Women's Golf
•   ILLINOIS GOLF HISTORY   •
All-Time Rosters
            1975-76 1976-77 1977-78 1978-79
1979-80 1980-81 1981-82 1982-83 1983-84 1984-85 1985-86 1986-87 1987-88 1988-89
1989-90 1990-91 1991-92 1992-93 1993-94 1994-95 1995-96 1996-97 1997-98 1998-99
1999-00 2000-01 2001-02 2002-03 2003-04 2004-05 2005-06 2006-07 2007-08 2008-09
2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14  
     


1974-75

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Allison Campbell    
Gail Hannam    
Janice Kimpel    
Rhonda Leech    
Ann Evans    
Diane Miller    
Darcy Anderson    
Linda Gwillim    
Susan Rivkin    
 
Head Coach: Betsy Kimpel (1st year)
(back to index)

1975-76

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Becky Beach So. Champaign, Ill.
Linda Gwillim    
Janice Kimpel    
Laurie Larsen Fr. Northbrook, Ill.
Rhonda Leech    
Laura McKinzie    
Diane Miller So. Libertyville, Ill.
 
Head Coach: Betsy Kimpel, 2nd Season
 
(back to index)

1976-77

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Becky Beach Jr. Champaign, Ill.
Linda Gwillim    
Janice Kimpel    
Laurie Larsen So. Northbrook, Ill.
Nancy Maxwell    
Diane Miller Jr. Libertyville, Ill.
Sandy Seyman So. Oak Lawn, Ill.
Cathy Tex    
 
Head Coach: Betsy Kimpel, 3rd Season
 
(back to index)

1977-78

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Becky Beach Sr. Champaign, Ill.
Laurie Larsen Jr. Northbrook, Ill.
Nancy Maxwell So. Columbia, Mo.
Diane Miller Sr. Libertyville, Ill.
Sandy Seyman Jr. Oak Lawn, Ill.
 
Head Coach: Betsy Kimpel, 4th Season
(back to index)

1978-1979

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Jenny Athanases    
Carol Eaton    
Jane Eaton    
Sue Green    
Julie Johnson So. Malta, Ill.
Patty Kuffel    
Laurie Larsen Sr. Northbrook, Ill.
Nancy Maxwell Jr. Columbia, Mo.
Kate McMahon    
Sally Pope Jr. Barrington, Ill.
Sandy Seyman Sr. Oak Lawn, Ill.
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 1st Season
(back to index)

1979-1980

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Carol Eaton  
Julie Johnson Jr. Malta, Ill.
Patty Kuffel    
Nancy Maxwell    
Jane Murphy Fr. Pawnee, Ill./Pawnee
Mary Ellen Murphy Fr. Itasca, Ill./Driscoll
Sally Pope Jr. Barrington, Ill.
Nancy Redington Fr. Clayton, Mo./Clayton
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 2nd Season
(back to index)

1980-1981

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Terrie Berto Fr. Delphi, Ind./Delphi Community
Jane Campo So. Champaign, Ill.
Jill Ittersagen Fr. Homewood, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
Julie Johnson Sr. Malta, Ill.
Susan Lang Fr. Palos Hills, Ill./Amos Alonzo Stagg
Jane Murphy So. Pawnee, Ill./Pawnee
Mary Ellen Murphy So. Itasca, Ill./Driscoll
Sally Pope Sr. Barrington, Ill.
Nancy Redington So. Clayton, Mo./Clayton
Barb Tate Jr. Decatur, Ill.
Sarah Wheeler Fr. Wilmette, Ill.    
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 3rd Season
(back to index)

1981-1982

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Terrie Berto So. Delphi, Ind./Delphi Community
Jill Ittersagen So. Homewood, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
Susan Lang So. Palos Hills, Ill./Amos Alonzo Stagg
Pam McCloskey Fr. Urbana, Ill./Urbana
Jane Murphy Jr. Pawnee, Ill./Pawnee
Mary Ellen Murphy Jr. Itasca, Ill./Driscoll
Nancy Redington Jr. Clayton, Mo./Clayton
Sandy Sutton So. Flossmoor, Ill./ Homewood-Flossmoor
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 4th Season
(back to index)

