Men's Cross Country, Track & Field
2014-15 Cross Country & Track Rosters

Track & Field | Track Coaches | Cross Country | XC Coaches

2014 Men's Cross Country Roster

NameYr.HometownLast School
Ian Barnett R-JR Glen Ellyn, Ill. Fenwick
Bryce Basting SR Carlock, Ill.Eastern Illinois University
Will BrewsterR-SOGrayslake, Ill. Grayslake Central
Ryan BurgoonSOBarrington, Ill. Barrington
Joe Cowlin R-FRCrystal Lake, Ill.Prairie Ridge
Angel Estrada R-FRHighwood, Ill.Highland Park
Alex Gold R-FRDeerfield, Ill. Deerfield
Tommy King R-JRWinnetka, Ill. New Trier
Dylan Lafond JRManchester, N.H.University of Mount Olive
Dan Lathrop FR Plainfield, Ill.Plainfield South
Garrett Lee R-FRBelvidere, Ill. Belvidere North
Billy MagnesenFRHinsdale, Ill.Hinsdale Central
Liam Markham JRLimerick, IrelandSt. Flannans
Brendan McDonnell SRPalos Heights, Ill. Stagg
Alex Notton R-FRMason, Ohio. Mason
Luke Schroer FR Wheaton, Ill.Wheaton Warrenville South
Zack Smith FRDowners GroveDowners Grove North
Jannis Toepfer GRBochum, GermanyGraf Engelbert/MICDS
Paul Zeman R-JRBelvidere, Ill. Belvidere North

Coaches

Jake Stewart - Head Coach
Steve Fuelling - Volunteer Assistant Coach

NameEvent(s)I/O Elig.HometownLast School
Fuad AkinbiyiSprintsJR/JRChicago, Ill. Gordon Tech HS
Kenneth AllenSprintsFR/FRHazel Crest, Ill. Thornwood HS
Jereme AtchisonDistanceFR/FRArlington Heights, Ill. Buffalo Grove
Matthew Bane Pole Vault JR/SRRochester, Ill. Rochester HS
Ian BarnettDistanceSO/SOGlen Ellyn, Ill.Fenwick HS
Peter BremhorstSprintsFR/FRSpringfield, Ill.Springfield HS
Will BrewsterDistanceFR/SOGrayslake, Ill. Grayslake Central
Ryan BurgoonDistanceFR/FRBarrington, Ill. Barrington HS
Brandon CarrelPole VaultFR/FRUrbana, Ill. Urbana HS
Joe CowlinDistanceFR/FRCrystal Lake, Ill. Prairie Ridge HS
Ben DoddsThrowsFR/SOChampaign, Ill.St. Thomas More HS
Matsen DziedzicThrowsFR/FRLibertyville, Ill.Libertyville HS
Davis Fraker Throws JR/JRPeachtree City, Ga. McIntosh HS
Blaze GalardyPole VaultSO/SOChampaign, Ill..Basic HS
Alex GoldDistanceFR/FRDeerfield, Ill..Deerfield HS
Corey Hammon Multi Events JR/JRGlasford, Ill. Illini Bluff HS
Jordan HebertDistanceSR/SRElmhurst, Ill.York HS
Michael HycThrowsFR/FRChicago, Ill.St. Laurence Catholic
Josh JonesMiddle DistanceJR/JRBonfield, Ill.Herscher HS
Vanier JosephHurdlesSR/SRRedford, Mich.Thurston HS/Eastern Michigan
David KendzieraHurdlesFR/FRMount Prospect, Ill.Prospect HS
Tommy KingDistanceSO/SOWinnetka, Ill.New Trier HS
Cody Klein Pole Vault SR/SRSparta, Ill. Sparta HS
Trevor KuehrDistanceFR/FRLake Zurich, Ill.Lake Zurich HS
Garrett LeeDistanceFR/FRBelvidere, Ill.Belvidere North HS
Malik LeeMiddle DistanceFR/FRChicago, Ill.Gwendolyn Brooks College Prep
Mitch MammoserPole VaultSO/SONewton, Ill.Newton Community HS
Anthony ManfrinDistanceSO/SOCarpentersville, Ill.Dundee-Crown HS
Liam MarkhamDistanceSO/SOLimerick, IrelandSt. Flannans
Joe McAseyMiddle DistanceSO/SOMinooka, Ill.Minooka HS
Brendan McDonnellDistanceSR/SRPalos Heights, Ill.Stagg HS
Ryan MichelHigh JumpSR/SRMcHenry, Ill.McHenry HS
Graham MorrisDistance--/SRLawrenceville, Ill. Lawrenceville
Brandon Noe Throws JR/JRMonticello, Ill. St. Thomas More HS
Alex Notton Distance FR/FRMason, Ohio Mason HS
Stephon Pamilton Sprints SR/SRJacksonville, Fla. Andrew Jackson HS/Bethune Cookman
Connor Rachford Middle Distance FR/FRBartlett, Ill. Bartlett HS
Julian SmithSprintsSR/SRChicago, Ill.Brother Rice HS/Valparaiso
Brandon StryganekSprintsJR/JRWaukegan, Ill.Stevenson HS
Branden TanthavongTriple JumpSO/SOGranite City, Ill.Granite City HS
Darius ThomasMiddle DistanceFR/FRMacomb, Ill.Macomb HS
Jannis ToepferDistanceGR/GRBochum, GermanyGraf Engelbert/MICDS
Jon VaccaroDistanceFR/FRPark Ridge, Ill.Maine South HS
Cam VineySprints/HurdlesSO/SOElkins, W.V.Elkins HS
Maurice WatkinsSprintsJR/JRElmhurst, Ill.York HS
George WaydaMulti-EventsFR/FRPleasant Plains, Ill.Pleasant Plains HS
Aaron WilksJavelin/Multi-EventsFR/FRBothell, Wash.Bothell HS
DJ ZahnSprintsJR/JRMorton, Ill.Morton HS
Zebo ZebeMiddle DistanceSR/SRTolono, Ill.Unity HS
Paul ZemanDistanceSO/SOBelvidere, Ill.Belvidere HS

Coaches

Mike Turk - Head Coach, Field Events Coach
Adrian Wheatley - Sprints/Hurdles Coach
Jake Stewart - Distance Coach
Bryan Carrel - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Pole Vault
Steve Fuelling - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Dirk Doehring - Volunteer Assistant Coach
HEADLINES