FightingIllini.com

The Official Home of University of Illinois Athletics

    Men's Cross Country, Track & Field

    2009-10 Men's Track and Field / Cross Country Roster
     

     
    2009 Cross Country Roster | 2010 Track and Field Roster | Cross Country Coaching Staff | Track and Field Coaching Staff

      2010 Track and Field Roster

    NameEvent(s)I/O Elig.HometownLast School
    Tom Achtien Distance FR/FR Elmhurst, Ill. York HS
    Stanley Azie Sprints SO/SO Bolingbrook, Ill. Bolingbrook HS
    Alex Baldwin Pole Vault JR/JR Chesterfield, Mo. Chaminade College Prep
    Brian Beaird Middle Distance SR/SR Naperville, Ill. Naperville Central HS
    Nathan Bohne Distance SO/SO Palos Heights, Ill. Stagg HS
    Shane Daniel Sprints JR/JR Sacramento, Calif. American River JC
    Chris DeSilva Distance SO/SO St. Charles, Ill. North HS
    Brett Einbecker Throws FR/SO Naperville, Ill. Waubonsie Valley HS
    Kyle Engnell Distance FR/SO Homer Glen, Ill. Lockport Township HS
    Graham Farnsworth Distance SO/SO Wheaton, Ill. North HS
    Casey Fonnesbeck Throws SR/JR Franklin, Idaho Preston HS
    John Fox Sprints FR/FR Elmhurst, Ill. York HS
    Timothy Gaumer Multi-Events SO/SO Sterling, Ill. Sterling HS
    Josh Gist Hurdles JR/JR South Holland, Ill. Thornwood HS
    Nic Haab Hurdles SO/SO Rockton, Ill. Hononegah HS
    Greg Haugh Pole Vault FR/FR Roselle, Ill. Lake Park HS
    Jordan Hebert Distance FR/FR Elmhurst, Ill. York HS
    Joshua Hodur Pole Vault FR/FR Chicago, Ill. St. Laurence HS
    Eric Johannigmeier Distance SO/SO Glen Carbon, Ill. Edwardsville HS
    Dan Jones Sprints JR/JR Indianapolis, Ind. Pike HS
    Roger Jones Sprints / Jumps SO/SO Belleville, Ill. East HS
    Bai Kabba Sprints FR/FR Batavia, Ill. Batavia HS
    Dan Kremske Distance JR/JR Woodstock, Ill. Woodstock HS
    Shawn Ledbetter Hurdles / Multi-Events SO/SO Moline, Ill. Moline HS
    Oz Lifshitz Jumps JR/JR Rishon Lezion, Israel Central Michigan University
    Boyea Lockett Sprints FR/FR Tulsa, Okla. Union HS
    Ryan Lynn Distance FR/FR Park Ridge, Ill. Maine South HS
    Matt McHugh Throws JR/JR Exeter, N.H. Exeter HS
    Ryan Michel Jumps FR/FR McHenry, Ill. McHenry HS
    Colin Mickow Distance SO/SO Princeton, Ill. Princeton HS
    Hunter Mickow Distance SO/SO Princeton, Ill. Princeton HS
    Steve Monte Multi-Events FR/FR Lockport, Ill. Lockport Township HS
    Mike Murray Distance SR/SR Arlington Heights, Ill. Prospect HS
    Scott Phelps Middle Distance SR/SR Monticello, Ill. Monticello HS
    Phil PompeiDistance FR/FR Los Altos, Calif. St. Francis HS
    Rob Pykosz Distance SR/SR Schaumburg, Ill. Conant HS
    Brett Ramirez Throws SO/SO Woodstock, Ill. Prairie Ridge HS
    Jared Richardson Distance SR/SR Machesney Park, Ill. Harlem HS
    Jim Riddle Distance SO/SO Naperville, Ill. Neuqua Valley HS
    Andrew Riley Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps SO/SO Kingston, Jamaica Calabar HS
    Will Schaeffer Pole Vault SO/SO Glenview, Ill. Glenview South HS
    Azeez Shogbuyi Sprints / Jumps SR/SR Chicago, Ill. Whitney Young HS
    Greg Shroka Jumps SR/SR Cedar Lake, Ind. Hanover Central HS
    Jeremy Stevens Distance JR/JR Winnebago, Ill. Winnebago HS
    James Sullivan Sprints FR/FR Elmhurst, Ill. York HS
    Malcolm Taylor Sprints FR/FR Champaign, Ill. University HS
    Nathan Troester Distance SO/SO Mokena, Ill. Lincoln-Way East HS
    Cody Wisslead Hurdles / Sprints JR/JR Sciota, Ill. West Prairie HS
    Zebo Zebe Middle Distance FR/FR Tolono, Ill. Unity HS
    Josh Zinzer Sprints FR/FR Aurora, Ill. West Aurora HS

      Coaches
    Mike Turk - Interim Head Coach
    Wendel McRaven - Distance Coach
    Tonja Buford-Bailey - Sprints/Hurdles Coach
    Bryan Carrel - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Pole Vault
    Adam Bray - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Distance
    Charles Burton - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Jumps
    Gary Miller - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Sprints

      2009 Cross Country Roster

    NameYr.HometownLast School
    Tom Achtien RS FR Elmhurst, Ill. York
    Nathan Bohne SO Palos Heights Stagg
    Chris DeSilva SO St. Charles, Ill. St. Charles North
    Kyle Engnell SO Homer Glen, Ill. Lockport
    Graham Farnsworth SO Wheaton, Ill. Wheaton North
    Jordan Hebert FR Elmhurst, Ill. York
    Eric Johannigmeier SO Glen Carbon, Ill. Edwardsville
    Dan Kremske RS SO Woodstock, Ill. Woodstock
    Tim Maier SR LaGrange, Ill. Lyons Township
    Colin Mickow SO Princeton, Ill. Princeton
    Hunter Mickow SO Princeton, Ill. Princeton
    Michael Murray RS JR Arlington Heights, Ill. Prospect
    Phil Pompei SO Los Altos, Calif. St. Francis
    Rob Pykosz RS SR Schaumburg, Ill. Conant
    Ron Revord SO Frankfort, Ill. Lincoln Way East
    Jared Richardson RS JR Machesney, Ill. Harlem
    Jim Riddle SO Naperville, Ill. Neuqua Valley
    Jeremy Stevens SR Winnebago, Ill. Winnebago
    Nathan Troester SO Mokena, Ill. Lincoln Way East

      Coaches
    Wendel McRaven - Cross Country Coach
    Adam Bray - Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Illinois Athletics

    Top Videos

    See more videos

    Twitter

    Follow Us On Twitter

    Contact

    University of Illinois Division of Intercollegiate Athletics

    Bielfeldt Athletic Administration Building
    1700 S. Fourth Street, Champaign, IL 61820
    217-333-3630 | E-Mail Us