1982-1983

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Terrie Berto Jr. Delphi, Ind./Delphi Community
Michelle Campbell Fr. Navato, Calif./Kentfield Marin Catholic
Jill Ittersagen Jr. Homewood, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
Susan Lang Jr. Palos Hills, Ill./Amos Alonzo Stagg
Jane Leishman Fr. Prestwick, Scotland/Prestwick Academy
Pam McCloskey So. Urbana, Ill./Urbana
Jane Murphy Sr. Pawnee, Ill./Pawnee
Mary Ellen Murphy Sr. Itasca, Ill./Driscoll
Nancy Redington Sr. Clayton, Mo./Clayton
Amy Salata Fr. Waukegan, Ill./Waukegan East
Sandy Sutton Jr. Flossmoor, Ill./ Homewood-Flossmoor
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 5th Season
(back to index)

1983-1984

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Cheryl Arnholt So. Mattoon, Ill./Mattoon
Terrie Berto Sr. Delphi, Ind./Delphi Community
Michelle Campbell So. Navato, Calif./Kentfield Marin Catholic
Jill Ittersagen Sr. Homewood, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
Alicia Kapheim    
Susan Lang Sr. Palos Hills, Ill./Amos Alonzo Stagg
Pam McCloskey Jr. Urbana, Ill./Urbana
Chris Patterson    
Laura Smith Fr. St. Louis, Mo./Lindbergh
Sandy Sutton Sr. Flossmoor, Ill./ Homewood-Flossmoor
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 6th Season
(back to index)

1984-1985

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Cheryl Arnholt So. Mattoon, Ill./Mattoon
Connie Borbeck Jr. Coal Valley, Ill./Davenport
Michelle Campbell Jr. Navato, Calif./Kentfield Marin Catholic
Allison Johnston Fr. Strathaven, Scotland/ Larkhall Academy
Brenda Macconnachie Fr. Troon, Scotland/Ardrossan Academy
Pam McCloskey Sr. Urbana, Ill./Urbana
Shelly Reynolds Fr. Decatur, Ga./Redan
Laura Smith So. St. Louis, Mo./Lindbergh
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 7th Season
(back to index)

1985-1986

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Cheryl Arnholt Jr. Mattoon, Ill./Mattoon
Connie Borbeck Jr. Coal Valley, Ill./Davenport
Michelle Campbell Sr. Navato, Calif./Kentfield Marin Catholic
Allison Johnston So. Strathaven, Scotland/ Larkhall Academy
Brenda Macconnachie So. Troon, Scotland/Ardrossan Academy
Pam McCloskey Sr. Urbana, Ill./Urbana
Justi Rae Miller Fr. Centralia, Ill./Centralia
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 8th Season
(back to index)

1986-1987

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Cheryl Arnholt Sr. Mattoon, Ill./Mattoon
Connie Borbeck Sr. Coal Valley, Ill./Davenport
Allison Johnston Jr. Strathaven, Scotland/ Larkhall Academy
Elizabeth Kelleher Fr. Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
Brenda Macconnachie Jr. Troon, Scotland/Ardrossan Academy
Justi Rae Miller So. Centralia, Ill./Centralia
Sue Winkleman Fr. Belvidere, Ill./Belvidere
Shellie Wood Fr. Kentland, Ind./South Newton
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 9th Season
(back to index)

