Men's Cross Country, Track & Field
2009-10 Men's Track and Field / Cross Country Roster
 

 
2009 Cross Country Roster | 2010 Track and Field Roster | Cross Country Coaching Staff | Track and Field Coaching Staff

  2010 Track and Field Roster

NameEvent(s)I/O Elig.HometownLast School
Tom Achtien Distance FR/FR Elmhurst, Ill. York HS
Stanley Azie Sprints SO/SO Bolingbrook, Ill. Bolingbrook HS
Alex Baldwin Pole Vault JR/JR Chesterfield, Mo. Chaminade College Prep
Brian Beaird Middle Distance SR/SR Naperville, Ill. Naperville Central HS
Nathan Bohne Distance SO/SO Palos Heights, Ill. Stagg HS
Shane Daniel Sprints JR/JR Sacramento, Calif. American River JC
Chris DeSilva Distance SO/SO St. Charles, Ill. North HS
Brett Einbecker Throws FR/SO Naperville, Ill. Waubonsie Valley HS
Kyle Engnell Distance FR/SO Homer Glen, Ill. Lockport Township HS
Graham Farnsworth Distance SO/SO Wheaton, Ill. North HS
Casey Fonnesbeck Throws SR/JR Franklin, Idaho Preston HS
John Fox Sprints FR/FR Elmhurst, Ill. York HS
Timothy Gaumer Multi-Events SO/SO Sterling, Ill. Sterling HS
Josh Gist Hurdles JR/JR South Holland, Ill. Thornwood HS
Nic Haab Hurdles SO/SO Rockton, Ill. Hononegah HS
Greg Haugh Pole Vault FR/FR Roselle, Ill. Lake Park HS
Jordan Hebert Distance FR/FR Elmhurst, Ill. York HS
Joshua Hodur Pole Vault FR/FR Chicago, Ill. St. Laurence HS
Eric Johannigmeier Distance SO/SO Glen Carbon, Ill. Edwardsville HS
Dan Jones Sprints JR/JR Indianapolis, Ind. Pike HS
Roger Jones Sprints / Jumps SO/SO Belleville, Ill. East HS
Bai Kabba Sprints FR/FR Batavia, Ill. Batavia HS
Dan Kremske Distance JR/JR Woodstock, Ill. Woodstock HS
Shawn Ledbetter Hurdles / Multi-Events SO/SO Moline, Ill. Moline HS
Oz Lifshitz Jumps JR/JR Rishon Lezion, Israel Central Michigan University
Boyea Lockett Sprints FR/FR Tulsa, Okla. Union HS
Ryan Lynn Distance FR/FR Park Ridge, Ill. Maine South HS
Matt McHugh Throws JR/JR Exeter, N.H. Exeter HS
Ryan Michel Jumps FR/FR McHenry, Ill. McHenry HS
Colin Mickow Distance SO/SO Princeton, Ill. Princeton HS
Hunter Mickow Distance SO/SO Princeton, Ill. Princeton HS
Steve Monte Multi-Events FR/FR Lockport, Ill. Lockport Township HS
Mike Murray Distance SR/SR Arlington Heights, Ill. Prospect HS
Scott Phelps Middle Distance SR/SR Monticello, Ill. Monticello HS
Phil PompeiDistance FR/FR Los Altos, Calif. St. Francis HS
Rob Pykosz Distance SR/SR Schaumburg, Ill. Conant HS
Brett Ramirez Throws SO/SO Woodstock, Ill. Prairie Ridge HS
Jared Richardson Distance SR/SR Machesney Park, Ill. Harlem HS
Jim Riddle Distance SO/SO Naperville, Ill. Neuqua Valley HS
Andrew Riley Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps SO/SO Kingston, Jamaica Calabar HS
Will Schaeffer Pole Vault SO/SO Glenview, Ill. Glenview South HS
Azeez Shogbuyi Sprints / Jumps SR/SR Chicago, Ill. Whitney Young HS
Greg Shroka Jumps SR/SR Cedar Lake, Ind. Hanover Central HS
Jeremy Stevens Distance JR/JR Winnebago, Ill. Winnebago HS
James Sullivan Sprints FR/FR Elmhurst, Ill. York HS
Malcolm Taylor Sprints FR/FR Champaign, Ill. University HS
Nathan Troester Distance SO/SO Mokena, Ill. Lincoln-Way East HS
Cody Wisslead Hurdles / Sprints JR/JR Sciota, Ill. West Prairie HS
Zebo Zebe Middle Distance FR/FR Tolono, Ill. Unity HS
Josh Zinzer Sprints FR/FR Aurora, Ill. West Aurora HS

  Coaches
Mike Turk - Interim Head Coach
Wendel McRaven - Distance Coach
Tonja Buford-Bailey - Sprints/Hurdles Coach
Bryan Carrel - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Pole Vault
Adam Bray - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Distance
Charles Burton - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Jumps
Gary Miller - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Sprints

  2009 Cross Country Roster

NameYr.HometownLast School
Tom Achtien RS FR Elmhurst, Ill. York
Nathan Bohne SO Palos Heights Stagg
Chris DeSilva SO St. Charles, Ill. St. Charles North
Kyle Engnell SO Homer Glen, Ill. Lockport
Graham Farnsworth SO Wheaton, Ill. Wheaton North
Jordan Hebert FR Elmhurst, Ill. York
Eric Johannigmeier SO Glen Carbon, Ill. Edwardsville
Dan Kremske RS SO Woodstock, Ill. Woodstock
Tim Maier SR LaGrange, Ill. Lyons Township
Colin Mickow SO Princeton, Ill. Princeton
Hunter Mickow SO Princeton, Ill. Princeton
Michael Murray RS JR Arlington Heights, Ill. Prospect
Phil Pompei SO Los Altos, Calif. St. Francis
Rob Pykosz RS SR Schaumburg, Ill. Conant
Ron Revord SO Frankfort, Ill. Lincoln Way East
Jared Richardson RS JR Machesney, Ill. Harlem
Jim Riddle SO Naperville, Ill. Neuqua Valley
Jeremy Stevens SR Winnebago, Ill. Winnebago
Nathan Troester SO Mokena, Ill. Lincoln Way East

  Coaches
Wendel McRaven - Cross Country Coach
Adam Bray - Volunteer Assistant Coach

HEADLINES