Men's Track
2007-08 Roster
Coaches 

NameEventsYearHometownLast School
John AdamczykPole VaultSRPalatine, Ill.Fremd
Justin AronsonDistanceSRRoscoe, Ill.Hononegah
Alex BaldwinPole VaultFRChesterfield, Mo.Chaminade College Prep
Brian BeairdMiddle DistanceSONaperville, Ill.Naperville Central
Nick BrownJumpsSRMaywood, Ill.Proviso East
Pierre BushSprints/JumpsSRIndianapolis, Ind.North Central
Eugene EllisMiddle DistanceFRGary, Ind.Gary West High School
Timothy EntwistleMiddle DistanceSOBuffalo Grove, Ill.Stevenson
Casey FonnesbeckThrowsSOFranklin, IDPreston
Bernard GajosMiddle DistanceJRProspect Heights, Ill.Wheeling
Joshua GistHurdlesFRSouth Holland, Ill.Thornwood High School
Brandon GraySprintsSOMemphis, Tenn.King College
Chad GridleyThrowsJRRock Falls, Ill.Rock Falls Township
Josh HarksMulti-EventsFRLombard, Ill.Glenbard South
Trent HoerrDistanceSRMorton, Ill.Morton
Fred JacksonJumpsSOJoliet, Ill.Lockport Township
Eric JohannigmeierDistanceFRGlen Carbon, Ill.Edwardsville
Paul JohnsonSprintsSRTulsa, Okla.Jenks
Dan JonesSprintsFRIndianapolis, Ind.Pike
Tim JungDistanceFRElmhurst, Ill.York
Michael KelleyDistanceSRRockford, Ill.Winnebago
Yawusa KindaSprintsJRDes Moines, IowaKansas City Kansas CC
Ken KleinHurdlesFRWest Chicago, Ill.West Chicago
Dan KremskeDistanceFRWoodstock, Ill.Woodstock
Travis LeonardThrowsSRMahomet, Ill.UC-Santa Barbara
Timothy MaierDistanceJRLaGrange, Ill.Lyons Township
Gakologelwang MashetoMiddle DistanceJRMuan, BotswanaUniversity of Botswana
Aaron MathisPole VaultFRUrbana, Ill.Urbana
Mathew McHughThrowsFRExeter, NHExteter
Gary MillerSprintsJRPhiladelphia, PABarton County CC
Maxwell MkwezalambaSprintsJRChampaign, Ill.Illinois State
Sean MuldoonSprintsJREvantson, Ill.Evanston
Michael MurrayDistanceSOArlington Heights, Ill.Prospect
Jacob NachelDistanceSOWestern Springs, Ill.Lyons Township
Alec NickollsDistanceFRLos Altos, Calif.Los Altos
Wisdom OnyegbuleThrowsFRBolingbrook, Ill.Bolingbrook
Scott PhelpsMiddle DistanceSOMonticello, Ill.Monticello
Jon PopejoyDistanceSOWheaton, Ill.Wheaton-Warrenville South
Scott PuhseSprintsSRSpringfield, Ill.Glenwood
Rob PykoszDistanceSOSchaumburg, Ill.Conant
Matt RagusaPole VaultSRNaperville, Ill.Neuqua Valley
Jared RichardsonDistanceSOMachesney Park, Ill.Harlem
Isaiah RobbinsMiddle DistanceSOQuincy, Ill.Quincy
Will SchaefferPole VaultFRGlenview, Ill.Glenview South
Azeez ShogbuyiSprints/JumpsSOChicago, Ill.Whitney Young
Greg ShrokaHigh JumpSOCedar Lake, Ind.Hanover Central
Jeremy StevensDistanceSOWinnebago, Ill.Winnebago
Andy WardThrowsSOFrederick, Ill.Rushville-Industry
Garrett WeaverDistanceSOSt. Charles, Ill.Air Force Academy
Durrell WilliamsJumpsSRAurora, Ill.West Aurora
Cody WissleadHurdlesFRSciota, Ill.West Prairie
Ethan WolffHurdlesFRAltamont, Ill.Altamont Community
Dominique WorsleySprintsSOManchester, N.H.Central
Andrew ZollnerMulti-EventsJRSparta, Ill.Sparta

Coaches

Wayne Angel - Head Coach
Wendel McRaven - Assistant Coach
Michael Turk - Assistant Coach

HEADLINES