FightingIllini.com

The Official Home of University of Illinois Athletics

    Women's Golf

    •   ILLINOIS GOLF HISTORY   •

    All-Time Rosters

                1975-76 1976-77 1977-78 1978-79
    1979-80 1980-81 1981-82 1982-83 1983-84 1984-85 1985-86 1986-87 1987-88 1988-89
    1989-90 1990-91 1991-92 1992-93 1993-94 1994-95 1995-96 1996-97 1997-98 1998-99
    1999-00 2000-01 2001-02 2002-03 2003-04 2004-05 2005-06 2006-07 2007-08 2008-09
    2009-10 2010-11 2011-12 2012-13            


    1974-75

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Allison Campbell
    Gail Hannam
    Janice Kimpel
    Rhonda Leech
    Ann Evans
    Diane Miller
    Darcy Anderson
    Linda Gwillim
    Susan Rivkin
     
    Head Coach: Betsy Kimpel (1st year)

    (back to index)

    1975-76

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Becky Beach So. Champaign, Ill.
    Linda Gwillim
    Janice Kimpel
    Laurie Larsen Fr. Northbrook, Ill.
    Rhonda Leech
    Laura McKinzie
    Diane Miller So. Libertyville, Ill.
     
    Head Coach: Betsy Kimpel, 2nd Season

    (back to index)

    1976-77

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Becky Beach Jr. Champaign, Ill.
    Linda Gwillim
    Janice Kimpel
    Laurie Larsen So. Northbrook, Ill.
    Nancy Maxwell
    Diane Miller Jr. Libertyville, Ill.
    Sandy Seyman So. Oak Lawn, Ill.
    Cathy Tex
     
    Head Coach: Betsy Kimpel, 3rd Season

    (back to index)

    1977-78

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Becky Beach Sr. Champaign, Ill.
    Laurie Larsen Jr. Northbrook, Ill.
    Nancy Maxwell So. Columbia, Mo.
    Diane Miller Sr. Libertyville, Ill.
    Sandy Seyman Jr. Oak Lawn, Ill.
     
    Head Coach: Betsy Kimpel, 4th Season

    (back to index)

    1978-1979

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Jenny Athanases
    Carol Eaton
    Jane Eaton
    Sue Green
    Julie Johnson So. Malta, Ill.
    Patty Kuffel
    Laurie Larsen Sr. Northbrook, Ill.
    Nancy Maxwell Jr. Columbia, Mo.
    Kate McMahon
    Sally Pope Jr. Barrington, Ill.
    Sandy Seyman Sr. Oak Lawn, Ill.
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 1st Season

    (back to index)

    1979-1980

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Carol Eaton
    Julie Johnson Jr. Malta, Ill.
    Patty Kuffel
    Nancy Maxwell
    Jane Murphy Fr. Pawnee, Ill./Pawnee
    Mary Ellen Murphy Fr. Itasca, Ill./Driscoll
    Sally Pope Jr. Barrington, Ill.
    Nancy Redington Fr. Clayton, Mo./Clayton
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 2nd Season

    (back to index)

    1980-1981

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Terrie Berto Fr. Delphi, Ind./Delphi Community
    Jane Campo So. Champaign, Ill.
    Jill Ittersagen Fr. Homewood, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
    Julie Johnson Sr. Malta, Ill.
    Susan Lang Fr. Palos Hills, Ill./Amos Alonzo Stagg
    Jane Murphy So. Pawnee, Ill./Pawnee
    Mary Ellen Murphy So. Itasca, Ill./Driscoll
    Sally Pope Sr. Barrington, Ill.
    Nancy Redington So. Clayton, Mo./Clayton
    Barb Tate Jr. Decatur, Ill.
    Sarah Wheeler Fr. Wilmette, Ill.
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 3rd Season

    (back to index)

