Women's Basketball
•   ILLINOIS BASKETBALL HISTORY   •

All-Time Rosters

          1974-75 1975-76 1976-77 1977-78 1978-79
1979-80 1980-81 1981-82 1982-83 1983-84 1984-85 1985-86 1986-87 1987-88 1988-89
1989-90 1990-91 1991-92 1992-93 1993-94 1994-95 1995-96 1996-97 1997-98 1998-99
1999-00 2000-01 2001-02 2002-03 2003-04 2004-05 2005-06 2006-07 2007-08 2008-09
2009-10                  


1974-75

Name
Jae Allen
Betty Anderson
Jan Carlson
Marijo Dluzak
Susan Limestall
Barbella Magas
Linda Mele
Barbara Nelson
Linda Roberts
Sue Shade
Meg Stevenso
Dana Umbach
Candy Walworth

(back to index)

1975-76

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
11 Barbella Magas F 5-7 So. Sawyerville, Ill./Gillespie
15 Marijo Dluzak F 5-9 Jr. Calumet City, Ill./Thornton
20 Linda Roberts G 5-5 Sr. Gifford, Ill./Armstrong Township
23 Diane Schuch F 5-6 Fr. Mokena, Ill./Lincolnway
30 Jae Lynn Allen F 5-9 Sr. Carmi, Ill./Carmi Community
33 Becky Beach F 5-9 Fr. Champaign, Ill./Champaign Central
34 Susan Boner G 5-2 So. Homewood, Ill./Homewood-Flosmoor
35 Susan Limestall G/F 5-7 Jr. Waterloo, Ill./Waterloo Public
40 Betty Anderson C 5-1 ½ Sr. Kaneville, Ill./Kaneland
42 Valerie Timmer F/C 5-11 Fr. Lincolnshire, Ill./Adlai E. Stevenson
44 Barbara Babb C 5-8 Fr. Champaign, Ill./Champaign Central
Nancy Beresky F 5-5 ½ Fr. Hinsdale, Ill./Hinsdale Central
Jan Carlson G 5-2 ½ Sr. Decatur, Ill./Stephen Decatur
Carol Carmichael C 6-0 Fr. Rochelle, Ill./Rochelle Township
Mary Pat Jordan F 5-9 Fr. Chicago, Ill./Marillac
Candice Stojan F 5-5 So. Hampshire, Ill./Central
Susan Sutherland G 5-3 Fr. Westchester, Ill./Proviso West
Mary Pat Travnik F/C 6-0 Fr. Chicago, Ill./Lourdes
Dana Umbach G 5-4 So. Easton, Ill./Easton Unit

(back to index)

1976-77

Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown
Betty Anderson C 5-11 Sr. Kaneville, Ill.
Becky Beach F 5-9 So. Champaign, Ill.
Susan Boner G 5-2 Jr. Homewood, Ill.
Carol Carmichael F 6-0 So. Rochelle, Ill.
Marijo Dluzak F 5-9 Sr. Calumet City, Ill.
Kathy Flannigan G 5-1 Fr. Auburn, Ill.
Judy Kordas F 5-8 ½ Fr. Chicago, Ill.
Susan Limestall G 5-7 ½ Sr. Waterloo, Ill.
Barbella Magas G 5-7 Jr. Sawyerville, Ill.
Jodie Prina G 5-7 ½ Jr. Galesburg, Ill.
Rita Roosevelt G 5-5 So. Maroa, Ill.
Jan Rose G 5-6 Fr. Granite City, Ill.
Mary Pat Travnik C 6-0 So. Chicago, Ill.
Dana Umbach G 5-4 Jr. Easton, Ill.

