Women's Gymnastics
The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

vs. Oklahoma

Date: February 27, 2015
Location: Champaign, Ill. (Huff Hall)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 1048
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Oklahoma
  Balance Beam University of Illinois
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Oklahoma 197.875 
2  University of Illinois 195.950 

 

Oklahoma  (Top)
Head Coach:  K.J. Kindler
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Erica Brewer   9.875 9.900 9.850  
 Chayse Capps 9.925   9.925 9.775  
 Rebecca Clark   9.850 9.925    
 Brenna Dowell 9.925 9.875   9.900  
 Ali Jackson 9.825     9.925  
 Keeley Kmieciak 9.850 9.875 9.825    
 Kara Lovan 9.825   9.900 9.850  
 Haley Scaman 9.925 9.925   9.925  
 Haley Sorensen     9.925    
 McKenzie Wofford   9.850      
 Team Totals 49.450  49.400  49.575  49.450  197.875

 

University of Illinois  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kim Landrus
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Erin Buchanan 9.700 9.700 9.750 9.825 38.975
 Kelsi Eberly       9.700  
 Heather Foley 9.725   9.575 9.750  
 Jordyn Givens 9.525        
 Mary Jane Horth 9.750 9.850 9.850 9.800 39.250
 Sunny Kato   9.800 9.950    
 Sarah Lyons 9.675 9.825      
 Jordan Naleway   9.750 9.775 9.750  
 Giana O'Connor 9.875 9.825 9.800 9.925 39.425
 Team Totals 48.725  49.050  49.125  49.050  195.950

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brenna Dowell  Oklahoma 9.925 
1  Chayse Capps  Oklahoma 9.925 
1  Haley Scaman  Oklahoma 9.925 
4  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.875 
5  Keeley Kmieciak  Oklahoma 9.850 
6  Kara Lovan  Oklahoma 9.825 
6  Ali Jackson  Oklahoma 9.825 
8  Mary Jane Horth  University of Illinois 9.750 
9  Heather Foley  University of Illinois 9.725 
10  Erin Buchanan  University of Illinois 9.700 
11  Sarah Lyons  University of Illinois 9.675 
12  Jordyn Givens  University of Illinois 9.525 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Haley Scaman  Oklahoma 9.925 
2  Keeley Kmieciak  Oklahoma 9.875 
2  Erica Brewer  Oklahoma 9.875 
2  Brenna Dowell  Oklahoma 9.875 
5  Mary Jane Horth  University of Illinois 9.850 
5  Rebecca Clark  Oklahoma 9.850 
5  McKenzie Wofford  Oklahoma 9.850 
8  Sarah Lyons  University of Illinois 9.825 
8  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.825 
10  Sunny Kato  University of Illinois 9.800 
11  Jordan Naleway  University of Illinois 9.750 
12  Erin Buchanan  University of Illinois 9.700 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sunny Kato  University of Illinois 9.950 
2  Haley Sorensen  Oklahoma 9.925 
2  Rebecca Clark  Oklahoma 9.925 
2  Chayse Capps  Oklahoma 9.925 
5  Kara Lovan  Oklahoma 9.900 
5  Erica Brewer  Oklahoma 9.900 
7  Mary Jane Horth  University of Illinois 9.850 
8  Keeley Kmieciak  Oklahoma 9.825 
9  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.800 
10  Jordan Naleway  University of Illinois 9.775 
11  Erin Buchanan  University of Illinois 9.750 
12  Heather Foley  University of Illinois 9.575 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 9.925 
1  Ali Jackson  Oklahoma 9.925 
1  Haley Scaman  Oklahoma 9.925 
4  Brenna Dowell  Oklahoma 9.900 
5  Erica Brewer  Oklahoma 9.850 
5  Kara Lovan  Oklahoma 9.850 
7  Erin Buchanan  University of Illinois 9.825 
8  Mary Jane Horth  University of Illinois 9.800 
9  Chayse Capps  Oklahoma 9.775 
10  Jordan Naleway  University of Illinois 9.750 
10  Heather Foley  University of Illinois 9.750 
12  Kelsi Eberly  University of Illinois 9.700 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Giana O'Connor  University of Illinois 39.425 
2  Mary Jane Horth  University of Illinois 39.250 
3  Erin Buchanan  University of Illinois 38.975 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Ruth Morse  Brevet
   Judge 2  Mary Lou Ackman  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Becky Oppenheimer  National
   Judge 2  Jane Droese  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Ruth Morse  Brevet
   Judge 2  Becky Oppenheimer  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Mary Lou Ackman  National
   Judge 2  Jane Droese  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/27/2015 at 9:08:13PM
Posted 3/04/2015 at 9:27:34AM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2015.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2015 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
HEADLINES