    1981-1982

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Terrie Berto So. Delphi, Ind./Delphi Community
    Jill Ittersagen So. Homewood, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
    Susan Lang So. Palos Hills, Ill./Amos Alonzo Stagg
    Pam McCloskey Fr. Urbana, Ill./Urbana
    Jane Murphy Jr. Pawnee, Ill./Pawnee
    Mary Ellen Murphy Jr. Itasca, Ill./Driscoll
    Nancy Redington Jr. Clayton, Mo./Clayton
    Sandy Sutton So. Flossmoor, Ill./ Homewood-Flossmoor
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 4th Season

    (back to index)

    1982-1983

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Terrie Berto Jr. Delphi, Ind./Delphi Community
    Michelle Campbell Fr. Navato, Calif./Kentfield Marin Catholic
    Jill Ittersagen Jr. Homewood, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
    Susan Lang Jr. Palos Hills, Ill./Amos Alonzo Stagg
    Jane Leishman Fr. Prestwick, Scotland/Prestwick Academy
    Pam McCloskey So. Urbana, Ill./Urbana
    Jane Murphy Sr. Pawnee, Ill./Pawnee
    Mary Ellen Murphy Sr. Itasca, Ill./Driscoll
    Nancy Redington Sr. Clayton, Mo./Clayton
    Amy Salata Fr. Waukegan, Ill./Waukegan East
    Sandy Sutton Jr. Flossmoor, Ill./ Homewood-Flossmoor
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 5th Season

    (back to index)

    1983-1984

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Cheryl Arnholt So. Mattoon, Ill./Mattoon
    Terrie Berto Sr. Delphi, Ind./Delphi Community
    Michelle Campbell So. Navato, Calif./Kentfield Marin Catholic
    Jill Ittersagen Sr. Homewood, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
    Alicia Kapheim
    Susan Lang Sr. Palos Hills, Ill./Amos Alonzo Stagg
    Pam McCloskey Jr. Urbana, Ill./Urbana
    Chris Patterson
    Laura Smith Fr. St. Louis, Mo./Lindbergh
    Sandy Sutton Sr. Flossmoor, Ill./ Homewood-Flossmoor
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 6th Season

    (back to index)

    1984-1985

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Cheryl Arnholt So. Mattoon, Ill./Mattoon
    Connie Borbeck Jr. Coal Valley, Ill./Davenport
    Michelle Campbell Jr. Navato, Calif./Kentfield Marin Catholic
    Allison Johnston Fr. Strathaven, Scotland/ Larkhall Academy
    Brenda Macconnachie Fr. Troon, Scotland/Ardrossan Academy
    Pam McCloskey Sr. Urbana, Ill./Urbana
    Shelly Reynolds Fr. Decatur, Ga./Redan
    Laura Smith So. St. Louis, Mo./Lindbergh
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 7th Season

    (back to index)

    1985-1986

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Cheryl Arnholt Jr. Mattoon, Ill./Mattoon
    Connie Borbeck Jr. Coal Valley, Ill./Davenport
    Michelle Campbell Sr. Navato, Calif./Kentfield Marin Catholic
    Allison Johnston So. Strathaven, Scotland/ Larkhall Academy
    Brenda Macconnachie So. Troon, Scotland/Ardrossan Academy
    Pam McCloskey Sr. Urbana, Ill./Urbana
    Justi Rae Miller Fr. Centralia, Ill./Centralia
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 8th Season

    (back to index)

    1986-1987

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Cheryl Arnholt Sr. Mattoon, Ill./Mattoon
    Connie Borbeck Sr. Coal Valley, Ill./Davenport
    Allison Johnston Jr. Strathaven, Scotland/ Larkhall Academy
    Elizabeth Kelleher Fr. Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
    Brenda Macconnachie Jr. Troon, Scotland/Ardrossan Academy
    Justi Rae Miller So. Centralia, Ill./Centralia
    Sue Winkleman Fr. Belvidere, Ill./Belvidere
    Shellie Wood Fr. Kentland, Ind./South Newton
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 9th Season

    (back to index)

