Men's Cross Country, Track & Field
2014-15 Cross Country & Track Rosters

Track & Field | Track Coaches | Cross Country | XC Coaches

2014 Men's Cross Country Roster

Name Yr. Hometown Last School
Jereme Atchison JR Arlington Heights, Ill. Buffalo Grove
Ian Barnett R-JR Glen Ellyn, Ill. Fenwick
Bryce Basting SR Carlock, Ill. Eastern Illinois University
Will Brewster R-SO Grayslake, Ill. Grayslake Central
Ryan Burgoon SO Barrington, Ill. Barrington
Joe Cowlin R-FR Crystal Lake, Ill. Prairie Ridge
Angel Estrada FR Highwood, Ill. Highland Park
Alex Gold R-FR Deerfield, Ill. Deerfield
Dylan Lafond JR Manchester, N.H. University of Mount Olive
Dan Lathrop FR Plainfield, Ill. Plainfield South
Garrett Lee R-FR Belvidere, Ill. Belvidere North
Billy Magnesen FR Hinsdale, Ill. Hinsdale Central
Liam Markham JR Limerick, Ireland St. Flannans
Brendan McDonnell SR Palos Heights, Ill. Stagg
Alex Notton R-FR Mason, Ohio. Mason
Luke Schroer FR Wheaton, Ill. Wheaton Warrenville South
Zack Smith FR Downers Grove Downers Grove North
Jannis Toepfer GR Bochum, Germany Graf Engelbert/MICDS
Paul Zeman R-JR Belvidere, Ill. Belvidere North

Coaches

Jake Stewart - Head Coach
Dan Barry - Volunteer Assistant Coach


Name Event(s) I/O Elig. Hometown Last School
Fuad Akinbiyi Sprints JR/JR Chicago, Ill. Gordon Tech HS
Kenneth Allen Sprints FR/FR Hazel Crest, Ill. Thornwood HS
Jereme Atchison Distance FR/FR Arlington Heights, Ill. Buffalo Grove
Matthew Bane Pole Vault JR/SR Rochester, Ill. Rochester HS
Ian Barnett Distance SO/SO Glen Ellyn, Ill. Fenwick HS
Peter Bremhorst Sprints FR/FR Springfield, Ill. Springfield HS
Will Brewster Distance FR/SO Grayslake, Ill. Grayslake Central
Ryan Burgoon Distance FR/FR Barrington, Ill. Barrington HS
Brandon Carrel Pole Vault FR/FR Urbana, Ill. Urbana HS
Joe Cowlin Distance FR/FR Crystal Lake, Ill. Prairie Ridge HS
Ben Dodds Throws FR/SO Champaign, Ill. St. Thomas More HS
Matsen Dziedzic Throws FR/FR Libertyville, Ill. Libertyville HS
Davis Fraker Throws JR/JR Peachtree City, Ga. McIntosh HS
Blaze Galardy Pole Vault SO/SO Champaign, Ill.. Basic HS
Alex Gold Distance FR/FR Deerfield, Ill.. Deerfield HS
Corey Hammon Multi Events JR/JR Glasford, Ill. Illini Bluff HS
Jordan Hebert Distance SR/SR Elmhurst, Ill. York HS
Michael Hyc Throws FR/FR Chicago, Ill. St. Laurence Catholic
Josh Jones Middle Distance JR/JR Bonfield, Ill. Herscher HS
Vanier Joseph Hurdles SR/SR Redford, Mich. Thurston HS/Eastern Michigan
David Kendziera Hurdles FR/FR Mount Prospect, Ill. Prospect HS
Tommy King Distance SO/SO Winnetka, Ill. New Trier HS
Cody Klein Pole Vault SR/SR Sparta, Ill. Sparta HS
Trevor Kuehr Distance FR/FR Lake Zurich, Ill. Lake Zurich HS
Garrett Lee Distance FR/FR Belvidere, Ill. Belvidere North HS
Malik Lee Middle Distance FR/FR Chicago, Ill. Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep
Mitch Mammoser Pole Vault SO/SO Newton, Ill. Newton Community HS
Anthony Manfrin Distance SO/SO Carpentersville, Ill. Dundee-Crown HS
Liam Markham Distance SO/SO Limerick, Ireland St. Flannans
Joe McAsey Middle Distance SO/SO Minooka, Ill. Minooka HS
Brendan McDonnell Distance SR/SR Palos Heights, Ill. Stagg HS
Ryan Michel High Jump SR/SR McHenry, Ill. McHenry HS
Graham Morris Distance --/SR Lawrenceville, Ill. Lawrenceville
Brandon Noe Throws JR/JR Monticello, Ill. St. Thomas More HS
Alex Notton Distance FR/FR Mason, Ohio Mason HS
Stephon Pamilton Sprints SR/SR Jacksonville, Fla. Andrew Jackson HS/Bethune Cookman
Connor Rachford Middle Distance FR/FR Bartlett, Ill. Bartlett HS
Julian Smith Sprints SR/SR Chicago, Ill. Brother Rice HS/Valparaiso
Brandon Stryganek Sprints JR/JR Waukegan, Ill. Stevenson HS
Branden Tanthavong Triple Jump SO/SO Granite City, Ill. Granite City HS
Darius Thomas Middle Distance FR/FR Macomb, Ill. Macomb HS
Jannis Toepfer Distance GR/GR Bochum, Germany Graf Engelbert/MICDS
Jon Vaccaro Distance FR/FR Park Ridge, Ill. Maine South HS
Cam Viney Sprints/Hurdles SO/SO Elkins, W.V. Elkins HS
Maurice Watkins Sprints JR/JR Elmhurst, Ill. York HS
George Wayda Multi-Events FR/FR Pleasant Plains, Ill. Pleasant Plains HS
Aaron Wilks Javelin/Multi-Events FR/FR Bothell, Wash. Bothell HS
DJ Zahn Sprints JR/JR Morton, Ill. Morton HS
Zebo Zebe Middle Distance SR/SR Tolono, Ill. Unity HS
Paul Zeman Distance SO/SO Belvidere, Ill. Belvidere HS

Coaches

Mike Turk - Head Coach, Field Events Coach
Adrian Wheatley - Sprints/Hurdles Coach
Jake Stewart - Distance Coach
Bryan Carrel - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Pole Vault
Steve Fuelling - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Dirk Doehring - Volunteer Assistant Coach
HEADLINES