(back to index)

1977-78

No. Name
11 Barbella Magas
12 Rebecca Rayburn
14 Cheryl Horvath
15 Kathy Flannigan
20 Susan Boner
21 Linda Wunder
22 Martha Shaw
23 Jodie Prina
24 Judy Kordas
25 Becky Beach
30 Heidi Haueisen
31 Martha Hutchinson
33 Sandy Rodriguez
35 Mary Pat Travnik
40 Carol Carmichael

(back to index)

1978-79

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
11 Pat Morency G 5-5 Fr. Sleepy Hollow, Ill.
14 Cherly Horvath G 5-7 So. Palos Park, Ill.
15 Kathy Flannigan G 5-2 Jr. Auburn, Ill.
20 Liz Brauer F 5-11 Fr. Oakford, Ill.
21 Linda Wunder G 5-7 So. Brookfield, Wisc.
24 Judy Kordas F 5-9 Jr. Chicago, Ill.
25 Joyce Gallagher G 5-7 Fr. Arlington Heights, Ill.
30 Debbie Taylor F 5-9 Fr. Pekin, Ill.
31 Heidi Haueisen F 5-8 So. Lincolnshire, Ill.
32 Martha Hutchinson F/G 5-10 So. Golden, Colo.
33 Peggy Hamill C/F 6-0 Fr. Palatine, Ill.
34 Lisa Robinson F/G 5-11 Fr. Annawan, Ill.
35 Mary Pat Travnik C 6-0 Sr. Chicago, Ill.
40 Carol Carmichael C/F 6-0 Sr. Rochelle, Ill.
41 Lynnette Robinson F 5-11 Fr. Annawan, Ill.

(back to index)

1979-80

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
12 Linda Wunder G 5-7 Jr. Brookfield, Wisc.
14 Carolyn Wright F 5-9 Fr. Pontiac, Mich.
15 Kathy Flannigan G 5-2 Sr. Auburn, Ill.
21 Debbie Dizinskas G 5-8 Fr. Western Springs, Ill.
22 Pat Morency G 5-5 So. Sleepy Hollow, Ill.
23 Heidi Haueisen G 5-8 Jr. Lincolnshire, Ill.
25 Debbie Taylor F 5-10 So. Pekin, Ill.
31 Judy Kordas F 5-9 Sr. Chicago, Ill.
32 Martha Hutchinson F 5-10 Jr. Golden, Colo.
34 Lisa Robinson G 5-10 So. Annawan, Ill.
43 Lynette Robinson F 5-11 So. Annawan, Ill.
44 Liz Brauer C/F 5-11 So. Oakland, Ill.

(back to index)

1980-81

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
12 Linda Wunder G 5-7 Sr. Brookfield, Wisc.
14 Carolyn Wright F 5-9 So. Pontiac, Mich.
21 Deb Dizinskas G 5-8 So. Western Springs, Ill.
22 Pat Morency G 5-5 Jr. Sleepy Hollow, Ill.
23 Michele Vossen G 5-5 Fr. St. Louis, Mo.
25 Deb Taylor F 5-10 Jr. Pekin, Ill.
31 Dee McClure G 5-6 Jr. Gibson City, Ill.
32 Martha Hutchinson F 5-10 Sr. Golden, Colo.
33 Kim Brombolich G/F 5-10 Fr. Collinsville, Ill.
34 Lisa Robinson G 5-10 Jr. Annawan, Ill.
35 Mary Ford C 6-0 Jr. Belleville, Ill.
40 Diane Eickholt C 6-1 Fr. Hinton, Iowa
41 Diane Ricketts C/F 6-0 So. Solon, Iowa
43 Lynnette Robinson F 5-11 Jr. Annawan, Ill.
44 Liz Brauer C/F 5-10 Jr. Oakford, Ill.

(back to index)

1981-82

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
22 Pat Morency G 5-5 Sr. Sleepy Hollow, Ill.
23 Michelle Vossen G 5-5 So. St. Louis, Mo.
25 Cindy Stein G 5-7 Jr. Peoria, Ill.
32 Karen Bruns C 6-2 Fr. Gifford, Ill.
33 Kim Brombolich F 5-10 So. Collinsville, Ill.
34 Lisa Robinson G 5-10 Sr. Annawan, Ill.
40 Diane Eickholt C 6-1 So. Hinton, Iowa
41 Diane Ricketts C-F 6-0 Jr. Solon, Iowa
43 Lynnette Robinson F 5-11 Sr. Annawan, Ill.
44 Julie Crotty F 6-0 Fr. Evanston, Ill.
53 Kendra Gantt C 6-3 Fr. Peoria, Ill.