    1987-1988

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Lia Biehl Fr. Keokuk, Iowa/Oakwood (Fithian, Ill.)
    Julie Grumish Fr. Champaign, Ill./Central
    Allison Johnston Sr. Strathaven, Scotland/ Larkhall Academy
    Elizabeth Kelleher So. Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
    Kristen Klein Fr. Shreveport, La./Chamberlain (Tampa, Fla.)
    Tracey Kunz Jr. Carlyle, Ill./Carlyle Community
    Brenda Macconnachie Sr. Troon, Scotland/Ardrossan Academy
    Justi Rae Miller Jr. Centralia, Ill./Centralia
    Sue Winkleman So. Belvidere, Ill./Belvidere
    Shellie Wood So. Kentland, Ind./South Newton
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 10th Season

    (back to index)

    1998-99

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Lia Biehl So. Keokuk, Iowa/Oakwood (Fithian, Ill.)
    Julie Grumish Fr. Champaign, Ill./Central
    Elizabeth Kelleher Jr. Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
    Kristen Klein So. Shreveport, La./Chamberlain (Tampa, Fla.)
    Justi Rae Miller Sr. Centralia, Ill./Centralia
    Jennifer Payne Fr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
    Sue Winkleman Jr. Belvidere, Ill./Belvidere
    Shellie Wood Jr. Kentland, Ind./South Newton
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 11th Season

    (back to index)

    1989-90

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Lia Biehl Jr. Keokuk, Iowa/Oakwood (Fithian, Ill.)
    Julie Grumish Jr. Champaign, Ill./Central
    Renee Heiken Fr. Metamora, Ill./Metamora Township
    Elizabeth Kelleher Sr. Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West
    Kristen Klein Jr. Shreveport, La./Chamberlain (Tampa, Fla.)
    Jennifer Payne So. Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
    Sue Winkleman Sr. Belvidere, Ill./Belvidere
    Shellie Wood Sr. Kentland, Ind./South Newton
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 12th Season

    (back to index)

    1990-91

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Lia Biehl Sr. Keokuk, Iowa/Oakwood (Fithian, Ill.)
    Wendy Evans Fr. Champaign, Ill./Roosevelt (San Antonio)
    Julie Grumish Jr. Champaign, Ill./Central
    Renee Heiken So. Metamora, Ill./Metamora Township
    Kristen Klein Sr. Shreveport, La./Chamberlain (Tampa, Fla.)
    Jennifer Payne Jr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville Central
    Jorie Pava Fr. Bartlett, Ill./Elgin
    Stacey Pirk Fr. Racine, Wisc./JJ. Case
    Alexis Rogala So. Lindenhurst, Ill./Antioch
    Val Zimmerman Jr. Mahomet, Ill./Mahomet
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 13th Season

    (back to index)

    1991-92

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Becky Biehl Fr. Keokuk, Iowa/Keokuk
    Wendy Evans So. Champaign, Ill./Roosevelt (San Antonio)
    Christine Garrett Fr. Bloomington, Ill./Normal Community
    Julie Grumish Sr. Champaign, Ill./Central
    Renee Heiken Jr. Metamora, Ill./Metamora Township
    Jennifer Lynch Fr. Watseka, Ill./Watseka
    Gina Malopsy Fr. Hinsdale, Ill./Central
    Stacey Pirk So. Racine, Wisc./JJ. Case
    Alexis Rogala Jr. Lindenhurst, Ill./Antioch
    Kristie Treseler Fr. Petersburg, Ill./Porta
    Val Zimmerman Sr. Mahomet, Ill./Mahomet
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 14th Season

    (back to index)

    1992-93

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Becky Biehl So. Keokuk, Iowa/Keokuk
    Wendy Evans Jr. Champaign, Ill./Roosevelt (San Antonio)
    Christine Garrett So. Bloomington, Ill./Normal Community
    Renee Heiken Sr. Metamora, Ill./Metamora Township
    Jennifer Lynch So. Watseka, Ill./Watseka
    Stacey Pirk Jr. Racine, Wisc./JJ. Case
    Alexis Rogala Sr. Lindenhurst, Ill./Antioch
    Kristie Treseler So. Petersburg, Ill./Porta
    Val Zimmerman Sr. Mahomet, Ill./Mahomet
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 15th Season