1987-1988

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Lia Biehl Fr. Keokuk, Iowa/Oakwood (Fithian, Ill.)
Julie Grumish Fr. Champaign, Ill./Central
Allison Johnston Sr. Strathaven, Scotland/ Larkhall Academy
Elizabeth Kelleher So. Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
Kristen Klein Fr. Shreveport, La./Chamberlain (Tampa, Fla.)
Tracey Kunz Jr. Carlyle, Ill./Carlyle Community
Brenda Macconnachie Sr. Troon, Scotland/Ardrossan Academy
Justi Rae Miller Jr. Centralia, Ill./Centralia
Sue Winkleman So. Belvidere, Ill./Belvidere
Shellie Wood So. Kentland, Ind./South Newton
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 10th Season
(back to index)

1998-99

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Lia Biehl So. Keokuk, Iowa/Oakwood (Fithian, Ill.)
Julie Grumish Fr. Champaign, Ill./Central
Elizabeth Kelleher Jr. Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
Kristen Klein So. Shreveport, La./Chamberlain (Tampa, Fla.)
Justi Rae Miller Sr. Centralia, Ill./Centralia
Jennifer Payne Fr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
Sue Winkleman Jr. Belvidere, Ill./Belvidere
Shellie Wood Jr. Kentland, Ind./South Newton
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 11th Season
(back to index)

1989-90

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Lia Biehl Jr. Keokuk, Iowa/Oakwood (Fithian, Ill.)
Julie Grumish Jr. Champaign, Ill./Central
Renee Heiken Fr. Metamora, Ill./Metamora Township
Elizabeth Kelleher Sr. Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
Kristen Klein Jr. Shreveport, La./Chamberlain (Tampa, Fla.)
Jennifer Payne So. Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
Sue Winkleman Sr. Belvidere, Ill./Belvidere
Shellie Wood Sr. Kentland, Ind./South Newton
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 12th Season
(back to index)

1990-91

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Lia Biehl Sr. Keokuk, Iowa/Oakwood (Fithian, Ill.)
Wendy Evans Fr. Champaign, Ill./Roosevelt (San Antonio)
Julie Grumish Jr. Champaign, Ill./Central
Renee Heiken So. Metamora, Ill./Metamora Township
Kristen Klein Sr. Shreveport, La./Chamberlain (Tampa, Fla.)
Jennifer Payne Jr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
Jorie Pava Fr. Bartlett, Ill./Elgin
Stacey Pirk Fr. Racine, Wisc./JJ. Case
Alexis Rogala So. Lindenhurst, Ill./Antioch
Val Zimmerman Jr. Mahomet, Ill./Mahomet
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 13th Season
(back to index)

1991-92

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Becky Biehl Fr. Keokuk, Iowa/Keokuk
Wendy Evans So. Champaign, Ill./Roosevelt (San Antonio)
Christine Garrett Fr. Bloomington, Ill./Normal Community
Julie Grumish Sr. Champaign, Ill./Central
Renee Heiken Jr. Metamora, Ill./Metamora Township
Jennifer Lynch Fr. Watseka, Ill./Watseka
Gina Malopsy Fr. Hinsdale, Ill./Central
Stacey Pirk So. Racine, Wisc./JJ. Case
Alexis Rogala Jr. Lindenhurst, Ill./Antioch
Kristie Treseler Fr. Petersburg, Ill./Porta
Val Zimmerman Sr. Mahomet, Ill./Mahomet
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 14th Season
(back to index)

1992-93

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Becky Biehl So. Keokuk, Iowa/Keokuk
Wendy Evans Jr. Champaign, Ill./Roosevelt (San Antonio)
Christine Garrett So. Bloomington, Ill./Normal Community
Renee Heiken Sr. Metamora, Ill./Metamora Township
Jennifer Lynch So. Watseka, Ill./Watseka
Stacey Pirk Jr. Racine, Wisc./JJ. Case
Alexis Rogala Sr. Lindenhurst, Ill./Antioch
Kristie Treseler So. Petersburg, Ill./Porta
Val Zimmerman Sr. Mahomet, Ill./Mahomet
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 15th Season
 
(back to index)