(back to index)

1982-83

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
14 Pam Means G 5-8 Fr. Dayton, Ohio/Archbishop Alter
20 Cathy Lawrence F 5-9 Fr. Champaign, Ill./Centennial
21 Lori Hofer G 5-8 Jr. Geneseo, Ill./Darnall
23 Michele Vossen G 5-5 Jr. St. Louis, Mo./Visitation Acad.
25 Cindy Stein G 5-7 Sr. Peoria, Ill./Peoria Richwoods
31 Liz White G-F 5-11 Fr. Moline, Ill./Moline
35 Stephanie Romic G 5-10 ½ Fr. Mchenry, Ill./Grant
40 Diane Eickholt C 6-1 Jr. Hinton, Iowa/Hinton
41 Jenny Middeler F 6-0 Fr. Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Watterson
42 Jeanne Tortorelli F 5-10 So. Des Plaines, Ill./Maine West
44 Chenise Whitehead F 6-0 Fr. Chicago, Ill./Julian
53 Kendra Gantt C 6-3 So. Peoria, Ill./ Peoria Richwoods

(back to index)

1983-84

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
14 Pam Means G 5-8 So. Dayton, Ohio/Archbishop Alter
23 Michelle Vossen G 5-5 Sr. St. Louis, Mo./Visitation Acad.
31 Liz White G 5-10 So. Moline, Ill./Moline
32 Molly Terrien G 5-5 Fr. Neenah, Wisc./Neenah
34 Jonelle Polk C 6-3 Fr. Peoria, Ill./Manual
35 Stephanie Romic F 5-10 ½ So. McHenry, Ill./Grant
40 Diane Eickholt C 6-1 Sr. Hinton, Iowa/Hinton
41 Jenny Middeler F 6-0 So. Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Watterson
42 Stacey Pfeifer G 5-6 Fr. Zanesville, Ohio/Bishop Rosecrans
43 Nancy Shellander F 5-9 Fr. Palatine, Ill./Palatine
44 Chenise Whitehead F 6-0 So. Chicago, Ill./Julian
51 Leslie Hudgins C 6-4 Fr. Maple Park, Ill./Kaneland
52 Kelley Thomas F 6-1 Fr. New Albany, Ind./New Albany
53 Kendra Gantt C 6-3 Jr. Peoria, Ill./Peoria Richwoods

(back to index)

1984-85

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
11 Jenny Johnson G 5-8 Fr. Minneapolis, Minn./Armstrong
12 Angie McClellan F 5-10 Fr. Chicago, Ill./Whitney Young
21 Lisa Bradley G 5-9 Fr. Lima, Ohio/Bath
22 Pam Means G 5-8 Jr. Dayton, Ohio/Archbishop Alter
24 Jonelle Polk C 6-3 So. Peoria, Ill./Manual
31 Liz White G 5-11 Jr. Moline, Ill./Moline
32 Molly Terrien G 5-5 So. Neenah, Wisc./Neenah
33 Kelley Thomas F 6-1 So. New Albany, Ind./New Albany
35 Stephanie Romic F 5-10 ½ Jr. McHenry, Ill./Grant
41 Jenny Middeler F 6-0 Jr. Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Watterson
42 Stacey Pfeifer G 5-6 So. Zanesville, Ohio/Bishop Rosecrans
44 Chenise Whitehead F 6-0 Jr. Chicago, Ill./Julian
51 Leslie Hudgins C 6-4 So. Maple Park, Ill./Kaneland
53 Kendra Gantt C 6-3 Sr. Peoria, Ill./Peoria Richwoods

(back to index)

1985-86

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
11 Jenny Johnson G 5-8 So. Minneapolis, Minn./Armstrong
12 Angie McClellan F 5-10 So. Chicago, Ill./Whitney Young
21 Lisa Bradley G 5-9 So. Lima, Ohio/Bath
22 Pam Means G 5-8 Sr. Dayton, Ohio/Archbishop Alter
24 Jonelle Polk C 6-3 Jr. Peoria, Ill./Manual
31 Liz White G 5-11 Sr. Moline, Ill./Moline
33 DeeDee Deeken F 5-11 So. Palatine, Ill./Fremd
35 Stephanie Romic F 5-10 Sr. McHenry, Ill./Grant
41 Jenny Middeler F 6-0 Sr. Columbus, Ohio/Bishop Watterson
44 Chenise Whitehead F 6-0 Sr. Chicago, Ill./Julian
51 Lesley Hudgins C 6-4 Jr. Maple Park, Ill./Kaneland
52 Carrie Henderson C/F 6-3 Fr. Camby, Ind./Mooresville