    (back to index)

    1993-94

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Becky Biehl Jr. Keokuk, Iowa/Keokuk
    Wendy Evans Sr. Champaign, Ill./Roosevelt (San Antonio)
    Christine Garrett Jr. Bloomington, Ill./Normal Community
    Michelle Lin Fr. Glen Carbon, Ill./Edwardsville
    Jennifer Lynch Jr. Watseka, Ill./Watseka
    Kourtney Mulcahy Fr. Springfield, Ill./Sacred Heart-Griffin
    Jacqueline Rubin Fr. Wheeling, Ill./Regina Dominican
    Kristie Treseler Jr. Petersburg, Ill./Porta
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 16th Season

    (back to index)

    1994-95

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Becky Biehl Sr. Keokuk, Iowa/Keokuk
    Christine Garrett Sr. Bloomington, Ill./Normal Community
    Karen Karmazin Fr. Inverness, Ill./Palatine Fremd
    Michelle Lin Fr. Glen Carbon, Ill./Edwardsville
    Jennifer Lynch Sr. Watseka, Ill./Watseka
    Kourtney Mulcahy So. Springfield, Ill./Sacred Heart-Griffin
    Jacqueline Rubin So. Wheeling, Ill./Regina Dominican
    Kristie Treseler Jr. Petersburg, Ill./Porta
    Ashley Webb Fr. St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 17th Season

    (back to index)

    1995-96

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Karen Karmazin So. Inverness, Ill./Palatine Fremd
    Michelle Lin Jr. Glen Carbon, Ill./Edwardsville
    Kourtney Mulcahy Jr. Springfield, Ill./Sacred Heart-Griffin
    Jacqueline Rubin Jr. Wheeling, Ill./Regina Dominican
    Jillian Sitter Fr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
    Kristie Treseler Sr. Petersburg, Ill./Porta
    Ashley Webb So. St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 18th Season

    (back to index)

    1996-97

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Andrea Cowell So. Chester, Ill./Chester
    Michelle Lin Sr. Glen Carbon, Ill./Edwardsville
    Lorette Lyttle Fr. West Palm Beach, Fla./Benjamin
    Nell Macke Fr. Marshall, Ill./Marshall
    Kim Melton Fr. Mahomet, Ill./Mahomet-Seymour
    Marisa Moen Fr. Columbia, Mo./Rock Bridges
    Kourtney Mulcahy Sr. Springfield, Ill./Sacred Heart-Griffin
    Jacqueline Rubin Sr. Wheeling, Ill./Regina Dominican
    Candice Sagliano Fr. Mt. Prospect, Ill./Prospect
    Christine Scott Fr. Lockport, Ill./Lockport
    Jillian Sitter So. Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
    Christin Sutton So. Midland, Texas/Robert E. Lee
    Robyn Swieboda Fr. Orland Park, Ill./Carl Sandburg
    Ashley Webb Jr. St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles
    Leslie Webb Fr. St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 19th Season

    (back to index)

    1997-98

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Lauren Blumenschein Fr. Downers Grove, Ill./Downer's Grove North
    Andrea Cowell Jr. Chester, Ill./Chester
    Molly Eckols Fr. Bloomington, Ill./Normal Community West
    Jessica Hayes Fr. West Palm Beach, Fla./Forest Hills
    Karen Karmazin Sr. Inverness, Ill./Fremd
    Michelle Lin Sr. Glen Carbon, Ill./Edwardsville
    Lorette Lyttle So. West Palm Beach, Fla./Benjamin
    Nell Macke So. Marshall, Ill./Marshall
    Marisa Moen So. Columbia, Mo./Rock Bridges
    Alicia Pascavage Fr. Danville, Ill./Bismark-Henning
    Christine Scott So. Lockport, Ill./Lockport
    Jillian Sitter Jr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
    Christin Sutton Jr. Midland, Texas/Robert E. Lee
    Ashley Webb Sr. St. Charles, Ill./St. Charles
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 20th Season

    (back to index)