1993-94

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Becky Biehl Jr. Keokuk, Iowa/Keokuk
Wendy Evans Sr. Champaign, Ill./Roosevelt (San Antonio)
Christine Garrett Jr. Bloomington, Ill./Normal Community
Michelle Lin Fr. Glen Carbon, Ill./Edwardsville
Jennifer Lynch Jr. Watseka, Ill./Watseka
Kourtney Mulcahy Fr. Springfield, Ill./Sacred Heart-Griffin
Jacqueline Rubin Fr. Wheeling, Ill./Regina Dominican
Kristie Treseler Jr. Petersburg, Ill./Porta
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 16th Season
(back to index)

1994-95

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Becky Biehl Sr. Keokuk, Iowa/Keokuk
Christine Garrett Sr. Bloomington, Ill./Normal Community
Karen Karmazin Fr. Inverness, Ill./Palatine Fremd
Michelle Lin Fr. Glen Carbon, Ill./Edwardsville
Jennifer Lynch Sr. Watseka, Ill./Watseka
Kourtney Mulcahy So. Springfield, Ill./Sacred Heart-Griffin
Jacqueline Rubin So. Wheeling, Ill./Regina Dominican
Kristie Treseler Jr. Petersburg, Ill./Porta
Ashley Webb Fr. St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 17th Season
 
(back to index)

1995-96

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Karen Karmazin So. Inverness, Ill./Palatine Fremd
Michelle Lin Jr. Glen Carbon, Ill./Edwardsville
Kourtney Mulcahy Jr. Springfield, Ill./Sacred Heart-Griffin
Jacqueline Rubin Jr. Wheeling, Ill./Regina Dominican
Jillian Sitter Fr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
Kristie Treseler Sr. Petersburg, Ill./Porta
Ashley Webb So. St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 18th Season
(back to index)

1996-97

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Andrea Cowell So. Chester, Ill./Chester
Michelle Lin Sr. Glen Carbon, Ill./Edwardsville
Lorette Lyttle Fr. West Palm Beach, Fla./Benjamin
Nell Macke Fr. Marshall, Ill./Marshall
Kim Melton Fr. Mahomet, Ill./Mahomet-Seymour
Marisa Moen Fr. Columbia, Mo./Rock Bridges
Kourtney Mulcahy Sr. Springfield, Ill./Sacred Heart-Griffin
Jacqueline Rubin Sr. Wheeling, Ill./Regina Dominican
Candice Sagliano Fr. Mt. Prospect, Ill./Prospect
Christine Scott Fr. Lockport, Ill./Lockport
Jillian Sitter So. Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
Christin Sutton So. Midland, Texas/Robert E. Lee
Robyn Swieboda Fr. Orland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
Ashley Webb Jr. St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles
Leslie Webb Fr. St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 19th Season
 
(back to index)

1997-98

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Lauren Blumenschein Fr. Downers Grove, Ill./Downer's Grove North
Andrea Cowell Jr. Chester, Ill./Chester
Molly Eckols Fr. Bloomington, Ill./Normal Community West
Jessica Hayes Fr. West Palm Beach, Fla./Forest Hills
Karen Karmazin Sr. Inverness, Ill./Fremd
Michelle Lin Sr. Glen Carbon, Ill./Edwardsville
Lorette Lyttle So. West Palm Beach, Fla./Benjamin
Nell Macke So. Marshall, Ill./Marshall
Marisa Moen So. Columbia, Mo./Rock Bridges
Alicia Pascavage Fr. Danville, Ill./Bismark-Henning
Christine Scott So. Lockport, Ill./Lockport
Jillian Sitter Jr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
Christin Sutton Jr. Midland, Texas/Robert E. Lee
Ashley Webb Sr. St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 20th Season
(back to index)