(back to index)

1986-87

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
10 Kristen Haynes G 5-6 Fr. Chicago, Ill./Whitney Young
11 Jenny Johnson G 5-8 Jr. Minneapolis, Minn./Armstrong
12 Angie McClellan F 5-10 Jr. Chicago, Ill./Whitney Young
20 Sheryl Porter G 5-8 Fr. Chicago, Ill./Marshall
21 Lisa Bradley G 5-9 Jr. Lima, Ohio/Bath
24 Jonelle Polk C/F 6-3 Sr. Peoria, Ill./Manual
25 Josie Todd G 5-7 Fr. Cambridge, Ill./Cambridge
33 Dee Dee Deeken F 5-11 So. Palatine, Ill./Fremd
43 Doris Carie G/F 5-11 Fr. Teutoplis, Ill./Teutopolis
50 Lori Gremer G/F 5-10 Fr. Normal, Ill./Normal Community
51 Lesley Hudgins C 6-4 Jr. Maple Park, Ill./Kaneland
52 Carrie Henderson C 6-3 So. Camby, Ind./Mooresville
54 Kerry Vanhandel C 6-4 Fr. Appleton, Wisc./Xavier

(back to index)

1987-88

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
10 Kristen Haynes G 5-6 So. Chicago, Ill./Whitney Young
11 Jenny Johnson G 5-8 Sr. Minneapolis, Minn./Armstrong
12 Angie McClellan F 5-10 Sr. Chicago, Ill./Whitney Young
14 Sandra Harris G 5-9 So. East Moline, Ill./United Township
21 Lisa Bradley G 5-9 Sr. Lima, Ohio/Bath
22 Acquanetta Washington F 6-1 Fr. Gary, Ind./Andrean
25 Josie Todd G 5-7 So. Cambridge, Ill./Cambridge
31 Sarah Sharp G/F 5-10 Fr. Chicago, Ill./Robeson
33 Dee Dee Deeken F 5-11 Jr. Palatine, Ill./Fremd
35 Beth Spycher F 5-8 Fr. Decatur, Ill./Eisenhower
43 Doris Carie G/F 5-11 So. Teutopolis, Ill./Teutopolis
50 Lori Gremer G/F 5-10 So. Normal, Ill./Normal Community
51 Lesley Hudgins C 6-4 Sr. Maple Park, Ill./Kaneland
52 Carrie Henderson C 6-3 So. Camby, Ind./Mooresville
54 Kerry Vanhandel C 6-4 So. Appleton, Wisc./Xavier

(back to index)

1988-89

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
10 Kristin Haynes G 5-6 Jr. Chicago, Ill./Whitney Young
14 Sandra Harris G 5-9 So. East Moline, Ill./United Township
20 Carolyn Royce G 5-5 Fr. St. Louis, Mo./Clayton
30 Kim McClelland F 6-0 So. St. Louis, Mo./Normandy
31 Sarah Sharp G/F 5-10 So. Chicago, Ill./Robeson
32 Monica Cundiff F 6-1 Fr. East Peoria, Ill./Spaulding
33 Dee Dee Deeken F 5-11 Sr. Palatine, Ill./Fremd
35 Beth Spycher G 5-6 So. Decatur, Ill./Eisenhower
40 Sharmella Walker F 6-0 Fr. Cleavland, Ohio/Shaw
42 Katie Riley F 6-2 Fr. Edina, Minn./Edina
43 Doris Carie G/F 5-11 Jr. Teutopolis, Ill./Teutopolis
44 Sonya Waters F 6-2 Fr. Detroit, Mich./Mumford
50 Wendy McKee C 6-2 Fr. Barrington, Ill./Barrington
54 Kerry VanHandel C 6-4 Jr. Appleton, Wisc./Xavier

(back to index)