    1998-99

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Sarah Kim Fr. Hoffman Estates, Ill./William Fremd
    Lorette Lyttle Jr. West Palm Beach, Fla./Benjamin
    Nell Macke Jr. Marshall, Ill./Marshall
    Kate Peters Fr. Arlington Heights, Ill./John Hersey
    Christine Scott Jr. Lockport, Ill./Lockport
    Jillian Sitter Sr. Naperville, Ill./Naperville North
    Christin Sutton Sr. Midland, Texas/Robert E. Lee
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 21st Season

    (back to index)

    1999-2000

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Stephanie Cheney Fr. Mill Valley, Calif./Marin Catholic
    Laurin Kanda Fr. Chico, Calif./Pleasant Valley
    Sarah Kim So. Hoffman Estates, Ill./William Fremd
    Lorette Lyttle Sr. West Palm Beach, Fla./Benjamin
    Nell Macke Sr. Marshall, Ill./Marshall
    Kate Peters So. Arlington Heights, Ill./John Hersey
    Christine Scott Sr. Lockport, Ill./Lockport
    Mari Walters Fr. Lake Oswego, Ore./Lakeridge
    Renata Young Fr. London, Ontario, Canada/Bentonville
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 22nd Season

    (back to index)

    2000-01

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Johanna Ballard Fr. Mount Vernon, Ill./Mount Vernon
    Michelle Carroll Fr. Dublin, Ireland/Sancta Maria College
    Stephanie Cheney So. Mill Valley, Calif./Marin Catholic
    Marla Cox Fr. Lima, Ohio/Shawnee
    Allison Guth Fr. Arlington Heights, Ill./Buffalo Grove
    Laurin Kanda So. Chico, Calif./Pleasant Valley
    Carol Mayer Fr. Richmond, Ill./Richmond-Burton
    Kate Peters Jr. Arlington Heights, Ill./John Hersey
    Carmel Sielicki So. Modesto, Calif./Modesto/Washington St.
    Mari Walters So. Lake Oswego, Ore./Lakeridge
    Renata Young So. London, Ontario, Canada/Bentonville
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 23rd Season
    Assistant Coach: Renee Heiken (Spring, 2001)
    Undergraduate Coach: Lorette Lyttle (Fall, 2000)
    Manager: Sarah Kim

    (back to index)

    2001-02

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Johanna Ballard So. Mount Vernon, Ill./Mount Vernon
    Michelle Carroll So. Dublin, Ireland/Sancta Maria College
    Stephanie Cheney Jr. Mill Valley, Calif./Marin Catholic
    Marla Cox So. Lima, Ohio/Shawnee
    Laurin Kanda Jr. Chico, Calif./Pleasant Valley
    Carol Mayer So. Richmond, Ill./Richmond-Burton
    Lyndsey Milligan Fr. Normal, Ill./University
    Megan O'Neal Fr. Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
    Carmel Sielicki Jr. Modesto, Calif./Modesto/Washington State
    Mari Walters Jr. Lake Oswego, Ore./Lakeridge
    Renata Young Jr. London, Ontario, Canada/Bentonville
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 24th Season
    Fall Assistant Coach: Lia Biehl Lukkarinen
    Volunteer Assistant: Molly Greenblatt
    Fall Managers: Sarah Kim, Kate Peters
    Spring Manager: Jessica Hoffman

    (back to index)

    2002-03

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Johanna Ballard Jr. Mount Vernon, Ill./Mount Vernon
    Michelle Carroll Jr. Dublin, Ireland/Sancta Maria College
    Stephanie Cheney Sr. Mill Valley, Calif./Marin Catholic
    Carolyn Collins Fr. Elmwood Park, Ill./Trinity
    Marla Cox Jr. Lima, Ohio/Shawnee
    Megan Godfrey Fr. Homewood, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
    Laurin Kanda Sr. Chico, Calif./Pleasant Valley
    Carol Mayer Jr. Richmond, Ill./Richmond-Burton
    Lyndsey Milligan So. Normal, Ill./University
    Megan O'Neal So. Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
    Carmel Sielicki Sr. Modesto, Calif./Modesto/Washington State
    Mari Walters Sr. Lake Oswego, Ore./Lakeridge
    Renata Young Sr. London, Ontario, Canada/Bentonville
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 25th Season
    Manager: Jessica Hoffman

