Events
August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

November 2014

Download Schedules: Add to calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






01
Women's Swimming
Southern Illinois
10:00 AM
Normal, Ill.
Women's Swimming

Illinois State
10:00 AM
Normal, Ill.
Women's Volleyball

Michigan
6:30 PM
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Football

Ohio State
7:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Tennis

USTA Clay Court Invitational
All Day
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Tennis

Purdue Invite
All Day
West Lafayette, Ind.
02
Women's Golf
Jim West Challenge
8:00 AM
Boerne, Tex.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

Big Ten Championships
10:45 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

Big Ten Championships
11:45 AM
Iowa City, Iowa
Wrestling

Wrestle-Offs
1:00 PM
Huff Hall
Women's Tennis

USTA Clay Court Invitational
All Day
Orlando, Fla.
Women's Tennis

Purdue Invite
All Day
West Lafayette, Ind.
03
Women's Golf
Jim West Challenge
8:00 AM
Boerne, Tex.
04
Women's Golf
Jim West Challenge
8:00 AM
Boerne, Tex.
05
Women's Volleyball
Northwestern
7:00 PM
Evanston, Ill.
Women's Soccer

Big Ten Tournament Quarterfinal
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
06
Men's Tennis
ITA National Indoor Championships
All Day
Flushing, N.Y.
07
Men's Basketball
Quincy
7:00 PM
State Farm Center
Men's Tennis

ITA National Indoor Championships
All Day
Flushing, N.Y.
Women's Soccer

Big Ten Tournament Semifinal
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
08
Women's Swimming
Kansas
1:00 PM
Lawrence, Kan.
Women's Basketball

Millikin
2:00 PM
State Farm Center
Women's Volleyball

Northwestern
5:00 PM
HUFF HALL
Men's Tennis

ITA National Indoor Championships
All Day
Flushing, N.Y.
09
Wrestling
Rider
2:00 PM
Huff Hall
Wrestling

SIUE
3:30 PM
Huff Hall
Wrestling

NIU
5:00 PM
Huff Hall
Men's Tennis

ITA National Indoor Championships
All Day
Flushing, N.Y.
Women's Soccer

Big Ten Tournament Final
TBA
West Lafayette, Ind.
10
11
12
Women's Volleyball
Ohio State
7:00 PM
HUFF HALL
13
14
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field
NCAA Regional Championships
12:00 PM
Peoria, Ill.
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field

NCAA Regional Championships
1:00 PM
Peoria, Ill.
Women's Basketball

IPFW
3:00 PM
State Farm Center
Women's Swimming

Notre Dame
4:00 PM
South Bend, Ind.
Wrestling

Appalachian State
4:00 PM
Gilroy, Calif.
Wrestling

CSU Bakersfield
6:00 PM
Gilroy, Calif.
Men's Basketball

Georgia Southern
8:00 PM
State Farm Center
Women's Soccer

NCAA First Round Nov 14-16
TBA
TBA
15
Wrestling
Grand Canyon
6:00 PM
Lemoore, Calif.
Football

Iowa
TBA
MEMORIAL STADIUM
16
Women's Volleyball
Rutgers
12:00 PM
New Brunswick, N.J.
Men's Basketball

Coppin State
5:00 PM
State Farm Center
Wrestling

Fresno/Roadrunner Open
All Day
Fresno, Calif.
17
18
Women's Basketball
Robert Morris
7:00 PM
State Farm Center
19
Women's Volleyball
Wisconsin
7:00 PM
Madison, Wis.
20
Women's Basketball
Memphis
7:00 PM
State Farm Center
Women's Swimming

Missouri Invitational
All Day
Columbia, Mo.
21
Men's Basketball
Austin Peay
7:00 PM
State Farm Center
Women's Soccer

NCAA Second & Third Rounds Nov 21-23
TBA
TBA
Women's Swimming

Missouri Invitational
All Day
Columbia, Mo.
22
Men's Cross Country; Track & Field
NCAA National Championships
10:00 AM
Terre Haute, Ind.
Women's Cross Country; Track & Field

NCAA National Championships
1:00 PM
Terre Haute, Ind.
Women's Volleyball

Indiana
6:00 PM
Bloomington, Ind.
Football

Penn State
TBA
MEMORIAL STADIUM
Women's Swimming

Missouri Invitational
All Day
Columbia, Mo.
23
Women's Basketball
Southern
2:00 PM
State Farm Center
24
Men's Basketball
Brown
7:00 PM
State Farm Center
25
26
Women's Volleyball
Nebraska
7:00 PM
HUFF HALL
27
Men's Basketball
Indiana State
4:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Basketball

Kentucky
5:00 PM
St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
28
Women's Basketball
USF
7:15 PM
St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
Men's Basketball

vs Baylor OR Memphis
TBA
Las Vegas, Nev.
Women's Soccer

NCAA Quarterfinals Nov 28-30
TBA
TBA
29
Wrestling
Lehigh
11:00 AM
Huff Hall
Women's Basketball

Oklahoma
5:00 PM
St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
Women's Volleyball

Michigan
7:00 PM
HUFF HALL
Football

Northwestern
TBA
Evanston, Ill.
30






HEADLINES