1998-99

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Sarah Kim Fr. Hoffman Estates, Ill./William Fremd
Lorette Lyttle Jr. West Palm Beach, Fla./Benjamin
Nell Macke Jr. Marshall, Ill./Marshall
Kate Peters Fr. Arlington Heights, Ill./John Hersey
Christine Scott Jr. Lockport, Ill./Lockport
Jillian Sitter Sr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
Christin Sutton Sr. Midland, Texas/Robert E. Lee
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 21st Season
 
(back to index)

1999-2000

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Stephanie Cheney Fr. Mill Valley, Calif./Marin Catholic
Laurin Kanda Fr. Chico, Calif./Pleasant Valley
Sarah Kim So. Hoffman Estates, Ill./William Fremd
Lorette Lyttle Sr. West Palm Beach, Fla./Benjamin
Nell Macke Sr. Marshall, Ill./Marshall
Kate Peters So. Arlington Heights, Ill./John Hersey
Christine Scott Sr. Lockport, Ill./Lockport
Mari Walters Fr. Lake Oswego, Ore./Lakeridge
Renata Young Fr. London, Ontario, Canada/Bentonville
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 22nd Season
(back to index)

2000-01

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Johanna Ballard Fr. Mount Vernon, Ill./Mount Vernon
Michelle Carroll Fr. Dublin, Ireland/Sancta Maria College
Stephanie Cheney So. Mill Valley, Calif./Marin Catholic
Marla Cox Fr. Lima, Ohio/Shawnee
Allison Guth Fr. Arlington Heights, Ill./Buffalo Grove
Laurin Kanda So. Chico, Calif./Pleasant Valley
Carol Mayer Fr. Richmond, Ill./Richmond-Burton
Kate Peters Jr. Arlington Heights, Ill./John Hersey
Carmel Sielicki So. Modesto, Calif./Modesto/Washington St.
Mari Walters So. Lake Oswego, Ore./Lakeridge
Renata Young So. London, Ontario, Canada/Bentonville
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 23rd Season
Assistant Coach: Renee Heiken (Spring, 2001)
Undergraduate Coach: Lorette Lyttle (Fall, 2000)
Manager: Sarah Kim
(back to index)

2001-02

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Johanna Ballard So. Mount Vernon, Ill./Mount Vernon
Michelle Carroll So. Dublin, Ireland/Sancta Maria College
Stephanie Cheney Jr. Mill Valley, Calif./Marin Catholic
Marla Cox So. Lima, Ohio/Shawnee
Laurin Kanda Jr. Chico, Calif./Pleasant Valley
Carol Mayer So. Richmond, Ill./Richmond-Burton
Lyndsey Milligan Fr. Normal, Ill./University
Megan O'Neal Fr. Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
Carmel Sielicki Jr. Modesto, Calif./Modesto/Washington State
Mari Walters Jr. Lake Oswego, Ore./Lakeridge
Renata Young Jr. London, Ontario, Canada/Bentonville
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 24th Season
Fall Assistant Coach: Lia Biehl Lukkarinen
Volunteer Assistant: Molly Greenblatt
Fall Managers: Sarah Kim, Kate Peters
Spring Manager: Jessica Hoffman
(back to index)

2002-03

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Johanna Ballard Jr. Mount Vernon, Ill./Mount Vernon
Michelle Carroll Jr. Dublin, Ireland/Sancta Maria College
Stephanie Cheney Sr. Mill Valley, Calif./Marin Catholic
Carolyn Collins Fr. Elmwood Park, Ill./Trinity
Marla Cox Jr. Lima, Ohio/Shawnee
Megan Godfrey Fr. Homewood, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
Laurin Kanda Sr. Chico, Calif./Pleasant Valley
Carol Mayer Jr. Richmond, Ill./Richmond-Burton
Lyndsey Milligan So. Normal, Ill./University
Megan O'Neal So. Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
Carmel Sielicki Sr. Modesto, Calif./Modesto/Washington State
Mari Walters Sr. Lake Oswego, Ore./Lakeridge
Renata Young Sr. London, Ontario, Canada/Bentonville
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 25th Season
Manager: Jessica Hoffman
 