    (back to index)

    2003-04

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Michelle Carroll Sr. Dublin, Ireland/Sancta Maria College
    Marla Cox Sr. Lima, Ohio/Shawnee
    Allison Evans Fr. Elgin, Ill./Larkin
    Megan Godfrey So. Homewood, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
    Lisa Korthals So. Decatur, Ill./Eisenhower
    Carol Mayer Sr. Richmond, Ill./Richmond-Burton
    Lyndsey Milligan Jr. Normal, Ill./University
    Meghan Naik Fr. Normal, Ill./University
    Megan O'Neal Jr. Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 26th Season
    Volunteer Assistant Coach: Michelle Lin
    Student Coaches: Stephanie Cheney, Renata Young
    Manager: Jessica Hoffman

    (back to index)

    2004-05

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Casey Burden Fr. Lake Bluff, Ill./Lake Forest
    Kristine Cook Fr. Fishers, Ind./Hamilton Southeastern
    Megan Godfrey Jr. Homewood, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
    Kristin Kallergis Fr. Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
    Lyndsey Milligan Sr. Normal, Ill./University
    Stephanie Mory Fr. Haslett, Mich./Haslett
    Meghan Naik So. Normal, Ill./University
    Megan O'Neal r-Jr. Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
    Seul Ki Park Fr. Northbrook, Ill./New Trier
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 27th Season
    Volunteer Assistant Coach: Wendy Evans
    Student Coach: Marla Cox

    (back to index)

    2005-06

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Casey Burden So. Lake Bluff, Ill./Lake Forest
    Kristine Cook So. Fishers, Ind./Hamilton Southeastern
    Nancy Featherstone Fr. Franklin, Ill./Franklin
    Megan Godfrey Sr. Homewood, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
    Kristin Kallergis So. Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
    Stephanie Mory So. Haslett, Mich./Haslett
    Meghan Naik Jr. Normal, Ill./University
    Kelsey O'Neal Fr. Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
    Megan O'Neal r-Sr. Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
    Seul Ki Park So. Northbrook, Ill./New Trier
     
    Head Coach: Paula Smith, 28th Season
    Volunteer Assistant Coach: Wendy Evans
    Fall Undergraduate Student Coach: Lyndsey Milligan
    Manager: Brooke Hurst

    (back to index)

    2006-07

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Casey Burden Jr. Lake Bluff, Ill./Lake Forest
    Kristine Cook Jr. Fishers, Ind./Hamilton Southeastern
    Nancy Featherstone So. Franklin, Ill./Franklin
    Kristin Kallergis Jr. Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
    Stephanie Mory Jr. Haslett, Mich./Haslett
    Meghan Naik Sr. Normal, Ill./University
    Kelsey O'Neal So. Glenview, Ill./Glenbrook South
    Seul Ki Park Jr. Northbrook, Ill./New Trier
     
    Head Coach: Renee Slone, 1st Season
    Volunteer Assistant Coach: Rick Slone
    Fall Undergraduate Student Coach: Megan Godfrey

    (back to index)

    2007-08

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Kristine Cook Sr. Fishers, Ind./Hamilton Southeastern
    Nancy Featherstone Jr. Franklin, Ill./Franklin
    Raquel Hopton Fr. Valparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso
    Kristin Kallergis Sr. Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
    Stephanie Mory Sr. Haslett, Mich./Haslett
    Seul Ki Park Sr. Northbrook, Ill./New Trier
     
    Head Coach: Renee Slone, 2nd Season
    Volunteer Assistant Coach: Rick Slone

    (back to index)