1989-90

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
4 Jill Estey G 5-4 Fr. Plymouth, Mich./Salem
10 Kristen Haynes G 5-6 Sr. Chicago, Ill./Whitney Young
11 Arlena Roach G 5-5 So. Chicago, Ill./Our Lady of Lourdess
25 Josie Todd G 5-7 Jr. Cambridge, Ill./Cambridge
31 Sarah Sharp F 5-10 Jr. Chicago, Ill./Robeson
32 Monica Cundiff C 6-1 So. East Peoria, Ill./Spaulding
33 Connie Ruholl C 6-3 Fr. Teutopolis, Ill./Teutopolis
34 Stephanie Dial F 6-0 Jr. Eldorado, Ill./Eldorado
40 Sharmella Walker F 6-0 So. East Cleveland, Ohio/Shaw
42 Kate Riley C 6-2 So. Edina, Minn./Edina
43 Doris Carie G/F 5-11 Sr. Teutopolis, Ill./Teutopolis
44 Sonya Waters C 6-2 So. Detroit, Mich./Mumford
54 Kerry VanHandel C 6-4 Sr. Appleton, Wisc./Xavier

(back to index)

1990-91

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
4 Jill Estey G 5-4 So. Plymouth, Mich./Salem
11 Arlena Roach G 5-5 Jr. Chicago, Ill./Our Lady of Lourdess
15 Tonya Booker G 5-8 Fr. Mt. Vernon, Ohio/Mt. Vernon
20 Sharon Marquardt G 5-8 So. Libertyville, Ill./Shoreland Lutheran
22 Vicki Klingler F 6-1 Fr. Dieterich, Ill./Teutopolis
23 Many Cunningham G 5-7 Fr. Bridgeport, Ill./Red Hill
31 Sarah Sharp F 5-10 Sr. Chicago, Ill./Robeson
32 Monica Cundiff C 6-1 Jr. East Peoria, Ill./Spaulding
33 Connie Ruholl C 6-3 So. Teutopolis, Ill./Teutopolis
34 Stephanie Dial F 6-0 Sr. Eldorado, Ill./Eldorado
40 Sharmella Walker F 6-0 Jr. East Cleveland, Ohio/Shaw
42 Kate Riley C 6-2 Jr. Edina, Minn./Edina
44 Sonya Waters C 6-2 Jr. Detroit, Mich./Mumford
50 Allison Hunter F 6-1 Fr. Crystal Lake, Ill./Crystal Lake South

(back to index)

1991-92

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
4 Jill Estey G 5-4 Jr. Plymouth, Mich./Salem
11 Arlena Roach G 5-5 Sr. Chicago, Ill./Our Lady of Lourdess
12 MeriMartha Cunningham G 5-5 Fr. Bridgeport, Ill./Red Hill
14 Jackie Hemann G 5-11 Fr. Breese, Ill./Mater Dei
15 Tonya Booker G 5-8 So. Mt. Vernon, Ohio/Mt. Vernon
21 Kati Whittingham G 5-9 Fr. Chicago, Ill./Mother McAuley
22 Vicki Klingler F 6-1 So. Dieterich, Ill./Teutopolis
23 Many Cunningham G 5-7 So. Bridgeport, Ill./Red Hill
24 Lolita Platt F 5-11 Fr. Norfolk, Va./Norview Senior
30 Kris Dupps F 5-10 Fr. Heath, Ohio/Heath
32 Monica Cundiff C/F 6-1 Sr. East Peoria, Ill./Spaulding
33 Connie Ruholl C 6-3 Jr. Teutopolis, Ill./Teutopolis
35 Cindy Dilger C 6-0 Jr. Oak Forest, Ill./Seton Academy
40 Sharmella Walker C 6-0 Sr. East Cleveland, Ohio/Shaw
42 Kate Riley C/F 6-2 Sr. Edina, Minn./Edina
44 Sonya Waters C/F 6-2 Sr. Detroit, Mich./Mumford

(back to index)