(back to index)

2003-04

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Michelle Carroll Sr. Dublin, Ireland/Sancta Maria College
Marla Cox Sr. Lima, Ohio/Shawnee
Allison Evans Fr. Elgin, Ill./Larkin
Megan Godfrey So. Homewood, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
Lisa Korthals So. Decatur, Ill./Eisenhower
Carol Mayer Sr. Richmond, Ill./Richmond-Burton
Lyndsey Milligan Jr. Normal, Ill./University
Meghan Naik Fr. Normal, Ill./University
Megan O'Neal Jr. Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 26th Season
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Michelle Lin
Student Coaches: Stephanie Cheney, Renata Young
Manager: Jessica Hoffman
(back to index)

2004-05

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Casey Burden Fr. Lake Bluff, Ill./Lake Forest
Kristine Cook Fr. Fishers, Ind./Hamilton Southeastern
Megan Godfrey Jr. Homewood, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
Kristin Kallergis Fr. Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
Lyndsey Milligan Sr. Normal, Ill./University
Stephanie Mory Fr. Haslett, Mich./Haslett
Meghan Naik So. Normal, Ill./University
Megan O'Neal r-Jr. Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
Seul Ki Park Fr. Northbrook, Ill./New Trier
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 27th Season
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Wendy Evans
Student Coach: Marla Cox
(back to index)

2005-06

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Casey Burden So. Lake Bluff, Ill./Lake Forest
Kristine Cook So. Fishers, Ind./Hamilton Southeastern
Nancy Featherstone Fr. Franklin, Ill./Franklin
Megan Godfrey Sr. Homewood, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
Kristin Kallergis So. Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
Stephanie Mory So. Haslett, Mich./Haslett
Meghan Naik Jr. Normal, Ill./University
Kelsey O'Neal Fr. Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
Megan O'Neal r-Sr. Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
Seul Ki Park So. Northbrook, Ill./New Trier
 
Head Coach: Paula Smith, 28th Season
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Wendy Evans
Fall Undergraduate Student Coach: Lyndsey Milligan
Manager: Brooke Hurst
(back to index)

2006-07

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Casey Burden Jr. Lake Bluff, Ill./Lake Forest
Kristine Cook Jr. Fishers, Ind./Hamilton Southeastern
Nancy Featherstone So. Franklin, Ill./Franklin
Kristin Kallergis Jr. Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
Stephanie Mory Jr. Haslett, Mich./Haslett
Meghan Naik Sr. Normal, Ill./University
Kelsey O'Neal So. Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
Seul Ki Park Jr. Northbrook, Ill./New Trier
 
Head Coach: Renee Slone, 1st Season
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Rick Slone
Fall Undergraduate Student Coach: Megan Godfrey
(back to index)

2007-08

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Kristine Cook Sr. Fishers, Ind./Hamilton Southeastern
Nancy Featherstone Jr. Franklin, Ill./Franklin
Raquel Hopton Fr. Valparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso
Kristin Kallergis Sr. Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
Stephanie Mory Sr. Haslett, Mich./Haslett
Seul Ki Park Sr. Northbrook, Ill./New Trier
 
Head Coach: Renee Slone, 2nd Season
Volunteer Assistant Coach: Rick Slone
(back to index)

2008-09

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Abby Cotter Fr. Noblesville, Ind./Noblesville
Katelin Dilger Fr. Palmdale, Calif./Quartz Hill
Nancy Featherstone Sr. Franklin, Ill./Franklin
Raquel Hopton So. Valparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso
Hailey Koschmann Fr. Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
Maureen Liddy Fr. Green Bay, Wis./Notre Dame Academy
Nora Lucas Fr. Glenview, Ill./Loyola Academy
Samantha Sloan Fr. Lansing, Ill./Marian Catholic
Kaitlyn Wampler Fr. Normal, Ill./University
 
