FightingIllini.com

The Official Home of University of Illinois Athletics

    Men's Cross Country, Track & Field

    2011-12 Track & Cross Country Rosters

    Cross Country | XC Coaches | Track & Field | Track Coaches

    2011 Men's Cross Country Roster

    NameYr.HometownLast School
    Ian BarnettFRPalos Heights, Ill. Fenwic
    Nathan BohneSRGlen Ellyn, Ill. Stagg
    Chris DeSilvaSRSt. Charles, Ill. St. Charles North
    Mark DonohueFRDes Plaines, Ill. Loyola Academy
    David EckhartFRPark Ridge, Ill. Maine South
    Kyle EngnellSRHomer Glen, Ill.Lockport
    Graham FarnsworthSRWheaton, Ill.North
    Jordan HebertJRElmhurst, Ill. York
    Tommy KingFRWinnetka, Ill. New Trier
    Dan KremskeSRWoodstock, Ill. Woodstock
    Anthony ManfrinFRCarpentersville, Ill.Dundee-Crown
    Joe McAseyFRMinooka, Ill. Minooka
    Colin MickowSRPrinceton, Ill. Princeton
    Hunter MickowJRPrinceton, Ill. Princeton
    Phil PompeiSRLos Altos, Calif.St. Francis HS
    Jim RiddleSRNaperville, Ill. Neuqua Valley
    Sam TelferFRLa Grange, Ill. Lyons Township
    Nathan TroesterSRMokena, Ill. Lincoln-Way East
    Paul ZemanFRBelvidere, Ill. Belvidere North

    Coaches

    Gavin Kennedy - Head Cross Country Coach
    Michael Allio - Volunteer Assistant Coach

    2012 Track and Field Roster

    NameEvent(s)I/O Elig.HometownLast School
    Jade AckermanSprintsSO/SORantoul, Ill.St. Thomas More HS/SIUE
    Stanley AzieSprintsSR/SRBolingbrook, Ill.Bolingbrook HS
    Alex BaldwinPole VaultSR/SRChesterfield, Mo.Chaminade College Prep
    Matthew Bane Pole Vault SO/SORochester, Ill. Rochester HS
    Ian BarnettDistanceFR/FRGlen Ellyn, Ill.Fenwick HS
    Nathan BohneDistanceJR/JRPalos Heights, Ill.Stagg HS
    James Davenport High Jump FR/FRAurora, Ill. Waubonsie Valley HS
    Chris DeSilvaDistanceJR/SRSt. Charles, Ill.North HS
    Ben DoddsThrowsFR/FRChampaign, Ill.St. Thomas More HS
    Mark DonohueDistanceFR/FRDes Plaines, Ill.Loyola Academy HS
    David EckhartDistanceFR/FRPark Ridge, Ill.Maine South HS
    Brett EinbeckerThrowsSR/SRNaperville, Ill.Waubonsie Valley HS
    Kyle EngnellDistanceJR/SRHomer Glen, Ill.Lockport Township HS
    Graham FarnsworthDistanceSR/SRWheaton, Ill.North HS
    Gary FordSprints/HurdlesFR/FRDolton, Ill.Thornridge HS
    Davis Fraker Throws SO/FRPeachtree City, Ga. McIntosh HS
    Blaze GalardyPole VaultFR/FRHenderson, Nev.Basic HS
    Timothy GaumerMulti-EventsSR/SRSterling, Ill.Sterling HS
    Nic HaabHurdlesSR/SRRockton, Ill.Hononegah HS
    Corey Hammon Sprints FR/FRGlasford, Ill. Illini Bluff HS
    Jordan HebertDistanceJR/JRElmhurst, Ill.York HS
    Joshua HodurPole VaultJR/JRBurbank, Ill.St. Laurence Catholic
    Josh JonesMiddle DistanceFR/FRBonfield, Ill.Herscher HS
    Tommy KingDistanceFR/FRWinnetka, Ill.New Trier HS
    Cody Klein Pole Vault SO/SOSparta, Ill. Sparta HS
    Dan KremskeDistanceSR/SRWoodstock, Ill.Woodstock HS
    Ryan LankfordSprints, JumpsSO/SOJacksonville, Fla.Paxon School for Advanced Studies HS
    Shawn LedbetterHurdles / Multi-EventsSR/SRMoline, Ill.Moline HS
    Nathan LoeThrowsFR/FRCartersville, Ga.Woodland HS
    Lukas Looby Pole Vault SO/SOWarrenville, Ill. Wheaton Warrenville South HS
    Ryan LynnDistanceSO/SOPark Ridge, Ill.Maine South HS
    Anthony ManfrinDistanceFR/FRCarpentersville, Ill.Dundee-Crown HS
    Joe McAseyDistanceFR/FRMinooka, Ill.Minooka HS
    Ryan MichelJumpsJR/JRMcHenry, Ill.McHenry HS
    Colin MickowDistanceSR/SRPrinceton, Ill.Princeton HS
    Hunter MickowDistanceSR/SRPrinceton, Ill.Princeton HS
    Steve MonteMulti-EventsJR/JRLockport, Ill.Lockport Township HS
    Brandon Noe Throws FR/FRMonticello, Ill. St. Thomas More HS
    Phil PompeiDistanceJR/JRLos Altos, Calif.St. Francis HS
    Brett RamirezThrowsJR/JRWoodstock, Ill.Prairie Ridge HS
    Jim RiddleDistanceJR/JRNaperville, Ill.Neuqua Valley HS
    Andrew RileySprints/Hurdles/JumpsSR/SRKingston, JamaicaCalabar HS
    Brandon StryganekSprintsFR/FRWaukegan, Ill.Stevenson HS
    James SullivanSprintsSO/SOElmhurst, Ill.York HS
    Branden TanthavongJumpsFR/FRGranite City, Ill.Granite City HS
    Malcolm TaylorSprintsJR/JRChampaign, Ill.University HS
    Sam TelferDistanceFR/FRLaGrange, Ill.Lyons Township HS
    Nathan TroesterDistanceJR/JRMokena, Ill.Lincoln-Way East HS
    Maurice WatkinsSprintsFR/FRElmhurst, Ill.York HS
    Cody WissleadHurdles / SprintsSR/--Sciota, Ill.West Prairie HS
    DJ ZahnSprintsFR/FRMorton, Ill.Morton HS
    Zebo ZebeMiddle DistanceSO/SOTolono, Ill.Unity HS
    Paul ZemanDistanceFR/FRBelvidere, Ill.Belvidere HS
    Josh ZinzerSprintsJR/JRAurora, Ill.West Aurora HS
    Coaches
    Mike Turk - Head Coach, Field Events Coach
    Adrian Wheatley - Sprints/Hurdles Coach
    Gavin Kennedy - Distance Coach
    Mike Erb - Multi-Event/High Jump Coach
    Bryan Carrel - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Pole Vault
    Sterling Roberts - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Sprints, Hurdles
    Charles Burton - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Jumps

    Illinois Athletics

    Top Videos

    See more videos

    Twitter

    Follow Us On Twitter

    Contact

    University of Illinois Division of Intercollegiate Athletics

    Bielfeldt Athletic Administration Building
    1700 S. Fourth Street, Champaign, IL 61820
    217-333-3630 | E-Mail Us