1992-93

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
4 Jill Estey G 5-4 Sr. Plymouth, Mich./Salem
10 Robbyn Preacely G 5-5 Fr. Chicago, Ill./Morgan Park
12 MeriMartha Cunningham G 5-5 So. Chicago, Ill./Our Lady of Lourdes
14 Jackie Hemann G 5-11 So. Breese, Ill./Mater Dei
15 Tonya Booker G 5-8 Jr. Mt. Vernon, Ohio/Mt. Vernon
22 Vicki Klingler F 6-1 Jr. Dieterich, Ill./Teutopolis
23 Mandy Cunningham G 5-7 Jr. Bridgeport, Ill./ Red Hill
24 Lolita Platt F 5-11 So. Norfolk, Va./Norview Senior
30 Kris Dupps F 5-10 So. Heath, Ohio/Heath
32 Keila Flagg G 5-9 Fr. Matteson, Ill./Rich South
33 Connie Ruholl C 6-3 Sr. Teutopolis, Ill./Teutopolis
35 Cindy Dilger C 6-0 Sr. Oak Forest, Ill./Seton Academy
44 Cindi Hanna C 6-2 Fr. DeSoto, Mo./DeSoto
52 Bridget Inman C 6-2 Fr. Shorewood, Wisc./Shorewood
55 Anita Clinton F 6-1 Fr. Bellwood, Ill./Proviso West

(back to index)

1993-94

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
10 Robbyn Preacely G 5-5 So. Chicago, Ill./Morgan Park
12 MeriMartha Cunningham G 5-5 Jr. Chicago, Ill./Our Lady of Lourdess
13 Ann Henderson G 5-9 Fr. Galesburg, Ill./Galesburg
15 Tonya Booker G 5-9 Sr. Mt. Vernon, Ohio/Mt. Vernon
22 Vicki Klingler F 6-0 Sr. Dieterich, Ill./Teutopolis
23 Mandy Cunningham G 5-7 Sr. Bridgeport, Ill./Red Hill
24 Lolita Platt F 5-11 Jr. Norfolk, Va./Norview Senior
30 Kris Dupps F 6-0 Jr. Heath, Ohio/Heath
32 Keila Flagg G 5-9 Fr. Matteson, Ill./Rich South
44 Cindi Hanna C 6-3 So. DeSoto, Mo./DeSoto
54 Marchoe Dill F 5-11 Fr. Detroit, Mich./Renaissance
55 Anita Clinton F 6-1 So. Bellwood, Ill./Proviso West

(back to index)

1994-95

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
11 Chrissy Steuby F 5-11 Fr. St. Louis, Mo./Visitation Acad.
13 Ann Henderson G 5-9 So. Galesburg, Ill./Galesburg
21 Aimee Smith G 5-6 So. Mt. Prospect, Ill./Mt. Prospect
25 Krista Reinking G 5-9 Fr. Decatur, Ind./Bellmont
30 Kris Dupps F 6-0 Sr. Heath, Ohio/Heath
31 Currie Roberston F 6-0 Fr. Peoria, Ill./Richwoods
32 Nicole Vasey F/C 6-1 Fr. Lake Zurich, Ill./Lake Zurich
33 Kelly Bond G 5-6 Fr. Chicago, Ill./Whitney Young
35 Ashley Berggren F 5-10 Fr. Barrington, Ill./Barrington
44 Cindi Hanna C 6-3 Jr. DeSota, Mo./DeSoto
54 Marchoe Dill F 5-11 So. Detroit, Mich./Renaissance
55 Anita Clinton F/C 6-1 Jr. Bellwood, Ill./Proviso West

(back to index)

1995-96

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
5 Sally Albers C 6-2 Fr. Apple Valley, Minn./Apple Valley
13 Ann Henderson G 5-9 Jr. Galesburg, Ill./Galesburg
15 Kelly Dexter G 5-11 Fr. Moline, Ill./Moline
20 Sara Vandertop G 5-6 Fr. Edina, Minn./Edina
21 Aimee Smith G 5-6 So. Mt. Prospect, Ill./Mt. Prospect
22 Elizabeth Zurek F/C 6-1 Fr. Crystal Lake, Ill./Crystal Lake
25 Krista Reinking G 5-9 So. Decatur, Ind./Bellmont
31 Currie Roberston F 6-0 So. Peoria, Ill./Richwoods
32 Ashley Berggren F 5-10 So. Barrington, Ill./Barrington
33 Kelly Bond G 5-6 So. Chicago, Ill./Whitney Young
34 Nicole Vasey C 6-1 So. Lake Zurich, Ill./Lake Zurich
40 Bonny Apsey F/C 6-2 Fr. Galesburg, Ill./Galesburg
44 Cindi Hanna C 6-3 Sr. DeSoto, Mo./DeSoto
54 Marchoe Dill F 5-11 Jr. Detroit, Mich./Renaissance