    2008-09

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Abby Cotter Fr. Noblesville, Ind./Noblesville
    Katelin Dilger Fr. Palmdale, Calif./Quartz Hill
    Nancy Featherstone Sr. Franklin, Ill./Franklin
    Raquel Hopton So. Valparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso
    Hailey Koschmann Fr. Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
    Maureen Liddy Fr. Green Bay, Wis./Notre Dame Academy
    Nora Lucas Fr. Glenview, Ill./Loyola Academy
    Samantha Sloan Fr. Lansing, Ill./Marian Catholic
    Kaitlyn Wampler Fr. Normal, Ill./University
     
    Head Coach: Renee Slone, 3rd Season
    Assistant Coach: Rick Slone

    (back to index)

    2009-10

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Katelin Dilger So. Palmdale, Calif./Quartz Hill
    Raquel Hopton Jr. Valparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso
    Hailey Koschmann So. Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
    Maureen Liddy So. Green Bay, Wis./Notre Dame Academy
    Nora Lucas So. Glenview, Ill./Loyola Academy
    Samantha Sloan So. Lansing, Ill./Marian Catholic
    Crystal Smith Fr. Venice, Fla./Venice
    Kaitlyn Wampler So. Normal, Ill./University
     
    Head Coach: Renee Slone, 4th Season
    Assistant Coach: Stephanie Wagemann
    (back to index)

    2010-11

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Jacqueline Calamaro Fr. Newtown Square, Pa./Radnor
    Katelin Dilger Jr. Palmdale, Calif./Quartz Hill
    Raquel Hopton Sr. Valparaiso, Ind./Valparaiso
    Hailey Koschmann Jr. Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
    Maureen Liddy Jr. Green Bay, Wis./Notre Dame Academy
    Nora Lucas Jr. Glenview, Ill./Loyola Academy
    Ember Schuldt Fr. Sterling, Ill./Sterling
    Samantha Sloan Jr. Lansing, Ill./Marian Catholic
    Crystal Smith So. Venice, Fla./Venice
    Kaitlyn Wampler Jr. Normal, Ill./University
     
    Head Coach: Renee Slone, 5th Season
    Assistant Coach: Stephanie Wagemann
    (back to index)

    2011-12

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Jacqueline Calamaro RS-Fr. Newtown Square, Pa./Radnor
    Katelin Dilger Sr. Palmdale, Calif./Quartz Hill
    Hailey Koschmann Sr. Lake Forest, Ill./Lake Forest
    Maureen Liddy Sr. Green Bay, Wis./Notre Dame Academy
    Nora Lucas Sr. Glenview, Ill./Loyola Academy
    Michelle Mayer Fr. Flossmoor, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
    Ember Schuldt So. Sterling, Ill./Sterling
    Samantha Sloan Sr. Lansing, Ill./Marian Catholic
    Crystal Smith Jr. Venice, Fla./Venice
    Pimploy Thirati Fr. Bangkak, Thailand/International School Bangkok
    Kaitlyn Wampler RS-Jr. Bloomington, Ill./University
     
    Head Coach: Renee Slone, 6th Season
    Assistant Coach: Jackie Szymoniak
    (back to index)

    2012-13

    Name Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
    Erin Ahern So. Hinsdale, Ill./Hindale Central
    Jacqueline Calamaro RS-So. Newtown Square, Pa./Radnor
    Michelle Mayer So. Flossmoor, Ill./Homewood-Flossmoor
    Samantha Postillion RS-So. Burr Ridge, Ill./Hinsdale Central/Notre Dame Prep
    Ember Schuldt Jr. Sterling, Ill./Sterling
    Crystal Smith Sr. Venice, Fla./Venice
    Pimploy Thirati So. Bangkak, Thailand/International School Bangkok
    Kaitlyn Wampler RS-Sr. Bloomington, Ill./University
     
    Head Coach: Renee Slone, 7th Season
    Assistant Coach: Jackie Szymoniak
    (back to index)

    Illinois Athletics

    Top Videos

    See more videos

    Twitter

    Follow Us On Twitter

    Contact

    University of Illinois Division of Intercollegiate Athletics

    Bielfeldt Athletic Administration Building
    1700 S. Fourth Street, Champaign, IL 61820
    217-333-3630 | E-Mail Us