Men's Cross Country, Track & Field

2011-12 Track & Cross Country Rosters

Cross Country | XC Coaches | Track & Field | Track Coaches

2011 Men's Cross Country Roster

NameYr.HometownLast School
Ian BarnettFRPalos Heights, Ill. Fenwic
Nathan BohneSRGlen Ellyn, Ill. Stagg
Chris DeSilvaSRSt. Charles, Ill. St. Charles North
Mark DonohueFRDes Plaines, Ill. Loyola Academy
David EckhartFRPark Ridge, Ill. Maine South
Kyle EngnellSRHomer Glen, Ill.Lockport
Graham FarnsworthSRWheaton, Ill.North
Jordan HebertJRElmhurst, Ill. York
Tommy KingFRWinnetka, Ill. New Trier
Dan KremskeSRWoodstock, Ill. Woodstock
Anthony ManfrinFRCarpentersville, Ill.Dundee-Crown
Joe McAseyFRMinooka, Ill. Minooka
Colin MickowSRPrinceton, Ill. Princeton
Hunter MickowJRPrinceton, Ill. Princeton
Phil PompeiSRLos Altos, Calif.St. Francis HS
Jim RiddleSRNaperville, Ill. Neuqua Valley
Sam TelferFRLa Grange, Ill. Lyons Township
Nathan TroesterSRMokena, Ill. Lincoln-Way East
Paul ZemanFRBelvidere, Ill. Belvidere North

Coaches

Gavin Kennedy - Head Cross Country Coach
Michael Allio - Volunteer Assistant Coach

2012 Track and Field Roster

NameEvent(s)I/O Elig.HometownLast School
Jade AckermanSprintsSO/SORantoul, Ill.St. Thomas More HS/SIUE
Stanley AzieSprintsSR/SRBolingbrook, Ill.Bolingbrook HS
Alex BaldwinPole VaultSR/SRChesterfield, Mo.Chaminade College Prep
Matthew Bane Pole Vault SO/SORochester, Ill. Rochester HS
Ian BarnettDistanceFR/FRGlen Ellyn, Ill.Fenwick HS
Nathan BohneDistanceJR/JRPalos Heights, Ill.Stagg HS
James Davenport High Jump FR/FRAurora, Ill. Waubonsie Valley HS
Chris DeSilvaDistanceJR/SRSt. Charles, Ill.North HS
Ben DoddsThrowsFR/FRChampaign, Ill.St. Thomas More HS
Mark DonohueDistanceFR/FRDes Plaines, Ill.Loyola Academy HS
David EckhartDistanceFR/FRPark Ridge, Ill.Maine South HS
Brett EinbeckerThrowsSR/SRNaperville, Ill.Waubonsie Valley HS
Kyle EngnellDistanceJR/SRHomer Glen, Ill.Lockport Township HS
Graham FarnsworthDistanceSR/SRWheaton, Ill.North HS
Gary FordSprints/HurdlesFR/FRDolton, Ill.Thornridge HS
Davis Fraker Throws SO/FRPeachtree City, Ga. McIntosh HS
Blaze GalardyPole VaultFR/FRHenderson, Nev.Basic HS
Timothy GaumerMulti-EventsSR/SRSterling, Ill.Sterling HS
Nic HaabHurdlesSR/SRRockton, Ill.Hononegah HS
Corey Hammon Sprints FR/FRGlasford, Ill. Illini Bluff HS
Jordan HebertDistanceJR/JRElmhurst, Ill.York HS
Joshua HodurPole VaultJR/JRBurbank, Ill.St. Laurence Catholic
Josh JonesMiddle DistanceFR/FRBonfield, Ill.Herscher HS
Tommy KingDistanceFR/FRWinnetka, Ill.New Trier HS
Cody Klein Pole Vault SO/SOSparta, Ill. Sparta HS
Dan KremskeDistanceSR/SRWoodstock, Ill.Woodstock HS
Ryan LankfordSprints, JumpsSO/SOJacksonville, Fla.Paxon School for Advanced Studies HS
Shawn LedbetterHurdles / Multi-EventsSR/SRMoline, Ill.Moline HS
Nathan LoeThrowsFR/FRCartersville, Ga.Woodland HS
Lukas Looby Pole Vault SO/SOWarrenville, Ill. Wheaton Warrenville South HS
Ryan LynnDistanceSO/SOPark Ridge, Ill.Maine South HS
Anthony ManfrinDistanceFR/FRCarpentersville, Ill.Dundee-Crown HS
Joe McAseyDistanceFR/FRMinooka, Ill.Minooka HS
Ryan MichelJumpsJR/JRMcHenry, Ill.McHenry HS
Colin MickowDistanceSR/SRPrinceton, Ill.Princeton HS
Hunter MickowDistanceSR/SRPrinceton, Ill.Princeton HS
Steve MonteMulti-EventsJR/JRLockport, Ill.Lockport Township HS
Brandon Noe Throws FR/FRMonticello, Ill. St. Thomas More HS
Phil PompeiDistanceJR/JRLos Altos, Calif.St. Francis HS
Brett RamirezThrowsJR/JRWoodstock, Ill.Prairie Ridge HS
Jim RiddleDistanceJR/JRNaperville, Ill.Neuqua Valley HS
Andrew RileySprints/Hurdles/JumpsSR/SRKingston, JamaicaCalabar HS
Brandon StryganekSprintsFR/FRWaukegan, Ill.Stevenson HS
James SullivanSprintsSO/SOElmhurst, Ill.York HS
Branden TanthavongJumpsFR/FRGranite City, Ill.Granite City HS
Malcolm TaylorSprintsJR/JRChampaign, Ill.University HS
Sam TelferDistanceFR/FRLaGrange, Ill.Lyons Township HS
Nathan TroesterDistanceJR/JRMokena, Ill.Lincoln-Way East HS
Maurice WatkinsSprintsFR/FRElmhurst, Ill.York HS
Cody WissleadHurdles / SprintsSR/--Sciota, Ill.West Prairie HS
DJ ZahnSprintsFR/FRMorton, Ill.Morton HS
Zebo ZebeMiddle DistanceSO/SOTolono, Ill.Unity HS
Paul ZemanDistanceFR/FRBelvidere, Ill.Belvidere HS
Josh ZinzerSprintsJR/JRAurora, Ill.West Aurora HS
Coaches
Mike Turk - Head Coach, Field Events Coach
Adrian Wheatley - Sprints/Hurdles Coach
Gavin Kennedy - Distance Coach
Mike Erb - Multi-Event/High Jump Coach
Bryan Carrel - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Pole Vault
Sterling Roberts - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Sprints, Hurdles
Charles Burton - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Jumps
HEADLINES