(back to index)

1996-97

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
3 Lauren Sanderson F 6-3 So. Rockford, Ill./Lutheran
5 Sally Albers C 6-2 So. Apple Valley, Minn./Apple Valley
10 Marchoe Dill F 5-11 Sr. Detroit, Mich./Renaissance
12 Tauja Catchings F 6-1 Fr. Bensenville, Ill./Stevenson
13 Ann Henderson G 5-9 Sr. Galesburg, Ill./Galesburg
15 Kelly Dexter G 5-11 So. Moline, Ill./Moline
20 Sara Vandertop G 5-6 So. Edina, Minn./Edina
21 Aimee Smith G 5-6 Sr. Mount Prospect, Ill./Prospect
22 Elizabeth Zurek C/F 6-1 So. Crystal Lake, Ill./Crystal Lake
23 Melissa Parker G 5-9 Fr. Elgin, Ill./Elgin
25 Krista Reinking G 5-9 Jr. Decatur, Ind./Bellmont
32 Ashley Berggren G 5-10 Jr. Barrington, Ill./Barrington
33 Kelly Bond G 5-6 Jr. Chicago, Ill./Whitney Young
34 Nicole Vasey C 6-1 Jr. Lake Zurich, Ill./Lake Zurich
35 Alicia Sheeler F 6-3 So. Fairlawn, Ohio/Pittsford-Mendon
40 Bonnie Apsey C-F 6-2 So. Galesburg, Ill./Galesburg
44 Katie Coleman G 6-0 Fr. Long Grove, Ill./Stevenson
55 Casey Leonhardt C 6-5 Fr. Downers Grove, Ill./North

(back to index)

1997-98

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
5 Sally Albers C 6-2 Jr. Apple Valley, Minn./Apple Valley
12 Tauja Catchings F 6-1 So. Bensenville, Ill./Stevenson
14 Kelly Dexter G 5-11 Jr. Moline, Ill./Moline
15 Gia Lewis F 6-1 Fr. Champaign, Ill./Centennial
20 Sara Vandertop G 5-6 Jr. Edina, Minn./Edina
21 Lisa Guarneri G 5-9 Fr. Piscataway, N.J./Piscataway
22 Elizabeth Zurek F 6-1 Jr. Crystal Lake, Ill./Crystal Lake
23 Melissa Parker G 5-9 So. Elgin, Ill./Elgin
25 Krista Reinking G 5-9 Sr. Decatur, Ind./Bellmont
32 Ashley Berggren G/F 5-10 Sr. Barrington, Ill./Barrington
33 Kelly Bond G 5-6 Sr. Chicago, Ill./Whitney Young
34 Nicole Vasey F 6-1 Sr. Lake Zurich, Ill./Lake Zurich
35 Alicia Sheeler F 6-3 Jr. Pittsford, N.Y./Pittsford-Mendon
40 Bonny Apsey F 6-2 Jr. Galesburg, Ill./Galesburg
44 Katie Coleman G 6-0 So. Long Grove, Ill./Stevenson
55 Casey Leonhardt C 6-5 So. Downers Grove, Ill./North

(back to index)

1998-99

No. Name Pos. Ht. Year Hometown/High School/Previous School
00 Kylie Martin G 6-2 Jr. Mattawan, Mich./Mattawan
10 Allison Curtin G 5-9 Fr. Taylorville, Ill./Taylorville
12 Tauja Catchings F 6-1 Jr. Buffalo Grove, Ill./Stevenson
21 Lisa Guarneri G 5-8 So. Piscataway, N.J./Piscataway
23 Melissa Parker G 5-9 Jr. Elgin, Ill./Elgin
24 Holly Wilson F 6-2 Fr. Reynoldsburg, Ohio/Reynoldsburg
33 Susan Blauser F 6-2 Jr. Cranberry, Pa./Cranberry
35 Alicia Sheeler F 6-3 Sr. Pittsford, N.Y./Pittsford-Mendon
52 Dawn Vana F 6-2 Fr. Des Plaines, Ill./Maine West
55 Cindy Dallas F 6-2 Fr. Pittsburgh, Pa./Schenley



(updated 07/10)

HEADLINES