shephard
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Whitney Bencsko 9.650 9.825 9.875 9.875 39.225
 Alexandra Brockway   9.850      
 Natalie Ettl   9.950      
 Danielle Hover 9.700        
 Daryl Konsevick     9.250 9.750  
 Madison Merriam   9.850   9.825  
 Sharaya Musser 9.800 9.825 9.675    
 Brandi Personett 9.850 9.875 9.950 9.925 39.600
 Casey Rohrbaugh 9.650   9.700 9.775  
 Rosie Smith 9.825        
 Allie Southard     9.900 9.650  
 Team Totals 48.825  49.350  49.100  49.150  196.425

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Allison Buckley  Illinois 9.900 
2  Brandi Personett  Penn State 9.850 
3  Rosie Smith  Penn State 9.825 
3  Nicole Cowart  Illinois 9.825 
5  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 9.800 
5  Sarah Schmidt  Illinois 9.800 
7  Jaclyn Kantecki  Illinois 9.750 
8  Melissa Fernandez  Illinois 9.725 
9  Danielle Hover  Penn State 9.700 
10  Casey Rohrbaugh  Penn State 9.650 
10  Whitney Bencsko  Penn State 9.650 
10  Kelsey Joannides  Illinois 9.650 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Natalie Ettl  Penn State 9.950 
2  Sarah Schmidt  Illinois 9.925 
3  Brandi Personett  Penn State 9.875 
4  Madison Merriam  Penn State 9.850 
4  Alexandra Brockway  Penn State 9.850 
4  Melissa Fernandez  Illinois 9.850 
4  Allison Buckley  Illinois 9.850 
4  Nicole Cowart  Illinois 9.850 
9  Whitney Bencsko  Penn State 9.825 
9  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 9.825 
11  Alina Weinstein  Illinois 9.700 
12  Jaclyn Kantecki  Illinois 9.675 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brandi Personett  Penn State 9.950 
2  Allison Buckley  Illinois 9.925 
2  Melissa Fernandez  Illinois 9.925 
4  Allie Southard  Penn State 9.900 
5  Whitney Bencsko  Penn State 9.875 
6  Lashlee Morris  Illinois 9.750 
6  Sarah Schmidt  Illinois 9.750 
8  Casey Rohrbaugh  Penn State 9.700 
9  Sharaya Musser  Penn State 9.675 
10  Nicole Cowart  Illinois 9.575 
11  Kelsey Joannides  Illinois 9.550 
12  Daryl Konsevick  Penn State 9.250 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brandi Personett  Penn State 9.925 
1  Sarah Schmidt  Illinois 9.925 
3  Whitney Bencsko  Penn State 9.875 
4  Allison Buckley  Illinois 9.850 
5  Madison Merriam  Penn State 9.825 
5  Nicole Cowart  Illinois 9.825 
5  Kelsey Joannides  Illinois 9.825 
8  Casey Rohrbaugh  Penn State 9.775 
9  Daryl Konsevick  Penn State 9.750 
9  Melissa Fernandez  Illinois 9.750 
11  Samantha Perino  Illinois 9.725 
12  Allie Southard  Penn State 9.650 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brandi Personett  Penn State 39.600 
2  Allison Buckley  Illinois 39.525 
3  Sarah Schmidt  Illinois 39.400 
4  Melissa Fernandez  Illinois 39.250 
5  Whitney Bencsko  Penn State 39.225 
6  Nicole Cowart  Illinois 39.075 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Laurel Sherman  National
   Judge 2  Liz Kotler-Albert  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Alicia Goode  National
   Judge 2  Aaron Gaffney  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Aaron Gaffney  National
   Judge 2  Liz Kotler-Albert  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Alicia Goode  National
   Judge 2  Laurel Sherman  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/06/2010 at 9:09:16PM
Posted 2/08/2010 at 11:13:14AM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeperTM
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.003
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 

HEADLINES