Men's Cross Country, Track & Field

2012-13 Track & Cross Country Rosters

Cross Country | XC Coaches | Track & Field | Track Coaches

2013 Track & Field Roster

NameEvent(s)I/O Elig.HometownLast School
Jade AckermanSprintsJR/SORantoul, Ill.St. Thomas More HS/SIUE
Jereme AtchisonDistanceFR/FRArlington Heights, Ill. Buffalo Grove
Matthew Bane Pole Vault SO/JRRochester, Ill. Rochester HS
Ian BarnettDistanceSO/FRGlen Ellyn, Ill.Fenwick HS
Peter BremhorstSprintsFR/FRSpringfield, Ill.Springfield HS
Will BrewsterDistanceFR/FRGrayslake, Ill. Grayslake Central
Brandon CarrelPole VaultFR/FRUrbana, Ill. Urbana HS
Luke CarrollDistanceFR/FRCheltenham, U.K. Cleeve
James Davenport High Jump SO/SOAurora, Ill. Waubonsie Valley HS
Chris DeSilvaDistanceSR/-St. Charles, Ill.North HS
Ben DoddsThrowsFR/FRChampaign, Ill.St. Thomas More HS
Mark DonohueDistanceSO/SODes Plaines, Ill.Loyola Academy HS
David EckhartDistanceFR/FRPark Ridge, Ill.Maine South HS
Brett EinbeckerThrowsSR/SRAurora, Ill.Waubonsie Valley HS
Kyle EngnellDistanceSR/-Homer Glen, Ill.Lockport Township HS
Gary FordSprints/HurdlesSO/SODolton, Ill.Thornridge HS
Davis Fraker Throws SO/SOPeachtree City, Ga. McIntosh HS
Blaze GalardyPole VaultFR/FRChampaign, Ill..Basic HS
Juan Paul GreenSprintsFR/FRMiami, Fla..Miami Carol City Senior HS
Corey Hammon Sprints SO/SOGlasford, Ill. Illini Bluff HS
Jordan HebertDistanceJR/JRElmhurst, Ill.York HS
Joshua HodurPole VaultSR/SRChicago, Ill.St. Laurence Catholic
Josh JonesMiddle DistanceSO/SOBonfield, Ill.Herscher HS
Vanier JosephHurdlesJR/JRRedford, Mich.Thurston HS/Eastern Michigan
Tommy KingDistanceFR/FRWinnetka, Ill.New Trier HS
Cody Klein Pole Vault JR/JRSparta, Ill. Sparta HS
Ryan LankfordSprints, JumpsSO/SOJacksonville, Fla.Paxon School for Advanced Studies HS
Nathan LoeThrowsFR/FRCartersville, Ga.Woodland HS
Ryan LynnDistanceJR/JRPark Ridge, Ill.Maine South HS
Mitch MammoserPole VaultFR/FRNewton, Ill.Newton Community HS
Liam MarkhamDistanceFR/FRLimerick, IrelandSt. Flannans
Anthony ManfrinDistanceFR/FRCarpentersville, Ill.Dundee-Crown HS
Joe McAseyDistanceSO/SOMinooka, Ill.Minooka HS
Ryan MichelHigh JumpSR/JRMcHenry, Ill.McHenry HS
Hunter MickowDistanceSR/SRPrinceton, Ill.Princeton HS
Steve MonteMulti-EventsSR/JRLockport, Ill.Lockport Township HS
Graham MorrisDistanceSR/SRLawrenceville, Ill. Lawrenceville
Brandon Noe Throws SO/SOMonticello, Ill. St. Thomas More HS
Stephon Pamilton Sprints JR/JRBourbonnais, Ill. Andrew Jackson HS/Bethune Cookman
Brett RamirezThrowsSR/SRWoodstock, Ill.Prairie Ridge HS
Jim RiddleDistanceSR/SRNaperville, Ill.Neuqua Valley HS
Brandon StryganekSprintsSO/SOWaukegan, Ill.Stevenson HS
Julian SmithSprintsJR/JRChicago, Ill.Brother Rice HS/Valparaiso
James SullivanSprintsJR/JRElmhurst, Ill.York HS
Branden TanthavongJumpsSO/SOGranite City, Ill.Granite City HS
Malcolm TaylorSprintsSR/SRChampaign, Ill.University HS
Sam TelferDistanceFR/FRLaGrange, Ill.Lyons Township HS
Jannis ToepferDistanceGR/GRBochum, GermanyGraf Engelbert/MICDS
Nathan TroesterDistanceSR/SRMokena, Ill.Lincoln-Way East HS
Cameron VineySprints/HurdlesFR/FRElkins, W.V.Elkins HS
Maurice WatkinsSprintsSO/SOElmhurst, Ill.York HS
George WaydaMulti-EventsFR/FRPleasant Plains, Ill.Pleasant Plains HS
DJ ZahnSprintsSO/SOMorton, Ill.Morton HS
Zebo ZebeMiddle DistanceJR/JRTolono, Ill.Unity HS
Paul ZemanDistanceFR/FRBelvidere, Ill.Belvidere HS
Josh ZinzerSprintsSR/SRAurora, Ill.West Aurora HS
Coaches
Mike Turk - Head Coach, Field Events Coach
Adrian Wheatley - Sprints/Hurdles Coach
Jake Stewart - Distance Coach
Mike Erb - Multi-Event/High Jump Coach
Bryan Carrel - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Pole Vault
Michael Allio - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Doug McDannald - Volunteer Assistant Coach

2012 Men's Cross Country Roster

NameYr.HometownLast School
Jereme AtchisonFRArlington Heights, Ill. Buffalo Grove
Ian BarnettFRGlen Ellyn, Ill. Fenwick
Will BrewsterFRGrayslake, Ill. Grayslake Central
Luke CarrollFRCheltenham, U.K. Cleeve
Mark DonohueSODes Plaines, Ill.Loyola Academy HS
David EckhartFRPark Ridge, Ill. Maine South
Jordan HebertSRElmhurst, Ill. York
Tommy KingFRWinnetka, Ill. New Trier
Anthony ManfrinFRCarpentersville, Ill.Dundee-Crown
Liam MarkhamFRLimerick, IrelandSt. Flannans
Joe McAseyFRMinooka, Ill. Minooka
Hunter MickowSRPrinceton, Ill. Princeton
Graham MorrisSRLawrenceville, Ill. Lawrenceville
Sam TelferFRLa Grange, Ill. Lyons Township
Jannis ToepferGRBochum, GermanyGraf Engelbert/MICDS
Paul ZemanFRBelvidere, Ill. Belvidere North

Coaches

Jake Stewart - Head Coach
Michael Allio - Volunteer Assistant Coach
HEADLINES