Men's Cross Country, Track & Field

2010-11 Track & Cross Country Rosters

Cross Country | XC Coaches | Track & Field | Track Coaches

2011 Men's Track & Field Roster

NameEvent(s)I/O Elig.HometownLast School
Tom AchtienDistanceSO/SOElmhurst, Ill.York HS
Stanley AzieSprintsJR/JRBolingbrook, Ill.Bolingbrook HS
Alex BaldwinPole VaultJR/JRChesterfield, Mo.Chaminade College Prep
Matthew Bane Pole Vault FR/FRRochester, Ill. Rochester HS
Drew BellDistanceFR/FRVandalia, Ill.Vandalia HS
Shujaa Benson Hurdles/Jumps FR/FRArusha, TanzaniaLoyola Academy HS (Winnetka, Ill.)
Nathan BohneDistanceSO/SOPalos Heights, Ill.Stagg HS
Justin Boone Long Jump FR/FRIndianapolis, Ind. North Central HS
Shane DanielSprintsSR/SRSacramento, Calif.American River JC
James Davenport High Jump FR/FRAurora, Ill. Waubonsie Valley HS
Chris DeSilvaDistanceSO/JRSt. Charles, Ill.North HS
Mark DonohueDistanceFR/FRDes Plaines, Ill.Loyola Academy HS
Brett EinbeckerThrowsSO/SONaperville, Ill.Waubonsie Valley HS
Kyle EngnellDistanceSO/JRHomer Glen, Ill.Lockport Township HS
Graham FarnsworthDistanceJR/JRWheaton, Ill.North HS
Davis Fraker Throws FR/FRPeachtree City, Ga. McIntosh HS
Timothy GaumerMulti-EventsJR/JRSterling, Ill.Sterling HS
Nic HaabHurdlesJR/JRRockton, Ill.Hononegah HS
Corey Hammon Sprints FR/FRGlasford, Ill. Illini Bluff HS
Jordan HebertDistanceSO/SOElmhurst, Ill.York HS
Joshua HodurPole VaultSO/SOHomer Glen, Ill.Lockport HS
Dan JonesSprintsSR/SRIndianapolis, Ind.Pike HS
Dan KremskeDistanceJR/SRWoodstock, Ill.Woodstock HS
Cody Klein Pole Vault FR/FRSparta, Ill. Sparta HS
Manu KumarDistanceFR/FRYorktown Heights, N.Y.Yorktown HS
Jordan LagomarcinoDistanceFR/FRNaperville, Ill.Neuqua Valley HS
Shawn LedbetterHurdles / Multi-EventsJR/JRMoline, Ill.Moline HS
Oz LifshitzJumpsSR/SRRishon Lezion, IsraelCentral Michigan University
Lukas Looby Pole Vault FR/FRWarrenville, Ill. Wheaton Warrenville South HS
Boyea LockettSprintsSO/FRTulsa, Okla.Union HS
Ryan LynnDistanceSO/SOPark Ridge, Ill.Maine South HS
Matt McHughThrowsSR/SRExeter, N.H.Exeter HS
Ryan MichelJumpsSO/SOMcHenry, Ill.McHenry HS
Colin MickowDistanceJR/JRPrinceton, Ill.Princeton HS
Hunter MickowDistanceJR/JRPrinceton, Ill.Princeton HS
Steve MonteMulti-EventsSO/SOLockport, Ill.Lockport Township HS
Mike MurrayDistanceSR/--Arlington Heights, Ill.Prospect HS
Brandon Noe Throws FR/FRMonticello, Ill. St. Thomas More HS
Phil PompeiDistanceSO/SOLos Altos, Calif.St. Francis HS
Brett RamirezThrowsSO/SOWoodstock, Ill.Prairie Ridge HS
Jim RiddleDistanceSO/SONaperville, Ill.Neuqua Valley HS
Andrew RileySprints/Hurdles/JumpsJR/JRKingston, JamaicaCalabar HS
Will SchaefferPole VaultJR/JRGlenview, Ill.Glenview South HS
Azeez ShogbuyiSprints / JumpsSR/SRChicago, Ill.Whitney Young HS
Jeremy StevensDistanceSR/SRWinnebago, Ill.Winnebago HS
James SullivanSprintsFR/FRElmhurst, Ill.York HS
Malcolm TaylorSprintsSO/SOChampaign, Ill.University HS
Nathan TroesterDistanceSO/SOMokena, Ill.Lincoln-Way East HS
Cody WissleadHurdles / SprintsSR/SRSciota, Ill.West Prairie HS
Zebo ZebeMiddle DistanceFR/FRTolono, Ill.Unity HS
Josh ZinzerSprintsSO/SOAurora, Ill.West Aurora HS

Coaches

Mike Turk - Interim Head Coach
Wendel McRaven - Distance Coach
Tonja Buford-Bailey - Sprints/Hurdles Coach
Fritz Nugent - Assistant Coach
Bryan Carrel - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Pole Vault
Adam Bray - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Distance
Charles Burton - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Jumps
Steve Blum - Volunteer Assistant Coach, Multi-Events
HEADLINES