Men's Gymnastics


Recap

Men's Gymnastics Meet Results

Big Ten Individual Event Finals

Host: University of Illinois
Date: April 2, 2011
Location: Huff Hall, Champaign, Ill.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results
  Floor Exercise All Competitors
  Pommel Horse Judge List
  Rings  
  Vault  
  Parallel Bars  
  Horizontal Bar  

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chad Wiest  University of Illinois 15.400 
2  Jeff Treleaven  Ohio State 14.950 
3  Warren Yang  Penn State 14.850 
4  Alex Varga  University of Illinois 14.650 
5  Parker Raque  Penn State 14.600 
6  Tyler Mizoguchi  University of Illinois 14.350 
7  Matt McGrath  Iowa 14.300 
8  Matt Chelberg  Penn State 13.950 
9  Rohan Sebastian  Michigan 13.900 
9  Zach Chase  Minnesota 13.900 

 

Pommel Horse Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Daniel Ribeiro  University of Illinois 15.900 
2  Ty Echard  Ohio State 15.450 
3  Adam Hamers  Michigan 14.100 
4  C.J. Padera  University of Illinois 14.050 
5  Yoshi Mori  University of Illinois 14.000 
6  Tyler Mizoguchi  University of Illinois 13.950 
7  Adrian Evans  Penn State 13.850 
8  John Laing  Ohio State 13.750 
9  Mike Jiang  Iowa 12.950 
10  Sam Mikulak  Michigan 11.400 

 

Rings Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brandon Wynn  Ohio State 16.100 
2  Scott Rosenthal  Penn State 15.850 
3  Miguel Pineda  Penn State 15.600 
4  Thomas Kelley  Michigan 15.300 
5  Anthony Sacramento  University of Illinois 15.200 
6  Mike Behles  Ohio State 15.050 
7  Felix Aronovich  Penn State 15.000 
7  Andrew Vance  Michigan 15.000 
9  Matt Chelberg  Penn State 14.700 
10  Kyle Moe  University of Illinois 14.550 

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Zach Chase  Minnesota 16.250 
1  Mike Behles  Ohio State 16.250 
3  Sam Mikulak  Michigan 16.200 
3  Jeff Treleaven  Ohio State 16.200 
5  Tyler Mizoguchi  University of Illinois 16.150 
6  Mackenzie Dow  Penn State 15.700 
6  Rohan Sebastian  Michigan 15.700 
8  Kris Done  Ohio State 15.450 
9  Matt Frey  Minnesota 15.250 
10  Adam Kern  Minnesota 14.850 

 

Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Syque Caesar  Michigan 15.250 
2  Russell Dabritz  Minnesota 14.900 
3  C.J. Padera  University of Illinois 14.650 
4  Miguel Pineda  Penn State 14.600 
4  Sam Mikulak  Michigan 14.600 
6  Thomas Kelley  Michigan 14.250 
7  Wasef Burbar  Penn State 13.950 
8  Felix Aronovich  Penn State 13.750 
9  Jordan Valdez  University of Illinois 13.450 
10  Kris Done  Ohio State 13.150 

 

Horizontal Bar Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ian Makowske  Michigan 15.500 
2  Kris Done  Ohio State 14.800 
3  Jordan Valdez  University of Illinois 14.450 
4  Brandon Wynn  Ohio State 14.300 
5  Mackenzie Dow  Penn State 14.000 
6  Sam Mikulak  Michigan 13.950 
7  Austin Phillips  University of Illinois 13.300 
8  Blaize Monks  Ohio State 13.050 
9  Nestor Rodriguez  Penn State 13.000 
10  Wasef Burbar  Penn State 12.900 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Floor  Judge 1  Juha Tanskanen  Brevet
   Judge 2  Chris Adams  -
   Judge 3  John Karmecy  -
   Judge 4  Dave Johnson  National
   Judge 5  Dave Invie  -
   Judge 6  Todd Crouse  National
 Horse  Judge 1  Butch Zunich  National
   Judge 2  Justin Hammar  National
   Judge 3  Jeremy Bourdette  -
   Judge 4  Tom Varner  -
   Judge 5  Lenny Lucarello  -
   Judge 6  Russ Young  -
 Rings  Judge 1  Harry Bjerke  -
   Judge 2  Don Osborn  National
   Judge 3  Andy Brown  National
   Judge 4  Clay Strother  Brevet
   Judge 5  Bob Witmer  -
   Judge 6  Mike Hoskovec  -
 Vault  Judge 1  Bob Witmer  -
   Judge 2  Dave Invie  -
   Judge 3  Todd Crouse  National
   Judge 4  Andy Brown  National
   Judge 5  Harry Bjerke  -
   Judge 6  Don Osborn  National
 Pbars  Judge 1  Mike Hoskovec  -
   Judge 2  Tom Varner  -
   Judge 3  Russ Young  -
   Judge 4  Chris Adams  -
   Judge 5  Butch Zunich  National
   Judge 6  Justin Hammar  National
 Bar  Judge 1  Clay Strother  Brevet
   Judge 2  Lenny Lucarello  -
   Judge 3  Dave Johnson  National
   Judge 4  Jeremy Bourdette  -
   Judge 5  Juha Tanskanen  Brevet
   Judge 6  John Karmecy  -

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 4/02/2011 at 8:57:36PM
Posted 4/02/2011 at 9:06:23PM Central Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
HEADLINES