Head Coach: Renee Slone, 3rd Season
Assistant Coach: Rick Slone
(back to index)

2009-10

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Katelin Dilger So. Palmdale, Calif./Quartz Hill
Raquel Hopton Jr. Valparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso
Hailey Koschmann So. Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
Maureen Liddy So. Green Bay, Wis./Notre Dame Academy
Nora Lucas So. Glenview, Ill./Loyola Academy
Samantha Sloan So. Lansing, Ill./Marian Catholic
Crystal Smith Fr. Venice, Fla./Venice
Kaitlyn Wampler So. Normal, Ill./University
 
Head Coach: Renee Slone, 4th Season
Assistant Coach: Stephanie Wagemann
(back to index)

2010-11

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Jacqueline Calamaro Fr. Newtown Square, Pa./Radnor
Katelin Dilger Jr. Palmdale, Calif./Quartz Hill
Raquel Hopton Sr. Valparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso
Hailey Koschmann Jr. Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
Maureen Liddy Jr. Green Bay, Wis./Notre Dame Academy
Nora Lucas Jr. Glenview, Ill./Loyola Academy
Ember Schuldt Fr. Sterling, Ill./Sterling
Samantha Sloan Jr. Lansing, Ill./Marian Catholic
Crystal Smith So. Venice, Fla./Venice
Kaitlyn Wampler Jr. Normal, Ill./University
 
Head Coach: Renee Slone, 5th Season
Assistant Coach: Stephanie Wagemann
(back to index)

2011-12

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Jacqueline Calamaro RS-Fr. Newtown Square, Pa./Radnor
Katelin Dilger Sr. Palmdale, Calif./Quartz Hill
Hailey Koschmann Sr. Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
Maureen Liddy Sr. Green Bay, Wis./Notre Dame Academy
Nora Lucas Sr. Glenview, Ill./Loyola Academy
Michelle Mayer Fr. Flossmoor, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
Ember Schuldt So. Sterling, Ill./Sterling
Samantha Sloan Sr. Lansing, Ill./Marian Catholic
Crystal Smith Jr. Venice, Fla./Venice
Pimploy Thirati Fr. Bangkak, Thailand/International School Bangkok
Kaitlyn Wampler RS-Jr. Bloomington, Ill./University
 
Head Coach: Renee Slone, 6th Season
Assistant Coach: Jackie Szymoniak
(back to index)

2012-13

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Erin Ahern So. Hinsdale, Ill./Hinsdale Central
Jacqueline Calamaro RS-So. Newtown Square, Pa./Radnor
Michelle Mayer So. Flossmoor, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
Samantha Postillion RS-So. Burr Ridge, Ill./Hinsdale Central/Notre Dame Prep
Ember Schuldt Jr. Sterling, Ill./Sterling
Crystal Smith Sr. Venice, Fla./Venice
Pimploy Thirati So. Bangkak, Thailand/International School Bangkok
Kaitlyn Wampler RS-Sr. Bloomington, Ill./University
 
Head Coach: Renee Slone, 7th Season
Assistant Coach: Jackie Szymoniak
(back to index)

2013-14

Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
Erin Ahern Jr. Hindsdale, Ill./Hinsdale Central
Jacqueline Calamaro R-Jr. Newton Square, Pa./Radnor
Emily Joers Fr. Waukesha, Wis./Waukesha West
Michelle Mayer Jr. Flossmoor, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
Stephanie Miller Fr. Elgin, Ill./Adlai E. Stevenson
Samantha Postillion R-Jr. Burr Ridge, Ill./Hinsdale Central/Notre Dame Prep
Ember Schuldt Sr. Sterling, Ill./Sterling
Pimploy Thirati Jr. Bangkok, Thailand/International School Bangkok
 
Head Coach: Renee Slone, 8th Season
Assistant Coach: Jenny Coluccio, 1st Season












(back to index)
HEADLINES